GWTC Logo
Gulfwinds Triathletes Facebook   Twitter
Race Calendar - 2019 - Subject to Change -- Provided for informational purposes only.
Gulf Winds Track Club does not endorse or assume responsibility for non-GWTC races.
GWTC Club Races Submit calendar entries
to GWTC webmaster
Submit calendar listings
to Fleet Foot (GWTC Newsletter)

Races shaded in yellow are 2019 Grand Prix Races.
Races shaded in orange are youth only Grand Prix races.
Check schedule for distance(s)

January February March April May June July August September October November December

January 2019
Date Event Time/Place/General Information Contact
January 1 Wilde Mountain Scramble 8:30 AM Sharp!, Forest Meadows; approximately 5 miles, cheatin' allowed; $2 or 2 scratch off lottery tickets and a gift you're certain your fellow participants will cherish Forbidden
January 5 Swamp Forest Trail Marathon, Half Marathon and 6.5 Mile Run 8:00 a.m., Elinor Klapp-Phipps Park; Online registration at Eventbrite Bobby York
January 12 Bowlegs 5K Run for Scholarship 9:00 a.m., FSU/FAMU Engineering Building, Innovation Park; Course Map; Online registration at Eventbrite Bill Hillison, 893-4557 or Larry Giunipero, 878-5569
January 19 GWTC 30K/15K 8:00 a.m., The Retreat at Bradley's Pond, Old Centerville Road; Online registration at Eventbrite Zach DeVeau or Jillian Heddaeus
January 19 Rotary Southside Dream Run 5K/1 Mile Run/Walk 7:45 a.m. (fun run); 8:15 a.m. (5K); Anita Favors Thompson Plaza near FAMU Way; Online Registration Christic Henry, 850-509-5559 or Doreen Kobelo 850-320-2290 or email registration@southsidedreamrun.org
January 19 Verity Health 5k and 1k at Bannerman Crossings 8:30 a.m., Bannerman Crossings Shopping Center Ely Rosario
January 19 Half Shell Hustle 5K 8:00 a.m., Riverfront Park, Apalachicola; Website Shelley Shepard
January 19 Dr. Crowdis Run 5K and 10K 9:30 a.m., Blakely, GA; Online registration at RaceEntry Tony Gilbert, (229)723-5070
January 26 TMH for Life 5K and 3K 8:30 a.m. (3K), 9:00 a.m. (5K), Ghazvini Center Tonya Little
January 26 The Trent 10K/5K/1M 8:00 a.m. (1M); 8:30 a.m. (5K/10K), Roberts Elementary School; Online registration at Eventbrite Kim McFarland & Kim Vinson, (850) 488-0923
January 27 Tulip Trot 5K & 1 mile Run for Parkinson's Outreach 1:30 p.m. for 1 Mile Run; 2:00 for 5K. Start is at Cascades Park. Register at https://bit.ly/2KNielh Michelle Pellito or Jodi Wilder  
February 2019
Date Event Time/Place/General Information Contact
February 2 USATF Cross Country National Championships Community 5K, 8:30 a.m.; XC Course at Apalachee Regional Park, 7550 Apalachee Parkway; Weekend Schedule www.usatf.org
February 2 Bulldog Dash 5K Run/Walk & 1 Mile Fun Run 8:30 a.m. (5K); 9:30 a.m. (1M), MacIntyre Park Middle School, Thomasville, GA; Online registration at RunSignUp; Course Map Angie Ellis
February 3 Tallahassee Marathon and Tallahassee Half Marathon 7:30 a.m., downtown Tallahassee marathon@gulfwinds.org
February 8 Tallahassee All Age Track Meet at Florida High Field Events will begin at 4pm & Running Events will begin at 5pm on a rolling schedule. All events are finals.

Tyrone McGriff (850- 879-6263)

April McGriff (850-524-5123)

February 9 Run for the Cookies 5K and 1 Mile 8:30 a.m. (1 Mile); 9:00 a.m. (5K), TCC Campus, Student Union (next to TCC Library); Flyer; Online registration at Eventbrite Jeanne O'Kon
February 16 Flash 12K/6K

 

8:30 a.m., St. Marks; Directions; Certified Course Map; Flyer; Online registration at Eventbrite Keith Rowe
February 16 Run for Lawson 10K/5K/1 Mile 8:30 a.m. (1 Mile); 9:00 a.m. (5K/10K); Online registration at RaceReach.com Cathy Mayfield
February 16 Meridian Run 10k/5K and 1 Mile 8:00 a.m. (5K/10K); 8:30 a.m. (1 mile), 3000 N Meridian Rd Lynn Burgess, (850) 386-6327 ext. 122
February 23 1 Mile Heart and Sole Run 9:00 a.m., Amphitheater, 131 S. Stevens St., Thomasville GA Todd Bennett
March 2019
Date Event Time/Place/General Information Contact
March 2 Shamrock Scurry 5K and 1 Mile Fun Run/Walk 8:00 a.m. (1 Mile); 8:30 a.m. (5K), Killearn United Methodist Church scurry@kumconline.org
March 2 Capital City Senior Games (50+) Track and Field Godby High School 1717 W. Tharpe. Fun Walk and Javlin 9:00 a.m. Rolling Schedule for following events. Lucas Williams 891-3825
March 2 Book It! 5K 8:00 a.m., Integration Statue, FSU Campus; Online registration at Eventbrite Book It 5K FSU
March 9 3rd Annual Bobcat 5K & 1.2 Mile Family Trail Run 8:30 a.m. (1.2M); 9:00 a.m. (5K), JR Alford Greenway; Website Patty Ballantine
March 9 Habitat for Humanity 5K 8:30 a.m., Centerville Conservation Community; Course Map; Online registration at Eventbrite Mariela Bartens Santurri
March 9 2LT Justin Sisson 5K 9:00 a.m (walkers); 9:20 a.m. (runners), Langford Green, Florida State University; Online registration at Eventbrite Matthew Fields
March 9 Winston Howell 5K Road Race 9:00 a.m. (CST), Hartford National Guard Armory, Hwy 52 & 167, Hartford, AL Andy Hovey; (334) 726-5993; Winston Howell, (334) 449-0954
March 9 Super Dave 5K 1 mile @ 6:30. 5K @ 7:00 p.m. Thomasville Middle SChool 4681 US Hwy 84 Bypass, Thomasville Ga. Paper Registration. On line Registration

Brittny Hammock

March 10 10th Annual Run for Your Life 5K 9:30 a.m., Unconquered Statue, Langford Green, Florida State University; Online registration at RunSignUp FSU Medical Response Unit, 644-0009
March 16 The Heritage 5K Run/5K Walk/1 Mile Fun Run 8:00 a.m. (5K Run); 8:30 a.m. (5K Walk); 9:30 a.m. (1 Mile Fun Run), Commercial Bank, corner of Jackson & Crawford St, Thomasville, GA; 5K Events for ages 13 and up; 1 Mile for ages 12 and under; Online Registration Cindy Quigg, (229) 226-3446
March 16 Kiwanis River Run 5K & 10K 9:00 a.m., Earle May Boat Basin (beach restrooms and pavilion), Bainbridge, GA; online registration at Active.com; Course Map Roy Oliver (229) 515-0175 or Lisa Taylor (229)726-4477
March 22-23 FSU Relays Mike Long Track, FSU Campus. Schedule of events http://seminoles.com/
March 23 Harvest of Life 5k MAD (Making A Difference) Dash and 1 mile Fun Run  8:00 a.m. (1 mile); 8:30 a.m. (5K), Thomasville Road Baptist Church Dan/Sarah Evans or Dawn Gamache
March 23 Rock N Fly Half Marathon & 5k 8:00 a.m., Naval Air Station, Pensacola Mike Kohler
March 24 St. Marks Duathlon
8:00 a.m., 25 Riverside Dr, St Marks, FL Charlie Johnson
March 30 Springtime 10K/5K/1Mile 7:45 a.m. (1 Mile); 8:10 a.m. (10K/5K), Leon County Courthouse, 301 S. Monroe St; Online Registration at Eventbrite Zack & Rachel Scharlepp
March 30 Fifth Annual Beer Mile 3:00 p.m.,Madison Social; Online registration at Eventbrite Eric Pounders
April 2019
Date Event Time/Place/General Information Contact
April 6 TCC Wakulla Environmental Institute "Hops and Half Shells" 5K Trail Run/Walk 9:00 a.m., TCC Wakulla Environmental Institute, 170 Preservation Way, Crawfordville; Online registration Ranie Thompson, (850) 201-6064
April 6 Wolf Dash 5K & 1 Mile 5K starts 8:00 a.m. 1M starts 8:30 a.m. Lawton Chiles High School; Website; Online registration at Eventbrite Kim Damron
April 6 Tallahassee Gladiator Challenge, an Adventure Race 9:00 a.m., Tallahassee Automobile Museum, 6000 Mahan Dr Christ Classical Academy, 656-2373,
April 6 The Conley Swarm 10K/5K/1 Mile 8:00 a.m. (1 Mile); 8:30 a.m. (5K & 10K), Conley Elementary School, Orange Avenue; Online registration at Eventbrite Pam Jameson
April 6 Where the Wild Things Run 5K Run/Walk 9:00 a.m., 215 WAFT Hill Lane, Valdosta, GA Bill Tidwell
April 13 Palace Saloon 5K 8:00 a.m., Messer Field; Online registration at Eventbrite Mark Priddy
April 13 Sopchoppy Worm Gruntin' 5K Race 8:00 a.m.  Downtown, Sopchoppy, Fla. Printable Registration forms Susan Shearer, 850-545-6678
April 13 Breeze by the Bay 5K Beach Run 8:30 a.m., Cape Palms Park, Cape San Blas FL; Facebook; Online registration at Active.com Claire Matney
April 20 Red Hills Triathlon Maclay Gardens Kathy McDaris
April 20 Third (3rd) Annual Florida High 5K & Easter Egg Hunt Fun Run. Easter Egg baskets are encouraged. Find more info. 8:30 1 mile Run and Easter Egg Hunt; 9:00 5K Run. Both start at FSU on Old School House Rd. Register here. Tonja Ward (713) 965-3955; Tyrone McGriff (850) 245-3881
April 27 6th Annual Nene Fest 5K and 1 Mile Fun Run  8:00 am (5K) 9:00 a.m. (1 Mile), Optimist Park, E Indianhead Dr; Online registration at Eventbrite Jessica Kennett, (850) 241-3283; Marie Claire Leman
April 27 Courage Through Cancer Walk 9:30 a.m., Tom Brown Park (follow signs); Registration Barbara Linton
April 27 Hidden Hills 5K Challenge & 1 mile fun Run 8:00 a.m. (1 mile); 8:30 (5K); Just Get Fit, 2760 Capital Circle Northeast Alexis Gaston Woodcock (850) 556-1542. Jen Simpson (850) 556-5913
April 27 Tate's Hell and Back 5K Run/Walk 8:00 a.m., Carrabelle Christian Center, 142 River Rd BeLinda Wharton, 850-544-5410
April 27 Epiphany Endurance 5K/10K and Fun Run 8:00 a.m. (Fun Run); 8:30 a.m. (5K/10K), Epiphany Lutheran Preschool Cara Wynn, (850) 385-9822
April 27 5th Annual Walk Like MADD 9:30 a.m. FSU Langford Green; Online Registration Kristen Allen, (850) 681-0061
April 27 Rose City 10K & 1 Mile 8:00 a.m., North Broad Street, Thomasville, GA; Registration rcr@ymca-thomasville.org, (229) 226-3446
May 2019
Date Event Time/Place/General Information Contact
May 4 Tails & Trails 10K/5K/Half Marathon/1Mile Fun Run/Walk 7:45 a.m. (Half Marathon); 8:00 a.m. (Mile); 8:30 a.m. (5K & 10K), Animal Service Center, 1125 Easterwood Drive; Website Cara Fowler
May 10 32nd Annual Gnat Days 5K 7:00 p.m., Courthouse Square Park, Camilla, GA. Online Registration. Camilla Chamber of Comerce
May 11 Miracle on Madison | Nesmith Way 5K 8:00 a.m., Meridian Meadows, 4300 N. Meridian Rd. (across from Maclay School)

Sue Ault, (850) 556-5922

May 11 Marzuq Shrine Mother's Day 5K & 1 Mile Fun Run 8:00 a.m. (1 Mile), 8:30 a.m. (5K), Maclay Gardens State Park; Course Map; Online registration at Eventbrite

Keiff Lindsey, (850) 212-2926

May 11 Girls on the Run of the Big Bend Spring 2019 5k Field behind El Jalisco in Southwood Town Center; Register Ashley Mayo
May 11 Run for Wakulla Springs 5K Trail Run and 1 Mile Fun Run 8:00 a.m. (1 Mile); 8:30 a.m. (5K), Wakulla Springs State Park; Directions;, Online registraton at Eventbrite Ron and Cynthia Christen - 926-7834 or 567-0500
wakullasprings.org
May 11 Jackie Robinson Boys & Girls Club 5K Run/Walk in Memory of Marshell Wilcox 8:00 a.m., Jackie Robinson Boys & Girls Club, 101 6th St, SW, Cairo, GA Amy Hagan
May 18 Catfish Crawl 5K and 1 Mile Run 8:00 a.m. cst. Blountstown Greenway Bike Path; Online registration at Itsyourrace.com Blountstown Fire Chief
May 18 Leon Volley Ball 5K @ 5th 8:00 a.m. Start - Lafayette Park Community Center - 403 Ingleside Ave; Online registration at Eventbrite Angie Strickland, (850) 443-1000
May 18

Bond Community Health Center 35th Year, Mission Run 5K

9:00 a.m. 5K. Immediately after 5K - Celebration of Bond Community Health Center's 35th Year. Regisration opening soon. 5K starts at Bond Community Health Center

Donnell Durden Phone: 850-576-4073 ext. 381

TBA 4th Annual BBFAA Fun Run 5K and 1 Mile 8:00 a.m. (1 Mile); 8:30 a.m. (5K); Cascades Park Romeo Aggabao (850-228-7721)
TBA Africa Day 5K/1 Mile Run/Walk by The Studio 5:00 p.m., Tom Brown Park Dan Oronje, (850) 597-0311
June 2019
Date Event Time/Place/General Information Contact
June 1 AAU Track & Field District Qualifier Chiles High School Track Alice Sims 
June 1 2-1-1 Big Bend 5K/1 Mile 7:45 p.m. (1 Mile); 8:30 p.m. (5K), Railroad Square Art Park; 5K Map; 1 Mile Map Stacy Robinson
June 3 S.M.I.R.F. North Summer Cross Country Program Begins Weekdays, 7:45 a.m. - 9:30 a.m. Two locations: Meadows Soccer Complex on Miller Landing Rd; and Tom Brown Park; Online registration at RunSignUp Lucas Williams, 891-3825

 

June 6 Summer Track Series - Week 1 6:45 p.m., Maclay School Track Tom Perkins, 894-2019
June 8 Great Potluck Bash 4 Miler 6:00 p.m. Forest Meadows; Online registration at RunSignUp David Yon
June 13 Summer Track Series - Week 2 6:45 p.m., Maclay School Track Tom Perkins, 894-2019
June 15 Monticello Kiwanis Club Melon Run 8:15 a.m., First United Methodist Church, Monticello; corner of Water St and Hw 90 Floyd Faglie, ( 850) 841-0828; Watermelonrun@gmail.com
June 20 Summer Track Series - Week 3 6:45 p.m., Maclay School Track Tom Perkins, 894-2019
June 20-23 AAU Track & Field Region 9(2) Qualifier Mike Long Track, FSU Campus Alice Sims
June 22 Summer Trail Series Race 1 7:30 a.m., Red Bug Trail, 4M; Online registration at RunSignUp Jim and Kristin Halley
June 27 Summer Track Series - Week 4 6:45 p.m., Maclay School Track Tom Perkins, 894-2019
June 29 Paul Hoover Freedom Run 5K and Extra Mile Run/Walk 8:00 a.m. (5K); 8:45 a.m. (1 mile), Wakulla Springs State Park; Registration form. Online registration at Eventbrite. Michael Atkinson
July 2019
Date Event Time/Place/General Information Contact
July 4 37th Annual Kiwanis Firecracker 5K & 1-Mile Fun Run/Walk 7:30 a.m. (1 Mile); 8:00 a.m. (5K), Cascades Park Capital City Kiwanis
July 4 The Spritzer 5k & 1 Mile Fun Run / Walk 8:00 a.m. (5K), 8:50 a.m. (1 Mile); St. George Island Public Beach Parking Lot; Online registration at Eventbrite Kati-Morgan Hathcock(850) 653-6474
July 6 Summer Trail Series Race 2
7:30 a.m., Munson Hills, 6M; Online registration at RunSignUp Jim and Kristin Halley
July 11 Summer Track Series - Week 5 6:45 p.m., Maclay School Track Tom Perkins, 894-2019
July 13 Ernie Sims Track Invitational 9:00 a.m.  Mike Long Track, 1104 Spirit Way, FSU Campus Alice Sims
July 18 Summer Track Series - Week 6 6:45 p.m., Maclay School Track Tom Perkins, 894-2019
July 25 Summer Track Series - Week 7 6:45 p.m., Maclay School Track Tom Perkins, 894-2019
July 27 Summer Trail Series Race 3 7:30 a.m., Tom Brown Park, 5M; Online registration at RunSignUp Jim and Kristin Halley
TBA Tallahassee’s Annual (except when it’s not) Devil Take The Hindmost Run 
7:00 p.m., Mike Long Track, 1104 Spirit Way (corner of Chieftan Way and Spirit Way), FSU Campus 
The Devil, c/o Herb Wills 
August 2019
Date Event Time/Place/General Information Contact
August 1 Summer Track Series - Week 8 6:45 p.m., Maclay School Track Tom Perkins, 894-2019
August 3 St. George Island Sizzler 5K 6:30 p.m. (1 Mile); 7:00 p.m. (5K); start at Pine and W. 1st on the island; Course Map info@StGeorgeIslandSizzler.com
August 10 Breakfast on the Track Mile 7:45 a.m., Maclay School Track
Felton or Bonnie Wright, 386-3500
August 17 Miller Landing Madness 8K/5K/3K 8:00 a.m. (8K/5K); 9:00 a.m. (3K), Elinor Klapp Phipps Park, Gate B (1.3 miles west on Miller Landing Road); Course Maps 8K | 5K | 3K Tom Perkins, 894-2019, or Bill Lott, 656-1273
August 24 Summer Trail Series Race 4 7:30 a.m., Maclay Gardens State Park, 4.5M; Online registration at RunSignUp Jim and Kristin Halley
TBA Cougar XC Challenge 7:15 AM (5K Trail), Phipps Park, Gate B Jose Fernandez
September 2019
Date Event Time/Place/General Information Contact
TBA USA Triathlon Splash and Dash Youth Aquathlon (swim/run) 8:30 a.m. FSU Morcom Aquatic Center, 2560 Pottsdamer Rd Mike Weyant; 241-6591
September 2 Bluebird Run for Brookie B 5K run/walk and 1M 8:00 a.m. (1 Mile); 8:30 a.m. (5K), JR Alford Greenway Bill Bowers  850-228-1263
September 14 Run/Walk for Sickle Cell Anemia 5K & Tim Simpkins 1 Mile Fun Run for All 8:00 a.m. (1 Mile); 8:30 a.m. (5K), Jake Gaither Recreation & Golf Course; Fastest course in Town; Online registration at RunSignUp Velma Penermon Stevens or Jeff Rollins; or Paul Guyas
September 21 Women's Distance Festival 5K & 1 Mile 8:00 a.m. (women); 8:05 a.m. (men); 9:00 a.m. (1 Mile), Optimist Park Lisa Unger
September 28 Prefontaine Forest Run 5K 8:30 a.m., Silver Lake Recreation Area Doug Bell, 510-7146
September 28 Dr. Eric Dueno Memorial 5K/10K Run 8:00 a.m., Bill Reynolds Sports Complex 2, 1350 Cox Ave, Bainbridge GA Suzanne Angell, (229) 344-3182
September 28 Live Better 5K Pink Run 5K
8:00 a.m., Lewis Hall Singletary Oncology Center, Thomasville, GA (229) 584-5520
TBA Deerpoint Lake 1 Mile Open Water Swim 8:00 a.m. (Central), Ira A. Hutchinson Park 4405 Hwy 2321, Panama City, FL panhandlerunnersfl@gmail.com
TBA Victory Run & Extra Mile 8:00 a.m., Tom Brown Park Nancy Sandoval, (253) 888-9093
October 2019
Date Event Time/Place/General Information Contact
TBA Refuge House Stop the Violence 5K 4:00 p.m. SouthWood Golf Club Lindsay Pierce; 850-922-6062
October 5 Pine Run at Tall Timbers 20K 7:30 a.m., Tall Timbers Research Station Gary and Peg Griffin
TBA Corporate Cup Challenge
8:00 am 1 Mile Fun Run; 8:30 am Teams of 4 Compete (Run, Bike, Kayak and Strength); Tom Brown Park, Pavilion 13 Mary Barley, 509-1953
TBA Run with the Moose for Breast Cancer 8:00 a.m., Quincy FL Rich Greco, (850) 766-4122
October 11 FSU Cross Country Invitational (College/High School JV/Middle School) 7:40 a.m.  college; 5 p.m. middle school/high school JV.  XC Course at Apalachee Regional Park, 7550 Apalachee Pkwy.   www.seminoles.com   
October 12 FSU Cross Country Invitational Pre-State (High School) 7:40 a.m.  XC Course at Apalachee Regional Park, 7550 Apalachee Pkwy.   www.visittallahassee.com
TBA Maclay Rowdy Rauder Adventure Challenge 9:00 a.m., Maclay High School Brandi Campbell; (850) 509-0333
October 19 Race 4 Readiness
8:00 a.m. (1 Mile Fun Run); 8:30 a.m. (5K), Tom Brown Park Pavilion 13 Morgan Evers, 850-552-7325
October 19 Freemason's and Workaddict(s) UPLIFT 5K & 1 Mile Family Walk/Run for Disadvantaged Youth 8:00 a.m. (walk/run); 8:30 a.m. (5K), Location TBD Dennis Smith
October 26 12th Annual Robin Lotane Hurricane Run 5K and 1Mile Fun Run 8:00 a.m. (1 Mile); 8:30 a.m. (5K), Southwood Annasue Minter, (850) 519-3267
TBA Trash Dash 5K 8:30 Apalachee Regional Park; Course Map Ed BettingerMary Jean Yon
TBA Boston Mini-Marathon (13.1M), 5K Walk, 1M Fun Run 8:00 a.m. (half); 8:05 a.m. (5K); 8:15 a.m. (Mile), Boston, GA Brad Johnson;  (229) 584-0924 (daytime), (229) 226-4679 (evening)  
TBA Dothan Half Marathon and 5K Races 7:00 a.m.; Start 2214 Ross Clark Circle in front of Ollies. Run the Circle

Roger Rocha; 334-677-2832 x2911.

TBA Tricker Trek 10K, 5K & 1 Mile Run/Walk 8:00 a.m. (central time) (5K/10K); 9:30 a.m. (1 Mile), Panama City Beach Conservation Park Gumby Weckherlin (850) 769-1828, or Joe Edgecombe (850) 774-0018
November 2019
Date Event Time/Place/General Information Contact
November 2 Race for Pace 5k Time: TBA Location:Pace Center for Girls. 311 East Jennings Street 32301 Amanda James 850-241-0241 Ext: 2213 
November 3 Rex Cleveland Magic Mile and Turkey Trot Festival Kickoff 4:30 p.m. Start in Myers Park on Golf Terrace, Cross Cascades Bridge and finish on FAMU Way in front of Railroad Square Mae Cleveland or David Yon
November 8 NCAA Division I South Region Cross Country Championships 8:30 a.m. women; 9:30 a.m. men.  XC Course at Apalachee Regional Park, 7550 Apalachee Pkwy.   www.ncaa.com
November 9 FHSAA Cross Country State Championships 8:00 a.m., Apalachee Regional Park, 7550 Apalachee Parkway www.fhsaa.org 
November 9 (Tentative) Brehon Family Services Rock the Babies 5K & 1-Mile Fun Walk 8:00 a.m., Southwood Town Center Shirley O'Rear
TBA Deer Run Race for Education 5K & 1 Mile 8:00 a.m. (5k); 9:00 a.m. (1 Mile), Deer Lake Middle School Sylvia Carver
TBA Encounter 316 Run

 

8:00 a.m. (1M); 8:20 a.m. (5K & 5 Mile), Downtown, Thomasville, GA Michael Raybon
TBA Bainbridge-Decatur County YMCA Veteran's Day 10K, 5K & 1 Mile Run 8:00 a.m. (10K/5K); 8:15 a.m. (1 Mile), YMCA, Bainbridge, GA Kathy Bell
November 11 VetFest 5K and 1M 8:00 a.m. 1M 8:30 5K Start at Corner of Gadsden and Park Alexis Corley
November 23 Brewtally Offroad Duathlon 9:00 a.m., Tom Brown Park Chris Hudson
November 28 Tallahassee Turkey Trot 8:00 a.m. (1 Mile); 8:30 a.m. (5K, 10K & 15K), Southwood David Yon
TBA Swine Time 5K 8:30 a.m., Climax, GA; Website Adron Ingle; 229-495-9345
229-248-1275
December 2019
Date Event Time/Place/General Information Contact
December 7 GWTC 5 & 10 Mile Challenge Hawk's Rise Elementary School, 205 Meadow Ridge Drive Vicky Verano & Ana Sutherland
TBA Jingle Bell Run 6:15 p.m. Corner of South Monroe and Park Tallahassee Parks & Recreation at 891-3866 or 891-3860   
TBA Reindeer Run 5K 9:00 a.m., Integration Statue, FSU Campus Jennifer Paynter
December 14 Tallahassee Ultra Distance Classic 50M/50K 7:00 a.m., Wakulla Springs State Park Robin Bennett
TBA Jingle Jog Carrabelle 5K Run/Walk 8:00 a.m., Franklin County Senior Center Belinda Wharton
December 21 Tannenbaum 6K Apalachee Regional Park Herb Wills


Contact us  for information about GWTC or additions to the website.
Submit race results (preferably in Excel) here.
Gulf Winds Track Club, P.O. Box 3447, Tallahassee, FL 32315

Applied Innovations