GWTC Logo
Gulfwinds Triathletes Facebook   Twitter

2018 GWTC Summer Trail Series Standings

 

Gulf Winds Track Club's 2018 Summer Trail Series

Series Standings After Race #1

Age for series points calculations is your age as of June 23, 2018
Awards presented to top 3 Overall, Top 3 Masters and Top 3 Age Groups after last race
Top 3 Overall and Top 3 Masters will not be considered for age group awards

 

Category First Name Last Name Age Sex Race #1 Time Race #1 Points
Female Overall Emily Molen 16 F 45:10 20
Female Overall Alyssa Terry 24 F 45:15 15
Female Overall Julie Duggins 35 F 48:56 12
Female Overall Mary Jane Hayden 38 F 49:40 10
Female Overall Vaisheli Desai 31 F 49:45 8
Female Overall Monica Judd 44 F 50:03 6
Female Overall Marien Dimacali 56 F 50:49 4
Female Overall Laura Sellati 39 F 51:46 2
Category First Name Last Name Age Sex Race #1 Time Race #1 Points
Male Overall Vince Molosky 38 M 38:02 20
Male Overall Brad Busboom 30 M 38:40 15
Male Overall Gary Droze 57 M 39:07 12
Male Overall Geb Kiros 51 M 40:24 10
Male Overall Jim Schafer 30 M 42:53 8
Male Overall John Schwenkler 36 M 43:10 6
Male Overall Ryan Baumbach 38 M 43:13 4
Male Overall Jordan Cooper 31 M 43:21 2
Category First Name Last Name Age Sex Race #1 Time Race #1 Points
Female Masters Monica Judd 44 F 50:03 20
Female Masters Marien Dimacali 56 F 50:49 15
Female Masters Becky Leckinger 55 F 52:05 12
Female Masters Lourena Maxwell 43 F 53:14 10
Female Masters Samantha Fillmore 42 F 53:38 8
Female Masters Kelly Whalon 46 F 55:56 6
Female Masters Michelle Comeaux 45 F 56:48 4
Female Masters Sue Cottrill 56 F 57:06 2
Category First Name Last Name Age Sex Race #1 Time Race #1 Points
Male Masters Gary Droze 57 M 39:07 20
Male Masters Geb Kiros 51 M 40:24 15
Male Masters Darien Angelier 43 M 44:06 12
Male Masters Mark Sobczak 40 M 44:17 10
Male Masters Brian Molen 42 M 45:07 8
Male Masters Michael Kennett 44 M 47:07 6
Male Masters Gary Griffin 68 M 47:32 4
Male Masters Will Hanley 43 M 47:41 2
Category First Name Last Name Age Sex Race #1 Time Race #1 Points
Female 0-09 Sade Guyas 9 F 01:31:54 20
Category First Name Last Name Age Sex Race #1 Time Race #1 Points
Female 10-14 Kaari Guyas 11 F 01:20:55 20
Category First Name Last Name Age Sex Race #1 Time Race #1 Points
Female 15-19 Emily Molen 16 F 45:10 20
Female 15-19 Bridget Isenberg 19 F 01:02:00 15
Category First Name Last Name Age Sex Race #1 Time Race #1 Points
Female 20-24 Alyssa Terry 24 F 45:15 20
Female 20-24 Kaley Ford 23 F 51:48 15
Female 20-24 Emily Rodgers 20 F 59:20 12
Female 20-24 Allison Gordon 24 F 01:03:11 10
Female 20-24 Sydney Samuels 20 F 01:06:23 8
Category First Name Last Name Age Sex Race #1 Time Race #1 Points
Female 25-29 Diana McGrath 27 F 57:23 20
Female 25-29 Sarah Logan Beasley 27 F 01:00:54 15
Female 25-29 Amanda Giesige 25 F 01:01:20 12
Female 25-29 Katie Mosher 26 F 01:06:22 10
Female 25-29 Nora Mueller 25 F 01:14:59 8
Female 25-29 Katie Orr 26 F 01:16:19 6
Category First Name Last Name Age Sex Race #1 Time Race #1 Points
Female 30-34 Vaisheli Desai 31 F 49:45 20
Female 30-34 Martha Guyas 34 F 54:12 15
Female 30-34 Sarah Monbarren 32 F 01:01:50 12
Female 30-34 Mercedes Puig 33 F 01:03:01 10
Female 30-34 Allison Sobczak 31 F 01:05:12 8
Female 30-34 Brittany Bevis 33 F 01:06:50 6
Female 30-34 Rachelle Spinks 31 F 01:15:43 4
Female 30-34 Laura Parsons 33 F 01:16:14 2
Female 30-34 Rachel Nelms 30 F 01:16:40 1
Female 30-34 Robin Bennett 32 F 01:17:25 1
Female 30-34 Samantha Kelley 31 F 01:31:08 1
Category First Name Last Name Age Sex Race #1 Time Race #1 Points
Female 35-39 Julie Duggins 35 F 48:56 20
Female 35-39 Mary Jane Hayden 38 F 49:40 15
Female 35-39 Laura Sellati 39 F 51:46 12
Female 35-39 Melissa Hooke 39 F 51:47 10
Female 35-39 Deirdre McCarthy 38 F 53:26 8
Female 35-39 Judy Mendoza- Sanchez 35 F 59:14 6
Female 35-39 Danielle Zemola 39 F 01:00:30 4
Female 35-39 Michelle Butler 35 F 01:05:06 2
Female 35-39 Angela Jones 37 F 01:08:34 1
Female 35-39 Jessica Kennett 38 F 01:16:16 1
Female 35-39 Katherine Joyner 37 F 01:27:16 1
Category First Name Last Name Age Sex Race #1 Time Race #1 Points
Female 40-44 Monica Judd 44 F 50:03 20
Female 40-44 Lourena Maxwell 43 F 53:14 15
Female 40-44 Samantha Fillmore 42 F 53:38 12
Female 40-44 Jennifer Anderson 44 F 58:37 10
Female 40-44 Casey Teske 43 F 01:15:16 8
Female 40-44 Shanna Autry 42 F 01:17:22 6
Category First Name Last Name Age Sex Race #1 Time Race #1 Points
Female 45-49 Kelly Whalon 46 F 55:56 20
Female 45-49 Michelle Comeaux 45 F 56:48 15
Female 45-49 Sonya Dudley 49 F 57:53 12
Female 45-49 Deb Burr 47 F 01:01:33 10
Female 45-49 Andrea Medvid 49 F 01:17:04 8
Female 45-49 Kristina Clark 45 F 01:17:32 6
Female 45-49 Jennifer Courtenay 49 F 01:28:37 4
Category First Name Last Name Age Sex Race #1 Time Race #1 Points
Female 50-54 Lisa Cox 53 F 01:01:34 20
Female 50-54 Caroline Noble 52 F 01:08:48 15
Female 50-54 Ann Rodgers 52 F 01:27:59 12
Category First Name Last Name Age Sex Race #1 Time Race #1 Points
Female 55-59 Marien Dimacali 56 F 50:49 20
Female 55-59 Becky Leckinger 55 F 52:05 15
Female 55-59 Sue Cottrill 56 F 57:06 12
Female 55-59 Jennifer Hill 58 F 57:56 10
Category First Name Last Name Age Sex Race #1 Time Race #1 Points
Female 60-64 Karen Godbey 62 F 01:09:17 20
Female 60-64 Jill Murphy 60 F 01:18:03 15
Female 60-64 Betty Dewar 60 F 01:27:12 12
Female 60-64 Susan Bulloch 63 F 01:39:12 10
Category First Name Last Name Age Sex Race #1 Time Race #1 Points
Male 0-09 Jonathan Kiros 9 M 50:00 20
Male 0-09 Trent Parsons 9 M 01:16:01 15
Category First Name Last Name Age Sex Race #1 Time Race #1 Points
Male 25-29 Steven Sheward 29 M 46:39 20
Male 25-29 Peniel Scantlebury 29 M 52:07 15
Male 25-29 Brendan Hawkins 27 M 58:31 12
Male 25-29 Allen Brandon 29 M 01:01:21 10
Category First Name Last Name Age Sex Race #1 Time Race #1 Points
Male 30-34 Brad Busboom 30 M 38:40 20
Male 30-34 Jim Schafer 30 M 42:53 15
Male 30-34 Jordan Cooper 31 M 43:21 12
Male 30-34 Kevin Malfa 34 M 47:24 10
Male 30-34 Patrick Bateman 30 M 50:29 8
Male 30-34 Mark Tombrink 30 M 51:41 6
Male 30-34 Eric Mason 34 M 52:11 4
Male 30-34 Michael Healy 34 M 58:31 2
Male 30-34 Todd Kelley 32 M 01:25:00 1
Category First Name Last Name Age Sex Race #1 Time Race #1 Points
Male 35-39 Vince Molosky 38 M 38:02 20
Male 35-39 John Schwenkler 36 M 43:10 15
Male 35-39 Ryan Baumbach 38 M 43:13 12
Male 35-39 James Wilkinson 35 M 44:46 10
Male 35-39 Zack Scharlepp 35 M 48:19 8
Male 35-39 Erik Andersen 35 M 49:20 6
Male 35-39 Dominic Milner 37 M 49:50 4
Male 35-39 Joshua Barber 35 M 50:19 2
Male 35-39 Chad Anderson 37 M 56:47 1
Male 35-39 Matthew Keefe 35 M 01:06:25 1
Male 35-39 Thomas Zuehlke 38 M 01:16:41 1
Male 35-39 Thomas Biance 37 M 01:21:46 1
Category First Name Last Name Age Sex Race #1 Time Race #1 Points
Male 40-44 Darien Angelier 43 M 44:06 20
Male 40-44 Mark Sobczak 40 M 44:17 15
Male 40-44 Brian Molen 42 M 45:07 12
Male 40-44 Michael Kennett 44 M 47:07 10
Male 40-44 Will Hanley 43 M 47:41 8
Male 40-44 Kevin McCord 43 M 50:20 6
Male 40-44 Chris Bracken 41 M 52:52 4
Male 40-44 Mickey Phillips 44 M 54:25 2
Male 40-44 Steve Schale 43 M 01:08:10 1
Male 40-44 Tolar Griffin 42 M 01:08:31 1
Category First Name Last Name Age Sex Race #1 Time Race #1 Points
Male 45-49 Sean Dasilva 45 M 50:49 20
Male 45-49 Tyler Van Leuven 46 M 57:51 15
Male 45-49 Darren Whiddon 46 M 58:03 12
Male 45-49 Michael Flanigan 49 M 58:43 10
Male 45-49 Chris Hudson 45 M 58:54 8
Category First Name Last Name Age Sex Race #1 Time Race #1 Points
Male 50-54 Geb Kiros 51 M 40:24 20
Male 50-54 Joseph Patton 52 M 47:51 15
Male 50-54 Michael Boll 54 M 49:18 12
Male 50-54 Michael Labossiere 52 M 54:15 10
Male 50-54 Billy Miller 52 M 58:15 8
Male 50-54 Robert Courtenay 53 M 01:28:38 6
Category First Name Last Name Age Sex Race #1 Time Race #1 Points
Male 55-59 Gary Droze 57 M 39:07 20
Male 55-59 Kevin Pope 58 M 01:13:06 15
Category First Name Last Name Age Sex Race #1 Time Race #1 Points
Male 60-64 Joe Vega 64 M 50:33 20
Male 60-64 Hal Davis 61 M 51:46 15
Male 60-64 David Yon 62 M 52:40 12
Male 60-64 Dana Stetson 61 M 56:35 10
Male 60-64 Stephen Gensits 62 M 58:37 8
Male 60-64 Charles Edwards 64 M 01:04:26 6
Male 60-64 Timothy Terry 63 M 01:09:10 4
Male 60-64 Ithel Jones 64 M 01:16:42 2
Male 60-64 Jeffrey Whitton 62 M 01:22:13 1
Category First Name Last Name Age Sex Race #1 Time Race #1 Points
Male 65-69 Gary Griffin 68 M 47:32 20
Male 65-69 Joseph Edgecombe 69 M 58:41 15
Category First Name Last Name Age Sex Race #1 Time Race #1 Points
Male 70-74 Carlos Zapata 73 M 56:44 20
Category First Name Last Name Age Sex Race #1 Time Race #1 Points
Male 75-79 David Darst 75 M 01:07:02 20