GWTC Logo
Gulfwinds Triathletes Facebook   Twitter

GWTC Summer Track Series

2018 Results

Cumulative Standings | Week 1 | Week 2 | Week 3 |Week 5 | Week 6 | Week 7 | Pole Vault | Hamstring 100

Standings

Athletes aged 10 and older       week 1 400 m week 2 200 m week 3 1 Mile rained out week 5 100 m week 6 800 m week 7 5K Total Points
FEMALE Overall                      
First Name Last Name   Age                
Nicole Wilson F 42 10 8 6   5 10 10 49
Becky Bush F 49 6 6 5   4 8 8 37
Lauren Heitmeyer F 39   10 10   6     26
Sarah Harris F 38 4 5 4     6   19
Martha Guyas F 33 8       10     18
Betty Dewar F 60 3 4 3   3   5 18
Darcy Brinkmann F 37     8   8     16
Lisa Harris F 51 5         5   10
Amy Hines F 37           10   10
                       
                       
MALE Overall                      
First Name Last Name                    
Ryan Truchelut M 32 10 10 10   10   10 50
Tarik Noriega M 47 4 8 5   8 8 2 35
Kevin Malfa M 34 3 5     6 10 5 29
Tommy Kristian M 39 5 6       5 3 19
Tim Unger M 58     8     6 4 18
Hawthorne Hay M 16 8           8 16
Tec  Thomas M 66     6     4   10
Jordan Cooper M 31 6             6
Ryan Baumbach M 38             6 6
Paul Guyas M 40         5     5
Rob Peters M 57     4         4
Gary  Johnston M 43 2             2
Matt Hohmeister M 37 1             1
                       
YOUTH FEMALE (10-14) Overall                      
Morgan Wilson F 14 10 10 4   10 3 4 41
Leah Kiros F 12 8 8 6   5 6 6 39
Stella Lewis F 13     10   6 10 8 34
Clifton Lewis F 10     8   4 8 10 30
Riley Bush F 12 6 6 2   3 2 3 22
Kaitlyn Kristian F 11 4 4 5     4 5 22
Kaari Guyas F 11 5 5 3   2     15
Aza Hampton F 11           5   5
                       
YOUTH MALE (10-14) Overall                      
Charlie Wilson M 10 10 10 10   10 8   48
Yi'en Liu M 12           10   10
Jacob Johnston M 11 8             8
Jack Schwenkler M 11           6   6
                       
AGE GROUPS                    
6 and Under Participation                    
Daniel DeZego M 5 x x       x   3
Landon Heitmeyer M 4 x x     x     3
Colton Fillmore M 4             x 1
7-9 Participation                    
Sade Guyas F 9 x x x   x     4
Chloe Molen F 8   x     x x   3
Lydia Kennett F 7   x           1
Haley Heitmeyer F 8 x x x   x   x 5
Charlotte Sikes F 7             x 1
Spencer Parsons M 7 x x x   x     4
Jonathan Kiros M 9 x       x x x 4
Trent Parsons M 9 x x x   x   x 5
Anthony DeZego M 8 x x       x   3
SCORED AGE GROUPS                    
10 - 14                     
Morgan Wilson F 14 10 10 4   10 3 4 41
Leah Kiros F 12 8 8 6   5 6 6 39
Stella Lewis F 13     10   6 10 8 34
Clifton Lewis F 10     8   4 8 10 30
Riley Bush F 12 6 6 2   3 2 3 22
Kaitlyn Kristian F 11 4 4 5     4 5 22
Kaari Guyas F 11 5 5 3   2     15
Aza Hampton F 11         8 5   13
                       
Charlie Wilson M 10 10 10 10   10 8   48
Yi'en Liu M 12           10   10
Jacob Johnston M 11 8             8
Jack Schwenkler M 11           6   6
                       
15 - 19                    
Hawthorne Hay M 16 10           10 20
                       
30 - 34                    
Martha Guyas F 33 10       10     20
                       
Ryan Truchelut M 32 10 10 10   10   10 50
Kevin Malfa M 34 8 8     8 10 8 42
                       
                       
                       
35 - 39                    
Sarah Harris F 38 10 8 6     8   32
Lauren Heitmeyer F 39     10   10     20
Darcy Brinkmann F 37     8   8     16
Amy Hines F 37           10   10
                       
                       
Tommy Kristian M 39 10 10       10 8 38
Ryan Baumbach M 38             10 10
Matt Hohmeister M 37 8             8
                       
                       
                       
40 - 44                    
Nicole Wilson F 42 10 10 10   10 10 10 60
                       
Gary  Johnston M 43 10             10
Paul Guyas M 40         10     10
                       
45 - 49                    
Becky Bush F 49 10 10 10   10 10 10 60
                       
Tarik Noriega M 47 10 10 10   10 10 10 60
                       
50 - 54                    
Lisa Harris F 51 10         10   20
                       
55 - 59                    
                       
Tim Unger M 58     10     10 10 30
Rob Peters M 57     8         8
                       
                       
60 - 64                    
Betty Dewar F 60 10 10 10   10   10 50
                       
                       
65 - 69                    
Tec  Thomas M 66 10   10     10   30
                       

Week 1 Results

Athletes aged 10 and older       week 1 400 m POINTS
FEMALE Overall          
First Name Last Name   Age    
Nicole Wilson F 42 01:24 10
Martha Guyas F 33 01:27 8
Becky Bush F 49 01:37 6
Lisa Harris F 51 01:54 5
Sarah Harris F 38 01:55 4
Betty Dewar F 60 01:56 3
           
           
           
MALE Overall          
First Name Last Name        
           
Ryan Truchelut M 32 00:58 10
Hawthorne Hay M 16 01:00 8
Jordan Cooper M 31 01:08 6
Tommy Kristian M 39 01:08 5
Tarik Noriega M 47 01:09 4
Kevin Malfa M 34 01:11 3
Gary  Johnston M 43 01:12 2
Matt Hohmeister M 37 01:14 1
Tec  Thomas M 66 01:30  
           
YOUTH FEMALE (10-14) Overall          
           
Morgan Wilson F 14 01:12 10
Leah Kiros F 12 01:19 8
Riley Bush F 12 01:33 6
Kaari Guyas F 11 01:38 5
Kaitlyn Kristian F 11 01:43 4
           
YOUTH MALE (10-14) Overall          
Charlie Wilson M 10 01:18 10
Jacob Johnston M 11 01:42 8
           
           
           
AGE GROUPS        
6 and Under Participation        
Daniel DeZego M 5 x 1
Landon Heitmeyer M 4 x 1
7-9 Participation        
Sade Guyas F 9 x 1
Haley Heitmeyer F 8 x 1
Spencer Parsons M 7 x 1
Jonathan Kiros M 9 x 1
Trent Parsons M 9 x 1
Anthony DeZego M 8 x 1
SCORED AGE GROUPS        
10 - 14         
Morgan Wilson F 14 01:12 10
Leah Kiros F 12 01:19 8
Riley Bush F 12 01:33 6
Kaari Guyas F 11 01:38 5
Kaitlyn Kristian F 11 01:43 4
           
Charlie Wilson M 10 01:18 10
Jacob Johnston M 11 01:42 8
           
15 - 19        
Hawthorne Hay M 16 01:00 10
           
30 - 34        
Martha Guyas F 33 01:27 10
           
           
           
           
           
           
35 - 39        
Sarah Harris F 38 01:55 10
           
Tommy Kristian M 39 01:08 10
Matt Hohmeister M 37 01:14 8
           
           
           
40 - 44        
Nicole Wilson F 42 01:24 10
           
Gary  Johnston M 43 01:12 10
           
           
45 - 49        
Becky Bush F 49 01:37 10
           
Tarik Noriega M 47 01:09 10
         
50 - 54      
Lisa Harris F 51 01:54 10
         
         
60 - 64      
Betty Dewar F 60 01:56 10
         
         
65 - 69      
Tec  Thomas M 66 01:30 10
         

Week 2 Results

These scores are tentative pending membership, timing and participation verification.  The participation of children 9 and under is based on the number of participation stickers on each child's score card.  The scores of participants 10 and older are based on the score sheets submitted by each athlete.  The score keeper is not responsible for acquiring each athlete's time.   

Please contact Lilli Unger at lsu910@gmail.com if you have any questions.

 

Athletes aged 10 and older       200m TIME POINTS
FEMALE Overall          
First Name Last Name   Age    
Lauren Heitmeyer F 39 00:36.7 10
Nicole Wilson F 42 00:37.6 8
Becky Bush F 49 00:40.9 6
Betty Dewar F 60 00:48.0 5
           
MALE Overall          
First Name Last Name        
Ryan Truchelut M 32 00:26.9 10
Tarik Noriega M 47 00:27.7 8
Tommy Kristian M 39 00:29.3 6
Kevin Malfa M 34 00:31.3 5
           
YOUTH FEMALE (10-14) Overall          
Morgan Wilson F 14 00:32.9 10
Leah Kiros F 12 00:35.5 8
Riley Bush F 12 00:39.9 6
Kaari Guyas F 11 00:43.1 5
Kaitlyn Kristian F 11 00:43.3 4
           
YOUTH MALE (10-14) Overall          
Charlie Wilson M 10 00:33.8 10
           
AGE GROUPS        
6 and Under Participation        
Daniel DeZego M 5 x  
Landon Heitmeyer M 4 x  
7-9 Participation        
Sade Guyas F 9 x  
Haley Heitmeyer F 8 x  
Lydia Kennett F 7 x  
Chloe Molen F 8 x  
Spencer Parsons M 7 x  
Trent Parsons M 9 x  
Anthony DeZego M 8 x  
SCORED AGE GROUPS        
10 - 14         
Morgan Wilson F 14 00:32.9 10
Leah Kiros F 12 00:35.5 8
Riley Bush F 12 00:39.9 6
Kaari Guyas F 11 00:43.1 5
Kaitlyn Kristian F 11 00:43.3 4
           
Charlie Wilson M 10 00:33.8 10
           
15 - 19        
           
30 - 34        
Ryan Truchelut M 32 00:26.9 10
Kevin Malfa M 34 00:31.3 8
           
           
           
           
35 - 39        
Tommy Kristian M 39 00:29.3 10
           
Lauren Heitmeyer F 39 00:36.7 10
           
40 - 44        
Nicole Wilson F 42 00:37.6 10
           
           
           
45 - 49        
Becky Bush F 49 00:40.9 10
         
Tarik Noriega M 47 00:27.7 10
         
50 - 54      
         
         
60 - 64      
Betty Dewar F 60 00:48.0 10
         
         
65 - 69      
         

Week 3 Results

These scores are tentative pending membership, timing and participation verification.  The participation of children 9 and under is based on the number of participation stickers on each child's score card.  The scores of participants 10 and older are based on the score sheets submitted by each athlete.  The score keeper is not responsible for acquiring each athlete's time.   

Please contact Lilli Unger at lsu910@gmail.com if you have any questions.

Athletes aged 10 and older       week 3 1 Mile POINTS
FEMALE Overall          
First Name Last Name   Age    
Lauren Heitmeyer F 39 07:03 10
Darcy Brinkmann F 37 07:24 8
Nicole Wilson F 42 07:44 6
Becky Bush F 49 08:02 5
Sarah Harris F 38 11:31 4
Betty Dewar F 60 11:57 3
           
           
MALE Overall          
First Name Last Name        
Ryan Truchelut M 32 05:08 10
Tim Unger M 58 06:56 8
Tec  Thomas M 66 07:16 6
Tarik Noriega M 47 07:49 5
Rob Peters M 57 10:30 4
           
           
           
YOUTH FEMALE (10-14) Overall          
           
Stella Lewis F 13 06:23 10
Clifton Lewis F 10 06:24 8
Leah Kiros F 12 06:40 6
Kaitlyn Kristian F 11 07:41 5
Morgan Wilson F 14 08:30 4
Kaari Guyas F 11 08:44 3
Riley Bush F 12 09:36 2
           
           
YOUTH MALE (10-14) Overall          
Charlie Wilson M 10 07:14 10
           
           
           
AGE GROUPS        
7-9 Participation        
Sade Guyas F 9 x  
Haley Heitmeyer F 8 x  
Spencer Parsons M 7 x  
Trent Parsons M 9 x  
           
SCORED AGE GROUPS        
10 - 14         
Stella Lewis F 13 06:23 10
Clifton Lewis F 10 06:24 8
Leah Kiros F 12 06:40 6
Kaitlyn Kristian F 11 07:41 5
Morgan Wilson F 14 08:30 4
Kaari Guyas F 11 08:44 3
Riley Bush F 12 09:36 2
           
Charlie Wilson M 10 07:14 10
           
30 - 34        
           
Ryan Truchelut M 32 05:08 10
           
35 - 39        
Lauren Heitmeyer F 39 07:03 10
Darcy Brinkmann F 37 07:24 8
Sarah Harris F 38 11:31 6
           
           
           
40 - 44        
           
Nicole Wilson F 42 07:44 10
           
45 - 49        
           
Becky Bush F 49 08:02 10
           
Tarik Noriega M 47 07:49 10
55 - 59        
           
Tim Unger M 58 06:56 10
Rob Peters M 57 10:30 8
           
60 - 64        
           
Betty Dewar F 60 11:57 10
           
65 - 69        
           
Tec  Thomas M 66 07:16 10

 

Week 5 Results

Athletes aged 10 and older     week 4 100m POINTS
FEMALE Overall        
First Name Last Name   Age    
Martha Guyas F 34 17:46 10
Darcy Brinkmann F 37 17.51 8
Lauren Heitmeyer F 39 17.9 6
Nicole Wilson F 42 18.07 5
Becky Bush F 49 18.96 4
Betty Dewar F 60 20.79 3
           
           
MALE Overall        
First Name Last Name        
Ryan Truchelut M 32 13:46 10
Tarik Noriega M 48 14:16 8
Kevin Malfa M 34 15:40 6
Paul Guyas M 40 24.51 5
           
           
YOUTH FEMALE (10-14) Overall        
           
Morgan Wilson F 14 14.72 10
Aza Hampton F 11 15.62 8
Stella Lewis F 13 16.09 6
Leah Kiros F 12 16.89 5
Clifton Lewis F 10 17.37 4
Riley Bush F 12 18.06 3
Kaari Guyas F 11 19.29 2
           
YOUTH MALE (10-14) Overall        
Charlie Wilson M 10 16.73 10
           
           
           
AGE GROUPS        
7-9 Participation        
Jonathan Kiros M 9 X  
Sade Guyas F 9 x  
Haley Heitmeyer F 8 x  
Spencer Parsons M 7 x  
Chloe Molen F 8 x  
Trent Parsons M 9 x  
London  Heitmeyer M 4 X  
SCORED AGE GROUPS        
10 - 14         
Morgan Wilson F 14 14.72 10
Aza Hampton F 11 15.62 8
Stella Lewis F 13 16.09 6
Leah Kiros F 12 16.89 5
Clifton Lewis F 10 17.37 4
Riley Bush F 12 18.06 3
Kaari Guyas F 11 19.29 2
           
Charlie Wilson M 10 17:13 10
           
30 - 34        
           
Ryan Truchelut M 32 13:46 10
Kevin Malfa M 34 15:40 8
           
Martha Guyas F 34 17:46 10
35 - 39        
Lauren Heitmeyer F 39 17.46 10
Darcy Brinkmann F 37 17.51 8
           
           
           
           
40 - 44        
Nicole Wilson F 42 18.07 10
Paul Guyas M 40 24.51 10
           
45 - 49        
           
Becky Bush F 49 18.96 10
           
Tarik Noriega M 48 14.16 8
55 - 59        
           
           
           
           
60 - 64        
           
Betty Dewar F 60 20.79 10
           
65 - 69        
           
           

 

Week 6 Results

These scores are tentative pending membership, timing and participation verification.  The participation of children 9 and under is based on the number of participation stickers on each child's score card.  The scores of participants 10 and older are based on the score sheets submitted by each athlete.  The score keeper is not responsible for acquiring each athlete's time.   

Please contact Lilli Unger at lisa.s.unger@gmail.com if you have any questions.

 

Athletes aged 10 and older     800 m TIME POINTS
FEMALE Overall          
First Name Last Name   Age    
Nicole Wilson F 42 03:24 10
Becky Bush F 49 03:45 8
Sarah Harris F 38 04:31 6
Lisa Harris F 51 04:33 5
           
MALE Overall          
First Name Last Name   Age    
Kevin Malfa M 34 02:44 10
Tarik Noriega M 48 02:58 8
Tim Unger M 58 03:01 6
Tommy Kristian M 39 03:02 5
Tec Thomas M 66 03:21 4
           
YOUTH FEMALE (10-14) Overall          
Stella Lewis F 13 02:52 10
Clifton Lewis F 10 02:53 8
Leah Kiros F 12 02:57 6
Aza Hampton F 11 03:23 5
Kaitlyn Kristian F 12 03:30 4
Morgan Wilson F 14 03:39 3
Riley Bush F 12 03:50 2
           
YOUTH MALE (10-14) Overall          
Yi'en Liu M 12 02:51 10
Charlie Wilson M 10 03:11 8
Jack Schwenkler M 11 03:14 6
           
6 & Under Participation          
Daniel DeZego M 6   x
           
7-9 Participation          
Chloe Molen F 8   x
           
Anthony DeZego M 8   x
Thomas Bandur M 7    
Jonathan Kiros M 9    
Daniel Schwenkler M 8    
Ian Souva M 8    
           
SCORED AGE GROUPS        
10 - 14          
Stella Lewis F 13 02:52 10
Clifton Lewis F 10 02:53 8
Leah Kiros F 12 02:57 6
Aza Hampton F 11 03:23 5
Kaitlyn Kristian F 12 03:30 4
Morgan Wilson F 14 03:39 3
Riley Bush F 12 03:50 2
           
Yi'en Liu M 12 02:51 10
Charlie Wilson M 10 03:11 8
Jack Schwenkler M 11 03:14 6
           
           
           
30 - 34          
Kevin Malfa M 34 02:44 10
           
35 - 39          
Sarah Harris F 38 04:31 10
           
Tommy Kristian M 39 03:02 10
           
40 - 44          
Nicole Wilson F 42 03:24 10
           
45 - 49          
Becky Bush F 49 03:45 10
           
Tarik Noriega M 48 02:58 10
           
50 - 54          
Lisa Harris F 51 04:33 10
           
55 - 59          
Tim Unger M 58 03:01 10
           
60 - 64          
         
65 - 69          
Tec Thomas M 66 03:21 10

 

Week 7 Results

These scores are tentative pending membership, timing and participation verification.  The participation of children 9 and under is based on the number of participation stickers on each child's score card.  The scores of participants 10 and older are based on the score sheets submitted by each athlete.  The score keeper is not responsible for acquiring each athlete's time.   

Please contact Lilli Unger at lisa.s.unger@gmail.com if you have any questions.

 

Athletes aged 10 and older     5k TIME POINTS
FEMALE Overall          
First Name Last Name   Age    
Nicole Wilson F 42 25:53 10
Becky Bush F 49 29:52 8
Emma   F   33:48 6
Betty Dewar F 60 43:00 5
           
MALE Overall          
First Name Last Name   Age    
Ryan Truchelut M 32 19:00 10
Hawthorne Hay M 16 20:51 8
Ryan Baumbach M 38 21:50 6
Kevin Malfa M 34 22:13 5
Tim Unger M 58 23:18 4
Tommy Kristian M 39 24:43 3
Tarik Noriega M 48 28:35 2
Jackson Beener M   29:04 1
           
           
           
           
           
YOUTH FEMALE Overall          
           
Clifton Lewis F 10 22:34 10
Stella Lewis F 13 23:59 8
Leah Kiros F 12 24:17 6
Kaitlyn Kristian F 12 27:58 5
Morgan Wilson F 14 28:48 4
Riley Bush F 12 33:28 3
           
YOUTH MALE Overall          
           
           
6 and Under Participation        
Colton Fillmore M 4 X  
           
7-9 Participation        
Charlotte Sikes F 7 X  
Haley Heitmeyer F 8 X  
           
Jonathan Kiros M 9 X  
Trent Parsons M 9 X  
           
           
           
           
10 - 14        
Clifton Lewis F 10 22:34 10
Stella Lewis F 13 23:59 8
Leah Kiros F 12 24:17 6
Kaitlyn Kristian F 12 27:58 5
Morgan Wilson F 14 28:48 4
Riley Bush F 12 33:28 3
           
15 - 19        
Hawthorne Hay M 16 20:51 10
           
20 - 24        
           
25 - 29        
           
30 - 34        
Ryan Truchelut M 32 19:00 10
Kevin Malfa M 34 22:13 8
           
35 - 39        
Ryan Baumbach M 38 21:50 10
Tommy Kristian M 39 24:43 8
           
40-44        
Nicole Wilson F 42 25:53 10
           
45 - 49        
Becky Bush F 49 29:52 10
           
Tarik Noriega M 48 28:35 10
           
50 - 54        
           
55 - 59        
Tim Unger M 58 23:18 10
60 - 64
Betty Dewar F 60 43:00 10

 

GWTC Summer Track Series - Big Bend Pole Vault Results

BIG BEND VAULT CLUB JULY 26, 2018
ATHLETE GENDER VAULT
Rodney Atherton M 10'6"
Weston Blake M 9'0"
James David Milford M 7'0"
Kendall Meyer F 8'6"
Sarah Caulley Soto F 8'0"
Mary Clayton Soto F 7'0"
Collins Barton F 6'0"
Payton Thumm F 5'0"

Hamstring 100 Results

2018 Hamstring 100 Invitational
Morgan Wilson F 14 00:14.3
Stella Lewis F 10 00:16.3
Leah Kiros F 11 00:16.7
Clifton Lewis F 13 00:16.9
Jonathan Kiros M 9 00:18.8
Kaitlyn Kristian F 11 00:21.1
Aza Hampton F 11 00:15.7
Nicole Wilson F 42 00:16.8
Darcy Brinkman F 37 00:17.2
Martha Bademan Guyas F 33 00:19.1
Betty DeWar F 60 00:20.2
Ryan  Truchelut M 32 00:13.0
Tarik Noriega M 46 00:13.9
Tommy Kristian M 39 00:14.3
Charlie Wilson M 10 00:16.6
Trent Parsons M 9 00:17.3