GWTC Logo
Gulfwinds Triathletes Facebook   Twitter

GWTC Summer Track Series

2019 Results

Cumulative Standings | Week 1 | Week 2 | Week 3 |Week 5 | Week 6 | Week 7

Standings

These scores are tentative pending membership, timing and participation verification. The participation of children 9 and under is based on the number of participation stickers on each child's score card. The scores of participants 10 and older are based on the score sheets submitted by each athlete. The score keeper is not responsible for acquiring each athlete's time.  Please contact Lilli Unger at mailto:lsu910@gmail.com if you have any questions.

Athletes aged 10 and older     week 1
100 m
week 2
200 m
week 3
400 m
week 4 800 m week 5
1 Mile
week 6
2 Mile
week 7
5K
Total Points
FEMALE Overall                    
First Name Last Name   Age                
                       
                       
MALE Overall                    
First Name Last Name                    
Ryan Truchelut M 33 10             10
Tarik Noriega M 48 8             8
Kevin Malfa M 35 6             6
Zack Scharlepp M 36 5             5
Jim Halley M 39 4             4
Paul Guyas M 41 3             3
                       
YOUTH FEMALE (10-14) Overall                    
Clifton Lewis F 11 10             10
                       
YOUTH MALE (10-14) Overall                    
Trent Parsons M 10 10             10
Jonathan Kiros M 10 8             8
Jack Schwenkler M 12 6             6
                       
                       
AGE GROUPS                    
6 and Under Participation                    
Rhys Scharlepp M 2 X             1
Barett Deveau M 1 X             1
                       
7-9 Participation                    
Savannah Stanley F 9 X             1
Annie Schwenkler F 4 X             1
Lydia Kennett F 8 X             1
                       
Spencer Parsons M 8 X             1
Daniel Schwenkler M 9 X             1
Cy Stanley M 8 X             1
                       
SCORED AGE GROUPS                    
10 - 14                     
Clifton Lewis F 11 10             10
                       
Trent Parsons M 10 10             10
Jonathan Kiros M 10 8             8
Jack Schwenkler M 12 6             6
                       
30 - 34                    
Ryan Truchelut M 33 10             10
                       
35 - 39                    
Kevin Malfa M 35 10             10
Zack Scharlepp M 36 8             8
Jim Halley M 39 6             6
                       
40 - 44                    
Paul Guyas M 41 10             10
                       
45 - 49                    
Tarik Noriega M 48 10             10
                       

 

Week 1 Results

Athletes aged 10 and older   6/6 week 1
100 m
Points
MALE Overall        
First Name Last Name        
Ryan Truchelut M 33 13.44 10
Tarik Noriega M 48 14.26 8
Kevin Malfa M 35 14.97 6
Zack Scharlepp M 36 15.05 5
Jim Halley M 39 15.62 4
Paul Guyas M 41 15.69 3
           
YOUTH FEMALE (10-14) Overall        
Clifton Lewis F 11 17.33 10
           
YOUTH MALE (10-14) Overall        
Trent Parsons M 10 16.38 10
Jonathan Kiros M 10 17.67 8
Jack Schwenkler M 12 18.46 6
           
AGE GROUPS        
6 and Under Participation        
Rhys Scharlepp M 1   X
Barett Deveau M 1   X
           
7-9 Participation        
Lydia Kennett F 8   X
Savannah Stanley F 9   X
Annie Schwenkler F 4   X
           
Spencer Parsons M 8   X
Daniel Schwenkler M 9   X
Cy Stanley M 8   X
           
SCORED AGE GROUPS        
10 - 14         
Clifton Lewis F 11 17.33 10
           
Trent Parsons M 10 16.38 10
Jonathan Kiros M 10 17.67 8
Jack Schwenkler M 12 18.46 6
           
30 - 34        
Ryan Truchelut M 33 13.44 10
           
35 - 39        
Kevin Malfa M 35 14.97 10
Zack Scharlepp M 36 15.05 8
Jim Halley M 39 15.62 6
           
40 - 44        
Paul Guyas M 41 15.69 10
           
45 - 49        
Tarik Noriega M 48 14.26 10
           

 

Week 2 Results

These scores are tentative pending membership, timing and participation verification.  The participation of children 9 and under is based on the number of participation stickers on each child's score card.  The scores of participants 10 and older are based on the score sheets submitted by each athlete.  The score keeper is not responsible for acquiring each athlete's time.   

Please contact Lilli Unger at lsu910@gmail.com if you have any questions.

 

Week 3 Results

These scores are tentative pending membership, timing and participation verification.  The participation of children 9 and under is based on the number of participation stickers on each child's score card.  The scores of participants 10 and older are based on the score sheets submitted by each athlete.  The score keeper is not responsible for acquiring each athlete's time.   

Please contact Lilli Unger at lsu910@gmail.com if you have any questions.

 

Week 5 Results

 

Week 6 Results

These scores are tentative pending membership, timing and participation verification.  The participation of children 9 and under is based on the number of participation stickers on each child's score card.  The scores of participants 10 and older are based on the score sheets submitted by each athlete.  The score keeper is not responsible for acquiring each athlete's time.   

Please contact Lilli Unger at lisa.s.unger@gmail.com if you have any questions.

 

 

Week 7 Results

These scores are tentative pending membership, timing and participation verification.  The participation of children 9 and under is based on the number of participation stickers on each child's score card.  The scores of participants 10 and older are based on the score sheets submitted by each athlete.  The score keeper is not responsible for acquiring each athlete's time.   

Please contact Lilli Unger at lisa.s.unger@gmail.com if you have any questions.