GWTC Logo
Gulfwinds Triathletes Facebook   Twitter

Second Annual Athletic Attic 20K Road Race, January 28, 1978

Place       First Name    Last Name                 Sex          Age        Time
1           Joe           Germano                    M            22      1:05:18
2           Tim           Simpkins                   M            23      1:05:20
3           Gary          Slayton                    M            23      1:07:26
4           Wes           Bruner                     M            23      1:07:47
5           Dave          Comer                      M            20      1:08:04
6           Payson        Daugherty                  M            21      1:08:04
7           Jamie         Martinez                   M            22      1:08:10
8           Ken           Saint John                 M            21      1:09:40
9           Mike          Caldwell                   M            26      1:09:59
10          Brant         Overcash                   M            19      1:10:12
11          Jim           McCauley                   M            24      1:11:42
12          Dennis        Beatty                     M            21      1:11:44
13          John          Niaguan                    M            27      1:12:13
14          Steve         Andrews                    M            18      1:12:30
15          Andy          Burns                      M            35      1:13:46
16          Mike          Rasper                     M            21      1:15:10
17          Tom           Kennell                    M            29      1:15:35
18          Tim           McClain                    M            21      1:15:53
19          Dave          Sheffield                  M            31      1:16:01
20          Paul          Hodge                      M            16      1:16:43
21          Pat           Camblein                   M            22      1:17:31
22          Hughes        Register, Jr.              M            15      1:17:36
23          Jim           Stephens                   M            37      1:19:07
24          Pete          Fodor                      M            24      1:19:44
25          Perry         Chang                      M            15      1:20:01
26          Mike          Hochstein                  M            34      1:20:16
27          Pete          Johnson                    M            30      1:20:35
28          Mike          Evans                      M            22      1:21:22
29          Keith         Higgins                    M            26      1:22:01
30          Howard        Bentley                    M            48      1:22:52
31          Stephen       Hodge                      M            21      1:22:52
32          Al            Barker                     M            32      1:22:58
33          David         Denney                     M            22      1:23:05
34          Matt          Dezee                      M            31      1:23:36
35          John          Lockert                    M            26      1:24:05
36          Thaxton       Springfield                M            35      1:24:09
37          Alex          Brickler                   M            49      1:24:39
38          Bill          Taylor                     M            29      1:25:08
39          Robert        Hampton                    M            29      1:25:25
40          Tec           Thomas                     M            26      1:25:43
41          Andrew        Wills                      M            13      1:25:47
42          Burt          Hodge                      M            23      1:26:47
43          Walter        Forehand                   M            34      1:26:59
44          Kerri         Heffernan                  M            20      1:27:45
45          Doug          Smith                      M            37      1:27:52
46          Lisa          Kinch                      F            19      1:28:03
47          Bernie        Waxman                     M            28      1:28:04
48          Peter         Lawson                     M            20      1:28:19
49          Glen          Smith                      M            25      1:28:22
50          Don           Wilson                     M            35      1:28:34
51          Tom           Truscott                   M            22      1:29:21
52          Bob           Leslie                     M            36      1:29:47
53          Dwane         Meeter                     M            40      1:29:48
54          Donna         Glotzbach                  F            20      1:30:05
55          Richard       Henry                      M            35      1:30:35
56          Kenney        Gallagher                  M            17      1:30:56
57          Nancy         Jaguish                    F            20      1:31:00
58          Rosemary      Desloge                    M            15      1:31:06
59          John          Van Gieson                 M            38      1:31:25
60          Bob           Rubanowice                 M            43      1:32:14
61          Dan           Dunford                    M            30      1:32:36
62          Marcia        Wills                      F            16      1:32:47
63          Ed            Desloge                    M            51      1:33:27
64          Joe           Radey                      M            32      1:33:47
65          Palmer        Monroe                     M            15      1:34:33
66          Jerry         Chesnutt                   M            27      1:34:37
67          Hughes        Register, Sr               M            47      1:35:40
68          Thomas        Pitcock                    M            25      1:35:46
69          Dennis        Barton                     M            37      1:35:58
70          Mike          Eakin                      M            28      1:36:40
71          Penny         Chang                      F            14      1:36:41
72          Anton         Kroenburg                  M            27      1:38:17
73          Janice        Gage                       F            27      1:38:18
74          Sam           Harrison                   M            30      1:39:40
75          R. D.         Temple                     M            34      1:40:51
76          Larry         Schmidt                    M            33      1:49:44
77          Mike          Schneider                  M            40      1:50:20
78          Storm         Eddy                       M            27      2:01:33
79          John          Alderson                   M            51      2:01:33
80          Blair         Hearth                     M            27      2:02:51
81          Rodney        Spivey                     M            30      2:06:09
82          Linda         Abele                      F            30      2:06:37
83          Nancy         de Grummond                M            37      2:07:07
84          Virginia      Reinhardt                  F            55      2:10:15
85          Casey         Cason                      M            67      2:28:14