Pine Run 20K, October 9, 1982
Place     First Name   Last Name       Sex         Age     Residence           Time
1         Herb         Wills            M           22     Tallahassee, FL      1:07:00
2         Carl         Ahonen           M           36     Tallahassee, FL      1:15:38
3         Paul         Rehfus           M           28     Gainesville, FL      1:16:15
4         Jeff         Doherty          M           24     Tallahassee, FL      1:18:00
5         Dave         Sheffield        M           36     Tallahassee, FL      1:18:35
6         James        Dickson          M           39     Chattahoochee, FL    1:20:00
7         John         Kalin            M           31     Tallahassee, FL      1:20:07
8         David        Denny            M           26     Sarasota, FL         1:21:31
9         John         Hesselbart       M           38     Tallahassee, FL      1:21:42
10        Frank        Nearhoff         M           36     Tallahassee, FL      1:21:45
11        Dave         Picariello       M           28     Tallahassee, FL      1:22:54
12        Larry        Jennings         M           29     Tallahassee, FL      1:24:13
13        Ron          Hubbard          M           33     Tallahassee, FL      1:24:26
14        Jay          Herring          M           24     Chattahoochee, FL    1:24:44
15        Jonathan     Rieber           M           27     Thomasville, GA      1:25:27
16        Mike         Johns            M           30     Tallahassee, FL      1:26:07
17        Dave         Gilbertson       M           32     Tallahassee, FL      1:26:52
18        Cliff        Blake            M           28     Martta, GA           1:28:06
19        Tom          Walker           M           31     Gainesville, FL      1:28:22
20        Andy         Grace            M           25     Thomasville, GA      1:30:10
21        Rod          Anderson         M           44     Havana, FL           1:31:25
22        Don          Nelson           M           39     Albany, GA           1:31:35
23        Buddy        Dekle            M           35     Tallahassee, FL      1:31:44
24        Jack         Nolan            M           39     Tallahassee, FL      1:32:00
25        Rex          Cleveland        M           42     Tallahassee, FL      1:32:14
26        Frank        Huttner          M           33     Longwood, FL         1:32:24
27        Gene         Plant            M           33     Tallahassee, FL      1:34:37
28        Allen        DeGraw           M           48     Tallahassee, FL      1:35:20
29        James        Washington       M           28     Tallahassee, FL      1:35:27
30        Bob          Webb             M           41     Tallahassee, FL      1:35:31
31        Ed           Johnson          M           39     Tallahassee, FL      1:36:02
32        Leitch       Wright           M           53     Tallahassee, FL      1:36:34
33        David        Stubbs           M           41     Bainbridge, GA       1:36:46
34        Kathe        Brookover        F           32     Tallahassee, FL      1:37:17
35        Gary         Stack            M           25     Tallahassee, FL      1:37:46
36        Tony         Kronenburg       M           32     Tallahassee, FL      1:38:25
37        Cheryl       Jennings         F           28     Tallahassee, FL      1:38:38
38        Wayne        Torbert          M           33     Tallahassee, FL      1:39:05
39        Jim          Stevens          M           41     Tallahassee, FL      1:39:31
40        Richard      Bagnell          M           30     Tallahassee, FL      1:40:40
41        Kathlen      Honeysett        F           27     Tallahassee, FL      1:41:10
42        Chuck        Wells            M           23     Tallahassee, FL      1:41:17
43        Janice       Hochstein        F           32     Tallahassee, FL      1:41:28
44        Joyce        Lowery           F           33     Tallahassee, FL      1:41:29
45        Mike         Hochstein        M           39     Tallahassee, FL      1:41:30
46        Scott        Allen            M           22     Tallahassee, FL      1:41:46
47        Tom          Campbell         M           31     Thomasville, GA      1:41:54
48        Joe          McGlincy         M           30     Brinson, GA          1:41:55
49        Tom          Kein             M           29     Tallahassee, FL      1:41:57
50        Clarence     Farmer           M           36     Tallahassee, FL      1:42:17
51        Warren       Young            M           29     Bainbridge, GA       1:42:27
52        Cathy        Schuler          F           30     Tallahassee, FL      1:42:47
53        Dot          Skofronick       F           45     Tallahassee, FL      1:42:47
54        Robert       Dubay            M           9      Bainbridge, GA       1:44:22
55        Jim          Toms             M           34     Tallahassee, FL      1:45:25
56        Brian        Goff             M           38     Tallahassee, FL      1:45:46
57        Mike         Schneider        M           45     Tallahassee, FL      1:45:57
58        Bill         Williams         M           39     Miccosukee, FL       1:46:07
59        Cindy        Walker           F           30     Gainesville, FL      1:46:58
60        Robert       Quinn            M           45     Albany, GA           1:47:03
61        Ed           Davis            M           47     Tallahassee, FL      1:48:46
62        Bill         McCue            M           29     Tallahassee, FL      1:48:52
63        Bill         Law              M           34     Seminole, FL         1:48:52
64        Chris        Nelson           M           35     Bainbridge, GA       1:49:15
65        Nancy        Widener          F           33     Calico, FL          1:4?:40
66        Darrell      Levi             M           41     Tallahassee, FL      1:49:41
67        Bryan        Dekle            M           15     Tallahassee, FL      1:50:23
68        Tom          Hadd             M           30     Tallahassee, FL      1:51:12
69        Archie       Brewer           M           40                          1:51:49
70        Larry        Sanders          M           30     Albany, GA           1:52:02
71        Ken          Duzy             M           32     Tallahassee, FL      1:52:24
72        Bob          Barrios          M           33     Tallahassee, FL      1:53:09
73        Ervin        Holliday         M           42     Tallahassee, FL      1:53:27
74        Mike         Wolfe            M           33     Crawfordville, FL    1:53:37
75        Steve        Serventi         M           32     Tallahassee, FL      1:54:00
76        Fred         Willis           M           35     Tallahassee, FL      1:54:07
77        Bill         Mitman           M           36     Tallahassee, FL      1:55:00
78        Greg         Flowers          M           31     Tallahassee, FL      1:55:08
79        Paul         Choate           M           34     Gainesville, FL      1:55:17
80        Angela       Cameron          F           36     Gainesville, FL      1:55:17
81        Sandy        Serventi         F           31     Tallahassee, FL      1:55:36
82        Jody         Grollman         M           35     Bainbridge, GA       1:56:11
83        Russell      Rogers           M           45     Chattahoochee, FL    1:56:43
84        John         Stone            M           24     Tallahassee, FL      1:57:01
85        Bill         de Grummond      M           48     Tallahassee, FL      1:57:08
86        James        Morrison         M           35     Tallahassee, FL      1:57:12
87        Elizabeth    Rumph            F           31     Tallahassee, FL      1:57:26
88        Walter       Forehand         M           39     Tallahassee, FL      1:57:40
89        Martin       Bohn             M           43     Tallahassee, FL      1:58:40
90        Edie         Williams         F           35     Tallahassee, FL      1:58:43
91        Chris        Van Fleet        F           41     Tallahassee, FL      1:59:05
92        Christie     Lynch            F           33     Tallahassee, FL      1:59:20
93        John         Riedel           M           45     Tallahassee, FL      2:00:38
94        Jim          Fluharty         M           34     Tallahassee, FL      2:04:54
95        Debbie       Wheatley         F           27     Inverness, FL        2:05:38
96        Charles      Custer           M           41     Tallahassee, FL      2:05:50
97        David        Pargman          M           45     Tallahassee, FL      2:06:43
98        Ramiro       Rodrigues        M           39     Miami, FL            2:09:53
99        Freida       Medley           F           18     Bainbridge, GA       2:09:53
100       Ann          Herting          F           35     Tallahassee, FL      2:14:38
101       Virgnia      Dekle            F           35     Tallahassee, FL      2:16:04
102       Sarah        Moore            F           34                          2:26:30
103       Carolyn      Palmer           F           45     Tallahassee, FL      2:26:34