Tallahassee Ultra - 50K, December 11, 1982, Wakulla Springs

50 K Results   |   50 Mile Results

50 Km
Place    Name                 Age        M/F      Residence             Time
1        Barney Klecker       31          M       Hopkins MN           2:51:53
2        Steve Meade          29          M       Tallahassee FL       3:16:20
3        Carl Ahonen          36          M       Tallahassee FL       3:21:53
4        Dan Sauers           25          M       Tallahassee FL       3:30:19
5        John Hesselbart      38          M       Tallahassee FL       3:42:04
6        Bruce Harder         35          M       Tampa FL             3:46:03
7        Kathe Brookover      32          F       Tallahassee FL       3:56:13
8        Bill Green           39          M       Tallahassee FL       4:19:40
9        Steve Griffith       25          M       Tallahassee FL       4:31:35
10       Leitch Wright        52          M       Tallahassee FL       4:35:40
11       Johan Stuy           57          M       Tallahassee FL       4:37:37
12       Cristy Orthmann      14          F       Tallahassee FL       4:38:32
13       Bill de Grummond     48          M       Tallahassee FL       4:45:43
14       David Sokol          36          M       Tallahassee FL       5:02:33
15       Art Ward             49          M       Tallahassee FL       5:11:02
16       Ed Davis             47          M       Tallahassee FL       5:31:48
17       Gregg Flowers        31          M       Tallahassee FL       5:31:49
18       Jim Fluharty         35          M       Tallahassee FL       5:47:36
50 Miles

Place    Name                 Age        M/F      Residence             Time
1        Frank Bozanich       38          M       Bothell WA           5:14:40
2        Thad Childs          35          M       Macon GA             6:30:06
3        David Berta          24          M       Atlanta              6:34:50
4        Keith Kussmaul       43          M       Murrysville PA       6:39:08
5        Bill Deane           34          M       Lewisville NC        6:55:38
6        Gordon Hawkins       33          M       Maderia Beach FL     7:04:10
7        Carl Touchstone      42          M       Laurel MS            7:25:42
8        Jeffrey Spera        27          M       Miami FL             7:33:16
9        Roger Colahan        47          M       New York NY          7:42:34
10       Dick Goodman         63          M       Secah WA             7:57:18
11       Mitchell Palmquist   31          M       Jacksonville FL      8:08:48
12       Terry Vermillion     32          M       Luty FL              8:29:38
13       Robert Duvay         39          M       Bainbridge GA        8:38:50
14       Ed Johnson           39          M       Tallahassee FL       8:53:28
15       Bobby Wise           43          M       East Point GA        9:48:30
16       Lydi Pallares        43          F       Stuart FL           10:47:54