Tallahassee Ultra, Wakulla Springs, December 1983
100K Results
Place    First Name      Last Name        Time       Age     Sex   Residence
1        Rick            Alderfer        7:31:01      39      M    Oak Ridge, TN
2        Ray             Krolewicz       7:57:57      28      M    Pontiac, SC
3        Dave            Sheffield       8:42:50      37      M    Tallahassee, FL
4        Thad            Childs          8:57:23      36      M    Macon, GA
5        Daniel G.       Ellison         8:57:23      45      M    Concord, NH
6        Rene            Casteran        9:15:09      35      M    Grant Pass,OR
7        Gordon          Hawkins         9:15:56      34      M    Madeira Beach, FL
8        Buddy           Dekle           9:31:03      36      M    Tallahassee, FL
9        Doyle           Carpenter       9:43:27      44      M    Treadway, TN
10       Dave            Lapham          9:51:50      44      M    Orlando,FL
11       Marvin          Skagerberg      9:59:55      45      M    Ridgewood, NY
12       James           Emig           10:20:02      37      M    Roswell, GA
13       John            Hesselbart     10:21:52      39      M    Tallahassee, FL
14       Melissa         Uchitelle      10:34:29      27      F    Atlanta, GA
15       Jack            Fabian         10:41:33      39      M    Pensacola, FL
16       Grant           Egley          10:49:38      51      M    Leland, Mississippi
17       Robert          Dubay          10:54:26      40      M    Bainbridge, GA
18       Roger           Colahan        11:06:07      48      M    New York, NY
19       Richard         Cozart         11:26:08      54      M    Panama City, FL
20       Vaughn          Crawley        11:51:07      48      M    Atlanta, GA
21       Dick            Goodman        11:56:46      63      M    Selah, WA
50K Results
Place    First Name      Last Name        Time       Age     Sex         Residence
1        Barney          Klecker         2:53:45      32      M    Hopkins, Minnesota
2        Janis           Klecker         3:13:51      23      F    Hopkins, Minnesota
3        Fred            Kiddy           3:16:12      49      M    Palm Springs, CA
4        Daniel          Sauers          3:21:48      27      M    Talahassee, FL
5        Sandra          Kiddy           3:32:34      47      F    Palm Springs, CA
6        Michael         Johns           3:34:15      31      M    Tallahassee, FL
7        Tec             Thomas          3:38:37      32      M    Tallahassee, FL
8        J. Scott        Hinkle          3:40:45      30      M    Tallahassee, FL
9        Bryan           Dekle           3:42:16      16      M    Tallahassee, FL
10       Jerome          Hagen           3:43:03      50      M    Alexandria, VA
11       T.C.            Carroll         3:47:02      19      M    Tallahassee, FL
12       James           Washington      3:54:07      30      M    Tallahassee, FL
13       Christy         Orthmann        4:01:14      15      F    Tallahassee, FL
14       Skip            Burnside        4:05:29      33      M    Tallahassee, FL
15       John            Donnelly        4:07:24      33      M    Augusta, GA
16       Larry           Jennings        4:10:21      30      M    Tallahassee, FL
17       John            Penrod          4:15:01      42      M    Tallahassee, FL
18       Dot             Skofronick      4:15:37      46      F    Tallahassee, FL
19       Bruce           Tuckman         4:18:26      46      M    Tallahassee, FL
20       Dennis          Barton          4:19:49      43      M    Tallahassee, FL
21       Bob             Rubanowice      4:20:26      49      M    Tallahassee, FL
22       David           Picariello      4:22:37      27      M    Tallahassee, FL
23       Tim             Kelly           4:23:56      29      M    Tallahassee, FL
24       Leitch          Wright          4:24:27      54      M    Tallahassee, FL
25       Bill            de Grummond     4:26:09      49      M    Tallahassee, FL
26       John            Waters          4:29:00      51      M    Tallahassee, FL
27       Ed              Johnson         4:31:34      41      M    Tallahassee, FL
28       Sargent B.      Means           4:33:19      40      M    Fort Rucker, AL
29       Timothy S.      Napier          4:37:15      26      M    Panama City, FL
30       Bryan           Goff            4:38:15      39      M    Tallahassee, FL
31       Jim             Tait            4:39:02      42      M    Tallahassee, FL
32       Johan           Stuy            4:39:06      58      M    Tallahassee, FL
33       Terry           Delcuze         4:43:25      48      M    Pascagula, Mississippi
34       Al              Barker          4:44:15      38      M    Monticello, FL
35       Michael         Stokes          4:44:15      41      M    Tallahassee, FL
36       Joe             Seward          4:51:44      54      M    Ocean Springs, Mississippi
37       Darrell         Levi            4:53:53      43      M    Tallahassee, FL
38       Dan             Gribbin         5:22:04      51      M    Milton, FL
39       Linda           Sledge          5:22:54      36      F    Gadsden, AL
40       Webb            Sledge          5:22:54      41      M    Gadsden, AL
41       Pete            Halko           5:23:43      44      M    Columbus, OH
42       Gregg           Flowers         5:24:03      32      M    Tallahassee, FL
43       Rod             Anderson        5:25:45      45      M    Havana, FL
44       Don             McNelly         5:27:00      63      M    Rochester, NY
45       Gene            Opheim          5:32:44      37      M    Tallahassee, FL
46       Cindy           Norden          5:36:53      32      F    Tallahassee, FL
47       Allen           Saxe            5:52:48      39      M    Winter Haven, FL
48       Dorothy         Jonas           6:20:51      37      F    Lexington, SC