Tallahassee Ultra, Wakulla Springs, December 12, 1989
50K Results
Place     First Name       Last Name            Time   Age        Sex     Residence
1         Joe              Burgasser          3:24:30   51         M      St. Pete
2         Thomas           Buchanan           3:39:01   47         M      Georgia
3         Paula            Johnson            3:44:21   28         F      Havana
4         John             Holmes             3:46:15   47         M      Pinellis Pk
5         Jim              Tully              3:52:40   43         M      Georgia
6         Bill             Jordan             3:57:26   49         M      Tallahassee
7         Bill             Hillison           3:57:26   45         M      Tallahassee
8         Shelley          Tyler              4:00:42   17         F      Georgia
9         David            Sheffield          4:03:50   43         M      Lake City
10        Chris            Jennings           4:06:00   25         M      Alabama
11        Buddy            Thompson           4:06:00   36         M      Sneads
12        Jodi             Waldron            4:12:40   25         F      Tallahassee
13        Rob              Wolfe              4:27:04   0          M      Key West
14        Tom              Kelso              4:29:42   47         M      Tallahassee
15        Andrew           Williams           4:34:29   43         M      unknown
16        Ray              Scharenbrock       4:37:48   56         M      Wisconsin
17        Jay              McGranahan         4:38:09   35         M      Tallahassee
18        Margarete        Deckert            4:41:02   56         F      Tallahassee
19        Marty            Kirkland           4:42:37   37         F      Panama City
20        Tammianne        Hester             4:43:58   17         F      Tallahassee
21        Sidney           Gholson            4:45:37   40         M      Georgia
22        Sam              Ashton             4:47:41   40         M      Tallahassee
23        Pat              Judd               4:52:03   39         M      Pensacola
24        Huey             Pearson            4:52:03   37         M      Pensacola
25        Graham           Farquharson        4:52:31   49         M      Canada
26        Mary K           Woodworth          4:54:50   28         F      St. Pete
27        Wade             Grimm              4:57:31   49         M      Panama City
28        Ron              Kennedy            5:06:22   44         M      St. Pete
29        James            Bailey             5:19:19   56         M      Georgia
30        Sabrina          Bass               5:19:21   33         F      Chattahoochee
31        Don              McNelly            5:27:09   69         M      New York
32        Terri            Hayes              5:46:30   46         F      California
33        Electa           Cain               5:49:59   40         F      Tallahassee
34        John             McPhee             5:52:57   40         M      Callaway
35        Roderick         Whitehurst         5:55:48   30         M      Tallahassee
36        Tom              Theobald           6:01:59   52         M      Oklahoma
37        Joe              Howard             6:13:44   56         M      Georgia

 

100K Results

Place     First Name       Last Name            Time   Age        Sex     Residence
1         Rick             Clark              7:21:20   34         M      Tampa
2         Richard          Westbrook          8:05:30   42         M      Georgia
3         Ron              Johnston           8:11:59   37         M      New Hampshire
4         Sid              Christie           8:28:15   43         M      FT. Myers
5         Ray              Bell               8:45:25   42         M      Seminole
6         Gordon           Hawkins            8:51:12   40         M      Ind. Rocks Beach
7         John             Voorhis            9:14:18   35         M      St. Pete
8         Alex             Cowie             10:03:23   51         M      Canada
9         Hank             Melanson          10:03:32   40         M      Orange Pk
10        David            Kamp              10:27:37   42         M      California
11        Neil             Liechty           10:53:27   38         M      Pensacola
12        Gary             Goulet            11:03:07   43         M      Mississippi
13        Sam              Branch            11:03:07   42         M      Mississippi