Boston Mini Marathon, Boston, GA, October 1997

Place       First Name                     Last Name                  Age     Sex           Time         Residence
1            Rusty                         Jones                       44      M           1:21:21       Valdosta
2            Ronnie                        Godwin                      33      M           1:22:42       Bainbridge
3            Brian                         Corbin                      30      M           1:22:47       Tallahassee
4            Michelle                      LeFleur                     25      F           1:22:55       Athens
5            Ron                           Voigt                       31      M           1:22:56       Thomasville
6            Richard                       Stephens                    31      M           1:28:01       Tallahassee
7            Matt                          Minno                       37      M           1:29:09       Tallahassee
8            Mike                          Southerland                 38      M           1:29:17       Valdosta
9            Joe                           Searle                      45      M           1:30:16       Atlanta
10           Frank                         McLeod                      49      M           1:31:30       Fitzgerald
11           Paul                          Leigh                       46      M           1:33:04       Cairo
12           John                          Rogers                      39      M           1:33:12       Pavo
13           Jay                           Culbreth                    14      M           1:33:52       Cairo
14           Craig                         Hasty                       42      M           1:34:53       Tallahassee
15           Bob                           Prentiss                    47      M           1:35:15       Tallahassee
16           Russ                          Brown                       53      M           1:35:37       Midway
17           Ron                           Mullory                     49      M           1:35:47       Blairsville
18           Jon S.                        Sewell                      37      M           1:36:49       Tallahassee
19           Judy                          Alexander                   36      F           1:36:53       Tallahassee
20           Gary                          Griffin                     48      M           1:37:04       Tallahassee
21           Mike - Relay                  Herring                     47      M           1:37:09       Thomasville
21           Nancy - Relay                 Herring                     42      F           1:37:09       Thomasville
22           Peggy                         Simpson                     52      F           1:37:21       Pavo
23           Gene                          Allen                       58      M           1:37:38       Shellman
24           John                          Slate                       42      M           1:38:03       Valdosta
25           Jim                           Simpson                     49      M           1:38:24       Pavo
26           Gary                          Cooper                      60      M           1:38:35       Quitman
27           David -Relay                  Griner                      38      M           1:39:03       New Port Richey, FL
27           Alan - Relay                  Witt                        47      M           1:39:03       New Port Richey, FL
28           Mack - 6.1 miles              Rathel                      18      M           1:51:30       Thomasville
29           Willie                        Wright                      51      M           1:39:27       Macon
30           Benny                         Edwards                     33      M           1:39:38       Bainbridge
31           Mary Jean                     Yon                         41      F           1:40:08       Tallahassee
32           Todd                          Porter                      43      M           1:40:24       Kennesaw
33           Glenn                         Lee                         42      M           1:41:03       Douglas
34           Michael                       Ulrich                      37      M           1:41:12       Milledgeville
35           Joyce - Relay                 Lowery                      48      F           1:41:32       Tallahassee
35           Nancy - Relay                 Widner                      48      F           1:41:32       Tallahassee
36           Matthew L. III                Watts                       40      M           1:41:44       Jacksonville, FL
37           Rick                          Allen                       45      M           1:43:20       Bainbridge
38           Michael                       Pace                        48      M           1:44:24       Thomasville
39           Bill                          Hudgins                     44      M           1:44:30       Thomasville
40           Bob                           Bardes                      46      M           1:44:46       Tallahassee
41           Russell                       Sweatland                   52      M           1:44:50       Milledgeville
42           Tom                           Guerin                      46      M           1:45:22       Valdosta
43           Glenn                         McCardle                    46      M           1:46:39       Bonaire
44           Randy                         Blow                        46      M           1:46:51       Thomasville
45           Don                           Thomas                      57      M           1:46:58       Vienna
46           Joe                           McGlincy                    45      M           1:47:30       Bainbridge
47           Steve                         Leclercq                    53      M           1:47:41       Tallahassee
48           Sheryl                        Oulton                      27      F           1:48:17       Valdosta
49           Steve                         Hufstetler                  46      M           1:49:31       Thomasville
50           Lou                           Vargas                      48      M           1:49:34       Tallahassee
51           Joy                           Opheim                      43      F           1:49:42       Tallahassee
52           Eric                          Heiht                       29      M           1:50:00       Albany
53           K. C.                         White                       34      F           1:50:25       Tallahassee
54           Barry                         Cohen                       51      M           1:50:26       Albany
55           Sarah                         Hardin                      33      F           1:50:29       Tallahassee
56           Ron                           Landen                      53      M           1:51:15       Columbus
57           Homer                         Lang                        50      M           1:51:32       Nashville
58           Anne                          Gerax                       29      F           1:51:33       Tallahassee
59           Robert B.                     McNeal                      36      M           1:51:45       Tallahassee
60           Jack                          Brennan                     28      M           1:52:17       Tallahassee
61           Toma L.                       Wilkerson                   28      F           1:52:21       Tallahassee
62           Patsy                         Davis                       39      F           1:52:42       Dothan, AL
63           Fred W.                       Hirsch                      51      M           1:52:50       Tallahassee
64           Fred                          Richmond                    49      M           1:52:58       Cobb
65           Wendy                         Smith                       41      M           1:53:26       Quincy, FL
66           Justin                        Joines                      23      M           1:52:39       Valdosta
67           Trent                         Miller                      36      M           1:53:52       Fitzgerald
68           Lynn                          Powell                      33      F           1:53:54       Tallahassee
69           Jimmy                         Ledford                     41      M           1:54:08       Tallahassee
70           Kevin                         Stricker                    47      M           1:54:13       Alpharetta
71           Carol J.                      Kreis                       42      F           1:54:16       Chipley, FL
72           Carlos A.                     Zapata                      52      M           1:54:41       Tallahassee
73           Will                          Walker                      47      M           1:54:56       Tallahassee
74           Arthur                        Altbuch                     44      M           1:55:22       Tallahassee
75           Robin - Relay                 Bullard                     34      F           1:55:38       Thomasville
75           Jonathan-Relay                Rieber                      42      M           1:55:38       Thomasville
76           Paul                          Hiers                       39      M           1:55:55       Tallahassee
77           Myrna                         Unger                       36      F           1:56:23       Crawfordville, FL
78           Bob                           Hodges                      48      M           1:56:36       Pehlam
79           Frank                         Kreis                       43      M           1:57:09       Chipley, FL
80           Shane                         Stout                       25      M           1:57:15       Tallahassee
81           Jim                           Ervin                       40      M           1:57:16       Tallahassee
82           Charles Chuck                 Weaver                      49      M           1:57:38       Thomasville
83           David                         Whitehead                   48      M           1:58:05       Brooksville, FL
84           Jeff                          Bradshaw                    40      M           1:58:06       Boston
85           Tim                           Bonner                      27      M           1:58:11       Albany
86           Selda                         McGee                       32      F           1:58:31       Albany
87           David A.                      Thompson                    41      M           1:58:49       Tallahassee
88           John                          Fair                        58      M           1:58:52       Niceville, FL
89           David L.                      Mincey                      51      M           1:58:56       Lizella
90           Carl                          Hobbs                       46      M           1:59:36       Leary
91           Steven C.                     Johnson                     33      M           2:00:22       Moultrie
92           Joe                           Lebrasseur                  61      M           2:00:25       Dothan, AL
93           Jerry                         Vance                       58      M           2:01:24       Valdosta
94           Mike                          Griffin                     40      M           2:02:38       Lake Park
95           Martha                        Reynolds                    25      F           2:02:45       Thomasville
96           Michele F.                    Ughetto                     27      F           2:02:45       Thomasville
97           Jim                           Allan                       57      M           2:03:30       Atlanta
98           Jim                           Shemuell                    46      M           2:03:32       Albany
99           Martha                        Jasperson                   45      F           2:03:33       Milton, FL
100          Tamela                        Folsom                      27      F           2:03:36       Baxley
101          Mary                          Taylor                      51      F           2:03:50       Waycross
102          Suzanne                       Miller                      33      F           2:03:53       Hahira
103          Katie                         Marley                      30      F           2:04:07       Valdosta
104          Shirley A.                    Brown                       43      F           2:04:08       Valdosta
105          Paul                          Sereni                      48      M           2:04:15       Woodstock
106          Gordy                         Jasperson                   54      M           2:05:11       Milton, FL
107          James L.                      Story                       57      M           2:07:16       Thomasville
108          Raul                          Santos                      35      M           2:07:17       Thomasville
109          Jim                           Bossart                     41      M           2:07:22       Tallahassee
110          Brenda                        Allen                       44      F           2:07:29       Bainbridge
111          Mary                          Hogeland                    43      F           2:09:41       Brooksville, FL
112          Linda                         Nolan                       52      F           2:09:47       Valdosta
113          Don                           Rodgers                     42      F           2:09:59       Monticello, FL
114          Anne M.                       Watts                       41      M           2:10:26       Jacksonville, FL
115          Bob                           Keller                      63      M           2:10:00       Tallahassee
116          Jenny                         Ratts                       38      F           2:10:46       Whigham
117          Ray                           Spindler                    68      M           2:10:48       Albany
118          Joseph                        Citron                      52      M           2:10:49       Atlanta
119          Cathy                         Deyo                        38      F           2:10:49       Valdosta
120          Lori                          Tomblin                     39      F           2:11:10       Tallahassee
121          Ken                           Tomblin                     46      M           2:12:55       Tallahassee
122          Jeff                          Byrd                        49      M           2:13:24       Thomasville
123          Lynne                         Fritz                       38      F           2:14:00       Thomasville
124          Sha' Ron                      Hurt                        49      M           2:14:00       Milledgeville
125          Tammy                         Cone                        38      F           2:15:32       Thomasville
126          Linda                         Quattlebaum                 40      F           2:16:44       Arabi
127          Paul                          Tompkins                    57      M           2:17:08       Tifton
128          Unknown                       Unknown                                         2:17:55
129          Georgia                       McIntyre                    44      F           2:18:46       Bainbridge
130          Howard                        Tessin                      50      M           2:19:04       Lake Park
131          Dennis                        Epp                         40      M           2:19:34       Plantation, FL
132          Lisa                          Goodner                     42      F           2:19:56       Tallahassee
133          Connie                        Mayo                        31      F           2:20:28       Tallahassee
134          Craig                         Fredericks                  42      M           2:21:15       Thomasville
135          Patricia                      Campbell                    54      F           2:23:49       Powder Springs
136          Bennett                       Adams                       47      M           2:24:16       Pelham
137          Anne                          Sereni                      56      F           2:26:53       Woodstock
138          Megan                         Smeaton                     47      F           2:27:04       Tallahassee
139          Shawn                         Baldwin                     47      F           2:27:14       Tallahassee
140          Sue                           Welch                       46      F           2:27:14       Waycross
141          Milas                         Lebedovych                  61      M           2:28:58       Savannah
142          Jackie                        Phillips                    53      F           2:31:43       Columbus
143          Susan                         Hand                        45      F           2:31:46       Columbia, AL
144          Wendy                         Gilbert                     31      F           2:32:15       Thomasville
145          Sherry                        Nam                         47      F           2:35:20       Tallahassee
146          Martha                        Cunningham                  46      F           2:36:20       Tallahassee
147          Betty                         Garrett                     57      F           2:38:34       Columbus
148          Stephanie Rosekraus           Porter                      39      F           2:39:53       Roswell
149          Linda                         Dou                         49      F           2:41:52       Alpharetta
150          Richard W.                    Giles                       42      M           2:47:03       Fort Valley
151          Unknown                       Unknown                                         3:00:25