Capital City FastTrak Marathon/Half/5K

1/18/98


Marathon Results

Name                     Age City            ST Time
-------------------------------------------------------
Byron          Law        29 Raleigh         NC 2:29:02
Gary           Droze      36 Tallahassee     FL 2:42:15
Clarence       Calloway   34 Tallahassee     FL 2:45:15
Mike           LaBossiere 31 Tallahassee     FL 2:51:14
Perry          Thomas     27 Winston-Salem   NC 2:55:59
Tim            Unger      38 Tallahassee     FL 3:02:51
Greg           Waddell    31 Tallahassee     FL 3:06:20
Carrie         Weyant     36 Tallahassee     FL 3:09:08
Mike           Cornejo    34 Deland          FL 3:10:36
Earl           Thomas     51 Snellville      GA 3:12:49
Mike           Jaynes     30 Tallahassee     FL 3:12:51
Giulio         Pescia     46 Ozark           AL 3:14:06
Vikki          Saga       37 Tallahassee     FL 3:14:40
Barry          Mines      35 Tyndall AFB     FL 3:18:39
Jim            Barnett    40 Slocomb         AL 3:19:46
Howard         Andrews    51 Tallahassee     FL 3:22:27
Bennett        Chesser    34 Quincy          FL 3:23:00
Myron          Herring    38 Tallahassee     FL 3:24:53
Ted            Wing       49 Port Orange     FL 3:26:24
Tom            DiStefano  36 Orlando         FL 3:26:27
Joe            Gliksman   45 Valrico         FL 3:26:39
Julie          Clark      36 Tallahassee     FL 3:27:25
Janis          DeBoer     17 Grand Rapids    MI 3:27:40
Sue Ellen      Trapp      51 Ft. Myers       FL 3:28:22
James          Fraser     27 Miami           FL 3:32:38
Sid            Christie   52 Cape Coral      FL 3:33:09
Christopher    Dearing    39 Tallahassee     FL 3:33:59
Brett          Blackadar  23 Gainesville     FL 3:34:38
Geoff          Likens     32 Tallahassee     FL 3:35:50
Stephanie      Liles      25 Tallahassee     FL 3:36:20
Dick           Green      63 Kingston        NY 3:37:14
Richard        Baker      35 Tallahassee     FL 3:41:21
Thomas         Carney     39 Tallahassee     FL 3:41:33
Bill           Dank       47 Orange Park     FL 3:46:31
Chuck          Van Duzee  60 Bradenton       FL 3:46:32
Jon            Sewell     37 Tallahassee     FL 3:47:42
Al             Jones      42 Chattahochee    FL 3:47:53
Brian          Davis      35 Green Cove Sprg FL 3:49:04
Johnny         Creel      43 Dothan          AL 3:54:13
Ray            Stinson    37 Headland        AL 3:54:14
Nick           Mazza      49 Tallahassee     FL 3:54:40
Bill           Gray       40 Coolidge        GA 3:55:27
Carol          Kreis      42 Chipley         FL 3:57:12
Danny          Jones      39 Edmonton        CN 3:59:13
Brian          Cronk      31 Orlando         FL 4:00:14
Patrick        Kennerly   28 West Row        BR 4:04:27
Jennifer       Sobon      24 Tallahassee     FL 4:05:53
John           Kalin      46 Tallahassee     FL 4:05:54
Roland         Rivet      36 Tallahassee     FL 4:06:00
Bill           Bodiford   50 Tallahassee     FL 4:06:42
Pat            Frye       45 Tallahassee     FL 4:06:51
Roger          Sprandel   55 Panama City     FL 4:07:14
Jim            Carroll    42 Tallahassee     FL 4:07:33
Bob            Heyde      59 Sneads          FL 4:08:51
Bill           Rex        57 Geneva          IL 4:09:25
James          Heberle    40 Tallahassee     FL 4:11:29
Frank          Kreis      43 Chipley         FL 4:16:49
Susan          Alley      32 Atlanta         GA 4:18:44
Myra           Unger      36 Tallahassee     FL 4:20:08
Jim            Ashton     30 Tallahassee     FL 4:23:30
William        Goss       57 Lakeland        FL 4:24:03
Paul           Grindel    61 Grand Rapids    MI 4:24:45
Pamela         Clark      33 Panama City Bch FL 4:27:30
Marilyn        Barger     46 Tallahassee     FL 4:29:21
Wally          Herman     72 Lake Worth      FL 4:30:24
Mike           Schneider  60 Tallahassee     FL 4:32:38
James          Simpson    56 Anaheim         CA 4:38:28
Carol          Rhodes     49 Tallahassee     FL 4:46:48
Matt           Butler     27 Gotha           FL 4:51:03
Donald         Lang       63 Glendale        CA 4:51:42
Steve          Smoyer     42 St. Augustine   FL 4:51:44
Patricia       Brutus     38 Pine Village    IN 4:51:49
Milo           Falcon     32 Alpharetta      GA 4:53:17

Half Marathon Results


Name                     Age City            ST Time
--------------------------------------------------------
Byron          Fleishman  19 Tallahassee     FL 1:19:48
Nick         Christopolis 22 Tallahassee     FL 1:22:01
Dwayne         Maddron    36 Tallahassee     FL 1:26:37
John           Rogers     39 Pavo            GA 1:28:13
Tony           Cherolis   19 Tallahassee     FL 1:29:39
Bill           Hillison   53 Tallahassee     FL 1:29:52
Gary           Kenney     47 Tallahassee     FL 1:29:53
Bob            Prentiss   47 Tallahassee     FL 1:31:14
Craig          Hasty      43 Tallahassee     FL 1:32:11
Brian          Corbin     30 Tallahassee     FL 1:32:12
David          Yon        42 Tallahassee     FL 1:32:13
Karl           Hempel     46 Tallahassee     FL 1:32:14
Jeff           Hemelyon   40 Tallahassee     FL 1:32:15
Mike           Sims       46 Tallahassee     FL 1:32:36
Michael        McCord     40 Dothan          AL 1:36:24
Steve          Chandler   46 Tallahassee     FL 1:36:24
David          Cox        39 San Antonio        1:36:46
Sherman        Riley      46 Tallahassee     FL 1:36:50
Craig          Willis     46 Tallahassee     FL 1:37:10
Gary           Cooper     60 Quitman         GA 1:37:18
Jerry          Brooks     44 Tallahassee     FL 1:38:08
Bill           Casale     52 Palm Beach         1:38:11
Don            Bryan      36 Tallahassee     FL 1:38:40
Al             Ganter     49 Ocala              1:38:41
Dennis         Barton     57 Tallahassee     FL 1:38:47
Bob            Bentkofsky 44 Ormond Beach       1:39:19
Cynthia        Lyons      31 St. Augustine      1:39:39
Joy            Portero    36 Tallahassee     FL 1:39:57
Corrie         Moor       31 Tallahassee     FL 1:40:18
Ron            Trapp      54 Ft. Myers          1:40:32
Oren           Johnson    46 Decatur         GA 1:41:00
Beth           Garbark    32 Tallahassee     FL 1:41:54
Deborah        Mitchell   46 Tallahassee     FL 1:41:55
Kathy          Weiss      46 Tallahassee     FL 1:41:58
Bruce          Moore      39 Tallahassee     FL 1:42:29
Alan           Johansen   45 Tallahassee     FL 1:42:30
Justin         Avery      20 Tallahassee     FL 1:42:46
Dick           Dowdy      45 Tallahassee     FL 1:43:03
Nick           Yonclas    54 Tallahassee     FL 1:43:04
Keith          Collins    44 Tallahassee        1:43:13
Dale           Nash       47 Dothan          AL 1:43:23
Michael        Dubrule    27 Tallahassee     FL 1:43:32
Elizabeth      Simmons    33 Bainbridge      GA 1:43:41
Don            Thomas     58 Vienna          GA 1:44:02
Bill           Hunter     47 Tallahassee     FL 1:44:42
Amy            Magnuson   26 Tallahassee     FL 1:44:51
Mary Jean      Yon        42 Tallahassee     FL 1:45:26
Dennis         Silverman  47 Tallahassee     FL 1:45:27
Craig          Ash        41 Tallahassee     FL 1:45:36
Roger          Beck       38 Tallahassee     FL 1:45:59
Larry          Kelly      43 Dothan          AL 1:46:55
Kathy          Mora       31 Tallahassee     FL 1:47:29
Carlos         Zapata     52 Tallahassee     FL 1:48:45
Larry          Sartin     52 Tallahassee     FL 1:49:01
Jerry          Medders    54 Pensacola          1:49:15
Robert         McNeal     36 Tallahassee     FL 1:49:23
Brad           Mabry      25 Tallahassee     FL 1:49:28
Candy          Poole      29 Thomasville     GA 1:49:33
Jennifer       Eichelberr 26 Havana             1:49:46
Edith          Barefoot   35 Tallahassee     FL 1:49:53
Tony           Guillen    29 Tallahassee     FL 1:50:25
Joy            Opheim     43 Tallahassee     FL 1:50:39
Gene           Opheim     51 Tallahassee     FL 1:50:40
Mae            Cleveland  58 Tallahassee     FL 1:51:33
Jake           Stevens    56 Dothan          AL 1:51:35
Sandi          Stark      40 Tallahassee     FL 1:51:51
Mark           Leon       36 Tallahassee     FL 1:51:55
Donna          Whitworth  35 Tallahassee     FL 1:52:04
Lisa           Whitworth  27 Tallahassee     FL 1:52:05
Kevin          Caseus     42 R                  1:52:08
Bailey         Lavender   63 Tiftonq         GA 1:52:10
Susan          Stephens   39 Tallahassee     FL 1:52:26
Bill           Perry      49 Tallahassee     FL 1:52:28
Tom            McHaffie   40 Tallahassee     FL 1:52:34
Bill           Davis      46 Tallahassee     FL 1:52:45
Douglas        Stevens    24 Tallahassee     FL 1:52:48
Matt           Chester    36 Tallahassee     FL 1:52:53
Perry          Beard      34 Alpharetta      GA 1:53:03
David          Thompson   41 Tallahassee        1:53:40
Tom            Sullivan   58 Jax                1:53:49
Jeff           Blair      43 Tallahassee     FL 1:53:53
Mark           Fussell    32 Tallahassee     FL 1:54:04
Cindy   Sedberry-Jaynes   29 Tallahassee     FL 1:54:22
Tom            Perkins    46 Tallahassee     FL 1:54:25
Herman         Harmon     36 Pcb                1:54:57
Walt           Tajmajen   54 Panama City Bch    1:54:58
Barbara        Yonclas    50 St. George         1:55:28
Jeff           Ferguson   28 Tallahassee     FL 1:56:03
Will           Walker     47 Tallahassee     FL 1:56:35
Bob            Keller     64 Tallahassee     FL 1:56:48
Randy          Hanna      39 Tallahassee     FL 1:56:54
Julian         Hurt       44 Tallahassee     FL 1:56:55
Connie         Clarke     36 Tallahassee     FL 1:57:03
Kelsey         Niner      23 Gainesville        1:57:08
Larry          Larson     64 Bradenton          1:57:31
Liz            Tanner     24 Tallahassee     FL 1:57:32
Marcia         Ryan       39 Tallahassee     FL 1:57:38
Bob            Myer       47 Dothan          AL 1:57:54
Art            Ward       64 Tallahassee        1:59:12
William        McCue      45 Tallahassee     FL 1:59:13
Jon            Dalton     56 Tallahassee     FL 2:00:12
Jonathan       Dalton     26 Tallahassee     FL 2:00:13
D              Eastwa     47 Tallahassee     FL 2:00:14
Chris          Wiggins    34 Tallahassee     FL 2:00:15
Mark           Beaudoin   40 Tallahassee     FL 2:01:27
Bob            Barker     49 Ft. Rucker      AL 2:01:32
Bill           DeGrummond 63 Tallahassee     FL 2:02:07
Pam            P-Ricco    27 Tallahassee     FL 2:02:10
Mike           Stobbe     31 Jax                2:02:15
David          Farnsworth 47 Tallahassee     FL 2:02:24
John           McHugh     34 Ft. Rucker      AL 2:02:25
Thomas         Lynch      11 Tallahassee     FL 2:03:49
Katelyn        Lynch      14 Tallahassee     FL 2:04:38
Gwen           Sprandel   57 Tallahassee     FL 2:04:43
Richard        Stevens    47 Tallahassee     FL 2:04:47
Wray           Pace       25 Tallahassee     FL 2:04:59
Joyce          Mayer      52 Tallahassee     FL 2:06:37
Walter         Dick       60 Tallahassee     FL 2:07:06
Jim            Bossart    42 Tallahassee     FL 2:07:07
Pheona         Kaiser     55 Tallahassee     FL 2:07:21
Paul           Tompkins   57 Tifton          GA 2:08:00
Jill           Myer       48 Dothan          AL 2:09:40
Jim            Breza      37 Tallahassee     FL 2:10:10
Ed             Babcock    46 Tallahassee     FL 2:11:12
Jerry          Sowell     39 Panama City Bch    2:12:01
Joe            Scaperotta 45 Panama City        2:12:02
Christy        Koontz     48 Tallahassee     FL 2:13:06
Lisa           Timburello 27 Tallahassee     FL 2:14:41
Vicki          Whiting    29 Tallahassee     FL 2:14:42
Tricia         Martens    23 Covington       KY 2:15:08
Ann            Guillen    29 Tallahassee     FL 2:15:23
Mike           Gillett    48 Gainesville        2:15:55
Leigh Ann      Lorberg    28 Tallahassee     FL 2:17:11
Becky          Garbark    31 Tallahassee     FL 2:17:52
Shirley        Pace       53 Tallahassee     FL 2:19:05
Brenda         Norred     54 Lynn Haven         2:19:07
Buddy          Norred     57 Lynn Haven         2:19:09
Susan          Cornwell   48 Tallahassee     FL 2:20:01
Nancy          Dowdy      50 Tallahassee        2:20:30
Juliette       McDonald   44                    2:21:31
BJ             Foster     51 Tallahassee     FL 2:23:53
Jennifer       Gillett    22 Gainesville        2:24:17
Melissa        Montilla   25 Gainesville        2:24:18
Dena           Coukoulis  32 Tallahassee     FL 2:34:00
John           Dubay      16 Bainbridge      GA 2:43:00
Robert         Dubay      54 Bainbridge      GA 2:43:01
Frank          McDonald   53 Tallahassee     FL 2:45:50
Lydia          Burns      46 Tallahassee     FL 3:05:00
Yvonne         B-Cook     44 Loxahatchee        3:09:50

FastTrak 5K Results



Name                     Age City            ST  Time
------------------------------------------------------
Ryan           Deak       12 Tallahassee     FL  22:58
Ted            Moret      33 Eustis          FL  24:16
Keith          Franceschn 34 Havana          FL  24:51
Robert         Bass       36 Tallahassee     FL  25:24
Jamie          Story      27 Thomasville     GA  25:47
John           Forehand   29 Tallahassee     FL  25:52
Chris          Dexter     16 Tallahassee     FL  26:14
Joe            Dexter     51 Tallahassee     FL  26:21
Michael        Magnuson   28 Tallahassee     FL  26:47
Winston        Howell     55 Hartford        AL  26:57
Roy            Wood       42 Tallahassee     FL  28:12
Mary           Wood       13 Tallahassee     FL  28:13
Spencer        Smith      24 Jennings        FL  28:50
Raul           Santos     36 Thomasville     GA  29:00
Josephe        Scaperotta 11 Panama City     FL  29:58
Lee            Stone      53   Tallahassee   FL  30:10
Marvin         Collins    55  Tallahassee    FL  30:19
Dr. Jim        Story      57  Thomasville    GA  30:44
David          Lott       19  Tallahassee    FL  30:48
Liam           Capstick   10  Tallahassee    FL  31:44
Jennifer       Emo        13  Tallahassee    FL  32:04
P              Kaye       30  Tallahassee    FL  32:13
Christen       Carter     22  Thomasville    GA  32:48
William        Lowe       14  Jasper         FL  33:17
Warren         Emo        44  Tallahassee    FL  34:26
Sandy          Milligan   29  Tallahassee    FL  34:55
Pamela         Stevens    42  Tallahassee    FL  35:06
Lynn           Abbott     41  Quincy         FL  36:14
Susan          Carey      36  Tallahassee    FL  36:15
Nancy          Valenz     36  Tallahassee    FL  36:46
Betty          Tompkins   59  Tifton         GA  38:27
Meredith       McHaffie   17  Tallahassee    FL  39:32
Dena           Blanchard  41  Tallahassee    FL  39:34
Matthew        Sowell     10  Panama City    FL  42:38
Mary           Sowell     40  Panama City    FL  42:39
Debra          Glass      39  Tallahassee    FL  45:21
Steve          Glass      39  Tallahassee    FL  45:22
Dean           Kindley    50  Tallahassee    FL  47:21
Tambree        Bramblett  30  Tallahassee    FL  47:23
Jerilyn        Collins    55  Tallahassee    FL  47:24
Andrea         Adams      51  Jennings       FL  51:44