Tallahassee Ultradistance Classic 50K & 50 Mile
Wakulla State Park 12/12/98

50K Results

   1  Scott          Ludwig     44 M Peachtree City  GA 3:44:58
   2  Godwin         Ronnie     34 M Bainbridge      GA 3:45:39
   3  Jane           Johnson    39 F Tallahassee     FL 3:46:25
   4  Mike           LaBossiere 32 M Tallahassee     FL 3:47:58
   5  Bill           Hillison   54 M Tallahassee     FL 3:50:11
   6  Gary           Cato       42 M Bainbridge      GA 4:10:20
   7  Matt           Minno      39 M Tallahassee     FL 4:12:32
   8  Bill           Jacobs     55 M Pensacola       FL 4:28:55
   9  Malissa        Auker      41 F Tallahassee     FL 4:29:50
  10  Janet          Register   39 F Callaway        FL 4:30:56
  11  Al             Barker     53 M Fayetteville    GA 4:31:44
  12  Pat            Judd       48 M Pensacola       FL 4:41:05
  13  Bill           Castleman  58 M St. Petersburg  FL 4:46:52
  14  Nancy          Stuparich  37 F Pensacola       FL 4:53:47
  15  Judy           Alexander  37 F Tallahassee     FL 5:00:43
  16  Terry          Peters     54 M Cantonment      FL 5:03:32
  17  Bill           Perry      50 M Tallahassee     FL 5:03:48
  18  Mary Jean      Yon        43 F Tallahassee     FL 5:03:48
  19  Gary           Cooper     61 M Quitman         GA 5:08:58
  20  Margy          Darnielle  47 F Montgomery      AL 5:10:26
  21  Kathy          Mora       32 F Tallahassee     FL 5:12:34
  22  Susan          Fitzgerald 42 F Blountstown     FL 5:26:06
  23  David          Farnsworth 48 M Blountstown     FL 5:26:08
  24  Robert         Heyde      60 M Grand Ridge     FL 5:33:17
  25  Odino          Soligo     77 M Thornhill, ONT     5:52:16
  26  Carol          Rhodes     50 F Tallahassee     FL 5:58:57
  27  Wallace        Randell    45 M Tallahassee     FL 6:02:00
  28  Frank          Beck       49 M Tallahassee     FL 6:07:41
  29  Albert         Hurst      44 M                 GA 6:59:39
  30  Richard        Cozart     69 M Panama City     FL 7:01:41
  31  Wally          Herman     73 M Ottawa, ONT        7:02:53
  32  Gordy          Hawkins    49 M Madeira Beach   FL 7:25:30
  33  Dawn           Brown      50 F Tallahassee     FL 8:16:15
  34  Sheila         Waldrop    41 F Grayson         GA 8:19:55
  35  Mary           Waldrop    40 F Aiken           SC 8:19:55
  36  Don            McNelly    78 M Rochester       NY 8:44:12
  DNF's;  Norm Frank (marathon), Pheona Kaiser, Megan Smeaton, Doug 
Mann, Larry Sartin, Terence Koritz, Bob Pierce, Gordon Cherr, Bob 
Shaw, Pam Shaw, Jesse Riley.

50 Mile Results

Tallahassee Ultradistance Classic 50 mile at Wakulla Springs SP 12/12/98
   1  David          Allison    38 M North Augusta   SC 6:28:19 
   2  David          Yon        43 M Tallahassee     FL 6:50:55  
   3  Gary           Griffin    49 M Tallahassee     FL 7:43:19 
   4  Ray            Krolewicz  43 M Pontiac         SC 8:04:42 
   5  Dana           Stetson    42 M Tallahassee     FL 8:10:19 
   6  Max            Waldrop    44 M Grayson         GA 8:33:48
   7  Scott          Heine      47 M Panama City Bch FL 8:37:22
   8  Jeff           Blaker     39 M Surfside        FL 8:57:00
   9  Peggy          Lanier     45 F Montgomery      AL 9:22:57
  10  Andy           Colee      52 M Valparaiso      FL 9:37:31
  11  Adam           Bookspan   32 M Aventura        FL 9:43:17 RW
  12  Nick           Mazza      50 M Tallahassee     FL 9:46:57
  13  Mary           Newcomer   54 F Ft. Walton Bch  FL 11:49:12
 DNF; Jesse Riley, Raymond Bell, Jay Yanovich.
RW: Race Walker