Gulf Winds Track Club

Women’s Distance Festival

October 3, 1998

Results

Women

 

		Name			Age	Time

First Overall:	Sarah Docter-Williams	34	18:02
Second Overall:	Jane Johnson		39	18:15
Third Overall:	Angela Dempsey		30	20:17

First Master:	Peggy Simpson		52	20:33

First Grand Master:Emily Ruddell	52	25:30





Men

		Name		Age	Time

First Overall:	Tim Simpkins	44	16:36
Second Overall:	Mike Labossier	32	16:58
Third Overall:	Tim Unger	39	17:07

First Master:	Bill McGuire	51	17:11

First Grand Master:Joe Donahue	51	19:07
Complete Results - Women

Place	Name			Age	Time

1	Sarah Docter-Williams	34	18:02
2	Jane Johnson		39	18:15
3	Angela Dempsey		30	20:17
4	Victoria Galano		23	20:18
5	Peggy Simpson		52	20:33
6	Fran McLean		41	20:37
7	Yvonne Gsteiger		41	20:40
8	Nancy Stuparich		37	20:43
9	Judy Alexander		37	20:55
10	Nancy Widener		49	21:19
11	Mary Jean Yon		42	21:28
12	Malissa Auker		41	21:52
13	Ann Morse Bowman	30	22:13
14	Christine Williams	28	22:22
15	Mary Wood		14	22:52
16	Toma L. Wilkerson	29	23:39
17	Joyce Lowery		49	23:45
18	Jennifer Sobon		24	24:07
19	Lynn Powell		34	24:35
20	Lori Tomblin		39	24:54
21	Ashley Tucker		14	24:58
22	Leah Lowe		36	25:17
23	Rebecca O’Hara		28	25:19
24	Emily Ruddell		52	25:30
25	Angie Neubauer		28	25:50
26	Lynda McMullen		31	26:21
27	Julie Guhl		52	26:23
28	Mary Stutzman		50	26:31
29	Carol Rhodes		50	26:54
30	Katy Ziegler		13	26:58
31	Catherine Florko	36	27:02
32	Gloria Crittenden	49	27:06
33	Chris Schremser		36	27:09
34	Margarete Deckert	65	27:12
35	April Gott		41	27:15
36	Virginia Rancourt	31	27:16
37	Karen Krieg		26	27:17
38	Lisa Dapko		31	27:30
39	Seymorne Camille	26	27:51
40	Maribel Zayas		44	28:26
41	Dawn Brown		49	28:34
42	Susan Taylor		49	28:53
43	Erin O’Connell		38	28:56
44	Suhaila Nanabi		22	30:05
45	Amy Kaiser		23	30:09
46	Gretchen Prange		24	30:09
47	Debby Tucker		48	30:13
48	Cindy Le		25	30:17
49	Martha Haynes		44	30:28
50	Dawn Walker		24	31:12
51	Sue Skinner		48	31:32
52	Sheila Wright		25	32:36
53	Kathy Dilworth		33	32:55
54	Genevieve Danvers	32	33:03
55	Andrea Gabbard		32	33:03
56	Kelly Layman		28	34:37
57	Judy Bakstran		48	35:04
58	Kathy Wood		37	36:37
59	Marti Trovillion	50	36:47
60	Staci France		7	37:01
61	Sharon Smith		33	37:03
62	Pam Nobles		33	39:30
63	Sue Doker		45	39:30
64	Melvina MacDonald	48	40:34
65	Liz Jordan		39	44:06
66	??	??			44:31
67	Joyce A. Hobson		51	59:40
68	Elmira R. Gainey	58	59:41
69	??	??		59:42
70	Dianne Redd		44	59:42
71   	Juli Mason		51	59:43
Complete Results - Men   

Place	Name		Age	Time

1	Tim Simpkins	44	16:36
2	Mike Labossier	32	16:58
3	Tim Unger	39	17:07
4	Bill McGuire	51	17:11
5	David Yon	42	17:40
6	Greg Waddell	32	18:02
7	Richard Stephens32	18:15
8	Gary Kenney	48	18:39
9	Jon Sewell	38	18:51
10	Joe Donoghue	51	19:07
11	Frank(Sam)Higdon31	19:08
12	Andrew Maurey	38	19:18
13	Craig Hasty	43	19:23
14	Howard Andrews	52	19:33
15	Jay Silvanima	38	19:34
16	John Kalin	47	19:36
17	Bill Perry	50	19:44
18	Bruce Moore	40	19:46
19	Bob Prentiss	48	19:54
20	Gene Opheim	52	20:11
21	Jim Simpson	50	20:12
22	Par Weidenbenner58	20:19
23	Dennis Malin	19	20:48
24	Kirk Simpson	54	21:29
25	Ed Claiborne	44	21:30
26	Gary Cooper	61	21:33
27	Nathan Christiansen25	22:25
28	Michael Chapple	24	22:27
29	Brent Johnson	39	22:28
30	Bruce Lynn	51	22:36
31	Logan Wolcott	13	22:40
32	David Farnsworth47	22:41
33	Casey Perkins	13	22:46
34	Carlos A. Zapato53	23:04
35	Bill de Grummond64	23:07
36	Tim Guhl	29	23:12
37	Bill Furlow	52	23:16
38	RichardP.Stevens48	23:23
39	Clint Watkins	55	23:29
40	Wade McDaniel	29	23:34
41	Ray Hanlon	55	23:37
42	Mike Schneider	61	23:42
43	Will Walker	48	23:43
44	Craig Ash	42	23:48
45	Ron Gilbert	33	23:51
46	Lee Stone	54	23:57
47	Michael Dixon	24	24:00
48	Steve Kazmierski29	24:08
49	Allan Katz	51	24:30
50	Charles Futch	56	24:33
51	Robert Simpson	12	24:37
52	Lanny Sellers	44	24:59
53	Stuart Wolcott	45	25:08
54	John Rakestraw	61	25:17
55	Randy Hanna	40	25:37
56	Bob Keller	64	26:06
57	Joe Deavers	31	26:06
58	James Lennon	50	26:11
59	Kevin Carroll	40	26:14
60	Art Ward	65	26:15
61	A.J. Smith	39	26:19
62	Robert Morris	66	27:15
63	David Kolodzejski29	27:35
64	Rod Anderson	60	27:47
65	Reginald Procter41	28:41
66	Fred Deckert	68	28:42
67	John Ruddell	52	28:46
68	Bill Guhl	56	29:53
69	John Alderson	71	30:03
70	Keith Powell	35	30:11
71	Richard Ziegler	39	30:24