GWTC 30K, Feb. 6, 1999, St. Marks Wildlife Refuge

1 Doug           Gorton     	40 1:58:17
2 Mike           LaBossiere 	32 1:58:20
3 Brian          Corbin     	31 1:58:48
4 Ronnie         Godwin     	34 1:59:11
5 Jerrod         Libonati   	29 2:01:14
6 Tim            Unger      	39 2:01:36
7 Felton         Wright     	42 2:02:05
8 Walt           Spangler   	38 2:02:59
9 Karl           Hempel     	47 2:09:07
10 Chris         Squires   	33 2:09:22
11 Matt          Minno      	39 2:09:57
12 David         Rigby      	46 2:10:48
13 Greg          Waddell    	33 2:11:01
14 Jane          Johnson    	39 2:11:20
15 Dana          Stetson    	42 2:11:21
16 Andrew        Maurey     	38 2:12:41
17 Chuck         Davis      	37 2:13:16
18 Mike          Jaynes     	31 2:13:48
19 Jeff          Bowman     	37 2:15:00
20 Richard       Baker      	36 2:15:01
21 Jay           Silvanima  	39 2:15:32
22 Chris         Teaf       	45 2:15:53
23 Jerry         McDaniel   	45 2:16:06
24 Joe           Donoghue   	51 2:16:13
25 Mike          Sims       	46 2:17:36
26 Gary          Cato       	43 2:19:01
27 Craig         Hasty      	44 2:19:11
28 Carrie        Weyant     	37 2:20:28
29 Bob           Prentiss   	48 2:22:12
30 Jerry         Ongley     	51 2:22:28
31 Jay           Jisha      	30 2:22:45
32 Hobson        Fulmer     	43 2:24:13
33 Sissi         Carroll    	40 2:24:50
34 Bob           Shaw       	68 2:25:31
35 Pam           Shaw       	48 2:25:32
36 Bruce         Hagan      	47 2:27:21
37 Malissa       Auker      	41 2:28:04
38 Bud           Fennema    	43 2:28:47
39 Lisa          Whitworth  	28 2:28:59
40 Joe           Dexter     	52 2:31:28
41 Robert        Trapnell   	21 2:31:45
42 Steve         Waltz      	50 2:31:55
43 Gary          Cooper     	61 2:33:36
44 Kelly         Tucker     	38 2:34:10
45 Craig         Ashe       	42 2:36:31
46 Sam           Higdon     	32 2:38:04
47 Nick          Yonclas    	55 2:38:19
48 Fred          Hirsh      	52 2:38:20
49 Janet         Kelly      	22 2:40:12
50 Zi-Qiang      Chen       	38 2:41:58
51 Jane          Cormier    	42 2:42:00
52 Edith         Barefoot   	36 2:42:04
53 George        Palmer     	54 2:42:55
54 Jimmy         Ledford    	43 2:43:39
55 Dennis        Silverman  	48 2:44:36
56 David         Farnsworth 	48 2:45:43
57 Marietta      van der Walt 	25 2:48:19
58 Ann           Bowman     	30 2:52:21
59 Kathy         Weiss      	47 2:52:47
60 Kathy         Mora       	33 2:52:48
61 Bill          Perry      	50 2:52:48
62 Joy           Opheim     	44 2:54:45
63 Steve         Kazmierski 	30 2:55:38
64 Elbert        Hurst      	44 2:56:16
65 Bailey        Lavender   	64 2:56:53
66 Brent         Johnson    	39 2:59:18
67 Bill          deGrummond 	64 3:00:14
68 Bob           Keller     	65 3:01:40
69 Frank         Beck       	50 3:03:07
70 Paul          Meyers     	46 3:04:54
71 Art           Ward       	65 3:09:32
72 Juanice       Hagan      	49 3:09:33
73 Jim           Story      	59 3:10:26
74 James         Roberts    	51 3:11:54
75 Deborah       Roberts    	49 3:12:04
76 Mary Jane     Tappen     	41 3:13:27
77 Paul          Tompkins   	59 3:15:21
78 David         Smith      	54 3:19:26
79 Margarete     Deckert    	65 3:23:20
80 Mary          Stutzman   	50 3:23:31
81 Fred          Deckert    	69 3:26:18
82 Lori          Wilner     	40 3:31:07
83 Robert        Morris     	67 3:42:18
84 Julie         Guhl       	52 3:43:27
85 Rod           Anderson   	60 3:44:56
86 Bob           Schilling  	49 3:50:48
87 Bill          Guhl       	54 4:19:57

 Overall
   1 Doug           Gorton     40 M Tallahassee     FL 1:58:17
   2 Mike           LaBossiere 32 M Tallahassee     FL 1:58:20
   3 Brian          Corbin     31 M Tallahassee     FL 1:58:48
   4 Ronnie         Godwin     34 M Bainbridge      GA 1:59:11
   5 Jerrod         Libonati   29 M Tallahassee     FL 2:01:14
   6 Tim            Unger      39 M Crawfordville   FL 2:01:36
   7 Felton         Wright     42 M Tallahassee     FL 2:02:05
   8 Walt           Spangler   38 M Tallahassee     FL 2:02:59
   9 Karl           Hempel     47 M Tallahassee     FL 2:09:07
  10 Chris          Squires    33 M Jupiter         FL 2:09:22
  11 Matt           Minno      39 M Tallahassee     FL 2:09:57
  12 David          Rigby      46 M Tallahassee     FL 2:10:48

 20 to  24
  41 Robert         Trapnell   21 M Tallahassee     FL 2:31:45

 25 to  29
  5 Jerrod          Libonati   29 M Tallahassee     FL 2:01:14

 30 to  34
  2 Mike           LaBossiere  32 M Tallahassee     FL 1:58:20
  3 Brian          Corbin      31 M Tallahassee     FL 1:58:48
  4 Ronnie         Godwin      34 M Bainbridge      GA 1:59:11
  10 Chris         Squires     33 M Jupiter         FL 2:09:22
  13 Greg          Waddell     33 M Bainbridge      GA 2:11:01
  18 Mike          Jaynes      31 M Tallahassee     FL 2:13:48
  31 Jay           Jisha       30 M Tallahassee     FL 2:22:45
  46 Sam           Higdon      32 M Tallahassee     FL 2:38:04
  63 Steve         Kazmierski  30 M Tallahassee     FL 2:55:38

 35 to  39
  6 Tim             Unger      39 M Crawfordville   FL 2:01:36
  8 Walt            Spangler   38 M Tallahassee     FL 2:02:59
  11 Matt           Minno      39 M Tallahassee     FL 2:09:57
  16 Andrew         Maurey     38 M Tallahassee     FL 2:12:41
  17 Chuck          Davis      37 M Tallahassee     FL 2:13:16
  19 Jeff           Bowman     37 M Tallahassee     FL 2:15:00
  20 Richard        Baker      36 M Tallahassee     FL 2:15:01
  21 Jay            Silvanima  39 M Tallahassee     FL 2:15:32
  50 Zi-Qiang       Chen       38 M Tallahassee     FL 2:41:58
  66 Brent          Johnson    39 M Tallahassee     FL 2:59:18

 40 to  44
  1 Doug           Gorton      40 M Tallahassee     FL 1:58:17
  7 Felton         Wright      42 M Tallahassee     FL 2:02:05
  15 Dana          Stetson     42 M Tallahassee     FL 2:11:21
  26 Gary          Cato        43 M Tallahassee     FL 2:19:01
  27 Craig         Hasty       44 M Tallahassee     FL 2:19:11
  32 Hobson        Fulmer      43 M Eastpoint       FL 2:24:13
  38 Bud           Fennema     43 M Tallahassee     FL 2:28:47
  45 Craig         Ashe        42 M Tallahassee     FL 2:36:31
  54 Jimmy         Ledford     43 M Tallahassee     FL 2:43:39
  64 Elbert        Hurst       44 M Thomasville     GA 2:56:16

 45 to  49
  9 Karl            Hempel     47 M Tallahassee     FL 2:09:07
  12 David          Rigby      46 M Tallahassee     FL 2:10:48
  22 Chris          Teaf       45 M Tallahassee     FL 2:15:53
  23 Jerry          McDaniel   45 M Tallahassee     FL 2:16:06
  25 Mike           Sims       46 M Tallahassee     FL 2:17:36
  29 Bob            Prentiss   48 M Tallahassee     FL 2:22:12
  36 Bruce          Hagan      47 M Tallahassee     FL 2:27:21
  55 Dennis         Silverman  48 M Tallahassee     FL 2:44:36
  56 David          Farnsworth 48 M Blountstown     FL 2:45:43
  70 Paul           Meyers     46 M Dothan          AL 3:04:54
  88 Bob            Schilling  49 M Tallahassee     FL 3:50:48

 50 to  54
  24 Joe            Donoghue   51 M Tallahassee     FL 2:16:13
  30 Jerry          Ongley     51 M Tallahassee     FL 2:22:28
  40 Joe            Dexter     52 M Tallahassee     FL 2:31:28
  42 Steve          Waltz      50 M Tallahassee     FL 2:31:55
  48 Fred           Hirsh      52 M Tallahassee     FL 2:38:20
  53 George         Palmer     54 M Tallahassee     FL 2:42:55
  61 Bill           Perry      50 M Tallahassee     FL 2:52:48
  69 Frank          Beck       50 M Tallahassee     FL 3:03:07
  74 James          Roberts    51 M DeLand          FL 3:11:54
  80 David          Smith      54 M Tallahassee     FL 3:19:26
  89 Bill           Guhl       54 M Tallahassee     FL 4:19:57

 55 to  59
  47 Nick           Yonclas    55 M Eastpoint       FL 2:38:19
  73 Jim            Story      59 M Thomasville     GA 3:10:26
  79 Paul           Tompkins   59 M Tifton          GA 3:15:21

 60 to  64
  43 Gary           Cooper     61 M Quitman         GA 2:33:36
  65 Bailey         Lavender   64 M Tifton          GA 2:56:53
  67 Bill           DeGrummond 64 M Tallahassee     FL 3:00:14
  87 Rod            Anderson   60 M Havana          FL 3:44:56

 65 and over
  34 Bob            Shaw       68 M Eastpoint       FL 2:25:31
  68 Bob            Keller     65 M Tallahassee     FL 3:01:40
  71 Art            Ward       65 M Tallahassee     FL 3:09:32
  83 Fred           Deckert    69 M Tallahassee     FL 3:26:18
  85 Robert         Morris     67 M Tallahassee     FL 3:42:18

Top Female Finishers
 Overall
  14 Jane           Johnson    39 F Tallahassee     FL 2:11:20
  28 Carrie         Weyant     37 F Tallahassee     FL 2:20:28
  33 Sissi          Carroll    40 F Tallahassee     FL 2:24:50
  35 Pam            Shaw       48 F Eastpoint       FL 2:25:32
  37 Malissa        Auker      41 F Tallahassee     FL 2:28:04
  39 Lisa           Whitworth  28 F Tallahassee     FL 2:28:59
  44 Kelly          Tucker     38 F Tallahassee     FL 2:34:10
  49 Janet          Kelly      22 F Tallahassee     FL 2:40:12
  51 Jane           Cormier    42 F Tallahassee     FL 2:42:00
  52 Edith          Barefoot   36 F Tallahassee     FL 2:42:04
  57 Marietta       Van der Walt25 F Tallahassee     FL 2:48:19
  58 Ann            Bowman     30 F Tallahassee     FL 2:52:21

20 to 24
  49 Janet          Kelly      22 F Tallahassee     FL 2:40:12

25 to 29
  39 Lisa           Whitworth  28 F Tallahassee     FL 2:28:59
  57 Marietta       Van der Walt 25 F Tallahassee     FL 2:48:19

30 to 34
  58 Ann            Bowman     30 F Tallahassee     FL 2:52:21
  60 Kathy          Mora       33 F Tallahassee     FL 2:52:48

35 to 39
  14 Jane           Johnson    39 F Tallahassee     FL 2:11:20
  28 Carrie         Weyant     37 F Tallahassee     FL 2:20:28
  44 Kelly          Tucker     38 F Tallahassee     FL 2:34:10
  52 Edith          Barefoot   36 F Tallahassee     FL 2:42:04

40 to 44
  33 Sissi          Carroll    40 F Tallahassee     FL 2:24:50
  37 Malissa        Auker      41 F Tallahassee     FL 2:28:04
  51 Jane           Cormier    42 F Tallahassee     FL 2:42:00
  62 Joy            Opheim     44 F Tallahassee     FL 2:54:45
  76 Mary Jane      Tappen     41 F Tallahassee     FL 3:13:27
  84 Lori           Wilner     40 F Tallahassee     FL 3:31:07

45 to 49
  35 Pam            Shaw       48 F Eastpoint       FL 2:25:32
  59 Kathy          Weiss      47 F Tallahassee     FL 2:52:47
  72 Juanice        Hagan      49 F Monticello      FL 3:09:33
  75 Deborah        Roberts    49 F DeLand          FL 3:12:04

50 to 54
  82 Mary           Stutzman   50 F Tallahassee     FL 3:23:31
  86 Julie          Guhl       52 F Tallahassee     FL 3:43:27

65 and over
  81 Margarete      Deckert    65 F Tallahassee     FL 3:23:20