Lincoln Invitational, Sept. 11, 1999

Team Competition - Girls

 Place  Team          Points
   1    Niceville       28
   2    Maclay          29
   3    Lincoln        155
   4    Apalachicol    205
   5    Marianna       217
   6    Chiles         246
   7    Florida Hig    277
   8    Rickards       332

Team Competition Boys

 Place  Team          Points

   1    Niceville       23
   2    Maclay          40
   3    Florida Hig    120
   4    Lincoln        127
   5    Marianna       220
   6    Wewa           229
   7    Godby          301
   8    Port St. Jo    818
   9    North Fla.     366
   10   Chiles         396

Girls results

Place   First name Last name   Time    School

   1    Nicole     Posey        19:44  Maclay
   2    Jennifer   Emo          20:37  Maclay
   3    Casey      Alberta      20:47  Niceville
   4    Jennifer   Lynch        20:50  Niceville
   5    Bridgette  Patrick      20:51  Niceville
   6    Kara       Chamberlain  21:07  Niceville
   7    Anne       Johansen     21:19  Maclay
   8    Kara       Newell       21:26  Maclay
   9    Erika      Thomas       21:30  Rickards
   10              High         21:34  Niceville
   11   Molly      Drake        21:38  Maclay
   12   Brie       Allaman      22:01  Maclay
   13              Debaron      22:40  Niceville
   14              Sanders      22:43  Niceville
   15   Allie      Hunter       23:07  Lincoln
   16
   17
   18   Laura      Davis        23:25  Godby
   19   Jenn       Edmison      23:33  Apalachicola
   20
   21   Kriston    Isom         23:46  Chiles
   22
   23   Kayla      Lee          24:00  Apalachicola
   24   Laura      Ostrov       24:01  Maclay
   25   Molly      Jones        24:07  Maclay

Boys Results

 Place  First name Last name     Time  School

   1    Phillip    Laird        16:22  Niceville
   2    Ryan       Deak         16:25  Maclay
   3    Shawn      Patterson    16:26  Niceville
   4    Ben        Contratto    16:30  Niceville
   5    Thure      Caire        16:44  Maclay
   6    Joel       Serna        16:50  Maclay
   7    Chris      Emnett       17:03  Niceville
   8    Jason      Grossan      17:09  Niceville
   9    Charles    Wright       17:17  North FL. Christian
   10   Brian      Hendricks    17:17  Lincoln
   11   Jerry      Bryant       17:20  Maclay
   12   Phillip    Perry        17:20  Lincoln
   13   Jamaal     Wilson       17:21  Florida High
   14   Ted        Terry        17:25  Florida High
   15   Sean       Drake        17:28  Niceville
   16   Taylor     Drake        17:39  Maclay
   17   Matt       Johnson      17:40  Niceville
   18                           17:41
   19   Chester    Vdoll        17:55  Wewa
   20   John       Howell       18:01  Marianna
   21   Jeremy     Sams         18:06  Wewa
   22                           18:08
   23   Dusty      Metz         18:17  Maclay
   24   Jeremy     Conger       18:17  Lincoln
   25                           18:26