Tallahassee Marathon/Half Marathon, 1/17/99

Marathon - Place/Adjusted Place

  Pl.  First        Last          Age     Sex   City           St.       Time       Adj. Time   Adj. Pl.
   1   Tom          Minor          39      M    Fortson         GA       2:56:17      2:49:36   2
   2   David        Yon            43      M    Tallahassee     FL       2:59:04      2:47:54   1
   3   Walt         Spangler       38      M    Tallahassee     FL       3:00:32      2:54:46   4
   4   Felton       Wright         41      M    Tallahassee     FL       3:07:35      2:58:12   6
   5   Glen         Wade           38      M    Tallahassee     FL       3:08:31      3:02:30   14
   6   Martha       Vidal          27      F    Tampa           FL       3:13:51      2:54:28   3
   7   Jacob        Short          21      M    Tallahassee     FL       3:14:41      3:14:41   21
   8   Christopher  Navarro        35      M    Jacksonville    FL       3:14:41      3:14:41   22
   9   Warren       Lucas          37      M    Jacksonville    FL       3:18:39      3:13:30   20
  10   Jerrod       Libonati       29      M    Rochester       NY       3:20:30      3:20:30   28
  11   Chuck        Tindol         37      M    Atlanta         GA       3:20:47      3:15:34   24
  12   Terry        Murphy         44      M    Atlanta         GA       3:21:22      3:07:33   18
  13   Gary         Schultz        47      M    Alachua         FL       3:22:07      3:04:29   15
  14   Robert       Wilson         46      M    Columbus        GA       3:23:14      3:06:46   16
  15   Frank        Spicer         50      M    Palm Harbor     FL       3:23:41      3:01:48   11
  16   Carrie       Weyant         37      F    Tallahassee     FL       3:26:14      3:00:20   7
  17   Greg         Kaputa         52      M    Tampa           FL       3:26:29      3:01:22   10
  18   Ray          Renaud         55      M    New Martinsvi   WV       3:26:30      2:56:43   5
  19   Judy         Chin           39      F    Tallahassee     FL       3:29:17      3:00:30   8
  20   Roger        Meyer          45      M    Bradenton       FL       3:32:44      3:12:45   19
  21   Edson        Sanches        48      M    New York        NY       3:32:44      3:16:48   25
  22   James        Heberle        41      M    Tallahassee     FL       3:33:31      3:22:50   30
  23   Hobson       Fulmer         43      M    Eastpoint       FL       3:36:10      3:21:20   29
  24   Mike         Jaynes         31      M    Tallahassee     FL       3:36:33      3:36:33   38
  25   Al           Jones          43      M    Chattahootche   FL       3:36:44      3:23:22   31
  26   Jan          Beisel         55      M    Barberton       OH       3:38:48      3:07:15   17
  27   Geoff        Likens         33      M    Tallahassee     FL       3:40:49      3:40:49   41
  28   Hal          Lerch          60      M    Gainesville     FL       3:41:36      3:00:24   9
  30   Frederic     Nicholson      35      M    Hunica          GR       3:41:53      3:26:24   33
  31   Andrew       Colee          52      M    Valparaiso      FL       3:42:00      3:41:53   42
  32   Eileen       Telford        46      F    Aiken           SC       3:42:10      3:15:00   23
  33   Zach         Welch          22      M    Gainesville     FL       3:44:01      3:02:08   13
  34   Chuck        VanDuzee       61      M    Bradenton       FL       3:45:40      3:44:01   44
  35   George       Southgate      52      M    Calhoun         GA       3:46:32      3:02:03   12
  36   Thomas       Carney         40      M    Tallahassee     FL       3:46:48      3:18:59   27
  37   Sam          Higdon         32      M    Tallahassee     FL       3:49:06      3:36:49   39
  38   Robert       Patton         30      M    Neptune Beach   FL       3:50:51      3:49:06   48
  39   Daniel       Gutierrea      44      M    Orlando         FL       3:41:49      3:50:51   49
  39   Douglas      Tillett        45      M    Jacksonville    FL       3:51:54      3:34:33   37
  40   Nick         Mazza          50      M    Tallahassee     FL       3:52:15      3:27:18   34
  41   Trey         Shipp          36      M    Atlanta         GA       3:53:42      3:49:03   47
  42   Justin       Avery          21      M    Tallahassee     FL       3:54:23      3:54:23   52
  43   Jonathan     Dalton         27      M    Evanston        IL       3:57:00         3:57   55
  44   Michael      Marsh          51      M    Snellville      GA       3:58:59      3:31:39   36
  45   Joseph       Parra          56      M    High Springs    FL       4:00:16      3:23:42   32
  46   Leonard      Morgan Sr	   62      M    Belcamp         MD       4:09:08      3:18:53   26
  47   Bill         Hudgins        45      M    Thomasville     GA       4:11:27      3:52:37   50
  48   Edward       Bateman        40      M    W.Palm Beach    FL       4:13:54      4:02:44   60
  49   Steven       Graber         45      M    Gulf Breeze     FL       4:16:25      3:57:13   56
  50   Brenton      Floyd          13      M    Harrison        TN       4:17:59      3:54:48   53
  51   Chris        Burkett        39      M    Daytona Beach   FL       4:19:31      4:09:42   61
  52   Janet        Kelly          22      F    Tallahassee     FL       4:21:07      3:55:01   54
  53   David        Carte          29      M    St. Petersbur   FL       4:21:25      4:21:25   66
  54   James        Simpson        57      M    Anaheim         CA       4:24:50      3:42:24   43
  55   Ann          Francis        20      M    Tallahassee     FL       4:24:50      3:58:21   58
  56   Robert       Heyde          60      M    Grand Ridge     FL       4:27:31      3:38:03   40
  57   Larry        Larson         65      M    Bradenton       FL       4:31:57      3:30:09   35
  58   Tom          Bradford       55      M    Millersville    MD       4:33:35      3:54:09   51
  59   Ramon        Santiago       23      M    Elgin AFB       FL       4:34:10      4:34:10   70
  60   Wallace      Randell        45      M    Tallahassee     FL       4:37:23      4:16:36   63
  61   Mike         Schneider      61      M    Tallahassee     FL       4:38:19      3:44:31   45
  62   Frank        Beck           50      M    Tallahassee     FL       4:41:07      4:10:56   62
  63   Richard      Culbertson     48      M    Winter Park     FL       4:45:20      4:16:45   64
  64   Lisa         Tamburello     28      F    Tallahassee     FL       4:46:55      4:18:14   65
  65   John         Harper         37      M    Elgin AFB       FL       4:46:55      4:24:56   68
  66   Ken          Tomblin        47      M    Tallahassee     FL       4:50:17      4:42:45   72
  67   Jim          Dessi          30      M    Tallahassee     FL       4:52:00      4:52:00   75
  68   Jim          Shenwer        47      M    Albany          GA       4:57:05      4:31:08   69
  69   Don          McClellan      67      M    Smyrna          GA       4:58:58      3:45:50   46
  70   Carol        Rhodes         50      F    Tallahassee     FL       4:59:47      3:57:56   57
  71   Kurt         Loughlin       31      M    Albany          GA       5:07:48      5:07:48   78
  72   Hajime       Nishi          49      M    Tokyo           JP       5:08:09      4:37:10   71
  73   Donna        Levings        46      F    Lake City       FL       5:10:18      3:59:58   59
  74   Betty        Burrell        55      F    Harrison        TN       5:16:52      4:24:48   67
  75   Bill         Goss           58      M    Lakeland        FL       5:18:27      4:52:52   76
  76   Stephen      Presnell       53      M    Tallahassee     FL       5:36:15      5:23:00   79
  77   Katelyn      Lynch          15      F    Tallahassee     FL       5:42:27      4:48:45   74
  78   Thomas       Lynch          12      M    Tallahassee     FL       6:11:44      5:30:15   80
  79   Wally        Herman         73      M    Lake Worth      FL       6:57:00      4:53:04   77
  80   Don          McNelly        78      M    Rochester       NY       7:15:41      4:46:54   73

Half Marathon

 Pl. First        Last          Age     Sex   City        St.   Time
  1  Ben          Gaily         21      M    Gainesvill   FL   1:17:35
  2  Brian        Corbin        31      M    Tallahasse   FL   1:23:35
  3  Sarah        D-Williams    34      F    Tallahasse   FL   1:23:37
  4  Michael      LaBossiere    32      M    Tallahasse   FL   1:24:09
  5  Tim          Unger         39      M    Tallahasse   FL   1:24:18
  6  Bill         Hillison      54      M    Tallahasse   FL   1:25:25
  7  Jay          Herring       41      M    Jacksonvil   FL   1:26:16
  8  Dan          Connaughton   35      M    Gainesvill   FL   1:26:32
  9  Scott        Poindexter    15      M    Tallahasse   FL   1:28:15
 10  Dave         Monaco        47      M    Tallahasse   FL   1:28:43
 11  Berndt       Liesenfeld    28      M    Gainesvill   FL   1:28:53
 12  Tim          Hannon        35      M    Atlanta      GA   1:29:30
 13  Garth        Grumme        29      M    Tallahasse   FL   1:30:35
 14  Richard      Baker         36      M    Tallahasse   FL   1:30:55
 15  Chris        Teaf          45      M    Tallahasse   FL   1:31:34
 16  John         Kalin         47      M    Tallahasse   FL   1:32:20
 17  Joe          Donoghue      51      M    Tallahasse   FL   1:32:38
 18  Sissi        Carroll       40      F    Tallahasse   FL   1:32:58
 19  Jonathan     Fitt          47      M    Gardner      MA   1:33:02
 20  Craig        Hasty         44      M    Tallahasse   FL   1:33:16
 21  Al           Ganter        50      M    Ocala        FL   1:33:37
 22  Eric         Elfner        38      M    Cinncinnat   OH   1:33:47
 23  Duncan       Cameron       56      M    Palm Harbo   FL   1:34:17
 24  Steve        Chandler      46      M    Tallahasse   FL   1:34:58
 25  Mike         Sims          46      M    Tallahasse   FL   1:35:04
 26  Lisa         Whitworth     28      F    Tallahasse   FL   1:36:04
 27  Myron        Herring       39      M    Tallahasse   FL   1:36:59
 28  Bruce        Hagan         47      M    Tallahasse   FL   1:37:37
 29  Pam          Shaw          48      F    Tallahasse   FL   1:38:31
 30  Bud          Fennema       43      M    Tallahasse   FL   1:38:47
 31  Bob          Shaw          68      M    Tallahasse   FL   1:38:51
 32  Keith        Collins       45      M    Tallahasse   FL   1:39:06
 33  Marty        Sokolski      31      M    Gainesvill   FL   1:39:45
 34  Jan          Jisha         30      M    Tallahasse   FL   1:39:58
 35  Ashley       Bueker        29      F    Tallahasse   FL   1:41:09
 36  Donna        Whitworth     36      F    Tallahasse   FL   1:41:10
 37  Justin       Thomes        15      M    Marianna     FL   1:41:29
 38  Nick         Nichols       55      M    Tallahasse   FL   1:42:08
 39  Shannon      Riley         47      M    Tallahasse   FL   1:42:17
 40  Rebecca      Beyer         21      F    Tallahasse   FL   1:42:27
 41  Jim          Breza         38      M    Tallahasse   FL   1:42:35
 42  Nick         Yonclas       55      M    Tallahasse   FL   1:42:38
 43  Kathy        Weiss         47      F    Tallahasse   FL   1:42:38
 44  Janet        Coker         36      F    Tallahasse   FL   1:42:44
 45  Craig        Ash           42      M    Tallahasse   FL   1:43:00
 46  John         Parker        24      M    Tallahasse   FL   1:43:38
 47  Julie        Clark         37      F    Tallahasse   FL   1:43:48
 48  Beth         Garbark       32      F    Tallahasse   FL   1:43:57
 49  Corrie       Moor          32      F    Tallahasse   FL   1:44:06
 50  Jimmy        Hoskins       44      M    Boston       GA   1:44:26
 51  Elbert       Hurst         44      M    Thomasvill   GA   1:44:39
 52  Mike         Drapala       51      M    Bradenton    FL   1:44:45
 53  Dennis       Barton        58      M    Tallahasse   FL   1:44:53
 54  Lou          Vargas        49      M    Tallahasse   FL   1:45:09
 55  Lee          Stone         54      M    Tallahasse   FL   1:45:17
 56  Donna        Finney        41      F    Tallahasse   FL   1:45:24
 57  Ed           Claiborne     44      M    Tallahasse   FL   1:45:40
 58  Ed           Claiborne     44      M    Tallahasse   FL   1:45:40
 59  Cindy        S-Jaynes      30      F    Tallahasse   FL   1:46:04
 60  Mary Jane    Tappen        41      F    Tallahasse   FL   1:46:25
 61  Hannah       Spaul         23      F    Tallahasse   FL   1:47:16
 62  Gail         Reinertsen    56      F    Tallahasse   FL   1:47:22
 63  Dennis       Silverman     48      M    Tallahasse   FL   1:48:06
 64  Jennifer     Sobon         24      F    Tallahasse   FL   1:48:38
 65  Keith        Berry         42      M    Tallahasse   FL   1:49:27
 66  Christine    Williams      28      F    Tallahasse   FL   1:50:10
 67  Alan         Johanssen     46      M    Tallahasse   FL   1:50:13
 68  Piper        Stockman      35      F    Dothan       AL   1:50:32
 69  Kevin        O'Donnell     35      M    Tallahasse   FL   1:50:36
 70  Tom          Sullivan      59      M    Jacksonvil   FL   1:51:55
 71  Ken          Vinson        63      M    Tallahasse   FL   1:52:18
 72  Bob          Prescott      49      M    Tallahasse   FL   1:52:38
 73  John         Magliocco     43      M    Hartford     CT   1:52:47
 74  Mary Jean    Yon           43      F    Tallahasse   FL   1:52:55
 75  Fran         McLean        41      F    Tallahasse   FL   1:52:55
 76  Bruce        Moore         40      M    Tallahasse   FL   1:52:56
 77  Bruce        Bowers        46      M    Augusta      GA   1:52:57
 78  Will         Walker        48      M    Tallahasse   FL   1:54:38
 79  Toma         Wilkerson     29      F    Tallahasse   FL   1:54:42
 80  Bruce        Hall          30      M    Ashford      AL   1:55:43
 81  Bill         DeGrummond    64      M    Tallahasse   FL   1:55:43
 82  William      McCue         46      M    Tallahasse   FL   1:55:59
 83  Wendy        Smith         43      F    Tallahasse   FL   1:56:13
 84  Jennifer     Thornton      26      F    Tallahasse   FL   1:56:38
 85  David        Thompson      42      M    Tallahasse   FL   1:57:00
 86  Loriane      Ellis         35      F    Tallahasse   FL   1:57:02
 87  Ann          Guillen       30      F    Tallahasse   FL   1:57:10
 88  B.S.         Lavender      64      M    Tifton       GA   1:57:32
 89  David        Minacci       28      M    Tallahasse   FL   1:57:43
 90  Stacy        Dalton        31      F    Chicago      IL   1:58:42
 91  Jon          Dalton        57      M    Tallahasse   FL   1:58:42
 92  Darrell      Parker        52      M    Clayton      AL   1:58:53
 93  Arthur       Ward          65      M    Tallahasse   FL   1:59:16
 94  Jim          Doyle         49      M    Bainbridge   GA   1:59:44
 95  John         Nelson        44      M    Tallahasse   FL   2:00:08
 96  Bonnie       Wright        43      F    Tallahasse   FL   2:01:10
 97  Lori         Willner       40      F    Tallahasse   FL   2:01:18
 98  Rudy         Troutman      35      M    Marianna     FL   2:02:21
 99  James        Story         58      M    Thomasvill   GA   2:02:28
 100 Miles        Hyman         60      M    Gainesvill   FL   2:02:33
 101 Mark         Klawinski     35      M    Tallahasse   FL   2:02:39
 102 Chollet      Ramsey        49      F    Tallahasse   FL   2:03:16
 103 Terry        Donohue       47      M    Tallahasse   FL   2:04:15
 104 Judy         Rippetoe      51      F    Gainesvill   FL   2:04:22
 105 Diane        Spicer        46      F    Tampa        FL   2:04:34
 106 Mary         Stutzman      50      F    Tallahasse   FL   2:05:11
 107 Ron          Moinvey       55      M    Tallahasse   FL   2:05:23
 108 John         Citron        41      M    Tallahasse   FL   2:05:25
 109 Stephen      Whittle       33      M    Jacksonvil   FL   2:05:29
 110 June         Tillet        42      F    Jacksonvil   FL   2:05:30
 111 Sally        Smith         25      F    Gainesvill   FL   2:05:31
 112 Juanice      Hagan         49      F    Tallahasse   FL   2:05:37
 113 Bob          Keller        65      M    Tallahasse   FL   2:07:48
 114 Rhonda       Clenney       30      F    Albany       GA   2:08:21
 115 Maria        Johnston      32      F    Milledgevi   GA   2:09:38
 116 Paul         Tompkins      58      M    Tifton       GA   2:10:02
 117 Janet        Hastings      47      F    Tallahasse   FL   2:12:27
 118 Sharon       Smith         33      F    Tallahasse   FL   2:13:00
 119 Barry        Nixx          58      M    Tallahasse   FL   2:13:16
 120 Brenda       Norred        55      F    Lynn Haven   FL   2:13:30
 121 Susan        Cornwell      49      F    Tallahasse   FL   2:14:02
 122 Emily        Ruddell       52      F    Tallahasse   FL   2:14:50
 123 Tom          Rowland       51      M    Tallahasse   FL   2:15:49
 124 Karen        Byrne         31      F    Lakewood     NJ   2:17:23
 125 Kristen      Presnell      23      F    Coral Gabl   FL   2:18:26
 126 Jim          Bossart       43      M    Tallahasse   FL   2:19:49
 127 Juliette     McDonald      45      F    Tallahasse   FL   2:20:38
 128 Susan        Ledford       35      F    Tallahasse   FL   2:25:09
 129 Jimmy        Ledford       43      M    Tallahasse   FL   2:25:10
 130 Renelle      Randell       39      F    Tallahasse   FL   2:25:10
 131 Tish         Beach         49      F    Tallahasse   FL   2:25:28
 132 John         Jones         56      M    Albany       GA   2:26:06
 133 Debbie       Taylor        35      F    Tallahasse   FL   2:35:19
 134 Suzanne      Troutman      33      F    Marianna     FL   2:37:57
 135 Kevin        Kozlowski     44      M    Tallahasse   FL   2:48