Tallahassee Ultradistance Classic, Dec. 11, 1999

 Ultra 50 Mile                       			
Michael        Peck       35 	Ormond Beach      	FL  	5:57:32
Nancy          Drach      40	Jupiter         	FL  	6:38:02
Dave           Drach      43    Jupiter         	FL  	6:44:07 
Gary           Griffin    50	Tallahassee     	FL  	7:53:04
Steve          Tyer       31	Daleville       	AL  	8:23:32
Nick           Mazza      51	Tallahassee     	FL  	9:30:46
Gordy          Hawkins    50	Madeira Beach   	FL 	10:02:20
Lawrence       Mainieri   46	Ft Myers        	FL 	10:05:35
Wallace        Randell    46	Tallahassee     	FL 	10:36:05

  Ultra 50K 
                         		

Bill           Hillison   55	Tallahassee     	FL	3:49:06
Matt           Minno      40	Tallahassee     	FL	4:00:45
Jay            Silvanima  39	Tallahassee     	FL	4:08:19
Arthur         Sarakas    U	Ft Lauderdale   	FL	4:08:55
Johnny         Creel      45	Dothan          	AL	4:26:51
Pat            Judd       49	Pensacola       	FL	4:35:01
Jim            Tully      53	St George Island 	FL	4:35:55
Blaker         Jeff       40	Surfside        	FL	4:42:31
Bill           Jacobs     56	Pensacola       	FL	4:43:22
David 	       Hatten     48	Jacksonville Bch 	FL	4:49:48
Kathleen       Daumer     24	Palm Bay        	FL	4:51:00
Thomas         Carney     40	Tallahassee     	FL	4:52:00
Tom            Perkins    48	Tallahassee     	FL	4:52:38
Terry          Peters     55	Cantonment      	FL	4:54:01
Andy           Colee      53	Valpariaiso     	FL	5:05:37
Andy           Williams   53	Pensacola       	FL	5:47:26
Bill           Wagner     63	Hollywood       	FL	6:00:26
Elbert         Hurst      45	Thomasville     	GA	6:19:50
Charles        Cohn       68	Austell         	GA	7:05:56
Karen          Jackson    37	Ft Myers        	FL	7:48:50
Chuck          Davis      38    Tallahassee             FL      4:06:28  13 laps
Don            McNelly    79	Rochester       	NY  	8:15:40	 Marathon
Pheona	       Kaiser     56	Tallahassee		FL  	4:32:12  12 laps
Howard	       Kessler    56	Tallahassee     	FL  	3:20:16  10 Laps
Megan          Smeaton    49	Tallahassee     	FL  	3:58:16  10 laps
Laura          Jensen     44	Tallahassee	     	FL  	3:02:09  9 laps