Red Pepper Run 5K, March 4, 2000

Place   First       Last           Age       Time
1       Michael     Waitathu       24        18:02     First Male Overall
2       Slade       Ward           36        18:06     1st, 30-39, males
3       Clay        Landwisch      41        18:25     1st, 40-49, males
4       Charlie     Johnson        20        18:34     1st, 20-29, males
5       Mike        Sims           47        18:35     2nd, 40-49, males
6       Jim         Worthey        52        18:46     1st, 50-59, males
7       Jane        Johnson        40        18:58     First Female Overall
8       Joe         Donaghue       52        19:32     2nd, 50-59, males
9       Hobson      Fulmer         44        20:00     First SGI Male
10      Sissi       Carroll        41        20:32     1st, 40-49, females
11      Joe         Edgecombe      51        20:42     3rd, 50-59, males
12      Logan       Wolcott        14        20:57     1st, 10-14, males
13      Tim         Poloronis      43        21:12     3rd, 40-49, males
14      George      Palmer         55        21:20
15      Willy       Johnson        18        22:14     1st, 15-19, males
16      Brent       Johnson        40        22:27
17      Thomas      Williams       41        22:38
18      Seeley      Lovett         23        22:38     1st, 20-29, females
19      John        Eaton          36        22:48     2nd, 30-39, males
20      John        Culbertson     53        22:51
21      Eddie       Shirey         47        23:02
22      Jenny       Edmiston       15        23:10     First SGI Female
23      Marty       Kirkland       47        23:26     2nd, 40-49, females
24      Dylan       Sumner         30        23:29     3rd, 30-39, males
25      John        Stacklyn       48        23:45
26      Alan        Edwards        59        23:50
27      Myron       Herring        41        23:58
28      Donna       Gunter         41        24:24     3rd, 40-49, females
29      Julie       Clark          38        24:27     1st, 30-39, females
30      Cassandra   Diyon          30        24:48     2nd, 30-39, females
31      Doug        Sherman        48        24:50
32      Chris       Chason         42        24:58
33      Ray         Hanlon         55        25:00
34      Bob         Keller         66        25:03     1st, 60-69, males
35      Peter       Bono           44        25:06
36      Tim         Wanamaker      38        25:18
37      Roger       Bell           54        25:18
38      Annette     de             40        25:31
39      Justin      Tindall        42        25:37
40      Richard     Addison        46        25:36
41      Atif        Siddioi        25        25:46     2nd, 20-29, males
42      Mason       Bean           49        25:48
43      Mel         Livingston     53        26:05
44      Brian       Connors        35        26:12
45      Jason       Smith          21        26:17     3rd, 20-29, males
46      Yung        Nguyen         28        26:49     2nd, 20-29, females
47      Anne        Priddy         50        26:51     1st, 50-59, females
48      Shaun       Donahoe        56        27:02
49      John        Shelby         45        27:02
50      Tracy       Flores         35        27:11     3rd, 30-39, females
51      Robin       Robinson       46        27:20
52      Susan       Fortini        36        27:27
53      Roy         Bateman        61        27:32     2nd, 60-69, males
54      Lee         Wolfe          61        27:39     3rd, 60-69, males
55      Christie    Koontz         50        27:43     2nd, 50-59, females
56      Tracie      Parsons        49        27:49
57      S.          Wolcott        46        27:51
58      Melanie     Lindsay        41        28:06
59      Jim         Wright         39        28:24
60      Kathy       Kowab          36        28:25
61      Alan        Pierce         44        28:31
62      Katelyn     Lynch          16        28:31     1st, 15-19, females
63      William     Brock          49        28:33
64      John        Gardner        47        29:28
65      Jan         Worthey        50        30:07     3rd, 50-59, females
66      Glee        Slides         53        30:08
67      Richard     Henske         64        30:15
68      Tom         Scott          50        30:32
69      Nada        Stauffer       47        30:33
70      Juliet      Stacklyn       46        31:06
71      Lenny       Romanik        74        31:21     1st, 70-79, males
72      Alisa       Thompson       34        31:21
73      Kay         Holland        57        31:38
74      Perry       Erwin          40        31:53
75      Nate        Lawson         20        32:56
76      Brittany    Massey         50        33:10
77      Rita        Culbertson     47        33:10
78      Mollie      McKinstry      34        33:36
79      Sue         Skinner        49        33:56
80      Rob         Davis          18        34:12     Tie 3rd, 15-19, males
81      Enver       Bardhi         17        34:12     Tie 3rd, 15-19, males
82      Tom         Bartlett       41        34:19
83      Lee         Cerk           61        34:24     1st, 60-69, females
84      Mariel      Henske         58        34:26
85      Sandy       Mitchem        40        34:44
86      Alisha      Ospelt         21        34:44     3rd, 20-29, females
87      Ken         Whittaker      40        35:28
88      Joe         Whitesell      63        37:52
89      Bonnie      Bartlett       37        37:56
90      Clare       Young          41        37:57
91      Christen    Chason         12        39:17     1st, 10-14, females
92      Laverne     Romanik        63        39:17     2nd, 60-69, females
93      Taylor      Williams       6         39:27     1st, 9 and under, males
94      Ellizabeth  Beasley        11        41:24     2nd, 10-14, females
95      Connie      Holm           69        41:37
96      John        Holm           68        41:37
97      Les         Abstein        54        42:02
98      Vanda       Ragans         43        42:03
99      Gary        Williams       59        43:15
100     Elaine      Koehernik      67        46:08     3rd, 60-69, females
101     Henry       Gangwisch      70        54:30
102     Jim         Whitney        29        54:30
103     Tim         Bennett        29        54:30