Rattlesnake Roundup 5K Run/Walk, Feb. 1, 2000

Run Results

                          Age           Time      Award 
1 - Paul Hoover           49    M	17:31     1st Overall
2 - Mike Sims             47    M	18:24     2nd Overall
3 - Tad David             31    M	19:55     3rd Overall
4 - Sean Cummings         15    M	21:20     1st Scout
5 - Freddrick Willis      25    M	21:34     1st 20-29
6 - Jonathan Runge        27    M	21:43     2nd 20-29
7 - Jack White            54    M	22:21     1st 50-59
8 - Bruce Hall            31    M	22:59     1st 30-39
9 - Heath Griner          28    M	23:53
10- Scott Myers           35    M	24:10     2nd 30-39
11- John White            54    M	24:15     2nd 50-59
12- Mary Chason           31    F	24:31     1st Female
13- Mark Phillips         46    M	24:55     1st 40-49
14- Dan Williams          51    M	25:32
15- Elbert Hurst          45    M	26:22     2nd 40-49
16- Todd Nasca            28    M	26:23
17- Amy O'Donnell         25    F	26:31
18- Debra Kieffer         42    F	26:35
19- Ashley Kieffer        14    F	26:42     2nd 13-19
20- Joe Gabovitz          28    M	27:13
21- Jamie Culbreth        42    F	29:46
22- David Bowen           49    M	30:15
23- Martha Jones          49    F	31:12
24- Brandon Groves        12    M	38:06     1st 7-12
25- Kevin Shepherd        8     M	38:11     2nd 7-12
26- Blair Dickinson       43    M	39:15


Walk Results

			Age	 Time      Awards
1 - Robert Shepherd     12    M  40:17     1st Overall
2 - Athalena Maxwell    25    F  40:24     2nd Overall
3 - Cuy Harrell IV      9     M  40:39     3rd Overall
4 - Martha Williams     51    F  42:09     1st 50-59
5 - Jessica Lescoe      18    F  43:13     1st 13-19
6 - Denver Hooten       48    F  43:13     1st 40-49
7 - Hilda Lockhart      47    F  43:14     2nd 40-49
8 - Judy Sullivan       49    F  43:14
9 - Cassie Sullivan     15    F  43:15     2nd 13-19
10- Heather Inman       18    F  43:15
11- Kellli Vaughn       25    F  45:37     1st 20-29
12- Robin Maxwell       25    F  45:37     2nd 20-29
13- Joni Godwin         19    F  45:37
14- Anna Register       8     F  47:16     1st 7-12
15- Ellen Register      10    F  47:17     2nd 7-12
16- Prescott Register   7     M  47:18
17- Laura Register      35    F  47:19     1st 30-39
18- Tammy Fincannon     38    F  48:50     2nd 30-39
19- Ann Harrell         45    F  48:50
20- Helen Cox           44    F  51:33
21- Michael Cox         12    M  51:38
22- Louis Lockhart      52    M  51:44     2nd 50-59
23- Demetrius Cox       45    F  52:52
24- Cage Cox            1     M  52:52     1st 6 and <