Tallahassee Marathon/Half Marathon, Jan. 16, 2000

Marathon / Half Marathon

1  Michael        Peck       35  Ormond Beach    FL 2:46:53
2  Gregg          Walchli    37  Allyn           WA 2:57:36
3  Ronnie         Godwin     35  Bainbridge      GA 2:59:27
4  Ron            Hutchins   33  Belmont         NC 3:06:59
5  Dave           Irving     25  Dahlonega       GA 3:09:02
6  Walt           Spangler   39  Tallahassee     FL 3:11:20
7  Melissa        Knechtel   30  Niceville       FL 3:16:13
8  Jay            Silvanima  39  Tallahassee     FL 3:19:35
9  Cole           Blair      39  Panama City Bch FL 3:23:18
10 Peter          Shaw       42  Concord         MA 3:23:36
11 Gary           Cato       43  Bainbridge      GA 3:24:39
12 Jay            Jisha      31  Tallahassee     FL 3:28:33
13 Jay            Yanovich   45  Gulf Breeze     FL 3:28:35
14 Dallas         Smith      59  Cookville       TN 3:32:40
15 Roland         Rivet      38  Tallahassee     FL 3:33:58
16 Glenn          Hopper     27  Pensacola       FL 3:34:54
17 Dana           Stetson    43  Tallahassee     FL 3:36:42
18 John           Kalin      48  Tallahassee     FL 3:37:22
19 Guyla          Kiss       40  Palm Bay        FL 3:37:52
20 Blake          Uhl        34  Aiea            HI 3:46:12
21 U1                         0                     3:46:40
22 Chuck          Van Duzee  62  Bradenton       FL 3:47:27
23 Edward         Bateman    41  W. Palm Beach   FL 3:47:49
24 Ed             Claiborne  45  Monticello      FL 3:51:29
25 Andrew         Colee      53  Valpariaso      FL 3:55:21
26 U2                         0                     3:58:56
27 Kristina       Peeples    29  Coral Springs   FL 4:01:23
28 Jonathan       Cummings   25  Tallahassee     FL 4:03:41
29 Andy           Sangray    57  Helena          MT 4:07:14
30 Kelley         Feather    34  Niceville       FL 4:08:31
31 Cindi          Sedberry   31  Crestview       FL 4:10:41
32 Arthur         Altbuch    46  Tallahassee     FL 4:13:40
33 Mike           Kelley     50  Tallahassee     FL 4:15:26
34 Steve          West       44  Tampa           FL 4:16:23
35 Jim            Dessi      31  Tallahassee     FL 4:17:25
36 U3                         0                     4:17:26
37 Beth           Garbart    34  Tallahassee     FL 4:17:27
38 Bill           Blocker    42  Pensacola       FL 4:21:14
39 Ramon          Santiago   24  Elgin AFB       FL 4:27:06
40 Nick           Mazza      51  Tallahassee     FL 4:30:43
41 Carlos         Zapata     54  Tallahassee     FL 4:38:08
42 Mike           Schneider  62  Tallahassee     FL 4:39:29
43 Stephen        Whittle    34  Jacksonville    FL 4:41:13
44 Craig	  Ash        43  Tallahassee     FL 4:43:42
45 Frank          Beck       51  Tallahassee     FL 4:43:57
46 Lori           Tomblin    41  Tallahassee     FL 4:49:03
47 Ken            Tomblin    48  Tallahassee     FL 4:49:10
48 Jeff           Bryan      32  Tallahassee     FL 4:58:00
49 Ed             Bierhanzl  32  Tallahassee     FL 4:58:09
50 Paran          Polar      24  Niceville       FL 5:13:29
51 Larry          Aultman    52  Alpharetta      GA 5:21:40

Half Marathon

  1 Ben            Gailey     22  Gainesville     FL 1:20:23
  2 Dwayne         Madron     38  Tallahassee     FL 1:21:29
  3 Jason          Carter     28  Tallahassee     FL 1:22:50
  4 Francisco      Sandoval   33  Southport       FL 1:23:47
  5 Scott          Poindexter 16  Tallahassee     FL 1:27:52
  6 David          Yon        44  Tallahassee     FL 1:28:35
  7 Felton         Wright     42  Tallahassee     FL 1:28:48
  8 Sarah          D-Williams 35  Tallahassee     FL 1:29:01
  9 Jeff           Nielsen    42  Tallahassee     FL 1:29:02
 10 Tony           Cherolos   21  Tallahassee     FL 1:29:09
 11 Bill           Hillison   55  Tallahassee     FL 1:29:55
 12 Jay            Herring    42  Jacksonville    F; 1:30:07
 13 Ryan           Deak       14  Tallahassee     FL 1:30:24
 14 Chris          Teaf       46  Tallahassee     FL 1:30:34
 15 Jeff           Bowman     38  Tallahassee     FL 1:30:38
 16 Mike           Sims       47  Tallahassee     FL 1:30:40
 17 Mike           Jaynes     32  Tallahassee     FL 1:32:11
 18 Amy            Coburn     17  Tallahassee     FL 1:32:17
 19 Jim            Phillips   34  Tallahassee     FL 1:32:51
 20 Carrie         Weyant     38  Tallahassee     FL 1:34:25
 21 Jim            Heberle    42  Tallahassee     FL 1:34:45
 22 Myron          Herring    40  Tallahassee     FL 1:35:15
 23 Jeremy         Conger     17  Tallahassee     FL 1:35:54
 24 Jack           McDermott  30  Tallahassee     FL 1:35:57
 25 Laurel         Slyck      21  Tallahassee     FL 1:36:24
 26 Bud            Fennema    44  Tallahassee     FL 1:37:44
 27 Donna          Whitworth  27  Tallahassee     FL 1:38:11
 28 Jerry          Brooks     46  Tallahassee     FL 1:38:12
 29 Julie          Clark      38  Tallahassee     FL 1:38:17
 30 Andrew         Wiese      26  Tallahassee     FL 1:38:26
 31 Herve          Deschames  30  Gainesville     FL 1:40:23
 32 Angela         Dempsey    31  Tallahassee     FL 1:41:19
 33 Bob            Asztalos   40  Tallahassee     FL 1:41:35
 34 Janet          Coker      37  Tallahassee     FL 1:41:52
 35 Chuck          Davis      38  Tallahassee     FL 1:42:23
 36 Peggy          Simpson    54  Pavo            GA 1:43:25
 37 Keith          Collins    46  Tallahassee     FL 1:43:33
 38 Mike           Stobe      33  Tampa           FL 1:43:34
 39 Tim            Shea       36  Tallahassee     FL 1:44:55
 40 Jimmy          Hoskins    45  Boston          GA 1:45:56
 41 Paul           Lipsey     40  Thomasville     GA 1:46:07
 42 Alfred         Beg        44  Tallahassee     FL 1:47:03
 43 James          Breza      39  Tallahassee     FL 1:47:46
 44 Craig          Eisner     43  Tallahassee     FL 1:47:52
 45 Michael        Lombardi   42  Tallahassee     FL 1:48:06
 46 Rolando        Ramirez    39  Tallahassee     FL 1:48:26
 47 Randy          Holcombe   49  Tallahassee     FL 1:48:40
 48 Janna          Walkup     22  Tallahassee     FL 1:49:13
 49 Brian          Burch      25  Tallahassee     FL 1:49:56
 50 Pete           Wages      20  Tallahassee     FL 1:50:03
 51 Mark           Forbes     31  Tallahassee     FL 1:51:12
 52 Jerry          Ongley     52  Tallahassee     FL 1:51:48
 53 Jim            Walker     46  Tallahassee     FL 1:52:10
 54 Steve          Gula       50  Coral Springs   FL 1:52:13
 55 Ted            Hils       46  Midland City    AL 1:52:43
 56 Bonnie         Thrasher   33  Tallahassee     FL 1:53:29
 57 Lou            Vargas     50  Tallahassee     FL 1:53:30
 58 Terra          Williams   25  Tallahassee     FL 1:53:41
 59 Sharon         Smith      34  Tallahassee     FL 1:53:44
 60 Howard         Kessler    56  Panacea         FL 1:53:55
 61 Moira          Convey     20  Tallahassee     FL 1:54:27
 62 Lynn           Mendoza    39  Tallahassee     FL 1:54:40
 63 David          Smith      55  Tallahassee     FL 1:55:57
 64 Jim            Simpson    51  Pavo            GA 1:56:03
 65 Carol          Winger     51  Tallahassee     FL 1:56:27
 66 Kathy          Cox        41  Tallahassee     FL 1:56:36
 67 William        McCue      47  Tallahassee     FL 1:56:43
 68 Elbert         Hurst      45  Thomasville     GA 1:56:45
 69 Jason          Walters    25  Tallahassee     FL 1:57:19
 70 Lee            Stone      55  Tallahassee     FL 1:58:15
 71 Jennifer       Thornton   27  Tallahassee     FL 1:58:36
 72 Jane           Cormier    43  Tallahassee     FL 1:58:45
 73 David          Thompson   43  Tallahassee     FL 1:59:03
 74 Philip         Munoz      48  Tallahassee     FL 1:59:09
 75 Sandi          Stark      42  Tallahassee     FL 1:59:10
 76 Mehmet         Turkel     50  Tallahassee     FL 1:59:21
 77 Augusta        Bostick    31  Quincy          FL 1:59:48
 78 Bob            Trescott   50  Tallahassee     FL 2:00:07
 79 Arthur         Ward       66  Tallahassee     FL 2:00:16
 80 Mark           Phillips   46  Cairo           GA 2:00:47
 81 Paul           Hiers      41  Tallahassee     FL 2:02:12
 82 Ann            Guillen    31  Tallahassee     FL 2:02:20
 83 Joe            Eyerman    31  Tallahassee        2:02:48
 84 Donna          Gunter     41  Appalachicola   FL 2:02:50
 85 Kristin        Brookens   26  Tallahassee     FL 2:03:17
 87 Heather        Hallan     20  Tallahassee     FL 2:03:36
 86 Juliette       McDonald   46  Tallahassee     FL 2:03:36
 88 Anne           Van Meter  47  Panacea         FL 2:04:08
 89 Pam            Breza      39  Tallahassee     FL 2:04:09
 90 Rudy           Trout      36  Marianna        FL 2:04:18
 92 Nick           Nichols    56  Tallahassee     FL 2:05:28
 91 Pam            P-Ricco    30  Tallahassee     FL 2:05:28
 93 Dick           Jugenheime 56  Tallahassee     FL 2:05:49
 94 Emily          Ruddell    53  Tallahassee     FL 2:06:00
 95 Janet          Hastings   48  Tallahassee     FL 2:06:01
 96 Mary           Stutzman   51  Tallahassee     FL 2:07:26
 97 Timothy        Clifford   32  Tallahassee     FL 2:08:44
 98 Larry          Sorrell    28  Tallahassee     FL 2:09:57
 99 Bill           DeGrummond 65  Tallahassee     FL 2:11:48
100 Mark           Wheeler    38  Tallahassee     FL 2:13:31
101 Chris          Chase      23  Tallahassee     FL 2:13:32
102 Kathleen       Shirley    33  Tallahassee     FL 2:15:08
103 Linda          Nolan      54  Valdosta        GA 2:15:12
104 Sissy          T-Maloy    43  Monticello      FL 2:15:17
105 Victoria       Gutmann    36  Tallahassee     FL 2:15:58
106 Lori           Wilner     41  Tallahassee     FL 2:16:46
107 Seth           Griffith   23  Hickam AFB      HI 2:17:34
108 Carrie         Domis      24  Tallahassee     FL 2:17:37
109 Joan           Bohrer     46  W. Palm Beach   FL 2:18:17
110 Barbara        Goldstein  41  Tallahassee     FL 2:18:24
111 Paul           Tompkins   59  Tifton          GA 2:19:36
112 Michelle       Juarez     36  Tallahassee     FL 2:20:39
113 Margarete      Deckert    66  Tallahassee     FL 2:21:23
114 Jim            Story      59  Thomasville     GA 2:21:45
115 Susan          Cornwell   50  Tallahassee     FL 2:22:06
116 Fred           Deckert    70  Tallahassee     FL 2:22:15
117 Bruce          Screws     44  Tallahassee     FL 2:23:09
118 Judy           Waters     50  Crawfordville   FL 2:23:47
119 Len            Ceci       38  Tallahassee     FL 2:25:58
120 Michael        Domis      30  Tallahassee     FL 2:27:01
121 Jason          McDonald   23  Tallahassee     FL 2:27:11
122 Barbara        Hobbs      42  Tallahassee     FL 2:27:51
123 U1                         0                     2:36:01
124 U2                         0                     2:36:02
125 Frank          McDonald   55  Tallahassee     FL 2:38:24
126 Margaret       Thornton   53  Bucynus         OH 3:08:28