Run for the Cookies 5K, Feb. 24, 2001

			Female					Male

1st Overall		Sarah Docter-Williams	17:30		Kevin Danahy		15:59

1st Masters		Sissi Carroll		22:31		Bill McGuire		17:24

1st TCC Student		Kelly Wood		26:30		Michael Nucci		22:51

1st TCC Faculty/Staff	Jean Bowling		37:40		Peter Kerwin 		35:17

1st Clydesdale 		
     (39 and under)	Tracy Ornsby		31:18		Marco Martinez		25:23
      (40 and over)	Marguerite Matthews	31:58		Steven Baczewski	22:09		
14 and under		Meaghan Scott		24:58		Levon Hoomes		21:38
			Lindsay Allen		26:00		Taylor Byrd		23:02
			Heather Morris		26:09		David Baczewski		25:13

15 to 19		Allie Hunter		21:52		James Dexter		19:11
			Kara Newell		24:59		Greg Escoreo		19:30
			Molly Drake		24:59		

20 to 24		Kate Wallag		18:48		Justin Andrews		16:40
			Colleen Varly		27:12		Tony Cherolis		19:14
			Trisha Herrbach		31:27		Mark Kircher		19:45

25 to 29		Vicky Galano Droze	21:15		Art Remillard		17:10
			Connie Clarke		23:50		Eric Hand		24:55
			Shonna Story		25:03		Jason Adank		26:43

30 to 34		Ann Bowman		21:10		Mike LaBossiere	17:29
			Mara Fair		23:12		Chris Krier		26:31
			Sheryl Soucy		25:03		Charles Tilburg		27:31

35 to 39		Sue Hensley		21:56		Greg Waddell		17:36
			Karen Sutterfield	26:09		Chris Chapman		19:28
			Debra Brown		26:41		Chuck Davis		20:00
40 to 44		Mary Jane Tappen	23:28		Felton Wright		18:33
			Pam Alonso		26:31		Myron Herring		20:42
			Lori Willner		26:40		Rolando Ramirez	21:17

45 to 49		Mackie Hempel		24:17		Karl Hempel		17:56
			Linda Schwarz		28:15		David Yon		18:05
			Jackie McDaniel		28:29		Mike Sims		18:53

50 to 54		Mary Stutzman		26:27		Chuck Booker		20:08
			Juanice Hagan		27:58		Joe Donoghue		21:17
			Carol Rhodes		28:21		Bob Prentiss		22:11

55 to 59		Perha Varley		27:56		Joe Dexter		21:10
			Kay Holland		31:20		Nick Nichols		21:57
								Clint Watkins		22:07

60 to 64		Dot Skofronick		29:08		John Rakestraw	26:42
								James Story		27:06
								Ronald Gill		29:22

65 to 69		Margarete Deckert	28:58		Bill de Grummond	23:13
								Bert Hurowitz		24:45
								Robert Morris		26:44

70 and over							Joe Plescia		26:58
								John Alderson		31:42
								Fred Deckert		31:57

											

ONE MILE RUN RESULTS


Overall Winner:		Heather Brown		7:28		Robbie Clarke		7:27

First Girl Scout:	Kelly Liepshutz		7:35

6 and under		Kimberly Newsome	9:03		Matthew Hinds		8:55

7 - 8			Catherine Sandon	9:03		Jamie Wright		9:01

9 - 10			Allison Clarke		8:32		Tommy Hinds		8:52

11 - 12			Laura Newsome		7:42		Gordy Flack		8:51

13 - 14			Sally Raines		7:37