DRAGGIN' TAIL RUN -- 18 MILE CHALLENGE

NOVEMBER 17, 2001

SUNNY HILLS, FL

OVERALL MALE: RICK MELENDEZ 1:56:34
MASTERS MALE: ALAN SWIGLER 2:02:29
GRANDMASTERS MALE: JERRY ARMSTRONG 2:11:39

15 - 19 45 - 49
1. KIEL CRAVATTA 2:24:09 1. HOBSON FULMER 2:08:01
2. KYLE MORRIS 2:39:52 2. GARY CATO 2:14:51
3. JOSH MILLER 2:58:13 3. ROBERT CROUCH 2:15:57
4. BUDDY LEVINS 2:19:12
20 - 24 5. JOHNNY CREEL 2:32:08
6. BOBBY STANTON 2:42:32
1. CORY PASKVAN 2:02:01 7. ELBERT HURST 3:00:10
8. JOHN DOVE 3:06:44
25 - 29 50 - 54
1. KEVIN PORTER 2:14:19 1. GARY GRIFFIN 2:20:08
2. TIMOTHY AXLINE 2:17:42 2. PAT JUDD 2:21:59
3. JAY THARP 2:38:48 3. GIULIO PESCIA 2:25:24
4. ERIC MARELL 2:39:49 4. DALE NASH 2:33:50
5. LEE MOSS 2:46:48 5. CRAIG BUSH 2:39:34
6. DEREK ELMORE 3:29:32 6. DAVID KIRKPATRICK 2:45:06
7. GEORGE HAYDEN 3:01:18
30 - 34 55 - 59
1. JACK MCDERMOTT 2:03:09 1. RON LANDEN 2:32:45
2. JEFF BRYAN 2:18:04 2. JAMES WELLS JR 2:48:43
3. JAY THARP 2:38:48 3. WILLIAM ZAHLER 2:58:30
4. ERICK COKER 2:38:49
35 - 39 60 - 64
1. RICK HODGE 2:24:31 1. RAY BENTZ 2:35:55
2. BURAN PHILLIPS 2:34:37 2. CHUCK LAW 3:15:42
3. FOSTER JENNINGS 2:34:38 3. PAUL TOMPKINS 3:28:17
4. BEN PAYNE 2:38:24
5. JAMIE WELLS 2:41:00
6. ANDREAS THURNHERR 2:50:05 65 - 69
40 - 44 1. BAILEY LAVENDER 2:42:59
1. LANCE SOUTHER 2:05:13
2. PAUL AHNBERG 2:08:24 70 & UP
3. JIM BARNETT 2:25:25
4. RAY STINSON 2:37:13 1. FRANK KEY 3:58:00
5. MARK HIERS 2:41:28
6. KEN FORD 3:03:11
7. HOWARD MAINES 3:04:57
8. CHRIS MORRIS 3:13:26


OVERALL FEMALE: CHERYL LANKE 2:30:11
MASTERS FEMALE: JUDY ALEXANDER 2:31:30
GRANDMASTERS FEMALE: LAN REPINSKI 2:57:49

25 - 29 40 - 44
1. JAIRAN ELMORE 2:54:07 1. LOU ELLEN JAYROE 2:49:31
2. CAROL TAYLOR 2:56:28
3. DORIS MOORE 3:09:09
30 - 34 45 - 49
1. AUGUSTA BOSTICK 2:48:55 1. PAULA EAGEN 2:52:26
2. PAM BATES 4:10:03 2. LINDA LEVINS 3:04:49
3. PAIGE FAGAN 4:10:15
35- 39 55 - 59
1. KELLY WYNNS 3:01:17 1. SUSAN HULL 2:57:54
2. PAM CLARK 3:03:10
3. KAREN HAYNES 3:30:32

RELAY TEAMS

1ST PLACE MALE TEAM: TALLAHASSEE & AREA HASH HOUSE HARRIERS 1:59:28
BOB FISHER, TOMMY THOMAS, TOMMY KUNISH
 
1ST PLACE FEMALE TEAM: TALLAHASSEE & AREA HASH HOUSE HARRIERS 2:33:52
LISA LONDON, LUCINDA THOMAS, KIM KIRKBRIDE
 
1ST PLACE MIXED TEAM: NANCY, HELEN, AND JOHN 2:17:11
NANCY WATSON, JOHN MONTGOMERY, HELEN FLING
 
2ND PLACE MIXED TEAM: THREE A DRAGGIN' 2:25:05
CHRIS LOTT, CAROL KREIS, FRANK KREIS
 
3RD PLACE MIXED TEAM: SAGWA 2:37:15
DONNA SEILER, CHARLIE HENRY, GREG SEILER
 
4TH PLACE MIXED TEAM: TALLAHASSEE & AREA HASH HOUSE HARRIERS 2:17:11
JODY BOND, RICK NEVES, MICHELLE TEREBINSKI
 


FINISHERS:

1. RICK MELENDEZ 1:56:34 39. ERIC MARELL 2:39:49
2. FISHER, THOMAS, KUNISH 1:59:28 40. KYLE MORRIS 2:39:52
3. CORY PASKVAN 2:02:01 41. JAMIE WELLS 2:41:00
4. ALAN SWIGLER 2:02:29 42. MARK HIERS 2:41:28
5. JACK MCDERMOTT 2:03:09 43. BOBBY STANTON 2:42:32
6. LANCE SOUTHER 2:05:13 44. BAILEY LAVENDER 2:42:59
7. HOBSON FULMER 2:08:01 45. DAVID KIRKPATRICK 2:45:06
8. PAUL AHNBERG 2:08:24 46. LEE MOSS 2:46:48
9. JERRY ARMSTRONG 2:11:39 47. JAMES WELLS JR 2:48:43
10. KEVIN PORTER 2:14:19 48. AUGUSTA BOSTICK 2:48:55
11. GARY CATO 2:14:51 49. LOU ELLEN JAYROE 2:49:31
12. ROBERT CROUCH 2:15:57 50. ANDREAS THURNHERR 2:50:05
13. MONTGOMERY, WATSON, FLING 2:17:11 51. PAULA EAGEN 2:52:26
14. TIMOTHY AXLINE 2:17:42 52. JAIRAN ELMORE 2:54:07
15. JEFF BRYAN 2:18:04 53. CAROL TAYLOR 2:56:28
16. EARNEST "BUDDY" LEVINS 2:19:12 54. LAN REPINSKI 2:57:49
17. GARY GRIFFIN 2:20:08 55. SUSAN HULL 2:57:54
18. PAT JUDD 2:21:59 56. JOSH MILLER 2:58:13
19. KIEL CRAVATTA 2:24:09 57. WILLIAM ZAHLER 2:58:30
20. RICK HODGE 2:24:31 58. ELBERT HURST 3:00:10
21. LOTT, KREIS, KREIS 2:25:05 59. KELLY WYNNS 3:01:17
22. GIULIO PESCIA 2:25:24 60. GEORGE HAYDON 3:01:18
23. JIM BARNETT 2:25:25 61. PAM CLARK 3:03:10
24. CHERYL LANKE 2:30:11 62. KEN FORD 3:03:11
25. JUDY ALEXANDER 2:31:30 63. LINDA LEVINS 3:04:49
26. JOHNNY CREEL 2:32:08 64. HOWARD MAINES 3:04:57
27. RON LANDEN 2:32:45 65. JOHN DOVE 3:06:44
28. DALE NASH 2:33:50 66. DORIS MOORE 3:09:09
29. LONDON, THOMAS, KIRKBRIDE 2:33:52 67. BOND,NEVES,TEREBINSKI 3:09:56
30. BURAN PHILLIPS 2:34:37 68. CHRIS MORRIS 3:13:26
31. FOSTER JENNINGS 2:34:38 69. CHUCK LAW 3:15:42
32. RAY BENTZ 2:35:55 70. PAUL TOMPKINS 3:28:17
33. RAY STINSON 2:37:13 71. DEREK ELMORE 3:29:32
34. SEILER, HENRY, SEILER 2:37:15 72. KAREN HAYNES 3:30:31
35. BEN PAYNE 2:38:24 73. FRANK KEY 3:58:00
36. JAY THARP 2:38:48 74. PAMELA BATES 4:10:04
37. ERICK COKER 2:38:49 75. PAIGE NICOLE FAGAN 4:10:16
38. CRAIG BUSH 2:39:34