Humanatee 5K, May 19, 2001

                           Age     Time
5K
Top Male and Female
Tim Unger                  41      17:17
Angela Dempsey             32      20:57
Masters Male and Female
Bill Phillips              46      17:56
Jackie Griffith            42      23:24
Wheelchair
Phil Yon                   42      19:12
MALES
14 & Under
1. Levon Hoomes            12      22:41
2. Larry Campbell          10      43:29
15-19
1. Chris Hurst             15      23:58
20-24
none
25-29
1. Kent Marett             29      17:39
2. Drew Shelfer            26      18:48
3. Roy Starling            29      22:56
4. Doel Sotero             28      26:44
5. Scott Maier             29      29:16
6. Kurt Kinoshita          27      33:12
30-34
1. Jack McDermott          32      18:37
2. Tad David               32      19:49
3. Ryan Clark              32      25:16
4. Mike Nahoom             33      28:35
35-39
1. Greg Waddell            35      17:34
2. Kyle Chapman            35      19:48
3. Mike LaBossiere         35      20:52
4. Robert McNeal           38      25:46
5. Keith Casson            37      26:38
6. Hollin Key              39      27:18
7. Matt McAllbridge        38      28:03
8. Peter Anderson          35      29:01
40-44
1. Chuck Davis             40      18:51
2. Kiff Mendoza            41      18:55
3. David Cox               43      19:32
4. Rick Asadourian         41      21:20
5. Tim Hoomes              42      23:03
6. Al Sanders              44      25:50
7. Marc Engel              41      32:02
45-49
1. Mike Sims               49      18:44
2. Jerry McDaniel          47      19:04
3. Hobson Fulmer           45      19:59
4. Ed Clairborne           46      21:12
5. Bob Fisher              45      21:46
6. Jimmy Ledford           45      22:27
7. Bill Kimmons            49      23:44
8. Harry Raysin            49      24:43
9. Jim Walker              45      25:00
10. Brad Smith             46      25:10
11. Elbert Hurst           46      25:47
12. Richard Addison        47      26:14
13. Marvin Stewart         47      27:40
14. Mike Hoover            48      27:42
15. Charles Edwards        47      28:58
50-54
1. Bob Prentiss            50      21:34
2. David Farnsworth        50      23:07
3. Bill Brinson            54      25:56
4. Tom Scott               51      33:14
55-59
1. Howard Kessler          57      22:23
2. Fred Heydenreich        59      22:58
3. Roger Bell              55      23:15
4. Lee Stone               56      26:23
5. Charles Futch           59      27:22
6. David Darst             57      27:45
60-64
1. John Rakestraw          64      22:36
2. Rex Cleveland           62      22:59
65-69
1. Bert Hurowitz           68      24:24
2. Art Ward                67      28:05
3. Peter Nimkoff           67      33:44
70-74
1. Joseph Plescia          72      28:07
2. Fred Deckert            71      29:59
75 & Up
1. Charles Yates           76      41:38
FEMALES
15-19
1. Alyssa Kennett          19      26:34
2. Ricki Miller            18      30:36
20-24
1. Alycia Slyck            20      25:44
2. Jamie Pitts             24      27:10
3. Carie Graft             21      34:09
4. Heather Mankowski       21      34:45
25-29
1. Kim Shugar              28      23:34
2. Maria Vives             27      27:57
3. Brigid Cintron          27      30:41
4. Edye Coxwell            27      32:32
5. Tracy Ayers             27      33:12
6. Jamie Bennett           27      33:53
30-34
1. Toma Wilkerson          31      23:17
2. Kim Kirkbride           32      23:33
3. Lisa Unger              33      24:47
4. Heather Stroh           30      26:11
5. Lori Lewis              30      30:40
6. Elizabeth Smith         30      33:33
35-39
1. Lynn Powell             36      24:06
2. Cheryl Jones            37      25:00
3. Kelly Wood              38      25:51
4. Debra Brown             39      25:56
5. Karen Sutterfield       35      26:06
6. Denise Brass            39      26:36
7. Susan Ledford           38      28:00
8. Leigh Mallard           39      29:28
9. Linda Johnson           37      30:15
10. LoretteMcNeil          39      34:35
40-44
1. Kathleen Atkinson       42      24:35
2. Kim Kennett             42      27:24
3. Peggy Shashy            41      27:27
4. Gretchen Sowell         40      27:46
5. Mary Ann Stevens        42      29:21
6. Kathy Dunnigan          43      33:20
7. Julie Campbell          43      43:30
45-49
1. Lynn Fellers            46      23:50
2. Sue Kelly               49      24:16
3. Laurie Grubbs           49      29:29
4. Nada Stauffer           48      33:15
5. Lydia Burns             49      43:36
6. Florence Dewiest        49      47:40
50-54
1. Carol Rhodes            52      27:46
2. Gloria Crittenden       52      28:29
3. Carol Bahorksi          52      29:22
4. Marleen Ahearn          51      47:55
55-59
1. Gail Reinertsen         58      23:40
60 & Up
1. Margarete Deckert               29:35
1 Mile Male & Female
1. James Dexter            16      5:46
2. Plasha                  10      8:17
3. Hunter Brass            4       25:05
4. Austin Brass            4       25:05