Tom Brown Bash, 5 and 3 Miler, August 25, 2001

5 Miler
PLACE     FINISHER          TIME
Open Women
1	Jane Johnson, 42	32:41.0
Open Men
1	Mike Labossiere, 35	33:26.0
Masters Women
4	Mary Jean Yon, 45	38:05.0
Masters Men
3	Paul Guimont, 43	33:49.0
Age Group Winners
PLACE     FINISHER          TIME
Men 25 - 29
22	Jonathan Ganz, 	26	40:19.0
27	Todd McGowan, 	29	40:48.0
34	Eric Hand, 	26	43:10.0
Men 30 - 34
2	Jeff Bryan, 	34	33:46.0
9	Tony Guillen, 	32	36:57.0
25	Bill Blocker, 	33	40:36.0
42	Rob Kreps, 	30	46:37.0
44	Scott Maier, 	30	47:40.0
50	Ryan Clark, 	32	58:00.0
Men 35 - 39
1	Mike Labossiere, 35	33:26.0
28	Dan Walsh, 	37	41:28.0
Men 40 - 44
3	Paul Guimont, 	43	33:49.0
6	Jeff Kuperberg, 41	35:36.0
7	Dana Stetson, 	44	35:41.0
8	Keith Berry, 	44	36:28.0
10	Rolando Ramirez, 41	37:48.0
15	Bob Asztalos, 	42	39:21.0
19	Rick Asadourian, 42	40:04.0
24	Brent Johnson, 	42	40:31.0
30	Steven Baczewski, 44	41:54.0
37	Mark Hiers, 	43	44:17.0
47	Robert McNeal, 	40	49:17.0
Men 45 - 49
5	Earnest Levins, 47	34:49.0
13	Ray Scott, 	48	38:58.0
14	Warren Emo, 	48	39:05.0
16	David Yon, 	45	39:26.0
17	Jerry McDaniel, 47	39:54.0
32	Alfred Bea, 	45	42:34.0
39	John Occhuizzo, 48	44:35.0
40	Harry Raysin, 	46	46:20.0
46	Richard Addison, 47	48:23.0
52	Wallace Randell, 48	1:01:07.0
Men 50 - 54
4	Craig Willis,   50	34:28.0
12	Rob Cunningham, 52	38:12.0
18	Bill Perry,     53	39:56.0
21	John Kalin,     50	40:07.0
26	Terry Tenold,   52	40:46.0
29	Randy Holcombe, 51	41:43.0
31	Bruce Lynn,     54	42:10.0
33	Bill Hunter,    51	42:37.0
41	Philip Munoz,   50	46:24.0
Men 55 - 59
20	Joe Dexter,     55	40:07.0
23	Clint Watkins,  58	40:29.0
35	Roger Bell, 	55	43:31.0
43	Lee Stone, 	56	46:50.0
45	David Darst, 	58	48:10.0
Men 60 - 64
11	Pat Weidenbenner, 61	38:04.0
36	Mike Schneider, 64	44:11.0
38	Rex Cleveland, 	62	44:19.0
Men 65 & Up
48	Arthur Ward, 	67	54:54.0
49	Fred Deckert, 	71	55:22.0
51	Hulon Whitton, 	69	59:09.0
53	John Alderson, 	74	1:29:52.0
Women Under 25
2	Kate Remillard, 23	33:43.0
Women 25 - 29
5	Vicky Droze, 	26	39:32.0
9	Susan Williams, 28	41:06.0
23	Jamie Pitts, 	25	52:16.0
25	Jo Lena Pace, 	29	52:35.0
27	Amy Starkey, 	25	57:53.0
Women 30 - 34
7	Kate Macfall, 	30	40:06.0
10	Kim Kirkbride, 	33	41:29.0
12	Toma Wilkerson, 32	43:30.0
13	Ann Guillen, 	32	45:43.0
28	Terri Smith, 	31	57:55.0
31	Donna Cannella, 30	1:02:40.0
Women 35 - 39
3	Julie Clark, 	39	36:25.0
8	Piper Stockman, 38	40:30.0
15	Cheryl Jones, 	37	46:17.0
24	Lynda Pfundstein, 36	52:17.0
Women 40 - 44
1	Jane Johnson,	42	32:41.0
6	Fran McLean, 	43	39:55.0
11	Katharyn Voight, 40	43:01.0
16	Lori Willner, 	43	46:43.0
29	Debby Alexander, 40	58:44.0
30	Nadine Dexter, 	42	59:03.0
Women 45 - 49
14	Linda Levins, 	 48	46:12.0
20	Debora Passetti, 46	50:56.0
21	Jackie McDaniel, 46	51:06.0
Women 50 - 54
22	Gloria Crittenden, 52	51:52.0
26	Susan Cornell, 	52	52:36.0
Women 55 - 59
19	Pheona Kaisser, 58	50:54.0
Women 60 - 64
17	Mae Cleveland, 	61	47:30.0
Women 65 & Up
18	Margarete Deckert, 67	49:16.0
3 Miler
PLACE     FINISHER          TIME   TEAM
Men Under 20
1    Scott Poindexter, 	17     16:20     Lincoln
2    Brennon Clayton, 	15 17:35     Maclay
3    Ryan Deak, 	16  17:36     Maclay
4    Brandon Harris, 	17  17:38     Maclay
5    Alex Brickler, 	16   17:41     Maclay
6    Nic Howell, 	16 17:43     Maclay
7    Ross McMillan, 	15   17:44     Maclay
8    Tyler Jonas, 	16     17:50
9    Stephen Taul, 	14    18:08     Maclay
10   Daniel Pitts, 	16    18:28     Lincoln
11   Benn Harrell, 	16    18:41     Maclay
12   Chase Walters, 	16   18:55     Marianna
13   Colby Clayton, 	16   18:57     Maclay
14   Josh Hollingsworth, 17   18:58     Maclay
15   Adam Melvin, 	17     18:59     Marianna
16   Gavin Jameson, 	15   19:00     Lincoln
17   Scott Tyler, 	14     19:07     Marianna
18   Sean Byrd, 	17  19:11     Marianna
19   James Dexter, 	16    19:14     Lincoln
20   Gary Rouse, 	15 19:23     Lincoln
21   Casey Perkins, 	16   19:49     Maclay
22   Glen Loper, 	17 19:53     Marianna
23   Ned Fernandez, 	16   19:54     Maclay
24   Brad Cater, 	15 20:07     Maclay
25   Casey Clayton, 	12   20:14     Maclay
26   Tristan Caputo, 	14  20:15     Marianna
28   Matt Reeves, 	17     20:26     Lincoln
29   Matthew Sorrenti, 	16     20:42     Lincoln
30   Alex Massoudi, 	15   20:53     Maclay
31   Levon Hoomes, 	12    20:54
32   Danny Ilgrino, 	18   21:03     Maclay
33   Travis Williams, 	16 21:16     Lincoln
35   James Dowdell, 	17   22:05     Lincoln
37   Matt Powell, 	15     22:53     Lincoln
38   Jay Green, 	14  23:02     Marianna
41   Antonio Diez, 	14    23:50     Marianna
42   Aj Gochenaur, 	14    24:44     Marianna
43   Gabriel Puello, 	17  24:45     Marianna
46   John Owenby, 	12     27:59     Maclay
49   Jay Green, 	14  32:38     Marianna
Men 20 & Up
27   Charles Crowley, 	27 20:25
34   Jay Tharp, 	32  21:13
36   Erick Coker, 	29     22:13
39   Paul Peavy, 	41 23:14
40   Tim Hoomes, 	43 23:19
44   Don Dowdell, 	55     26:20
45   Bert Wilkerson, 	34  26:50
47   Arne deKluet,	35    31:02
48   Michael Brennan,	44 31:37
Women Under 20
1    Allie Hunter, 	16    19:27     Lincoln
5    Lara Hawkes, 	17     21:02     Maclay
6    Molly Drake, 	17     21:37     Maclay
7    Lori Tyler, 	17 	21:38     Marianna
8    Mary Caitlin Willis, 15  21:39     Maclay
9    Jenna Williams, 	15  21:40     Lincoln
10   Analeta Peterson, 	18     21:55
11   Cheryl  Rosen, 	17   21:59     Marianna
12   Ami Pla, 		16    22:15     Florida High
13   Laura Ostrov, 	17    22:26     Maclay
14   Kara Newell, 	17     22:27     Maclay
15   Betsy McQuinn, 	15   23:16     Maclay
16   Katy Ziegler, 	16    23:33     Lincoln
17   Marisa Uzoaru, 	19   23:57    
18   Tiffany Harris, 	18  24:08
19   Lauren Bryant, 	13   25:02     Maclay
20   Lyndia Mesidor, 	18  25:12
21   Liz Wagner, 	13 26:01     Maclay
22   Sarah Baczewski, 	15 26:32     Lincoln
23   Alexeyavae Plummer, 17   26:46
26   Meredith Fraser, 	15 29:23     Maclay
29   Courtney Calton, 	16 30:25     .
33   Analie Cook, 	15     32:31     Marianna
34   Ashley Olson, 	16    35:32     Marianna
35   Breeann Baz, 	16     35:33     Marianna
Women 20 & Up
2    Renata Stravoka, 	20 20:00
3    Helene Vilme, 	21    20:19 
4    Helene Vilme, 	21    20:36
24   Amanda Hammond, 	23  27:36
25   Laurie Grubbs, 	49   28:23
27   Pamela Peterson, 	46 29:56 
28   Johanna V. Mackinnon, 28   30:16
30   Katherine Ryland, 	31     31:01
31   Sherrie Peavy, 	32   31:25
32   Robyn Guimont, 	47   32:26
36   Tammy Brennan, 	42   36:01
Highschool Team Competition - Male
1. Maclay
Brennon Clayton,15 17:35
Ryan Deak, 	16  17:36
Brandon Harris, 17  17:38
Alex Brickler, 	16   17:41
Nic Howell, 	16 17:43
Total Time = 88:13
2. Lincoln
Scott Poindexter, 17     16:20
Daniel Pitts, 	16    18:28
Gavin Jameson, 	15   19:00
James Dexter,	16    19:14
Gary Rouse, 	15 19:23
Total Time = 92:25
3. Marianna
Chase Walters, 16   18:55
Adam Melvin, 	17     18:59
Scott Tyler, 	14     19:07
Sean Byrd, 	17  19:11
Glen Loper, 	17 19:53
Total Time = 96:05
Highschool Team Competition - Male
1. Maclay
Lara Hawkes, 17     21:02
Molly Drake, 17     21:37
Mary Caitlin Willis, 15  21:39
Laura Ostrov, 17    22:26
Kara Newell,  17     22:27
Total Time = 109:11
2. Lincoln
Allie Hunter, 16    19:27
Jenna Williams, 15  21:40
Katy Ziegler, 16    23:33
Marisa Uzoaru, 19   23:57
Sarah Baczewski, 15 26:32
Total Time = 115:09
3. Marianna
Lori Tyler, 17 21:38
Cheryl  Rosen, 17   21:59
Analie Cook, 15     32:31
Ashley Olson, 16    35:32
Breeann Baz, 16     35:33
Total Time = 147:13