Run for the Cookies 5K, Feb. 23, 2002

Male					Female
Overall
Winner:		Lee Willis	15:25	Breeda Dennehy-Willis 16:18
      
1st Masters:	Gary Droze	16:06	Carrie Weyant		20:12	
1st TCC	
Student:	Carlos Veigas	19:47	
1st TCC
Staff/Faculty:	Peter Kerwin	29:10	
14 and		Levon Hoomes	20:11	Lauren Breza		34:38
Under:		Calvin Vannoy	21:12	Nakeya Baker		38:40
		Nathan Kenney	21:14	Evelyn Smith		38:43	
15 - 19:	Noah Browning	20:07	Katie Schwarz		24:55
		Tyler Jonas	21:09	Kimmy Stewart		31:22
		Dustin Hern	25:06	Meredith Fraser		31:22
20 - 24:	John Chen	20:29	Allison Eagen		19:48
		Anthony Segreto 20:51	Lindsey Conyer		27:40
		Sachin Parikh	23:13	Li Feng			30:32
25 - 29:	Alain DeLeon	21:52	Heather Anderson	23:05
		Chad Heckman	22:59	Maria Vives		25:49
		Jason Roche	23:31	Alicia Hopkins		26:05
30 - 34:	Brian Corbin	18:36	Lisa Whitworth		20:34
		Tony Guillen	19:23	Ann Bowman		21:52
		Jack McDermott	19:23	Kim Kirkbride		23:48
35 - 39:	Geoff Likens	18:29	Donna Whitworth		20:17
		Mike LaBossiere 18:38	Karen Sutterfield	23:17
		Mike Weyant	21:30	Lisa Echeverri		24:38
40 - 44:	Tim Unger	17:30	Sue Hensley		21:16
		Reid Vannoy	17:45	Yvonne Gsteiger		22:47
		Jay Silvanima 	18:17	Connie Clarke		22:55
45 - 49:	Steve Barraco	17:37	Mary Jean Yon		23:02
		Larry Mengelkoch18:06	Rebecca Conyer		26:37
		Mike Sims	18:55	Jackie McDaniel		26:54
50 - 54:	Tom Ratliffe	18:47	Joyce Lowery		24:03
		Craig Willis	19:15	Mary Stutzman		26:42
		Bill Perry	19:52	Juanice Hagan		
55 - 59:	Bill Hillison	19:19	Kay Holland		31:48
		Joe Dexter	21:03	Margaret Giaimo		46:05
		Nick Yonclas	21:48
60 - 64:	Frank Beck	22:38	Mary Lou Manausa	36:24
		Charles Futch	27:06  	Phyllis Kupiszewski	36:42
		John Brown	28:21	Betty Winkler		46:22 
65 and over:	Bill de Grummond 23:19	Margarete Deckert	28:02
		John Rakestraw	24:40			
		Bob Keller	25:05
70 and over:	Robert Morris	28:54	Josephine Newton	43:14
		Joe Plescia	30:10		
		Fred Deckert	30:18

Clydesdale:	
(39 and under) Mike Nucci	24:34	Casside Buck		27:09
(40 and over)	Randy Hanna	23:23	Jody Bond		33:38
One Mile Run Results
1st Girl Scout	Laura Newsome	7:37
1st Overall:	Duane Griffiths	5:31	Erin Kenney	7:51	
Age 6-Under				Kimberly Newsome8:24
Age 7 - 8:	David Jones	7:32	Lilly Williams		11:17
Age 9 - 10:	Daniel Foxwell	7:46 	Heather Brown		7:53	
Age 11 - 12:	Casey Fort	6:59	Ann Dietrich		8:24	
Age 13 - 14:	David Foxwell	7:49	Courtney Flack		8:30
Age 15 - 16:	Jeff Kerwin	7:01	Lindsey Davis		11:16
Troop Award for
the Most Participants:		Girl Scout Troops 370 and 245