Boston Mini-Marathon & 5K, Oct. 26, 2002

Half Marathon
5K Walk
Half Marathon
Place   First Name     Last Name          Sex     Age     City/Club       Time
1       Mike           Posey              M       40      Reynolds        1:24:38
2       Rusty          Jones              M       49      VSU XC          1:24:51
3       Brian          Corbin             M       35      GWTC            1:25:26
4       Tom            Ratliffe           M       55      GWTC            1:27:58
5       David          Coody, Jr.         M       29      Valdosta        1:28:39
6       David          Yon                M       46      GWTC            1:28:53
7       Mitchell       Sinyard            M       42      Hawkinsville    1:29:45
8       Tom            McGuffie           M       21      Tallahassee     1:29:56
9       Jack           McDermott          M       33      GWTC            1:30:02
10      Herb           Wills              M       42      Tallahassee     1:30:30
11      Mike           LaBossiere         M       36      GWTC            1:31:49
12      Greg           Waddell            M       36      Bainbridge      1:31:51
13      Dana           Stetson            M       45      Tallahassee     1:32:08
14      Carrie         Weyant             F       41      GWTC            1:32:41
15      David          Cox                M       44      GWTC            1:33:07
16      John           Keel               M       33      Stone Mountain  1:33:26
17      Mark           Francis            M       44      GWTC            1:33:48
18      Bob            Fisher             M       46      GWTC            1:34:09
19      Geoff          Likens             M       37      GWTC            1:34:38
20      David          Vann               M       45      Tifton          1:34:48
21      Jeff           Bryan              M       35      GWTC            1:35:35
22      Ryan           Bodge              M       29      Valdosta        1:36:25
23      Mike           Sims               M       50      Tallahassee     1:36:30
24      George         Hanna              M       41      Valdosta        1:37:11
25      Scott          James              M       37      Thomasville     1:37:41
26      Jimmy          Allegood           M       50      Moultrie        1:38:43
27      Jake           Hester             M       18      VSU XC          1:39:05
28      Ron            Hill               M       49      Macon           1:39:52
29      Peggy          Simpson            F       57      Thomasville     1:41:14
30      A.R.           Thomas             M       43      Hahira          1:41:19
31      Paul           Lipsey             M       43      Thomasville     1:43:03
32      Jim            Heberle            M       44      Tallahassee     1:43:10
33      Robert         Privett            M       37      Crestview, FL   1:43:53
34      Kim            Kirkbride          F       34      GWTC            1:44:58
35      Frank          Bailey             M       42      Thomasville     1:45:21
36      Don            Bruhn              M       39      Thomasville     1:45:24
37      Andy           Wall               M       57      Dolthan Runners.1:46:08
38      Kerry          Underwood          M       39      Ty Ty           1:46:46
39      Steven         Bryan              M       48      Tallahassee     1:46:51
40      Leslie         Tuck               F       37      Macon           1:46:57
41      Fred           Richmond           M       54      Lake Blackshear 1:47:09
42      Angie          Brandenbrg         F       40      Tifton          1:47:41
43      Team-          Lowery & Widener                                   1:47:42
44      Ernest         Lang               M       55      Tifton          1:48:39
45      Jane           Cormier            F       46      Tallahassee     1:48:54
46      Greg           McDonald           M       37      Bainbridge      1:50:43
47      Chuck          Romanus            M       54      Thomasville     1:51:13
48      Frank          Beck               M       60      Tallahassee     1:51:24
49      Clint          Watkins            M       60      Tallahassee     1:51:35
50      Will           Walker             M       52      GWTC            1:52:28
51      Marla          Smith              F       38      Tifton          1:52:49
52      Leroy          Bynum              M       46      Albany          1:53:07
53      Vivian         Johnson            F       61      Lake Placid     1:53:37
54      Lori           Lashley            F       25      Tallahassee     1:54:41
55      Chad           Johnson            M       31      Thomasville     1:55:14
56      Don            Robinson           M       48      Bainbridge      1:55:28
57      Ray            Stinson            M       42      Headland, AL    1:55:55
58      Wayne          Whiddon            M       44      Climax          1:56:01
59      Elizabeth      Jones              F       41      Macon           1:56:08
60      Jamie          Story              M       32      Thomasville     1:56:09
61      Rick           Lewis              M       46      Douglas         1:56:11
62      Jordan         Deese              M       18      Boston          1:56:12
63      James          Herkel             M       37      Valdosta        1:56:22
64      Joe Lena       Pace               F       30      GWTC            1:57:21
65      Alfred         Bea                M       46      Tallahassee     1:57:42
66      Hawk           Parrish            M       23      Lake Park       1:58:12
67      Russell        McBride            M       37      Quitman         1:58:20
68      Kara           Clark              F       29      Albany          1:58:27
69      Jonathan       Krispin            M       33      Valdosta        1:58:27
70      David          Thompson           M       46                      1:58:37
71      Thad           Cone               M       36      Valdosta        1:58:38
72      Kate           Macfall            F       31      GWTC            1:58:45
73      Rhea           Vogelht            F       52      GWTC            1:59:14
74      Kim            Emmons             F       35      Valdosta        1:59:23
75      Team-          Herring & Thompson                 Thomasville     1:59:32
76      Joe            Haile              M       52      Adel            1:59:35
77      Emilie         Ruetenik           F       24                      1:59:39
78      Chris          Willis             M       39      Jasper, FL      2:00:00
79      Leslie         Morton             F       40      Bainbridge      2:00:21
80      Dan            Beeson             M       49      Thomasville     2:00:22
81      Carl           Hobbs              M       51      Larry           2:01:07
82      Mark           Vogellut           M       53      GWTC            2:01:45
83      Hagan          Juanic             F       52      GWTC            2:01:52
84      Mary           Stutzman           F       54      GWTC            2:02:34
85      Carol          Kreis              F       47      Dothan Runners  2:04:11
86      John           Stephens           M       59      Albany          2:04:52
87      Tom            Proctor            M       31      Tallahassee     2:05:01
88      Jonathan       McDaniel           M       21                      2:05:03
89      Tania          Stoutamire         F       37      Tallahassee     2:05:40
90      Tom            House              M       38      Valdosta        2:05:40
91      Carlos         Zapata             M       57      GWTC            2:05:41
92                     Unknown
93      Joseph         Klein              M       63      Thomasville     2:06:40
94      Mary           Taylor             F       56      Waycross        2:07:37
95      James          Jackson            M       60      Valdosta        2:07:42
96      C. M.          Jenkins            M       43      Douglas         2:07:56
97      Joy            Key                F       32      Bainbridge      2:07:59
98      Richard        Rogers             M       55      Tallahassee     2:09:55
99      Audra          Blaine             F       27      Savannah        2:10:09
100     David          Smith              M       58      GWTC            2:10:12
101     Mary Anne      Huckabee           F       30      Tallahassee     2:10:13
102     David          Waters             M       54      Crawfordville, F2:10:14
103     Michelle       Bishop             F       22      Cairo           2:10:21
104     Frank          Kreis              M       45      Chipley         2:10:58
105     Autumn         Bridges            F       23      Lakewales, FL   2:12:04
106     Ken            O’Neal             M       42      Thomasville     2:12:05
107     Michael        Pace               M       53      Thomasville     2:12:21
108     Debora         Passetti           F       47      Tallahassee     2:13:09
109     John           Grezmore           M       52      Orlando, FL     2:14:11
110     Sid            Lottingham         M       53      Douglas         2:14:18
111     Jodi           Harbin             F       40      Quitman         2:14:22
112     Elizabeth      Hood               F       38      Tampa           2:14:23
113     Mikki          King               F       39      GWTC            2:14:29
114     Linda          Burnett            F       45      Valdosta        2:14:37
115     Christy        Callihan           F       30      Valdosta        2:14:37
116     Cathy          Deyo               F       43      Valdosta        2:14:50
117     Laura          Shumaker           F       35      Valdosta        2:14:57
118     Jamie          Culbreth           F       44      Thomasville     2:15:51
119     Debbie         Beeson             F       47      Thomasville     2:15:51
120     Paul           Dunning            M       52      Valdosta        2:16:01
121     Irfan          Dogan              M       35      Tallahassee     2:18:02
122     George         Henderson, III     M       29      Tallahassee     2:18:07
123     Joe            D’Agostino         M       46      GWTC            2:18:53
124     Susanne        Wolfe              F       46      Coral Springs, F2:19:06
125     Christine      Hill               F       42      Macon           2:19:16
126     Debi           Inge               F       41      Valdosta        2:20:14
127     Angela         Snider             F       34      Hahira          2:22:16
128     Diane          White              F       44      Valdosta        2:23:15
129     Amanda         Clark              F       24      GWTC            2:24:11
130     Bill           Clark              M       60      Tallahassee     2:24:12
131     Will           Walters            M                               2:25:02
132     Erin           Shepherd           F       37      GWTC            2:25:03
133     Doug           Wolfe              M       47      Leesburg        2:26:06
134     Jose           Tongie             M       45      Albany          2:26:40
135     Bob            Hodges             M       53      Pelham          2:27:15
136     Bobby          Jones              F       40      Valdosta        2:29:03
137     Dr. Jim        Story              M       62      Thomasville     2:29:15
138     Kathy          Williams           F       53      Dexter          2:29:24
139     Tom            Rowland            M       56                      2:30:01
140     Sha’Ron        Hunt               M       54      Milledgeville   2:34:22
141     Steffey        Vines              F       38      Donalsonville   2:34:48
142     Karen          Ponder             F       44      Donalsonville   2:34:49
143     Leslie         Harpe              F       43      Valdosta        2:36:02
144     Karen          Cornett            F       27      Valdosta        2:39:00
145     Jonathan       Parrish            M       16      Adel            2:39:23
146     Randy          Greer              M       50      Tifton          2:39:38
147                    Unknown
148                    Unknown
149     Christy        Ingram             F       34      GWTC            2:41:16
150     Don            Wolfe              M       47      Coral Springs, F2:41:33
151     Charles        Thomsen            M       51                      2:45:29
152     Sandi          Skoropat           F       48      Valdosta        2:46:34
153     Michael        Brown              M       50                      2:46:43
154     Christy        Herkel             F       37      Valdosta        2:59:26
155     Elbert         Hurst              M       47      Thomasville     2:59:27
156     Walter         Kelly              M       56      Tallahassee     3:03:51
5K Walk

Place   First Name     Last Name        Sex    Age    City/Club   Time
1       Elbert         Hurst            M      47     Thomasville 27:15
2       Rachel         Cooper           F      36     Thomasville 31:44
3       Bailey         Lavender         M      67     Tifton      34:34
4       Jeanna         Mayhall          F      36     Thomas Co.  35:32
5       Vance          Shuman           M      59     Thomasville 36:39
6       Lisa           Lowe             F      29     Boston      37:54
7       Beth           Celeschi         F      48     Thomasville 38:03
8       R. Carlton     Powell           M      64                 38:18
9       Janice         Cooke            F      62     Thomasville 39:07
10      Holly          Alligood         F      27     Thomasville 39:11
11      Joey           Hiers            M      56     Thomasville 39:57
12      Janice         Love             F      24     Boston      40:23
13      Linda          Hopper           F      51     Boston      40:43
14      Bob            Heide            M      55     Boston      42:09
15      Len            Gassett          F      47     Meigs       42:17
16      Michelle       DuBose           F      33     Thomasville 43:09
17      Donna          Seay             F      41     Thomasville 43:36
18      Ann            Dollar           F      51     Boston      43:44
19      June           Whiddon          F      42     Climax      44:15
20      Bert           Alligood         M      30     Thomasville 44:23
21      Jay            Lowe             M      29     Boston      44:59
22      Rebecca        Smith            F      58     Thomasville 45:00
23      Thomas         Smith            M      57     Thomasville 45:00
24      Kristin        Long             F      35     Thomasville 45:05
25      Heather        Hoffman          F      24     Boston      45:44
26      Meredith       Hoffman          F      20     Boston      45:45
27      Whitney        Householder      F      15     Tyrone      45:54
28      Jenny          Householder      F      48     Tyrone      45:55
29      Phyllis        Tyler            F      29     Pelham      46:28
30      Darcie         Johnson          F      27     Tallahassee 46:29
31      Ryan           Johnson          M      26     Tallahassee 46:29
32      Kathy          Kelley           F      47                 46:35
33      Modene         Butler           F      52     Pavo        46:35
34      R.J.           McBee            F      53     Cairo       46:36
35      Stacy          Powell           F      19     Nashville   46:49
36      Candee         Henderson        F      55                 46:59
37      Kristy         Miller           F      28     Boston      46:59
38      Jeane          Roberts          F      62     Boston      47:24
39      Ginger         Ogle             F      54     Wooster, OH 47:26
40      Jane           Strickland       F      41     Thomasville 48:40
41      Bonnie         Bradshaw         F      45     Thomasville 48:55
42      Sandy          Flower           F      24     Dixie       48:56
43      Bruce          Bradshaw         M      50     Thomasville 48:56
44      Shirene        Daniell          F      57     Tifton      49:47
45      Nancy          Hoffman          F      56                 50:21
46      Richard        Hoffman          M      57     Boston      50:23
47      Chuck          West             M      43     Boston      52:25
48      Cheryl         Romanus          F      54     Thomasville 53:20
49      Keith          Hill             M      75     Thomasville 55:03
50      Tricia         Lazarus          F      46     Valdosta    56:41
51      Jerry          Lazarus          M      70     Valdosta    57:50
52      Jerilyn        Collins          F      59     Tallahassee 58:45
53      Kristy         Bruce            F      33     Knoxville   1:06:11
54      Sam            Bruce            M      5      Knoxville   1:06:12
55      Brian          Bruce            M      34     Knoxville, T1:06:13
56      Jake           Bruce            M      7      Knoxville   1:06:14
57      Jami           Dye              F      31     Knoxville   1:07:49
58      Ruthie         West             F      14     Boston      1:07:50
59      Joy            West             F      41     Boston      1:07:52