Music Mania 8K, Sept. 21, 2002

       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE          FINISHER           TIME
Open Men
1	1	Tim Unger, 43		29:49
Open Women
1	1	Jane Johnson, 43	33:26
Masters Men
3	1	Reid Vannoy, 44		30:20
Masters Women
4	1	Carrie Weyant, 41	34:19
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE          FINISHER           TIME
Men Under 20
2	1	James Dexter, 17	30:10
22	2	Brian Tucker, 13	34:39
42	3	Brad Cater, 16		40:33
Men 20 - 24
7	1	Barrett Haga, 23	31:49
Men 25 - 29
29	1	Clay Shelfer, 28	36:01
32	2	Joshua Logan, 27	37:52
46	3	Rw Parker, 29		41:22
Men 30 - 34
9	1	Jack McDermott, 33	32:01
17	2	Eric Smith, 30		33:35
19	3	Tony Guillen, 33	33:54
39	4	Perry Ponder, 33	39:47
45	5	Mark Forbes, 34		41:20
51	6	W Blocker, 34		42:54
Men 35 - 39
4	1	Brian Corbin, 35	31:08
12	2	Mike Labossiere, 36	32:45
26	3	Geoff Likens, 37	35:35
27	4	Michael Weyant, 36	35:49
36	5	Jim Melcher, 35		39:20
37	6	Erik Johnson, 35	39:26
53	7	Scott St John, 36	43:10
Men 40 - 44
1	1	Tim Unger, 43		29:49
3	1	Reid Vannoy, 44		30:20
6	2	Alan Thomas, 43		31:42
10	3	Jay Silvamina, 42	32:04
11	4	Paul Ahnberg, 44	32:33
14	5	Chuck Davis, 41		33:11
18	6	Mark Francis, 44	33:44
20	7	Doug Gorton, 44		34:03
28	8	Jeffrey Bowman, 40	36:00
35	9	Brent Johnson, 43	39:19
47	10	David Voorting, 41	41:26
48	11	David Cox, 44		41:35
Men 45 - 49
13	1	Hobson Fulmer, 46	32:56
15	2	David Yon, 46		33:15
23	3	Bob Fisher, 46		34:50
25	4	Neil Pierce, 45		35:31
33	5	Ithel Jones, 48		38:49
38	6	Jimmy Ledford, 46	39:35
44	7	Jim Taylor, 45		41:05
50	8	Alfred Bea, 46		42:42
Men 50 - 54
5	1	Tom Ratliffe, 54	31:32
16	2	Craig Willis, 51	33:22
21	3	Mike Sims, 50		34:09
56	4	David Farnsworth, 51	43:33
62	5	Bruce Campbell, 54	52:42
Men 55 - 59
8	1	Bill Hillison, 58	31:57
24	2	Ron Christen, 56	35:23
30	3	Joe Dexter, 56	36:07
34	4	Bill Lloyd, 56	39:08
43	5	Nick Nichols, 59	40:35
49	6	Clint Watkins, 59	41:48
54	7	Carlos Zapata, 56	43:22
59	8	Bruce Lynn, 55		46:43
Men 60 - 64
40	1	Rex Cleveland, 63	39:54
41	2	Frank Beck, 60		39:57
Men 65 - 69
55	1	Bill De Grummond, 68	43:26
57	2	Mike Schneider, 65	44:48
58	3	Bob Keller, 68		46:03
61	4	Arthur Ward, 69		50:30
Men 70 - 74
60	1	Robert Morris, 70	47:07
64	2	Jere Morre, 70		1:09:53
Men 75 & Up
63	1	John Alderson, 75	1:03:42
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE          FINISHER           TIME
Women Under 20
11	1	Alexis Newell, 19	40:54
Women 20 - 24
3	1	Allison Eagen, 23	34:08
27	2	Allison Yu, 23		46:01
Women 25 - 29
8	1	Samantha Anderson, 27	39:12
15	2	Lori Lashley, 25	41:37
17	3	Alivia Hopkins, 28	42:51
18	4	Brooke Shelfer, 27	43:01
22	5	Maria Vives, 29		44:14
23	6	Jennifer Dail, 28	44:26
24	7	Anjie Lange, 27		45:11
Women 30 - 34
2	1	Lisa Whitworth, 32	34:03
9	2	Kim Kirkbride, 34	39:56
12	3	Augusta Bostick, 34	41:17
19	4	Jo Lena Pace, 30	43:15
20	5	Anna T Galas, 31	43:21
29	6	Ann Guillen, 33		46:42
31	7	Mary Anne Huckabee, 30	47:43
Women 35 - 39
6	1	Susan Guy, 38	38:40
13	2	Lisa Echeverri, 37	41:18
14	3	Kaye Jaynes, 35	41:28
32	4	Susan Ledford, 39	47:53
33	5	Lynda Pfundstein, 37	48:36
Women 40 - 44
1	1	Jane Johnson, 43	33:26
4	2	Carrie Weyant, 41	34:19
5	3	Sue Hensley, 41		36:36
	4	Julie Clark		37:43
7	5	Judy Alexander, 41	38:51
10	5	Connie Clarke, 40	39:59
26	6	Fran McLean, 44	45:19
28	7	Pam Breza, 42	46:30
34	8	Nancy Valery, 41	49:30
39	9	Susan Stephens, 43	52:41
40	10	Nadine Dexter, 43	53:32
43	11	Debby Alexander, 42	55:15
Women 45 - 49
16	1	Lynn Fellers, 48	41:46
25	2	Mary Jean Yon, 46	45:18
41	3	Lori Kincannon, 48	53:43
45	4	Cynthia Christen, 49	56:47
46	5	Cathy McCarty, 46	58:06
47	6	Terry Meek, 47		1:09:54
Women 50 - 54
52	1	Joyce Lowery, 53	42:58
30	2	Mary Stutzman, 54	47:33
36	3	Susan Cornwell, 53	50:02
37	4	Gloria Crittenden, 53	50:57
38	5	Janet Hastings, 50	51:25
42	6	Dawn Brown, 53		55:01
44	7	Ellen Deramo, 53	55:16
Women 60 - 64
21	1	Mae Cleveland, 62	43:39
Women 65 - 69
35	1	Margarete Deckert, 69	49:35