GWTC 10 Mile Challenge, Dec. 6, 2003

10 Mile
Teams

Place First Name    Last Name         Sex Age  Time     APM
1     Bill          Mccord            M   41   1:01:33  6:09
2     Tim           Unger             M   44   1:02:31  6:15
3     Gary          Rouse             M   18   1:03:17  6:19
4     Sarah         Docter- Williams  F   39   1:03:20  6:19
5     Mike          Johnson           M   41   1:03:23  6:20
6     David         Yon               M   48   1:03:24  6:20
7     Man           Gut               M   0    1:04:32  6:27
8     Brian         Corbin            M   36   1:05:06  6:30
9     Fred          Johnson           M   41   1:05:13  6:31
10    Bill          Hillison          M   59   1:06:04  6:36
11    David         Cox               M   45   1:06:19  6:37
13    Felton        Wright            M   46   1:07:09  6:42
14    Jeff          Nielsen           M   46   1:07:37  6:45
15    Alan          Cox               M   43   1:08:12  6:49
16    Matthew       Minno             M   44   1:08:22  6:50
17    Cole          Bauer             M   43   1:08:27  6:50
18    Andres        Bernal            M   24   1:08:34  6:51
19    John          Huffman           M   39   1:08:36  6:51
20    Chuck         Davis             M   42   1:08:49  6:52
21    Jane          Johnson           F   44   1:08:53  6:53
22    Jerry         Ongley            M   56   1:08:53  6:53
23    Harry         Butts             M   47   1:08:59  6:53
24    Jim           Phillips          M   38   1:09:36  6:57
25    Mike          Weyant            M   38   1:09:49  6:58
26    Jeff          Bowman            M   42   1:09:49  6:58
27    Eric          Smith             M   31   1:09:51  6:59
28    Sean          Phelps            M   40   1:09:57  6:59
29    Carlos        Macedo            M   31   1:10:10  7:00
30    Bud           Fennema           M   48   1:10:55  7:05
31    Kara          Newell            F   19   1:11:07  7:06
32    Gary          Cato              M   47   1:11:17  7:07
33    Jim           Heberle           M   46   1:12:02  7:12
34    Phil          Leboutillier      M   37   1:12:11  7:13
35    Jerry         McDaniel          M   49   1:12:43  7:16
36    Angela        Dempsey           F   35   1:13:12  7:19
37    Matt          Schrader          M   28   1:13:22  7:20
38    Pat           Sullivan          M   35   1:13:38  7:21
39    Chett         Hopkins           M   30   1:13:41  7:21
40    Jim           Carson            M   40   1:13:45  7:22
41    Seeley        Lovett            F   27   1:14:17  7:25
42    Keith         Collins           M   50   1:14:22  7:26
43    Jeff          Bryan             M   36   1:14:24  7:26
44    Chris         Marino            M   31   1:14:49  7:28
45    Joe           Dexter            M   57   1:14:51  7:29
46    Brian         Deffenbaugh       M   50   1:15:45  7:34
47    Alex          Stonerson         M   43   1:15:47  7:34
48    Lisa          Whitworth         F   33   1:15:52  7:35
49    Travis        Miller            M   34   1:16:14  7:37
50    Malissa       Piersol           F   46   1:16:27  7:38
51    Jeff          Piersol           M   47   1:16:47  7:40
52    Keith         Rowe              M   42   1:17:13  7:43
53    Richard       Parsons           M   36   1:17:23  7:44
54    Liz           Baker             F   30   1:17:43  7:46
55    Brett         Peckham           M   21   1:17:43  7:46
56    Dan           Oronje            M   38   1:17:55  7:47
57    Ithel         Jones             M   49   1:18:11  7:48
58    Niclas        Manz              M   35   1:18:22  7:50
59    Clay          Shelfer           M   29   1:18:24  7:50
60    Rick          Asadourian        M   44   1:18:48  7:52
61    Leigh         Ceci              F   39   1:18:54  7:53
62    Joseph        Dombrowski        M   22   1:18:57  7:53
63    Nick          Yonclas           M   60   1:18:59  7:53
64    Meaghan       Scott             F   17   1:19:12  7:55
65    Sissi         Carroll           F   45   1:19:17  7:55
66    Jennifer      Kilinski          F   24   1:19:26  7:56
67    Jack          Mcdermott         M   34   1:19:27  7:56
68    Randy         Holcombe          M   53   1:20:32  8:03
69    Dennis        Mcclure           M   47   1:21:05  8:06
70    Ralph         Patterson         M   38   1:21:06  8:06
71    Jon           Comottor          M   20   1:21:11  8:07
72    Connie        Clarke            F   42   1:21:21  8:07
73    Cynara        Miller            F   0    1:21:39  8:09
74    Lou           Vargas            M   54   1:21:50  8:10
75    Mae           Barker            F   26   1:22:44  8:16
76    Clint         Watkins           M   61   1:22:45  8:16
77    Brent         Ginn              M   24   1:23:10  8:18
78    Rick          Callaway          M   38   1:23:38  8:21
79    Kirsten       Baggett           F   37   1:24:08  8:24
80    Mark          Delegal           M   36   1:24:16  8:25
81    Ken           O'neal            M   43   1:24:30  8:26
82    Kim           Reeder            F   28   1:25:03  8:30
83    Kevin         Claridge          M   28   1:25:04  8:30
84    Janet         Coker             F   41   1:26:35  8:39
85    Rex           Cleveland         M   64   1:26:37  8:39
86    Barbara       Peterson          F   51   1:26:45  8:40
87    Maria         Vives             F   30   1:26:51  8:41
88    Carrie        Weyant            F   42   1:27:07  8:42
89    David         Darst             M   60   1:27:24  8:44
90    Gary          Parsons           M   0    1:27:48  8:46
91    Jim           O'neill           M   46   1:28:15  8:49
92    Caroline      Noble             F   38   1:28:30  8:50
93    Patrick       Jeffries          M   40   1:28:59  8:53
94    Aaron         Powell            M   12   1:29:25  8:56
95    Judy          Alexander         F   42   1:29:28  8:56
96    Joyce         Lowery            F   54   1:29:32  8:57
97    Chris         Hale              M   21   1:29:42  8:58
98    Michelle      Stuckey           F   34   1:29:43  8:58
99    Nancy         Valery            F   41   1:29:47  8:58
100   George        Koln              M   58   1:29:58  8:59
101   Melissa       Zapata            F   24   1:30:11  9:01
102   Carlos        Zapata            M   58   1:30:11  9:01
103   Mike          Mcgehee           M   26   1:30:20  9:01
104   Beth          Alexander         F   39   1:30:49  9:04
105   Robert        Palmer            M   41   1:31:12  9:07
106   Amy           Stenberg          F   30   1:31:12  9:07
107   Kelsey        Kilinski          F   17   1:31:36  9:09
108   Jessica       Palis             F   21   1:31:47  9:10
109   Bill          Gallagher         M   38   1:32:12  9:13
110   Hugh          Hartsfield        M   33   1:32:13  9:13
111   Bob           Keller            M   69   1:32:16  9:13
112   Pam           Breza             F   43   1:32:31  9:15
113   Jackie        McDaniel          F   49   1:32:31  9:15
114   Barbara       Yonclas           F   56   1:32:42  9:16
115   Lucy Clay     Lovett            F   25   1:32:49  9:16
116   Matthew       Green             M   14   1:32:51  9:16
117   Sue           Kelly             F   52   1:32:55  9:17
118   Barbara       McNeal            F   48   1:32:56  9:17
119   Lisa          Unger             F   36   1:33:07  9:18
121   Toma          Wilkerson         F   34   1:34:14  9:25
122   Lynn          Powell            F   39   1:34:15  9:25
123   Penny         Isom              F   40   1:34:57  9:29
124   Roger         Beck              M   44   1:34:58  9:29
125   Susan         Ledford           F   40   1:34:59  9:29
126   Susan         Cornwell          F   54   1:35:16  9:31
127   Ken           Tomblin           M   52   1:35:21  9:31
128   Lori          Tomblin           F   45   1:35:21  9:31
129   Wallace       Randell           M   50   1:35:28  9:32
130   Tom           Powell            M   56   1:36:22  9:38
131   Fred          Bates             M   56   1:36:48  9:40
132   John          Waters            M   71   1:37:47  9:46
133   Ceci          Cohen             F   0    1:38:11  9:48
134   Rosana        Colon             F   33   1:38:12  9:49
135   Michelle      Rowe              F   43   1:39:20  9:55
136   Robert        Morris            M   72   1:39:56  9:59
137   Amy           Starkey           F   28   1:40:30  10:02
138   Leslie        Morton            F   41   1:40:34  10:03
139   Joy           Key               F   33   1:40:39  10:03
141   Richard       Ziegler           M   44   1:40:52  10:05
142   Arthur        Ward              M   70   1:40:56  10:05
144   Sheryl        Brainard          F   32   1:42:22  10:14
145   Nadine        Dexter            F   44   1:42:46  10:16
146   Jennifer      Lavia             F   40   1:43:08  10:18
147   Linda         Ongley            F   52   1:48:53  10:53
148   Bill          Degrummond        M   69   1:48:58  10:53
149   Mae           Cleveland         F   64   1:49:05  10:54
150   Mike          Schneider         M   66   1:49:06  10:54
151   Margarete     Deckert           F   70   1:49:07  10:54
152   Betsy         Hutton            F   65   1:49:32  10:57
153   Martha        Haynes            F   50   1:54:05  11:24
154   Bridget       Edmond            F   35   1:55:56  11:35
155   Vicky         Bernal            F   52   1:57:28  11:44
156   Betsy         Thorpe            F   47   2:01:14  12:07
157   Leslie        Snyder            F   48   2:08:00  12:48
158   Kathy         Flippo            F   50   2:09:49  12:58

Teams

Place  Team         First Name  Last Name    Age     Sex   Team Time
1      Vannoy Clan   Reid       Vannoy       45      M     1:06:47
                     Calvin     Vannoy       13      M
2      PEW           Phillip    Wenturine    12      M     1:33:26
                     Whitney    Alexander    13      F
3      Munoz Clan    Karen      Munoz        44      F
                     Philip     Munoz        52      M     1:40:45
4      Wintertime   Unknown     Lee          0       F
                     Christine  Stabley      28      F     1:41:57