BOSTON MINI-MARATHON

5K WALK RACE RESULTS

 

            NAME                                    AGE    SEX                 CLUB/CITY               TIME

 

  1. DICK BARNES                      52        M                     THOMASTON           31:10
  2. ELBERT HURST                     48        M                     THOMASVILLE         31:41
  3. RACHEL COOPER                38        F                      THOMASVILLE         32:57
  4. LARRY CONGER                  47        M                     THOMASVILLE         38:06
  5. JOSEPH THOMAS                 47        M                     BOSTON                    38:14
  6. JANICE COOLLE                  65        F                      THOMASVILLE         38:15
  7. ARTHUR POWELL                65        M                                                         38:41
  8. JAMIE LOVE                          25        F                      LAWRENCEVILLE    38:49
  9. PRISCILLA CONNELL         42        F                      CAIRO                        38:49
  10. WILLIAM SEAGER               42        M                     THOMASVILLE         39:49
  11. EILEEN MILLS                      49        F                      THOMASTON           39:50
  12. JOEY HIERS                           57        M                     THOMASVILLE         39:58
  13. STEVE HULL                         57        M                     THOMASVILLE         40:29
  14. BOB HEIDE                            55        M                     BOSTON                    40:29
  15. GREG HEIDE                          31        M                     BOSTON                    40:32
  16. MEREDITH HUFFMAN        21        F                      BOSTON                    40:59
  17. JANE MATHEWS                  56        F                      ATHENS                     41:07
  18. ROSEBUD M. VIRGIL           49        F                      BOSTON                    41:21  
  19. SANDRA COODY                 50        F                      VALDOSTA               41:25  
  20. HEATHER HOFFMAN          25        F                      BOSTON                    41:54
  21. PAUL TOMPKINS                 63        M                     TIFTON                      41:57
  22. CANDI REED                         55        F                      DOUGLAS CO.          42:33
  23. KIM CURRY                          47        F                      MADISON                  42:54
  24. DENENE FUNDERBURKE   39        F                      THOMASVILLE         43:37
  25. ANN DOLLAR                       52        F                      BOSTON                    43:41
  26. MICHELLE DEBOSE             34        F                      THOMASVILLE         43:42
  27. MARY K. RAZMINAS          38        F                      THOMASVILLE         44:18
  28. ATHALENA MAXWELL       29        F                      CAIRO                        44:22
  29. NELSON CAVINER              55        M                     THOMASVILLE         44:30
  30. RHONDA MCBEE                 53        F                      CAIRO                        44:37
  31. SETRELL BROWN                49        M                     VALDOSTA               44:54
  32. KATHY HARDEMAN           49        F                      THOMASVILLE         44:55
  33. BONNIE BRADSHAW          46        F                      THOMASVILLE         45:20
  34. BARBARA GANTT                35        F                                                          45:50
  35. TONY THOMAS                    23        M                     BOSTON                    45:58
  36. DONNA SEAY                       42        F                      THOMASVILLE         46:14
  37. JEANETTE STALVEY           58        F                      VALDOSTA               46:15
  38. CHRIS CHAMPION              26        M                     OCHLOCKNEE         47:30
  39. HEIDI BURRETT                    33        F                      COMMERCIAL BK   47:31
  40. KRISTIN LONG                     36        F                      COMMERICAL BK   47:32  
  41. GINGER                                  55        F                      WOOSTER, OH         47:33  
  42. KATHY KELLEY                   48        F                                                          47:34  
  43. MODENE BUTLER                53        F                      PAVO                         47:35
  44. JERRY HUNTER                    38        M                     THOMASVILLE         47:36
  45. KRISTEN MILLS                   15        F                      THOMASTON           47:37
  46. NANCY MCABEE                 36        F                      ZEBULON                  50:53
  47. MIKE BARRETT                    55        M                     BOSTON                    51:15
  48. TRICIA LAZARUS                 47        F                      VALDOSTA               51:21
  49. DEAN KINDLEY                   56        F                      TALLAHASSEE         51:51
  50. ALICE ROUNTREE               59        F                      THOMASVILLE         51:52
  51. DEBBIE POWELL                  46        F                      THOMASVILLE         53:48
  52. CHARLES POWELL              52        M                     THOMASVILLE         53:49
  53. KEITH HILL                           76        M                     THOMASVILLE         56:57
  54. DIANNE HAYTER                 50        F                      ASHEVILLE, NC        56:58
  55. RUTHIE WEST                       15        F                      BOSTON                    56:59
  56. JOY WEST                             42        F                      BOSTON                    57:53
  57. CHUCK WEST                       44        M                     BOSTON                    62:56
  58. JERILYN COLLINS               60        F                      TALLAHASSEE         63:07
  59. TIFFANY FUNDERBURKE  11        F                      THOMASVILLE         65:56
  60. JOSH FUNDERBURKE         9         M                     THOMASVILLE         65:56
  61. KIM SMITH                           36        F                      THOMASVILLE         69:33
  62. TRACY BLALOCK                42        M                     THOMASVILLE         69:33

 


BOSTON MINI-MARATHON

RACE RESULTS

 

                        NAME                        AGE    SEX     CLUB/CITY               TIME

 

1.         MYLES GIBSON                   37        M         DONALSONVILLE   1:16:20

2.         JACK MCDERMOTT            34        M         TALLAHASSEE         1:21:20

3.         TONY GUILLEN                    34        M         GWTC                         1:24:51

4.         DAVID COODY, JR.              30        M         VALDOSTA               1:26:28

5.         FRED JOHNSON                   41        M         GWTC                         1:27:13

6.         RUSTY JONES                       50        M                                             1:28:25

7.         MIKE BEEMAN                     47        M         TIFTON                      1:29:54

8.         CHUCK DAVIS                     42        M                                             1:30:26

9.         DAVID COX                          45        M         GWTC                         1:30:41

10.       MIKE SIMS                            51        M         TALLAHASSEE         1:30:59

11.       JEFF HOOGHEEM                 35        M         DOTHAN RC             1:32:06

12.       GARY CATO                          47        M         BAINBRIDGE 1:33:53

13.       GREG WADDELL                  37        M         BAINBRIDGE 1:33:55

14.       GEORGE HANNA                 42        M                                             1:34:22

15.       LARS LEADER                       51        M         VALDOSTA               1:34:29

16.       MICHAEL YOUNG               27        M         MOULTRIE                1:35:01

17.       JERRY ARMSTRONG           55        M         DOTHAN RC             1:35:21

18.       BILL BOWERS                       50        M         TALLAHASSEE         1:35:28

19.       JOE SEARLE                          51        M         ATLANTA                  1:35:33

20.       DOUG MATHEWS                59        M         WINTERVILLE          1:35:53

21.       SHELTON ANSLEY              51        M         CAIRO                        1:36:12

22.       JIM HEBERLE                        45        M         TALLAHASSEE         1:36:19

23.       OSCAR BLACK                     40        M         THOMASVILLE         1:37:05

24.       BRIAN CORBIN                    36        M         GWTC                         1:37:22

25.       CHRISTIAN MARGESON    32        M         DOTHAN RC             1:37:40

26.       LISA WHITWORTH              33        F          GWTC                         1:37:52

27.       JERRY ONGLEY                    56        M         GWTC                         1:37:53

28.       ROB CUNNINGHAM            55        M         GWTC                         1:38:28

29.       DONALD BRUHN                 40        M         THOMASVILLE         1:38:31

30.       MICHAEL QUIGGLE             22        M         CAIRO                        1:39:16

31.       DAVID MCCANN                 19        M         ATLANTA                  1:39:17

32.       TERESA LAFLUER                40        F          DOTHAN RC             1:40:18

33.       ANDY WALL                         58        M         DOTHAN RC             1:40:42

34.       PAUL LIPSEY                        44        M         THOMASVILLE         1:40:48

35.       FRED RICHMOND                55        M         COBB                         1:40:55

36.       WILL WISE                            24        M                                             1:41:56

37.       JIMMY ALLEGOOD              51        M         MOULTRIE                1:42:03

38.       GERALD GREENLEE            28        M         PINETTA, FL              1:43:00

39.       DALE NASH                          53        M         DOTHAN RC             1:43:33

40.       MICHAEL PACE                    54        M         THOMASVILLE         1:44:08

41.       BENNY WADE                      64        M         CORDELE                  1:44:21

42.       FERRELL MCDOUGALD      70        M         SAMSON, AL            1:44:35

43.       KARA CLARK                       30        F          ALBANY                    1:44:37

44.       ANDY ROBERTS                   36        M         TALLAHASSEE         1:44:38

45.       MIKE HERRING (RELAY)    53        M         THOMASVILLE         1:44:52

46.       TONY SHECA                       41        M         LAKEPARK               1:45:33

47.       JIM DIXON                            60        M         DOTHAN RC             1:46:21

48.       JEFF SHEFFIELD                   35        M         MOULTRIE                1:46:23

49.       LEIGH CECI                           39        F          GWTC                         1:46:46

50.       ALTREA BEA                         47        M         TALLAHASSEE         1:47:23

51.       KEN MIDKIFF                       54        M         MADISON                  1:47:27

52.       ELIZABETH SIMMONS        39        F          OAK CITY                 1:47:28

53.       CARL HOBBS                        52        M         LEARY                        1:47:50

54.       TR WARREN                          54        M         VALDOSTA               1:47:53

55.       PAUL DUNNING                   53        M         VALDOSTA               1:48:41

56.       JUDY ALEXANDER              42        F          GWTC                         1:49:10

57.       BRUCE HALL                        35        M         DOTHAN RC             1:49:20

58.       RON BOWMAN                    52        M         PENSACOLA             1:49:32

59.       NILELAN MAMZ                  35        M         TALLAHASSEE         1:49:32

60.       DAWN DORDINGHAUS      41        F          CAIRO                        1:49:42

61.       KELLY LEONARD                33        F          ENTERPRISE, AL      1:50:29

62.       JEFFREY SOLIE                    44        M         TALLAHASSEE         1:50:51

63.       JIM FUTCH                            49        M         DOUGLAS                  1:51:11

64.       JIMMY LEDFORD                 47        M         GWTC                         1:51:19

65.       LESLIE MOLTON                  41        F          BAINBRIDGE 1:51:37

66.       RAY STINSON                      43        M         HEEDLAND, AL        1:51:54

67.       MARTY ALLEN                     38        M         MOULTRIE                1:52:29

68.       HUDDLESTON                      39        M                                             1:53:46

69.       WILL DELLIS                         31        M         TALLAHASSEE         1:54:00

70.       KEN O’NEAL                        43        M         THOMASVILLE         1:54:10

71.       PAM BREZA                          43        F          GWTC                         1:54:25

72.       SCOTT JAMES                      38        M         THOMASVILLE         1:54:45

73.       MARIA VIVES                       30        F          GWTC                         1:55:32

74.       GLENN PALMER                  33        M         PELHAM                    1:55:39

75.       ALEJANDRO BARTOLINI    31        M                                             1:56:09

76.       DAN BEESON                       50        M         THOMASVILLE         1:56:16

77.       KRISTIN BRYAN                  33        F          TALLAHASSEE         1:56:44

78.       CHAD JOHNSON                  32        M         THOMASVILLE         1:56:49

79.       KELLEY SHEMANSKY        22        F          DOUGLAS                  1:56:50

80.       MARY ANNE HUCKABEE   31        F          TALLAHASSEE         1:56:53

81.       DAVID THOMPSON             47        M                                             1:57:04

82.       GORDON PRESLEY              51        M                                             1:57:04

83.       DONNA CLARK                   43        F          TALLAHASSEE         1:57:08

84.       TIM JONES                            44        M                                             1:57:17

85.       VIVIAN JOHNSON               62        F          LAKE PLACID, FL    1:57:21

86.       PATRICIA ROBERSON        31        F          TALLAHASSEE         1:57:32

87.       BOB HODGES                       54        M         PELHAM                    1:58:03

88.       MARTHA JASPESON           51        F          PENSACOLA             1:58:20

89.       LENNORIS JACKSON         45        M         BOSTON                    1:59:39

90.       DR. JIM STORY                     63        M         THOMASVILLE         1:59:44

91.       SUSAN LEDFORD                40        F          GWTC                         1:59:44

92.       RICK REED                            53        M         DOUGLAS TC            2:00:02

93.       SCOTT LINDERMAN           28        M         TALLAHASSEE         2:01:01

94.       BRIAN PRESCOTT                46        M         THOMASVILLE         2:01:08

95.       JUANICE HAGAN                 53        F          GWTC                         2:01:39

96.       CHRIS RIETON                     29        M         TALLAHASSEE         2:01:41

97.       IRFAN DOGAN                     36        M         TALLAHASSEE         2:02:29

98.       LINDSEY BRADSHAW         18        F          BOSTON                    2:03:17

99.       DEBBIE BEESON                  48        F                                              2:03:17

100.     ---------------------                 ---        ---        --------------------     

101.     ---------------------                 ---        ----      --------------------

102.     CAROLINE NOBLE              38        F          GWTC                         2:03:46

103.     JAMES LEE                            47        M         VALDOSTA               2:04:03

104.     PETE KESWIN                       51        M         GWTC                         2:04:20

105.     BETH ALEXANDER              39        F          GWTC                         2:04:28

106.     JOYCE HODGES-HITE         66        F          ATC                            2:05:18

107.     CARLOS ZAPATA                 58        M         GWTC                         2:05:57

108.     BAILEY LAVENDER             68        M         TIFTON                      2:06:08

109.     AUTUMN PERRY                  56        F          LIZELLA                     2:06:20

110.     LOUELLEN JAYROE            45        F          DOTHAN RC             2:06:42

111.     ERIC SONGER                       41        M         TALLAHASSEE         2:06:54

112.     EMILIE RUETENIK               25        F          TALLAHASSEE         2:07:17

113.     ANGELA SNYDER                35        F          HAHIRA                     2:07:36

114.     JODI HARBIN                        41        F          QUITMAN                  2:08:07

115.     AMBER TANNER                  35        F          HAHIRA                     2:08:13

116.     KEN TOMBLIN                     52        M         GWTC                         2:08:54

117.     LORI TOMBLIN                    45        F          GWTC                         2:08:50

118.     SHIRLEY BROWN                49        F          VALDOSTA               2:09:23

119.     DOUG WOLFE                      48        M         ALBANY                    2:11:39

120.     WALT MCABEE                    40        M         CONCORD                2:11:40

121.     MAC STIPANOVICH            55        M         TALLAHASSEE         2:11:47

122.     RON MORRELL                    54        M         TALLAHASSEE         2:12:11

123.     LETONYA RHYM                 29        F          VALDOSTA               2:12:54

124.     DEBRA RESCOTT                 45        F          MERRITT ISLAND    2:13:08

125.     PRESTON POE                      32        M         VALDOSTA               2:13:57

126.     JEFF & NANCY BRADSHAW (RELAY)      -----------------                       2:14:11

127.     DAVID PERRY                       56        M         LIZELLA                     2:14:40

128.     SHAWNNA BUTTERY          29        F          GWTC                         2:15:02

129.     JILL GRONDAHL                  33        F          VALDOSTA               2:15:24

130.     RICK LEWIS                          47        M         DOUGLAS                  2:15:25

131.     GORDY JASPERSON            60        M         GULF BREEZE           2:16:14

132.     KAREN JACOBSEN              34        F          THOMASVILLE         2:17:15

133.     PHEONA KAISER                 60        F          GWTC                         2:18:01

134.     MATTIE BROWN                  42        F          THOMASVILLE         2:18:15

135.     JIM HITE                                69        M         MILLEN                      2:19:23

136.     DOUGLAS DORPINGHAUS41         M         CAIRO                        2:20:06

137.     DEBORAH ANSLEY             47        F          CAIRO                        2:20:11

138.     SUSAN FITZGERALD           47        M         BRISTOL, FL              2:22:51

139.     DAVID FARNSWORTH        53        M         GULF WIND              2:22:52

140.     ROBBIE BURNETT                11        M         VALDOSTA               2:23:54

141.     LINDA BURNETT                  46        F          VALDOSTA               2:23:57

142.     BECKY WETHERINGTON   37        F          VALDOSTA               2:23:58

143.     LACY BARNES                     50        F          THOMASTON           2:24:39

144.     CONNIE MAYO                    37        F          TALLAHASSEE         2:31:18

145.     KRISTEN MOLYNEAUX      28        F          TALLAHASSEE         2:31:20

146.     SONYA BENNET                  32        F          TALLAHASSEE         2:32:02

147.     TOM DAWSON                     46        M         HAWKINSVILLE       2:33:17

148.     --------------------                  ------   ---        --------------------     

149.     MICHAEL BRYAN                52        M         --------------------      2:42:24

150.     CECILIA JUAREZ                  44        F          TEAM /TRAINING     2:44:30

151.     HERB WILLS                         42        M         GWTC                         2:44:42

152.     EDWARD BIEHARZT            36        M         -----------------------  2:44:32

153.     SHAWN MCKNIGHT           34        M         TALLAHASSEE         2:54:03

154.     BOB KILPATRICK                43        M         ----------------------   3:07:51