Run for the Cookies 5K, Feb. 15, 2003

Overall 5K
Age Groups

       First Name     Last Name           Sex  Age  Time      APM
1      Lee           Willis              M    29   15:48.78  5:05
2      Martin        Littlefield         M    39   16:20.37  5:16
3      Breeda        Willis              F    33   16:29.50  5:19
4      Timothy       Unger               M    43   17:26.00  5:37
5      Doug          Gorton              M    44   17:36.36  5:40
6      Reid          Vannoy              M    44   17:42.07  5:42
7      James         Dexter              M    18   17:50.37  5:45
8      Sarah         Docter- Williams    F    38   18:08.96  5:50
9      Bryan         Miletich            M    13   18:17.84  5:53
10     Dana          Stetson             M    46   18:42.67  6:01
11     Dwayne        Maddron             M    41   18:45.95  6:02
12     Jeff          Bryan               M    35   18:50.37  6:04
13     Daniel        Miletich            M    12   19:17.00  6:13
14     Michael       Labossiere          M    36   19:48.81  6:23
15     Sean          Phelps              M    40   19:54.35  6:25
16     Michael       Martinez            M    37   19:59.57  6:26
17     Cris          Williams            M    42   20:13.40  6:31
18     Allison       Eagen               F    23   20:18.25  6:32
19     Whitney       Strickland III      M    11   20:40.54  6:40
20     Joe           Dexter              M    56   20:51.34  6:43
21     Frank         Betzner             M    25   20:58.86  6:45
22     Jim           Carson              M    40   21:11.00  6:49
23     Brant         Foster              M    42   21:32.87  6:56
24     Todd          Mcgovern            M    31   21:40.18  6:59
25     Janice        Hochstein           F    52   21:42.61  7:00
26     John          Matthews            M    32   21:48.93  7:01
27     Dale          Smith               M    49   22:06.24  7:07
28     Ace           Haddock             M    32   22:24.19  7:13
29     Chad          Henry               M    33   22:45.55  7:20
30     Ted           Nation              M    27   22:54.41  7:23
31     Augusta       Bostick             F    34   22:59.97  7:24
32     Jerry         Chesnutt            M    52   23:30.54  7:34
33     Michael       Novak               M    40   23:36.54  7:36
34     Tim           Johnson             M    32   23:55.15  7:42
35     Roland        Henry               M    36   23:57.60  7:43
36     Robert        Palmer              M    41   24:19.78  7:50
37     Mick          Smith               M    40   24:28.60  7:53
38     Joe           Crook               M    23   24:31.81  7:54
39     John          Brown               M    61   24:41.91  7:57
40     Brooks        Whaley              M    14   24:42.64  7:58
41     Mike          Betzner             M    52   24:50.49  8:00
42     Mary Jean     Yon                 F    47   24:55.21  8:02
43     Nancy         Widener             F    53   24:58.21  8:03
44     Amy           Peterson            F    24   25:04.14  8:05
45     John          Dove                M    46   25:05.93  8:05
46     Christy       Carson              F    34   25:11.66  8:07
47     Lisa          Richardson          F    32   25:20.08  8:10
48     Scot          Sinclair            M    50   25:32.26  8:14
49     Laura         Johnson             F    37   25:35.50  8:15
50     David         Ensley              M    33   25:37.37  8:15
51     Bridget       Edmond              F    34   25:50.63  8:20
52     Jeanie        Holland             F    46   25:52.35  8:20
53     Erinn         Gelakoska           F    27   25:55.67  8:21
54     Charles W.    Mulvaney            M    50   25:57.12  8:22
55     Eric          Mulraney            M    29   25:57.43  8:22
56     Elizabeth     Florko              F    43   26:02.71  8:23
57     Terry         Ryan                U    54   26:03.92  8:24
58     Clint         Brock               M    25   26:04.75  8:24
59     Todd          Vause               M    38   26:12.99  8:27
60     Edie          Strickland          F    40   26:21.60  8:30
61     Lisa          Aaron- Hritz        F    37   26:30.86  8:32
62     Gary          Rovelstad           M    56   26:31.89  8:33
63     Tom           Powell              M    55   26:33.23  8:33
64     David         Bigoney             M    29   26:39.03  8:35
65     Sara          Stransky            F    19   26:41.93  8:36
66     Joyce         Lowery              F    53   26:46.46  8:38
67     Chase         Powell              M    14   27:19.67  8:48
68     Annette       Carroll             F    50   27:23.01  8:50
69     Holly         Knight              F    29   27:30.62  8:52
70     Sammi Jo      Thompson            F    11   27:31.00  8:52
71     Vince         Toplosky            M    35   27:31.75  8:52
72     Andy          Bates               M    14   27:45.06  8:57
73     Lisa          Unger               F    35   27:50.66  8:58
74     Dena          French              F    30   27:52.05  8:59
75     Denton        Elkins              M    27   27:54.96  9:00
76     Robert        Morris              M    71   28:07.24  9:04
77     Sarah         Thompson            F    8    28:15.40  9:06
78     Craig         Thompson            M    42   28:15.99  9:06
79     Margarete     Deckert             F    69   28:16.95  9:07
80     Pam           Ray                 F    43   28:17.45  9:07
81     Fred          Bates               M    55   28:18.22  9:07
82     Kyu Beom      Choi                M    32   28:25.13  9:09
83     Richard       Whaley              M    50   28:26.25  9:10
84     Linda         Thompson            F    41   28:26.61  9:10
85     In- Gee       Lee                 M    0    29:01.00  9:21
86     Edye          Coxwell             F    29   29:12.56  9:25
87     Chris         Gelakoska           M    30   29:22.16  9:28
88     Richard       Ziegler             M    43   29:28.92  9:30
89     Richard       Addison             M    49   29:35.67  9:32
90     Nadine        Dexter              F    44   29:39.05  9:33
91     Estella       Phelps              F    37   29:39.67  9:33
92     Gloria        Crittenden          F    54   29:48.90  9:36
93     James         Story               M    63   29:51.05  9:37
94     Whitney       Alexander           F    12   29:52.11  9:38
95     Pete          Kerwin              M    50   29:56.52  9:39
96     Jimmy         Kalfas              M    52   29:59.33  9:40
97     Danny         Knight              M    29   30:14.41  9:45
98     Karen         Smith               F    54   30:31.84  9:50
99     Brittany      Berta               F    12   30:32.71  9:50
100    Arthur        Ward                M    69   30:38.47  9:52
101    Beth          Kirsch              F    46   30:42.50  9:54
102    Jamie         Davey               F    18   30:42.89  9:54
103    Gregory       Levin               M    24   30:43.23  9:54
104    Ron           Barrett             M    71   31:17.68  10:05
105    Lori          Abbey               F    35   31:21.56  10:06
106    John          Waters              M    70   31:43.50  10:13
107    Marc          Engel               M    43   31:44.44  10:14
108    Kristen       Pasquier            F    22   31:44.84  10:14
109    Jill          Meyer               F    22   31:45.26  10:14
110    Rick          Page                M    22   31:46.29  10:14
111    Linda         Richardson          F    47   31:49.79  10:15
112    Joe           D'agostino          M    46   31:59.78  10:19
113    Rob           Dearduff            M    37   32:00.15  10:19
114    Cheryl        Johnson             F    39   32:16.00  10:24
115    Patterson     Calhoun             F    38   32:28.58  10:28
116    Jason         Shaw                M    20   32:37.06  10:31
117    Fred          Deckert             M    73   32:46.79  10:34
118    Vivian        Booth               F    45   32:53.13  10:36
119    Melanie       Hizarry             F    19   33:13.82  10:42
120    Ray           Hanlon              M    59   33:16.88  10:43
121    Dianne        Dearduff            F    43   33:18.72  10:44
122    Mary          Geringer            F    48   33:27.36  10:47
123    Vicky         Bernal              F    51   33:37.80  10:50
124    Betsy         Thorpe              F    47   33:45.55  10:53
125    Nakeya        Baker               F    12   34:53.22  11:15
126    Mary Kay      Rovelstad           F    54   35:14.70  11:21
127    Donna         Chason              F    43   35:39.10  11:30
128    Debby         Alexander           F    42   36:15.37  11:41
129    John          Alderson            M    76   36:32.77  11:47
130    Kirsten       Anderson            F    38   36:59.18  11:55
131    Jim           Cosper              M    57   37:19.09  12:02
132    Lana          Brock               F    24   37:47.67  12:11
133    Gene          Sellers             M    68   38:08.10  12:18
134    Don           Mcgovern            M    65   38:36.68  12:27
135    Angela        Breza- Pierce       F    40   38:54.91  12:32
136    Sheila        Ratliff             F    46   38:55.23  12:33
137    Carla         Alexander           F    19   39:39.97  12:47
138    Jeannie       Becker- Powell      F    47   39:45.95  12:49
139    Deborah       Sanders             F    43   40:23.56  13:01
140    Amy           Rentz               F    41   41:06.69  13:15
141    Carol         Schwarz             F    45   41:22.33  13:20
142    Denis         Burns               M    34   41:24.48  13:21
143    Staphanie     Ball                F    25   41:24.88  13:21
144    Charles       Yates               M    78   41:53.05  13:30
145    Erica         Glover              F    32   42:30.36  13:42
146    Daniel        Richardson          M    13   43:39.96  14:04
147    Emily         Eacker              F    9    45:08.82  14:33
148    Martha        Eacker              F    39   45:17.33  14:36
149    Josephine     Newton              F    76   45:21.56  14:37
150    Susie         Parslow             F    42   46:39.77  15:02
151    Marissa       Davis               F    10   47:42.53  15:23
152    Rose          Davis               F    40   47:42.95  15:23

Age Groups

Females (5K):
1st Overall		Breeda Denehy-Willis	16:20
1st Master		Janice Hoshstein	21:40
1st TCC Faculty		Edie Strickland		26:20
14 and Under		Sammi Jo Thompson	27:31
			Sarah Thompson		28:16
			Whitney Alexander	29:46
15-19			Sara Stransky		26:41
			Jamie Davey		30:41
			Melanie Irizarry	30:45
20-24			Allison Eagan		20:18
			Amy Peterson		25:05
			Kristen Pasquier	31:45
25-29			Erinn Gelakoska		25:56
			Holly Knight		27:00
			Faye Coxwell		29:11
30-34			Augusta Bostick		23:15
			Christy Carson		25:11
			Lisa Richardson		25:20
35-39			Sarah Docter-Williams	18:10
			Lisa Aaron-Hritz	26:27
			Lisa Unger		27:50
40-44			Elizabeth Florko	26:01
			Dena French		27:50
			Pam Ray			28:18
45-49			Mary Jean Yon		24:56
			Jeannie Holland		25:53
			Estella Phelps		29:39
50-54			Nancy Widener		24:58
			Joyce Lowery		26:44
			Annette Carroll		27:18
(No entrants in 55-59 and 60-64.)
65-69			Margarete Deckert	28:16
70 and Over		Josephine Newton	45:11
Clydesdale
   39 and under		Laura Johnson		25:30
   40 and over		Linda Richardson	31:50		
Males (5K):
1st Overall		Lee Willis		15:48
1st Master		Tim Unger		17:25
1st TCC Student		Clint Brock		26:09
14 and Under		Bryan Miletich		18:18
			Daniel Miletich		19:17
			Whitney Strickland	20:38
15-19			James Dexter		17:50
20-24			Joe Crook		24:31
			Gregory Levin		30:41
			Rick Page		31:45
25-29			Frank Betzner		20:59
			Ted Nation		23:00
			Eric Mulvaney		25:58
30-34			Todd McGowan		21:40
			Ace Haddock		22:22
			Chad Henry		22:45
35-39			Martin Littlefield	16:20
			Jeff Bryan		18:50
			Mike LaBossiere		19:41
40-44			Doug Gorton		17:36
			Reid Vannoy		17:42
			Dwayne Maddron		18:45
45-49			Dana Stetson		18:42
			Dale Smith		22:06
			John Dove		25:06
50-54			Jerry Chestnut		23:30
			Mike Betchner		24:50
			Scott Sinclair		25:31
55-59			Joe Dexter		20:52
			Gary Rovelsted		26:30
			Thomas Powell		26:33
60-64			John Brown		24:41
			Jim Story		29:50
65-69			Art Ward		30:38
			Gene Sellers		38:08
			Don McGovern		38:11
70-74			Robert Morris		28:08
			Ron Barrett		31:18
			John Waters		31:42
75 and over		John Alderson		36:32
			Charles Yates		41:49
Clydesdale
   39 and under		Sean Phelps		19:53
   40 and over		Roland Henry		23:57
		
ONE MILE RESULTS
Females:
1st Overall		Kara Taylor		7:14
1st Girl Scout		Cecelia Williams	7:50
6 and under		Katie Whitworth		10:06
			Lindsey King		11:06
			Mackenzie Chesnutt	11:47
7-8			Lily Williams		8:53
			Savannah Pierce		10:55
9-10			Caren Parslow		8:50
			Susan Rowan		10:13
			Hanna Lavia		10:31
11-12			Whitney Alexander	7:15
			Allison Clarke		8:08
			Meagan Davis		11:30
13-14			Stephanie Johnson	12:32
			Stephanie Goran		17:01
Males:
1st Overall		Whitney Strickland	6:06
6 and under		Luke Strickland		7:28
			Alex Bowman		17:57
7-8			Davis Clarke		9:54
9-10			Blair Strickland	6:55
			Patrick Swain		6:57
			Jamie Wright		9:07
11-12			Stuart Touchton		6:59
13-14			Calvin Vannoy 		6:28
			Casey Fort		6:39
			
15-16			Travis Smith		8:02