Gate River Run, March 8

Overall Name                    Age        Gun Time   Chip Time          5K         10K
75      Tim        Unger        43          54:19:00    54:12:00       17:59    36:13:00
112     Reid       Vannoy       44          56:19:00    56:15:00       18:25    37:20:00
215     Mike       Sims         51           1:01:23     1:01:19       19:56    40:33:00
228     Jerry      Ongley       55           1:01:42     1:01:39       20:01    40:41:00
355     Lisa       Whitworth    32*          1:04:34     1:04:30       21:27    43:17:00
427     Geoff      Likens       37           1:05:59     1:05:50    43:11:00
790     Kim        Kirkbride    34*          1:10:50     1:10:42    47:09:00
816     Matthew    Sampson      26           1:11:35     1:10:54    25:54:00    49:23:00
900     Phil       Miller       18           1:12:56     1:11:45    25:58:00    49:35:00
1111    Ralph      Patterson    38           1:17:12     1:13:35    29:58:00    54:00:00
1326    Alex       Steverson Jr.42           1:16:56     1:15:19    28:08:00    52:59:00
1673    Dennis     McClure      46           1:18:46     1:17:40    28:14:00    54:20:00
1727    Michael    Petrauskas   21           1:21:37     1:18:04    31:21:00    58:10:00
1848    Jim        Walker       49           1:19:51     1:18:51    28:18:00    54:18:00
1924    Colin      Futch        39           1:22:47     1:19:29    31:03:00    56:39:00
2164    Mae        Barker       25*          1:21:48     1:21:00    28:57:00    55:39:00
2174    Kim        Reeder       27*          1:21:51     1:21:03    28:57:00    55:39:00
2249    Judie      Kean         57*          1:22:03     1:21:32    27:15:00    54:43:00
2407    Matt       Sitkowski    20           1:26:04     1:22:31    31:21:00    58:10:00
2436    Larry      Stevenson    46           1:24:54     1:22:44    30:59:00    58:17:00
2499    Maria      Sjolander    20*          1:24:07     1:23:02    30:01:00    57:48:00
2631    Kelly      Radigan      22*          1:27:29     1:23:53    33:32:00     1:01:43
2632    Cort       Berner       22           1:27:30     1:23:53    33:32:00     1:01:43
2678    Bill       Peebles      47           1:27:37     1:24:06    33:07:00
2697    David      Jones        58           1:26:11     1:24:11    30:36:00    58:41:00
2773    Casey      Walton       21           1:27:13     1:24:42    31:31:00     1:00:46
2783    Vicki      Cunniff      41*          1:26:45     1:24:46    33:14:00     1:01:48
2816    Lisa       Unger        35*          1:25:06     1:24:58    27:02:00    55:54:00
2831    Maureen    McLaughlin   21*          1:26:04     1:25:04    30:36:00    58:28:00
2848    Carey      Macdonald    25*          1:26:10     1:25:10    30:36:00    58:29:00
2899    Roger      Register     45           1:25:58     1:25:26    27:16:00    56:16:00
2922    Fred       Potter       51           1:25:43     1:25:35    28:41:00    57:15:00
3234    Jeffrey    Jones        46           1:30:44     1:27:13    32:24:00     1:01:57
3295    Kevin      Wilson       27           1:30:24     1:27:38    33:45:00     1:03:45
3306    Robert     McNeal       41           1:30:00     1:27:42    31:41:00     1:00:34
3736    Dawn       Windsor      29*          1:30:53     1:29:52    30:37:00     1:00:12
3744    Philip     Smith        22           1:32:24     1:29:54    32:19:00     1:01:37
3758    Phillip    Tomberlin Jr.51           1:30:21     1:29:57    27:49:00    58:04:00
3913    ChristopherFalck        21           1:34:05     1:30:48    36:17:00     1:06:56
3958    Barbara    Rains        53*          1:34:13     1:31:01    34:36:00     1:05:29
4042    Julie      Giddens      32*          1:33:27     1:31:30    31:54:00     1:00:24
4043    Bill       Giddens      38           1:33:27     1:31:30    31:55:00     1:00:24
4053    Brad       Cater        17           1:34:12     1:31:35     1:04:23
4060    Gary       Cater        48           1:34:12     1:31:36    33:34:00     1:04:23
4093    Stephanie  Cowans       21*          1:35:00     1:31:43    36:16:00     1:06:55
4162    Bryan      Spooner      35           1:34:49     1:32:09    34:05:00     1:04:05
4309    Harry      Detwiler     43           1:35:11     1:33:02    34:25:00     1:05:29
4314    John       Alford       45           1:35:12     1:33:03    34:24:00     1:05:28
4315    Frank      Rudd         39           1:35:12     1:33:03    34:25:00     1:05:29
4347    Peter      Walker       35           1:37:05     1:33:10    35:04:00     1:05:51
4462    Kelly      Garland      31*          1:36:34     1:33:48    33:46:00     1:04:38
4489    Erin       Nehrbas      19*          1:36:26     1:33:59    33:26:00     1:04:11
4583    John       Hughes       30           1:35:59     1:34:39    33:26:00     1:05:11
4929    Pheona     Kaiser       60*          1:38:56     1:37:12    32:54:00     1:05:33
4955    George     Borders      64           1:39:01     1:37:24    33:41:00     1:06:26
5151    Alisha     Elsebough    21*          1:41:33     1:39:02    36:44:00     1:09:27
5243    Kristen    Coleman      18*          1:40:59     1:39:57    32:00:00     1:06:24
5453    Donald     Rains        49           1:45:08     1:41:50    36:25:00     1:10:12
5520    Bj         Foster       55*          1:44:09     1:42:27    35:32:00     1:09:52
5595    Jimmy      Kalfas       52           1:44:54     1:43:19    35:22:00     1:10:07
5704    Debra      Gressel      38*          1:46:34     1:44:29    34:08:00     1:10:52
5847    Amy        Peebles      26*          1:49:39     1:46:18    38:45:00     1:13:42
5987    Mandy      Moore        26*          1:51:23     1:48:07    37:59:00     1:15:00
5999    Paul       Kelley       38           1:50:57     1:48:21    37:02:00     1:11:36
6067    Dena       Coukoulis    37*          1:52:49     1:49:18    43:30:00     1:18:35
6151    Darby      Hettinger    37*          1:54:18     1:50:47    43:29:00     1:18:36
6264    Betsy      Thorpe       47*          1:56:23     1:52:31    39:45:00     1:18:04
6335    Laurie     Cox          39*          1:56:17     1:53:59    39:52:00     1:18:33
6387    Sarah      Peebles      16*          1:58:44     1:55:23    38:45:00     1:17:08
6640    Rose       Patterson    33*          2:08:06     2:04:21    41:46:00     1:24:28
6659    Colleen    Burns        30*          2:06:28     2:05:23    39:52:00     1:23:24
7047    Michelle   Ledbetter    36*          2:38:38     2:34:45    55:06:00     1:45:42

Teams

GWTC had 3 teams achieve national championship status:
Open Men, 3rd place team of Geoff Likens, Ralph Patterson and Kevin Wilson;
Open Female, 3rd place team of Lisa Whitworth, Seeley Lovett and Kim Kirkbride
Masters Female 1st place team of Judie Kean, Pheona Kiser and Betsy Thorpe.