Marine Corps "Semper Fi"ve K, June 28, 2003

            Place   Time        Last Name    First Name     Age
Overall     (overall)
Male    1st 1       18:57.51    Shaw         Tim            20
        2nd 2       19:11.92    McDermott    Jack           37
        3rd 5       20:01.71    Pettis       Raymon         17
Female  1st 16      22:49.67    Weyant       Carrie         39
        2nd 20      23:22.08    Petersen     Kristin        29
        3rd 23      23:27.13    Forsyth      Christy        16
Masters
Male    1st 3       19:22.14    Maddron      Dwayne         42
        2nd 4       19:55.31    Johnson      Fred           41
        3rd 7       20:58.68    Fulmer       Hobson         47
Female  1st 54      26:24.74    Clark        Julie          41
        2nd 85      29:41.19    Cornwell     Susan          54
        3rd 86      29:46.20    Watson       Melanie        40
Age Groups
10-14
Male    1st 25      23:34.64    Lane         Kevin          13
        2nd 44      25:53.38    Powell       Aaron          12
        3rd 108     33:19.15    Smith        Colin          12
Female  1st 120     35:01.65    Moore        Emily          13
        2nd 135     41:47.84    Anderson     Erika          14
        3rd 136     42:25.97    Anderson     Nikki          12
15-19
Male    1st 5       20:01.71    Pettis       Raymon         17
        2nd 8       21:14.10    Forsyth      Andrew         17
        3rd 14      22:22.86    Jonas        Tyler          18
            32      24:03.90    Graham       Scott          19
            40      25:13.42    Black        Jared          15
            49      26:10.33    DeSantis     Anthony        19
            99      31:15.13    Few          David          17
Female  1st 23      23:27.13    Forsyth      Christy        16
        2nd 34      24:24.32    Perez        Jessie         18
        3rd 69      27:44.65    Spears       Kristen        16
            107     32:58.26    Williams     Sara           15
20-24
Male    1st 1       18:57.51    Shaw         Tim            20
        2nd 10      21:53.09    McGinniss    Vincent        23
        3rd 12      22:01.12    Abbey        Brad           21
            13      22:19.84    Oliff        Bryan          24
            19      23:13.36    Sumner       Chris          24
            26      23:34.96    Ragnauth     Anthony        20
            37      24:32.44    McLeod       Joshua         20
            68      27:44.23    Odon         Josh           21
            71      27:53.09    Crook        Joe            24
            74      28:11.00    Carlito      Wilson         24
            114     34:23.39    Febo         Wilfredo       23
            Cannot determine    Close        Andrew         20
            Cannot determine    Lust         Court          20
            Cannot determine    Milton       Chris          21
Female  1st 60      26:52.76    Lammers      Sarah          21
        2nd 61      27:01.85    Bevis        Sarah          22
        3rd 63      27:16.67    Messina      Michelina      22
            90      30:07.03    Cricks       Suzanne        24
            92      30:21.75    Lammers      Heather        24
            94      30:44.12    McGinniss    Charlotte      23
            122     35:28.43    Lust         Jaime          22
            Cannot determine    Deaton       Sarah          21
            Cannot determine    Jugenheimer  Katherine      22
            Cannot determine    Tatum        Sarah          21
25-29
Male    1st 33      24:05.28    Kaga         Barrett        24
        2nd 36      24:28.02    Claridge     Kevin          27
        3rd 55      26:27.52    Judd         Chris          25
            59      26:51.33    Miranda      Daniel         27
            72      27:59.67    Howard       Louis          29
            116     34:25.22    Grant        Charles        28
            Cannot determine    Laubacker    Joe            25
            Cannot determine    Melear       KB             29
            Cannot determine    Schommer     Matthew        25
            Cannot determine    Temple       Sean           26
            Cannot determine    Wilder       Jamie          25
Female  1st 20      23:22.08    Petersen     Kristin        29
        2nd 35      24:26.27    Reeder       Kim            27
        3rd 38      24:38.98    Barker       Mae            26
            82      29:23.24    Starkey      Carrie         27
            87      29:53.97    Starkey      Amy            27
            89      30:06.10    Workman      Julie          27
            111     34:09.98    Jugenheimer  Maureen        28
            Cannot determine    Anderson     Wendy          27
            Cannot determine    Geiger       Sara           28
            Cannot determine    Womble       Jeanine        27
30-34
Male    1st 24      23:31.15    Miller       Travis         33
        2nd 27      23:42.72    Tozzi        Sal            33
        3rd 46      26:02.65    Ryan         John           31
            62      27:09.51    Terraferma   Frank          32
            70      27:51.88    Jackson      John           32
            102     31:49.58    Monroe       SSgt Anthony   34
            110     33:49.07    Moore        Jeremy         30
            113     34:22.94    Ricci        Christopher    32
            115     34:23.78    Falbo        James          23
            132     37:11.03    Helmich      Bill           32
            Cannot determine    Aultman      Farrell        33
            Cannot determine    Clark        Ryan           34
            Cannot determine    Lamb         Brian          31
            Cannot determine    Marino       Joe            31
            Cannot determine    Roberts      Wes            32
            Cannot determine    Smith        Terry          33
            Cannot determine    Taylor       Oliver         31
Female  1st 31      23:48.30    Likens       Kim            34
        2nd 53      26:24.43    Pace         JoLena         31
        3rd 64      27:17.11    Huckabee     Mary Anne      31
            65      27:28.17    Key          Joy            33
            73      28:00.45    Snyder       Kristen        30
            101     31:28.49    Peavy        Sherrie        34
            Cannot determine    Warmack      Jodi           32
35-39
Male    1st 2       19:11.92    McDermott    Jack           37
        2nd 6       20:16.66    Knauf        David          39
        3rd 9       21:29.27    Borschel     Dave           38
            11      21:53.64    Moret        Ted            38
            15      22:35.77    Weyant       Mike           37
            21      23:24.89    Franklin     Russell        39
            22      23:25.51    Egli         Marcel         37
            50      26:16.18    Gressel      Matthew        35
            66      27:33.59    Owens        Tim            35
            80      29:15.96    Tolson       Marc           38
            124     35:39.99    Calhoun      John           37
            Cannot determine    Davenport    Louie          37
Female  1st 16      22:49.67    Weyant       Carrie         39
        2nd 47      26:08.80    Johnson      Laura          37
        3rd 91      30:19.36    Moret        Kymn           36
            119     34:32.83    Calhoun      Patterson      39
            125     35:52.06    Anderson     Kirsten        38
            134     41:15.35    Kiger        Paula          38
            Cannot determine    Cardoright   Shelly         35
            Cannot determine    Drake        Lisa           36
            Cannot determine    Smith        Kamelle        35
40-44
Male    1st 3       19:22.14    Maddron      Dwayne         42
        2nd 4       19:55.31    Johnson      Fred           41
        3rd 29      23:43.68    Herring      Myron          43
            30      23:46.03    Rowe         Keith          41
            51      26:18.91    Heller       Dave           41
            58      26:38.99    Peavy        Paul           43
            96      30:56.34    Crotta       George         40
            97      31:00.43    Powell       Keith          40
            103     31:59.49    Few          Tim            44
            Cannot determine    Leggett      Gary           40
Female  1st 54      26:24.74    Clark        Julie          41
        2nd 86      29:46.20    Watson       Melanie        40
        3rd 127     36:41.80    Alexander    Debby          42
45-49
Male    1st 7       20:58.68    Fulmer       Hobson         47
        2nd 18      22:50.34    Sullivan     Shannon        49
        3rd 48      26:09.72    Lane         Jim            46
            52      26:21.56    Carvalho     John           45
            75      28:17.98    Bea          Alfred         47
            95      30:50.34    Rayner       Bill           46
            104     32:09.25    Kosee        Randy          45
            105     32:30.84    Padilla      Al             49
Female  1st 126     35:59.29    Thorpe       Betsy          47
50-54
Male    1st 17      22:50.11    Anderson     David          52
        2nd 28      23:43.21    Sims         Mike           51
        3rd 79      29:02.21    Randell      Wallace        50
            84      29:28.07    Kerwin       Pete           50
            93      30:38.51    Whaley       Richard        51
            129     36:50.47    Kalfas       Jimmy          52
Female  1st 85      29:41.19    Cornwell     Susan          54
55-59
Male    1st 56      26:34.60    Sweeley      Maynard        58
        2nd 106     32:38.33    Burke        John           56
60-64
Male    1st 39      25:08.25    Watkins      Clint          60
        2nd 76      28:24.51    Roberts      Larry          64
        3rd 112     34:22.67    Hanlon       Ray            60
            131     37:03.82    Jugenheimer  Dick           61
65-69
Male    1st 41      25:38.58    Rakestraw    John           66
        2nd 67      27:38.77    Schneider    Mike           66
        3rd 83      29:26.88    Keller       Bob            69
            98      31:06.78    Ward         Art            69