Tom Brown Bash, Aug. 30

5 Mile

3 Mile

      Class
Place Place    Name              Age     Time
1     1     Jim Van Veen         21      27:11
2     2     Eric Ward            18      27:45
3     3     Omar Osbourne        19      28:03
4     1     Gary Droze           42      28:11
5     4     Brandon West         18      28:36
6     5     Jasen Fulghum        20      29:09
7     6     Kevin Hicks          18      29:26
8     7     Devin Koon           18      29:40
9     8     Gerald Christian     18      29:42
10    9     Brian Griffith       18      29:43
11    2     Tim Unger            44      30:37
12    1     Jack McDermott       34      30:43
13    1     David Yon            47      32:16
14    3     Jay Silvanima        43      32:22
15    4     Fred Johnson         41      32:37
16    1     Bill McGuire         56      32:38
17    10    Tristan James        19      33:07
18    11    Daniel Pitts         18      33:23
19    2     Hobson Fulmer        47      33:31
20    1     Mike Sims            51      33:55
21    2     Manny Got            30      34:18
22    1     Michael Labossiere   37      34:34
23    2     Andy Roberts         36      34:58
24    12    Kori Greene          19      35:01
25    5     Jeffrey Bowman       41      35:31
26    6     Jim Carson           40      36:32
27    7     Myron Herring        43      36:39
28    2     Joe Dexter           57      37:12
29    8     Brant Foster         42      38:11
30    3     David Cox            45      38:14
1     1     Julie Clark          41      39:14
31    3     Bill Lloyd           57      39:16
32    9     Keith Rowe           42      39:31
33    1     Ted Nation           27      39:33
2     1     Crystal McKinney     18      40:34
34    2     Randy Holcombe       53      40:50
35    3     Allan Clarke         53      41:48
36    4     Ithel Jones          49      42:02
37    5     Alfred Bea           47      42:19
38    4     Terry Tenold         54      42:37
39    3     Martin Randall       34      42:39
3     1     Lynn Markell         48      42:42
4     2     Kathryn Voigt        42      42:55
40    6     Steven Baczewski     46      43:01
41    7     John Dove            47      43:22
5     2     Mary Jean Yon        47      43:32
6     1     Maria Vives          30      43:32
42    8     Jim Lane             46      43:37
43    1     Rex Cleveland        64      43:44
7     1     Amy Peterson         25      44:27
44    1     Mike Schneider       66      44:35
45    4     Patty Dodson         30      44:37
46    13    Jon Comottor         20      45:17
47    5     Jo Lena Pace         31      45:52
48    2     David Darst          60      46:04
49    9     Tim Brewton          48      46:27
50    5     Bill Hunter          53      47:54
8     2     Allie Hunter         18      47:55
9     1     Mae Cleveland        63      48:23
51    6     David Farnsworth     52      48:40
10    1     Susan Cornwell       54      50:02
52    10    Richard Addison      49      50:15
53    10    Dudley Brewton       44      51:05
54    11    Richard Ziegler      44      51:30
11    2     Estella Phelps       50      54:02
55    2     Arthur Ward          69      54:23
12    3     Nadine Dexter        44      54:39
56    4     Lee Stone            58      54:47
13    1     Margarete Deckert    70      55:35
14    3     Jenny Carter         20      60:42
15    4     Katherine Gordon     20      60:43
57    3     Fred Deckert         72      62:06
PLACE     FINISHER             TIME   TEAM
 
Men Under 20
1     Steve Dibari, 19      	15:57 
2     Andrew Manhieimer, 16    16:33      More Otters
3     David Huntzinger, 18    	16:38      More Otters
4     Brennon Clayton, 18    	16:59      More Otters
5     James Dexter, 18      	17:10      Trojans
6     Gary Rouse, 17      		17:32      Trojans
7     Stephen Arnold, 1      	17:51      Rickards TC
8     Joseph Franklin, 14      17:55      Griffin
9     Kevin Lane, 14      		17:59      Rickards TC
10    Casey Clayton, 15      	18:17      More Otters
11    Bradley Cater, 17      	18:19      More Otters
12    Gavin Jameson, 18      	18:26      Trojans
13    Levon Hoomes, 14      	18:30      Trojans
14    Alex Massoudi, 17      	18:54      More Otters
15    Sasha Ciupalc, 13      	19:17      More Otters
16    Casey Perkins, 18      	19:56      More Otters
18    Calvin Vannoy, 13      	20:19      Deerlake
21    Max Sapolsky, 17      	21:20      More Otters
23    Max Fishman, 15      		21:42      Trojans
25    Jeff Givens, 1      		21:58      Eagles
26    Tyler Council, 14      	21:59      Eagles
27    Jakson Murphy, 14      	22:02      Trojans
30    Ryan Wiseman, 15      	22:56      Eagles
31    Ryan Knight, 14      		23:31      Trojans
33    Conor Sweeney, 12      	24:02      More Otters
34    Hunter Howell, 12      	24:04      More Otters
35    Michael McKibben, 1     	24:05      Rickards TC
36    Patrick Griffin, 12    	24:11      Eagles
37    Brian Bowden, 9      		24:20 
38    Ronie Shuler, 13      	24:53      More Otters
39    Aaron Powell, 12      	25:03      Eagles
40    Jimmy Funchess, 12      	25:11      Eagles
41    Phillip Wenturine, 11   	25:15      Eagles
43    Daniel Ervin, 12      	26:16      More Otters
44    Richard Mann, 11      	26:35      Eagles
45    Curtis Harny, 15      	26:45      More Otters
47    Brad Givens, 14      		26:48      Eagles
48    Scott Hastings, 11      	26:50 
49    Andrew McNeely, 16      	27:11      More Otters
50    Mike Funchess, 1      	27:18      Eagles
59    Keith Carter, 11      	29:42      Eagles
60    Donavan Geradine, 12    	30:16 
61    Michael De Pottey, 11   	30:21      Eagles
62    Sam Cokely, 11      		30:22      Eagles
65    Ronie Shuler, 13      	33:42      More Otters
67    Robby McPherson, 1      	35:57      Eagles
 
Men 20 & Up
17    Trevor Kincaid, 20      	20:19 
19    Reid Vannoy, 45      		20:25 
20    Shannon Sullivan, 49    	20:38 
22    Gikley Thuo, 36      		21:39 
24    Tim Hoomes, 45      		21:54 
28    Bill Kimmons, 51      	22:48 
29    Carl Moore, 35      		22:55 
32    Albert Bowden, 46      	23:36 
42    James Finley, 21      	26:00 
46    Rick Givens, 51      		26:45 
51    John Kalin, 52      		27:24 
52    Derek Grant, 27      		27:27 
53    Joe Crook, 24      		27:39 
54    Thomas Hastings, 52      28:16 
55    Scott Lindsay, 42      	28:24 
56    Makola Abdullah, 34      28:33 
57    Desmond Stephens, 37    	28:39 
58    Robert Morris, 71      	29:17 
63    Marty Hebrank, 40      	31:26 
64    Mark Engel, 44      		33:24 
66    Dale Wesson, 46      		35:32 
 
PLACE     FINISHER            TIME   TEAM
 
Women Under 20
1     Damien Bass, 19      		19:20 
2     Adriana Piekarewicz, 14  19:24      More Otters
3     La Shautra Arnold, 1     20:12      Rickards TC
4     Linsay Thomas, 18      	20:34 
5     Meredith Fraser, 17    	20:44      More Otters
6     Jeanna Dorielin, 18      20:57 
7     Adrienne Lufkin, 18    	21:59 
8     Katy Swain, 13      		22:03      More Otters
9     Kyra Mobley, 15      		22:56      Trojans
10    Lakendra Cunningham, 1   22:56      Rickards TC
11    Cinnamon Johnson, 1     	22:56      Rickards TC
12    Emily Dorman, 18      	23:00      Trojans
14    Loreal Smith, 1      		23:07      Rickards TC
15    Darah Valville, 17      	23:38 
16    Sandra Mountain, 17      23:41      Trojans
17    Simone Clark, 1      		23:50      Rickards TC
18    Katie Geeker, 17      	23:51      Trojans
19    Heather Smith, 14      	24:38      Trojans
20    Kara Taylor, 13      		24:44      Eagles
21    Laura Khuse, 14      		24:45      More Otters
22    Whitney Austin, 1      	24:50      Rickards TC
23    Sarah Brooks, 14      	24:55      More Otters
24    Jenny McGovern, 17      	24:56      Trojans
25    Brynne Ridgewell, 12    	24:58      More Otters
26    Caitlin Ridgewell, 13    25:10      More Otters
27    Whitney Alexander, 1     25:13      Rickards TC
28    Cathy Lambright, 1      	25:56      Rickards TC
29    Lauren Smith, 1      		26:04      Rickards TC
30    Julia Clarke, 1      		26:13      Rickards TC
31    Amanda Pafford, 18      	26:18      Trojans
32    Kristy Cribley, 13      	26:21      Eagles
33    Ashante Richerson, 1     26:36      Rickards TC
34    Chelsea Briggs, 12      	26:58      Eagles
35    Allison Kunse, 15      	27:20      More Otters
40    Daniella Houston, 18    	28:43 
41    Whitney Young, 1      	30:04      Rickards TC
43    Joanna Forsyth, 12      	30:44 
44    Danielle Jackman, 11    	30:56      Eagles
45    Darcy Watson, 11      	30:57      Eagles
46    Jackie Vanlaningham, 11  32:59      Eagles
47    Tiara Byrd, 1      		33:13      Rickards TC
48    Melissa Jackman, 12    	33:30      Eagles
50    Katie Shiver, 14      	36:44      Eagles
51    Rupali Thompson, 11      36:50      Eagles
52    Brittany Toole, 13      	36:50      Eagles
55    Autumn Harkell, 18      	42:31 
 
Women 20 & Up
13    Tiffany Harris, 20      	23:02 
36    Janet Hastings, 51      	27:21 
37    Nancy Harper, 29      	27:27 
38    Emily Ruddell, 57      	28:15 
39    Kathy Lindsay, 44      	28:23 
42    Michele Rowe, 43      	30:06 
49    Stacy Guerin, 32      	34:02 
53    Frances Gilbert, 36    	38:45 
54    Melvina Macdonald, 53    38:51 
 
 
PLACE     FINISHER          TIME
 
Men Team Competition
1. More Otters
   Andrew Manheimer, 16 	16:33
   David Huntzinger, 18 	16:38
   Brennon Clayton, 18   	16:59
   Casey Clayton, 15   		18:17
   Bradley Cater, 17   		18:19
16 Finishers     	Total Time = 86:46
 
2. Trojans
   James Dexter, 18   		17:10
   Gary Rouse, 17   			17:32
   Gavin Jameson, 18   		18:26
   Levon Hoomes, 14   		18:30
   Max Fishman, 15   		21:42
7 Finishers      	Total Time = 93:20
 
3. Eagles
   Jeff Givens, 1   		   21:58
   Tyler Council, 14   		21:59
   Ryan Wiseman, 15   		22:56
   Patrick Griffin, 12   	24:11
   Aaron Powell, 12   		25:03
14 Finishers    	Total Time = 116:07
 
Women Team Competition 
1. More Otters
   Adriana Piekarewicz, 14 	19:24
   Meredith Fraser, 17   	20:44
   Katy Swain, 13   			22:03   
   Laura Khuse, 14   		24:45
   Sarah Brooks, 14   		24:55
8 Finishers     	Total Time = 111:51
 
2. Rickards TC
   La Shautra Arnold, 1   	20:12
   Lakendra Cunningham, 1  	22:56
   Cinnamon Johnson, 1   	22:56
   Loreal Smith, 1   		23:07
   Simone Clark, 1   		23:50
13 Finishers    	Total Time = 113:01
 
3. Trojans
   Kyra Mobley, 15   		22:56
   Emily Dorman, 18   		23:00
   Sandra Mountain, 17   	23:41
   Katie Geeker, 17   		23:51
   Heather Smith, 14   		24:38
7 Finishers     	Total Time = 118:06
 
4. Eagles
   Kara Taylor, 13   		24:44
   Whitney Alexander, 1   	25:13
   Kristy Cribley, 13   	26:21
   Chelsea Briggs, 12   	26:58
   Danielle Jackman, 11   	30:56
10 Finishers    	Total Time = 134:12