Tallahassee Ultra Distance Classic, Dec. 13, 2003

Number   Place       Last                First        Time
50 mile
42       1           Johnson             Fred         7.11.53      Tallahassee
44       2           Ludwig              Scott        7.26.58      Peachtree City, GA
53       3           Westbrook           Richard      8.01.42      Jonesboro, GA
50       4           Stetson             Dana         8.08.39      Tallahassee
46       5           Murphy              Terry        8.22.55      Atlanta, GA
38       6           Anderson            Jon          8.30.21      Gainesville
49       7           Smith               Rusty        9.23.02      Moncks Corners, SC
54       8           Whatley             Prince       9.27.34      Peachtree City, GA
41       9           Emig                Jim          9.52.25      Roswell, GA
55       10          Wheeler             Kathleen     9.56.26      St. Petersburg
39       11          Barker              Al           10.11.42     Fayetteville, GA
45       12          Mazza               Nick         10.17.57     Tallahassee
52       13          von der Heydt       Carolyn      11.11.34     Ocala
43       14          Lewis               Gary         11.32.04     Orange Park
48       15          Steil               Eileen       12.35.00     Marietta, GA
40       17 laps     Boydston            Bill         6.34.22      Atlanta, GA

50K
419      1           Hillison            Bill         3.51.58      Tallahassee
422      2           Minno               Matt         4.09.51      Tallahassee
433      3           Richardson          Joe          4.29.58      Pensacola
413      4           Fennema             Bud          4.30.56      Tallahassee
420      5           Judd                Pat          4.43.39      Pensacola
411      5           Bryan               Jeff         4.43.39      Tallahassee
415      6           Foster              Brant        4.57.27      Tallahassee
417      7           Griffin             Gary         5.10.39      Tallahassee
429      8           Mulherin            Warren       7.07.10      Tallahassee
410      9           Boardman            Susan        7.11.58      Jacksonville
430      10          Rueden              Henry        7.37.05      DePere, WI
431      11          Scharenbrock        Raymond      7.46.21      South Milwaukee, WI
418      12          Hawkins             Gordy        7.51.06      Madeira Beach
416      13          Frank               Norm         8.08.56      Rochester, NY
412      14          Cohn                Charles      8.51.44      Austell, GA
421      15          McNelly             Don          10.07.18     Rochester, NY
432      7 laps      von der Heydt       Karl         4.06.18      Ocala
434      9 laps      Alexander           Judy         3.26.30      Tallahassee