Miccosukee Madness 8K/5K/1Mile, Aug. 28, 2004

8K~5K~1M

8K

Place First Name   Last Name     Sex   Age   Time   APM
1     Gary         Droze         M     43   27:57    5:37
2     Brandon      West          M     19   28:16    5:41
3     Brian        Griffith      M     19   28:48    5:47
4     Jeff         Dobias        M     23   28:52    5:48
5     Omae         Osbourne      M     21   28:55    5:48
6     Zach         Galloway      M     24   30:03    6:02
7     R J          Von Merveldt  M     26   30:34    6:08
8     Tim          Unger         M     45   30:39    6:09
9     Jay          Wallace       M     40   30:46    6:11
10    Bill         Mccord        M     41   31:09    6:15
11    Martinez     Lores         M     23   31:30    6:20
12    Reid         Vannoy        M     46   31:58    6:25
13    David        Yon           M     48   32:25    6:31
14    Bill         Mcguire       M     57   32:34    6:32
15    Fritz        Stoppelbei    M     18   33:35    6:45
16    Tom          Ratliffe      M     56   34:14    6:53
17    Kate         Remillard     F     26   34:58    7:01
18    Jeff         Doherty       M     46   35:02    7:02
19    Scott        Ruplinger     M     22   35:02    7:02
20    Jim          Carson        M     41   35:09    7:04
21    Keone        Murphy        M     15   35:11    7:04
22    Tony         Guillen       M     35   35:21    7:06
23    Mike         Labossiere    M     38   35:28    7:07
24    Felton       Wright        M     47   35:34    7:09
25    Pat          Sullivan      M     35   36:16    7:17
26    Joe          Donoghue      M     57   37:13    7:29
27    Ted          Nation        M     28   38:00    7:38
28    Matt         Schrader      M     29   38:21    7:42
29    Keith        Collins       M     51   39:00    7:50
30    Scott        Mitchell      M     52   39:01    7:50
31    Brant        Foster        M     43   39:34    7:57
32    Jeff         Bryan         M     37   39:35    7:57
33    Keith        Rowe          M     43   40:32    8:09
34    Joe          Dexter        M     58   40:51    8:12
35    Rex          Cleveland     M     65   41:33    8:21
36    Scott        Barton        M     42   41:37    8:22
37    Sissi        Carroll       F     45   41:51    8:25
38    Dennis       Mcclure       M     48   41:56    8:26
39    Larry        Stevenson     M     47   42:07    8:28
40    Kreig        Lashaway      M     16   42:24    8:31
41    Bill         Davis         M     53   42:38    8:34
42    David        Broadway      M     0    42:52    8:37
43    Reg          Perry         M     45   43:18    8:42
44    Maria        Vives         F     31   43:23    8:43
45    Joel         Springer      M     33   43:32    8:45
46    Amy          Peterson      F     26   43:37    8:46
47    Mary Jean    Yon           F     48   43:48    8:48
48    Clint        Watkins       M     61   44:07    8:52
49    Keri         White         F     19   44:29    8:56
50    Fran         Mclean        F     46   44:51    9:01
51    Ann          Guillen       F     35   44:52    9:01
52    Mike         Boll          M     40   44:57    9:02
53    Lee          Becker        M     13   45:09    9:04
54    Mary Anne    Huckabee      F     32   45:11    9:05
55    Jim          Lane          M     47   45:24    9:07
56    Kathy        Lindsay       F     45   45:41    9:11
57    Howard       Jemison       M     45   45:42    9:11
58    David        Darst         M     61   45:54    9:13
59    Akram        Mezhem        M     29   45:57    9:14
60    Ithel        Jones         M     50   46:09    9:16
61    John         Occhiuzzo Jr. M     51   46:36    9:22
62    Mark         Endries       M     31   46:46    9:24
63    Rebecca      Hale          F     30   47:15    9:30
64    Kaye         Jaynes        F     37   47:21    9:31
65    Bruce        Lynn          M     57   47:23    9:31
66    Burt         Von Hoff      M     52   47:47    9:36
67    Bert         Wilkerson     M     37   47:51    9:37
68    Kelsey       Kilinski      F     18   48:21    9:43
69    Kate         Macfall       F     32   48:38    9:46
70    Christine    Stabley       F     28   50:08   10:05
71    Richard      Ziegler       M     45   50:35   10:10
72    Layne        Russell       M     42   53:24   10:44
73    Chris        Becker        M     49   53:31   10:45
74    Jacque       Myers         F     47   55:19   11:07
75    Arthur       Ward          M     70   55:40   11:11
76    Eric         Daniel        M     42   57:23   11:32
77    Margarete    Deckert       F     71   58:22   11:44
78    Nadine       Dexter        F     45   59:21   11:56
79    Bob          Keller        M     70   59:24   11:56

5K

Name                  School          Sex Age  Time
Shawn Patterson                       M        16:40
Brennon Clayton       Maclay          M        16:59
Joe Franklin          Godby           M        17:48
kevin Hicks           FAMU            M   19   18:46
Andrew Manheimer      Maclay          M        18:47
Casey Clayton         Maclay          M        18:50
Whitney Strickland    NFC             M   13   18:54
Steven Brady          Lincoln         M        18:58
JC williams           Leon            M        19:20
Leon Homes            Leon            M        19:00
Jarred Black          Leon            M        19:55
Tristan James         FAMU            M   20   20:10
Adriana Piekarwicz    Maclay          F        20:13
Amanda Kahn           FSU             F   18   20:15
Hugh Bosley                           M        20:22
Tyler Council         NFC             M        20:23
Richard Dolly         Leon            M        20:29
Somon Serge Sablin    GWTC            M   31   20:30
Conou Sweeney         Maclay          M        20:31
Max Fishman           Lincoln         M        20:35
James Dexter                          M   19   20:37
Tyler Braman                          M        20:46
Mike Hutsinger        Maclay          M        20:47
Sydney Mondragon      FSU             F   21   20:48
Dustin Hern           Godby           M        20:51
Stefanie Bechler      Tally           F   20   20:54
Audrey Hand           FSU             F   18   21:00
Mari Lietner          FSU             F   22   21:01
Jason Bell            Godby           M        21:16
Jeff Givens           NFC             M   17   21:23
Jordan Hopkins        Godby           M        21:27
William Overland      Godby           m        21:30
Raphel Mendoza        Godby           M        21:32
Greg Polidova         FSU             M   21   21:34
Thomas Doxee          Leon            M        21:41
Shannon Coates                        F   18   21:43
Jeff Kupperberg       GWTC            M   44   22:00
Brooks Whalley        Leon            M        22:03
Katy Swain            Maclay          F        22:16
Al Bowden                             M   47   22:23
Laureen Kolakowski                    F   18   22:30
Cody Young                                     22:34
Michelle Labbe        Maine           F   25   22:37
Adrienne Lufkin       FSU             F   19   22:52
Sean Griffin          Maclay          M   14   22:54
Riley McCloud         Maclay          M        22:58
Chris Summner         GWTC            M   25   23:06
Chris Dexter          GWTC            M   22   23:08
Brian Bowden          Trinity CatholicM   10   23:09
Ashley Andress                        F   19   23:10
Taylor Jones          Leon            M        23:12
Dan Fortunas                          M        23:14
Brennan blanchard     NFC             M        23:17
Jason Nobles          Godby           M        23:20
Taylor Byrd           Leon            M        23:33
Dale Smith            Tallahassee     M   51   23:32
Kara Taylor           NFC             F        23:47
Aaron Powell          NFC             M   13   23:55
David Powers          Leon            M        23:56
Kieth Martin          Godby           M        24:01
Christy Forsyth       Godby           F        24:11
Laura Kuhse                           F        24:12
Seth Coffin                           M   34   24:14
mark Patterson        Niceville       M   47   24:16
Alicia Fenley                         F        24:18
Bud Baker                             M        24:19
Samms                                          24:23
Eric Putsman          Tally           M   42   24:39
Philip Wenturine      NFC             M        24:47
Brett                                 M        24:48
Dominic Nichols                       M        24:51
Ben M                                 M        24:53
Rory Glen             Leon            M        24:54
Kieth Edwards         Godby           M        24:55
Brad Givens           NFC             M        24:59
Hannah Ciupalo                        F        25:14
Blair Strickland      NFC             M   10   25:16
Ashley                                F        25:19
Emily Doman                           F        25:25
NiKi                                  F        25:32
Danielle Jackman      NFC             F        25:32
John Showalk                          M   45   25:38
Unknow
Soloman Nichols       Leon            M        25:47
Roger Miehaud                         M        25:49
Drew Thompson         Perry, FL       M   12   25:50
Gordan Morgan         GWTC            M   57   25:51
John Sukhia           Leon            M        25:57
Wade Thompson         Perry, FL       M   16   26:07
Liz Wagne                             F        26:13
Chett Thompson        Perry, FL       M   44   26:17
Jessica Clayton       Tallahassee     F   13   26:29
M Messina             Tallahassee     F   23   26:29
Philip Schlenoff      Maclay          M   12   26:34
Chris O'kelly         Cobb            M   11   26:41
Luke Strickland       NFC             M   8    26:46
TomBalkcan            Leon            M        26:51
Ben Salyers                           M        26:59
Robert Bledleg                        M        27:07
Grady Ealow                           M   44   27:08
Rick Givens                           M   52   27:09
Catlin Ridgewell                      F        27:13
Chelsea Briggs        NFC             F   13   27:15
Richard Mann                          M        27:23
David L               Lincoln         M   15   27:33
Ronald Cull           Leon            M        27:41
Katlin Crundal                        F        27:45
Nicolas Menchetti                     M        27:49
Mike Funchess                         M        28:06
Unknown                                        28:08
Kayla Rady                            F        28:11
Leila Mattinere       Leon            F        28:12
T.J. Henderson        Tallahassee     M   12   28:22
Erin Fraser           NFC             F   13   28:22
D.Gregory             Lincoln         F   16   28:23
John Hazelton         Tallahassee     M   44   28:30
Darcy Watson          NFC             F   12   28:31
Melissa Jackman       NFC             F        28:36
Emilio Carbonell      NFC             M   14   28:40
Susan Ledford         GWTC            F   41   28:40
Jimmy Ledford         GWTC            M   48   28:47
Anna Stone                            F        28:48
Kate Stevenson        Leon            F        29:04
Beth Alexander        GWTC            F   40   29:18
Philip Tomberlin      GWTC            M   52   29:23
Kevin Coleman         GWTC            M   35   29:37
Kelbe Bezk                            F        29:50
Dewey Hudson          Tallahassee     M   32   29:53
Dimitri Petrov        St. Pete        M   16   29:54
Robby McPherson       NFC             M   14   29:55
Brian Blanchard                       M   45   30:05
Ashley Grubbs         Leon            F        30:11
Rodney Briman         Leon            M        30:20
Mary Ertel            Lincoln         F   17   30:24
Alden Enlow                           M   13   30:27
Heather Smith         Lincoln         F        30:38
Kurt A.                               M   45   30:40
Freya Lahtinen        Lincoln         F   16   30:43
Mary Sturman          GWTC            F   56   31:01
Katherine Gordon                      F   21   31:02
Unknown                                        32:06
Penny Detscher                        F   47   32:06
Ashley Pitts                          F        32:18
Joe Fallman           Tallahassee     M   43   32:21
Ray Hanlon            GWTC            M   61   32:32
Rebecca Schackman                     F   24   32:35
Leslie Follman                        F        32:45
Randy Daman                           F   48   32:46
Hector Figurou                        M   22   32:47
C. Figley                             M   59   32:53
Barret Johnson        GWTC            M   63   33:25
Karen Smith                           F   55   33:29
Rachael Johuke        NFC             F        33:33
Art Ward              GWTC            M   70   33:53
Daniel Smith                          M        34:01
Chyanne Morris        Tallahassee     F   12   34:47
Layla Ghatvin                         F        35:59
Kathy Gartley         CCF             F   22   36:00
Randy Riles           NFC             M   12   36:14
Danny Linton          NFC             M   13   40:49
Stacey Agnew                          F   25   42:03
Laigh Gillman         Tallahassee     F   43   42:08
Judy Shapiro          GWTC            F   52   42:19
Unknown
Regina Morris                         F   42   49:17
Kirk Council          NFC             M        49:24
Kathy Figley          Tallahassee     F   55   49:32
Terry Massa           Tallahassee     F   47   00:00
Charlie Yates         GWTC            M   79   49:24
Cameron Massa         Tallahassee     M   15   00:00

1M

Name                  School          Sex Age  Time
Will Stanford         Raa             M   11   5:41
David Twitchell       Raa             M   13   6:14
Goveth Willmott       Holy Comforter  M   13   6:17
Hunter Stone          Raa             M   13   6:17
John Hazleton         Holy Comforter  M        6:17
Mallory Alonzo        Raa             G   13   6:23
Pat Swain             Cobb            M   11   6:27
Eric Hoofnagle        Raa             M   13   6:30
Riley Doherty                         M   12   6:38
Hunter                Maclay          M   13   6:39
Elena Villa           Maclay          F        6:41
Chris Encksa          Raa             M   13   6:42
Austin Nelson         Cobb            M   11   6:55
Jackie Vanlandingham  Holy Comforter  F   12   6:55
Chase Mamatey         Holy comforter  M   14   6:56
Georgia Mitchell      Holy Comforter  F   12   6:58
Rich Ledson                           M   11   6:58
Scott Anderson        Swift Creek     M   11   7:06
Jeff. H.                              M   14   7:06
Unknow
Chris LaRocaue        Raa             M   12   7:13
Brook Eubanks         Maclay          F   11   7:14
Unknow
Alexander Scanameo    Maclay          F   12   7:19
Oliva Obretch         Maclay          F   11   7:25
Zach Bryan            Maclay          M   12   7:27
Erin Kenney           Raa             F   11   7:28
Marco Cognetta        Maclay          M   11   7:28
Haley Garner          Griffin         F   11   7:29
Jack                                  M   8    7:30
Casey L                               M        7:35
Allison Bowden                        F   8    7:35
Unknow
Caroline Showalter    Raa             F   12   7:36
Jamie Wright          Maclay          M   11   7:37
Drew LaRocaue         Raa             M   13   7:53
Unknow
K.Park                                F   12   8:22
Melanie Hartsfield    Cobb            F   12   8:26
William Hartsfield    Cobb            M   0:00 8:26
Anna Amino            Holy Comforter  F   12   8:38
Brad Donalsen                         M   11   8:52
Haydon Barton         Perry           M   12   8:53
Jacob Fortunas        Tallahassee     M   12   8:55
Randy Riles           Tallahassee     M   12   8:57
H Johnson                             F   13   9:07
Alysia Murphy         Raa             F   11   9:10
Lacy Langston         Raa             F   11   9:11
Othello Edmond                        M   6    9:17
Unknow
Jaque Myers           Tri M Stable    F   47   9:26
Natalie Tedder        Cobb            F   11   9:30
Bryan F                               M   13   9:37
Bridgett Edmond       GWTC            F   35   9:42
Tristan Edmond                        F   4    9:42
Brooke Barton         Perry , Fl      F   12   9:43
Joey Vannoy           Tallahassee     M   11   9:48
Kelly Hinson          Maclay          F        9:52
Cheslyn Donaldson                     F   7    9:56
Andrea Fenley                         F   10   9:57
Unknown
Zoe Alliare           Raa             F   11   10:09
David Stich           Raa             M        10:18
Danielle Stroup       CCF-FSU         F   21   10:28
Andrew Winchester     Trinity         M   11   10:29
Morgan Burns                          F   11   10:31
Jacqueline Klein      CCF-FSU         F   21   10:59
Unknow
Austin Sullivan                       M   7    11:01
Gracie Mitchell                       F   9    11:02
Jenny Johnson         GWTC            F   11   11:03
Unknown
Lashante Manning      Cobb            F   11   11:17
unknown
Morgan Wood           Maclay          F   11   11:52
Shelia Holden         Raa             F   12   11:52
Hannah Kramer         Maclay          F   11   11:58
Melissa Jackman                       F   12   12:03
Danielle Jackman                      F   12   12:03
Nate Russell          Raa             M   11   12:14
Jared Stich           Raa             M   11   12:16
unknown
Monica Mcdonald                       F   25   12:25
Chris Landry                          M   7    12:42
Emily Childs          Tallahassee     F   6    12:44
Jordan Sullivan                       M   6    14:51
Unknown                                        14:51