Prefontaine 5K, Sept. 25, 2004

High School

      First Name  Last Name        Sex   Age   Time      APM
1     Gary        Droze            M     43    17:43    5:42
2     Andrew      Wills            M     39    18:43    6:01
3     Zach        Galloway         M     24    19:39    6:19
4     R J         Von Merveldt     M     26    19:54    6:24
5     Tim         Unger            M     45    20:06    6:28
6     Eric        Smith            M     32    20:17    6:32
7     Bill        Mccord           M     42    20:23    6:34
8     Jack        Mcdermott        M     35    20:42    6:40
9     Cedric      Gillette         M     23    20:44    6:40
10    Andy        Roberts          M     37    20:50    6:42
11    David       Yon              M     48    20:50    6:42
12    Scott       Ruplinger        M     22    20:57    6:45
13    James       Dexter           M     19    21:04    6:47
14    Mike        Sims             M     52    21:08    6:48
15    Colby       Clayton          M     19    21:13    6:50
16    Fritz       Stoppelbei       M     18    21:16    6:51
17    Brent       Jones            M     29    21:33    6:56
18    Bill        Mcguire          M     57    21:36    6:57
19    Jay         Silvanima        M     44    21:41    6:59
20    Tom         Ratliffe         M     56    21:54    7:03
21    Hobson      Fulmer           M     48    22:00    7:05
22    Chris       Marino           M     32    22:17    7:10
23    Mike        Labossiere       M     38    22:24    7:13
24    Elisha      Caldwell Jr.     M     17    22:24    7:13
25    Craig       Christoffersen   M     26    22:26    7:13
26    Cooper      Davis            M     55    22:26    7:13
27    Bill        Hillison         M     60    22:34    7:16
28    Felton      Wright           M     47    22:36    7:17
29    Seeley      Lovett           F     27    22:46    7:20
30    Jim         Carson           M     41    22:47    7:20
31    Bud         Fennema          M     48    22:48    7:20
32    Dave        Desmsiers        M     36    22:51    7:21
33    Joe         Donoghue         M     57    23:09    7:27
34    Ronald      Christen         M     58    23:12    7:28
35    Douglas     Covert           M     40    23:15    7:29
36    Michael     Peters           M     51    23:25    7:32
37    Gary        Cato             M     48    23:28    7:33
38    David       Sanders          M     17    23:48    7:40
39    Myron       Herring          M     45    23:48    7:40
40    Raymond     Andrew Miller    M     22    23:51    7:41
41    Angela      Dempsey          F     36    23:52    7:41
42    Kirsten     Baggett          F     37    24:06    7:46
43    Chris       Sumner           M     25    24:36    7:55
44    Brant       Foster           M     43    24:51    8:00
45    Julie       Clark            F     42    24:58    8:02
46    David       Cox              M     46    25:04    8:04
47    Cynara      Miller           F     43    25:04    8:04
48    Keith       Rowe             M     43    25:06    8:05
49    Jeff        Kuperberg        M     44    25:07    8:05
50    Fran        Mclean           F     46    25:09    8:06
51    Jane        Johnson          F     45    25:11    8:07
52    Aaron       Isom             M     17    25:13    8:07
53    Kara        Newell           F     20    25:15    8:08
54    Joe         Edgecombe        M     55    25:35    8:14
55    Timothy     Hoomes           M     46    25:41    8:16
56    Casey       Fort             M     14    25:54    8:20
57    Jerry       Mcdaniel         M     50    25:54    8:20
58    Nathan      Switt            M     19    25:58    8:22
59    Ted         Shoaf            M     41    26:03    8:23
60    Dale        Smith            M     51    26:08    8:25
61    Riley       Doherty          M     12    26:23    8:30
62    Jeff        Doherty          M     46    26:23    8:30
63    Sissi       Carroll          F     45    26:27    8:31
64    John        Iarnssi          M     31    26:29    8:32
65    Seth        Coffin           M     34    26:32    8:33
66    Ace         Haddock          M     34    26:32    8:33
67    Warren      Emo              M     51    26:36    8:34
68    Ray         Scott            M     51    26:39    8:35
69    Bill        Sanders          M     46    26:42    8:36
70    Ithel       Jones            M     50    26:46    8:38
71    Welsey      Scholfield       M     12    26:47    8:38
72    Nick        Yonclas          M     60    26:50    8:39
73    Rex         Cleveland        M     65    27:02    8:42
74    John        Kalin            M     53    27:23    8:49
75    Connie      Clarke           F     42    27:25    8:50
76    Maria       Vives            F     31    27:26    8:50
77    Lisa        Unger            F     36    27:26    8:50
78    Clint       Watkins          M     61    27:27    8:50
79    Barry       Davis            M     55    27:36    8:53
80    Shawn       Doherty          M     44    27:39    8:55
81    Tim         Brewton          M     49    27:43    8:56
82    Tom         Proctor          M     33    27:50    8:58
83    Charles     Thomsen          M     53    27:59    9:01
84    David       Darst            M     61    28:04    9:02
85    Gordon      Morgan           M     57    28:08    9:04
86    William     Davis            M     53    28:10    9:04
87    Mary Jean   Yon              F     48    28:17    9:07
88    Morgan      Smith            M     12    28:35    9:12
89    Nancy       Widener          F     55    28:55    9:19
90    Jerry       Chesnutt         M     54    28:55    9:19
91    Bruce       Lynn             M     57    29:07    9:23
92    Mike        Boll             M     40    29:28    9:30
93    Carlos      Zapata           M     59    29:29    9:30
94    Marty       Kirkland         F     52    29:31    9:30
95    Ed          Morgan           M     61    29:36    9:32
96    Emily       Ketring          F     30    29:45    9:35
97    Burt        Von Hoff         M     52    29:49    9:36
98    Melissa     Zapata           F     25    30:00    9:40
99    Jim         Zimmerman        M     61    30:03    9:41
100   John        Morrill          M     52    30:13    9:44
101   Caleb       Sanders          M     14    30:17    9:45
102   Amy         Stenberg         F     31    30:20    9:46
103   Mike        Schneider        M     67    30:22    9:47
104   Beth        Alexander        F     40    30:33    9:50
105   Perha       Varley           F     60    31:17   10:05
106   B01         Zzbandit         U     0     31:22   10:06
107   Kadee       Price            F     24    31:24   10:07
108   Katie       Coleman          F     20    31:25   10:07
109   Frank       Price            M     26    31:25   10:07
110   Mae         Cleveland        F     64    31:26   10:08
111   Mark        Beaudoin         M     46    31:30   10:09
112   Bob         Keller           M     70    32:08   10:21
113   Tommy       Leaks Jr.        M     12    32:10   10:22
114   Gina        Proctor          F     27    32:13   10:23
115   Christine   Stabley          F     28    32:14   10:23
116   Debbie      Beeson           F     49    32:15   10:23
117   Phillip     Tomberlin Jr     M     52    32:19   10:25
118   Mary        Stutzman         F     56    32:23   10:26
119   Jamie       Wright           M     11    32:30   10:29
120   Leslie      Murdock Strauss  F     34    32:35   10:30
121   Jacque      Myers            F     48    32:36   10:30
122   Ruth        Jones            F     53    32:47   10:34
123   Christine   Klassen          F     31    32:48   10:34
124   Nick        Stratis          M     53    32:59   10:38
125   Robert      Vickers          M     14    33:08   10:40
126   Susan       Cornwell         F     55    33:32   10:48
127   Ray         Hanlon           M     61    33:47   10:53
128   Randy       Dumm             M     48    34:41   11:10
129   Karen       Smith            F     56    34:47   11:12
130   Holly       Litt             F     20    35:36   11:28
131   Joanna      Forsyth          F     13    35:53   11:34
132   Arthur      Ward             M     71    36:02   11:37
133   Margarete   Deckert          F     71    37:11   11:59
134   Nadine      Dexter           F     45    37:18   12:01
135   Vanessa     Morrill          F     21    37:21   12:02
136   Nada        Stauffer         F     51    37:28   12:04
137   Cynthia     Christen         F     51    37:30   12:05
138   C. J.       Burke            M     9     37:54   12:13
139   Nancy       Wallace          F     39    38:01   12:15
140   Lynn        Schuster         F     45    38:34   12:26
141   Cana        Nudi             F     48    38:41   12:28
142   Brien       Richards         M     13    39:17   12:39
143   Katie       Mccabe           F     18    39:27   12:43
144   Dawn        Brown            F     55    39:37   12:46
145   Marc        Engel            M     45    39:38   12:46
146   B03         Zzbandit         U     0     41:38   13:25
147   Sarah       Iarnssi          F     28    42:17   13:38
148   Toni        Mathers          F     37    43:58   14:10
149   Warren      Mulherin         M     63    43:59   14:10
150   John        Alderson         M     77    44:32   14:21
151   Vickie      Varchal          F     39    44:46   14:26
152   Patricia    Handschy         F     52    44:48   14:26
153   Willow      Shanti           F     34    46:14   14:54
154   Tara        Gibson           F     12    46:53   15:07
155   Judy        Shapiro          F     52    49:17   15:53
156   Stuart      Garrity          M     8     51:50   16:42
157   Jackie      Fulford          F     39    51:51   16:43
158   Sharika     Lee              F     13    56:21   18:10
159   Charlie     Yates            M     79    56:43   18:17
160   Jere        Moore            M     72    56:43   18:17
161   Brechelle   Davis            F     12    56:51   18:19

High School

Place   First             Last              School           Sex      Time
1       Grant             Stauffer          Brookwood         M       19:48
2       Casey             Clayton           Maclay            M       19:58
3       Levon             Hoomes            Lincoln           M       20:22
4       Daniel            Shaw              East Gadsden      M       20:28
5       Kevin             Jay               Marianna          M       20:44
6       Paul              Smith             Marianna          M       20:45
7       Keon              Murphy            Godby             M       20:49
8       Conor             Sweeney           Maclay            M       20:56
9       Mike              Huntzinger        Maclay            M       21:18
10      Deon              Sanders           East Gadsden      M       21:28
11      Dustin            Hern              Godby             M       22:04
12      Rafael            Mendoza           Godby             M       22:28
13      William           Overlin           Godby             M       22:28
14      NO                NAME                                M
15      Robert            Michaud           Lincoln           M       22:32
16      Riley             McCord            Maclay            M       22:38
17      Jesse             MaCrae            Marianna          M       22:42
18      Michael           Rodriguez         Marianna          M       22:45
1F      Katy              Swain             Maclay            F       22:47
19      Andrew            Mannheimer        Maclay            M       22:48
2F      Alicia            Fenley            Maclay            F       22:49
20      Anthony           Ware              East Gadsden      M       23:20
21      George            Deming            Marianna          M       23:20
22      Marcus            McMillon          East Gadsden      M       23:24
23      Brennon           Clayton           Maclay            M       23:29
24      David             Lowe              Maclay            M       23:29
25      Garyn             Bryan             Marianna          M       23:32
26      Jason             Nobles            Godby             M       23:35
27      Darius            Campbell          East Gadsden      M       23:46
28      Tom               Danner            Brookwood         M       23:46
29      Latron            Sheffield         East Gadsden      M       23:48
3F      Elena             Villa             Maclay            F       24:09
30      Patrick           Swain             Maclay            M       24:10
31      Ben               Meyer             Lincoln           M       24:25
32      Sammy             Patterson         Lincoln           M       24:27
33      Keith             Martin            Godby             M       24:38
4F      Christy           Forsyth           Godby             F       24:38
5F      Christie          Woodrow           Marianna          F       24:47
34      Tarvarris         Barnes            East Gadsden      M       24:54
35      Julius            McGlockton        East Gadsden      M       25:14
36      Frederick         Green             Godby             M       25:14
37      Ben               Sedjers           Lincoln           M       25:39
38      Hunter            Howell            Maclay            M       26:19
6F      Laura             Kuhse             Maclay            F       26:32
7F      Caitlin           Crandall          Lincoln           F       26:34
39      Richard           Stonebreaker      Marianna          M       26:37
40      Keith             Edwards           Godby             M       26:37
8F      Nikki             Sangniliano       Lincoln           F       26:42
9F      Emily             Daman             Lincoln           F       26:42
41      Drew              Gigley            Lincoln           M       26:42
10F     Kayla             Rady              Lincoln           F       26:43
42      Paul              Huff              Marianna          M       26:44
43      Andrew            McMillan          Lincoln           M       26:44
11F     Angie             Lewis             Marianna          F       26:45
12F     Brooke            Eubanks           Maclay            F       26:50
13F     Alise             Smith             Marianna          F       27:24
14F     Mary              Ertel             Lincoln           F       27:29
15F     Caitlin           Ridgewell         Maclay            F       28:04
44      Philip            Schlenoff         Maclay            M       28:23
16F     Carla             Burke             Godby             F       28:48
17F     Freya             Lantinen          Lincoln           F       29:11
18F     Eron              Sanders           East Gadsden      F       29:19
19F     Kelbe             Beck              Lincoln           F       29:35
20F     Leslie            Folman            Lincoln           F       30:22
45      Stephen           O’Prey            Marianna          M       30:22
21F     Ashlee            Pitts             Lincoln           F       30:27
46      Alden             Enlow             Maclay            M       30:33
22F     Nicola            Menchetti         Lincoln           F       30:33
47      Daniel            Smith             Lincoln           M       30:51
48      Richard           Tabor             Marianna          M       30:59
49      Jamie             Wright            Maclay            M       33:30
50      NO                NAME              Lincoln           M       34:26
23F     Mary              Garrity           Lincoln           F       36:35
24F     Brittany          Gatlin            Lincoln           F       36:36
25F     Layla             Ghazvini          Maclay            F       36:50
GIRLS’ Team Scores
Maclay                        24
Lincoln                       48
BOYS’ Team Scores
Maclay                        55
Marianna                      69
Godby                         71
East Gadsden                  89
Lincoln                      130