Florida Forest Festival 5K, Oct. 22, 2005

Place    Name                     Sex    Age     Time            Award
1        Hoock, Dave               M      49     19.33   1st Overall Male
2        Carter, William           M      41     20.34   1st Taylor County Male
3        Wier, Rex                 M      51     20.39   1st 40+ Male
4        Willis, Craig             M      54     20.55   2nd 40+ Male              GWTC
5        Wallis, Josh              M      16     21.30   1st Under-18 Male
6        Oberschlake, Ed           M      16     21.30   2nd Under-18 Male
7        Walby, Jimmy              M      27     23.05   1st 18-39 Male
8        Denmark, Jeremy           M      22     23.15   2nd 18-39 Male
9        Simmons, Michael          M      29     23.44   3rd 18-39 Male
10       Lee, Dennis               M      57     24.03   3rd 40+ Male
11       Barton, Scott             M      43     24.34
12       Geick, Harold             M      36     24.40
13       Geick, Cindy              F      37     25.12   1st Overall Female
14       Kallschmidt, Luke         M      14     25.26   3rd Under-18 Male
15       Mitchell, Sean            M      18     25.30
16       Myers, Jacque             F      49     25.54   1st 40+ Female            GWTC
17       Ketring, Emily            F      31     26.28   1st Taylor County Female
18       Kurimay, Craig            M      41     26.56
19       Garris, Nathan            M      24     27.55
20       Pollock, Matt             M      41     27.56
21       Hester, Sharon            F      35     28.18   1st 18-39 Female
22       Grambling, Sara Sue       F      44     28.45   2nd 40+ Female
23       Avant, Linda              F      48     29.08   3rd 40+ Female            GWTC
24       Johnson, Steve            M      38     29.44
25       Tanner, Bill              M      59     29.49
26       Deal, Jim                 M      50     29.51
27       Oberschlake, Will         M      19     30.25
28       Brooks, Tim               M      42     31.04
29       Hill, Jesse               M      27     31.14
30       Tedder, Jennifer          F      16     31.55   1st Under-18 Female
31       Simmons, Christy          F      31     32.41   2nd 18-39 Female
32       Campbell, Ted             M      55     32.42
33       Wallis, Billie            F      34     33.05   3rd 18-39 Female
34       Kallschmidt, Nathan       M      8      37.44
35       Tanner, Corliss           F      60     37.46
36       Bassett, Walker           M      43     38.40
37       Tanner, Robert            M      62     38.52
38       Brooks, Holly             F      12     41.11   2nd Under-18 Female
39       Zou, Jennifer             F      12     41.11   3rd Under-18 Female
40       Kallschmidt, Gay          F      39     41.45
41       Creech, Leslie            F      65     41.52
42       Carter, Mary              F      32     41.52
43       Kallschmidt, Max          M      4      43.03   Youngest Participant
44       Kallschmidt, John         M      58     43.04
45       Hilton, Violet            F      29     44.02
46       Newton, Josephine         F      78     44.39   Most Senior Participan    GWTC
47       DeGuire, Ashley           F      27     45.01
48       DeGuire, Carol            F      58     45.06
49       Ross, Janice              F      44     45.08
50       Carter, Caitlin           F      11     47.32
51       Kallschmidt, Anna         F      11     47.34
52       Barton, Babs              F      41     47.55
53       Carter, Anthony           M      8      48.27
54       Carter, Duffy             M      61     48.28
55       Boasso, Mary Ellen        F      59     49.00
56       Redden, Julie             F      55     49.16
57       Oakleaf, Alicia           F      36     49.17
58       Powers, Terri             F      40     49.17
59       Freeman, Jennifer         F      23     49.18
60       Hagberg, Cathy            F      44     50.22
61       Hagberg, Rebecca          F      12     50.22
62       Soto, Melanie             F      33     51.14
63       Edwards, Jeanette         F      37     51.14
64       Auffant, Zaria            F      63     51.47
65       Giddens, Laura            F      58     51.48
66       New, JoAnn                F      69     51.48
67       Archer, Myrna             F      72     51.48
68       Gunter, Daryll            M      34      dnf
69       Taylor, Sarah             F      14      dnf
70       Ithipathachai, Erika      F      37      dnf