Tallahassee Ultra Distance Classic, December 10, 2005

50K Results

Place   Name                               Age     Residence                       Time
1       Fred Johnson                       43      Columbia, SC                  3:55:07
2       Scott Ludwig                       51      Peachtree City                4:09:49
3       Jay Silvanima                      45      Tallahassee                   4:11:06
4       Mike Pasquier                      25      Tallahassee                   4:32:08
5       Bud Fennema                        50      Tallahassee                   4:33:40
6       Joan Messick                       36      Wilmington, DE                4:38:07
7       Pat Judd                           55      Pensacola                     4:38:49
8       Jeff Bryan                         38      Tallahassee                   4:42:58
9       Dana Stetson                       47      Tallahassee                   4:51:15
10      Matt Minno                         46      Tallahassee                   4:51:51
11      Mike Barber                        63      Clearwater                    4:54:51
12      Connie Clarke                      44      Tallahassee                   4:55:18
13      Jobst Elster                       33      Tallahassee                   4:58:05
14      Mark Delegal                       38      Tallahassee                   5:04:52
15      Laura Johnson                      40      Columbia, SC                  5:16:01
16      Susan Lance                        45      Whitesburgh, GA               5:23:35
17      Al Barker                          60      Fayetteville, GA              5:23:35
18      Dori Iten                          51      Pinellas Park                 5:34:35
19      Andy Colee                         59      Valpariaso                    6:23:05
20      Wallace Randell                    52      Tallahassee                   7:09:16
21      Gordon Hawkins                     56      Madiera Beach                 7:16:28
22      Warren Mulherin                    64      Tallahassee                   7:26:12
23      Mary Beth Berry                    35      Jacksonville                  8:25:57
24      John Price                         79      Ft. Myers                     8:25:27
25      *Don McNelly                       85      Rochester, NY                  11:09
 

50 Mile Results

Place   Name                               Age     Residence                       Time
1       *Linda Mason                       52      Clearwater                    7:23:14
2       Mitsuhito Tschida                  35      Alpharetta, GA                7:41:53
3       *Gary Griffin                      56      Tallahassee                   7:48:17
4       Helen Cox                          42      New Smyrna                    7:54:04
5       Jon Anderson                       59      Gainesville                   8:49:18
6       Douglas Mitchell                   35      Prattville, AL                9:51:55
7       Kathleen Wheeler                   44      St. Petersburg                10:15:47
8       Charles Thomsen                    54      Tallahassee                   10:18:35
9       Nick Mazza                         57      Tallahassee                   10:42:31
 
Marathon Results
1       Kirsten Baggett                    39      Tallahassee                   3:50:09
 
* New Age Group Course Records!