Marzuq 5K, May 13, 2006

Place Full Name               Sex       Age         Time
1     David Yon                M        50         18:27
2     Mike Labossiere          M        40         19:22
3     Hobson Fulmer            M        50         19:25
4     Laura Hempel             F        15         19:27
5     Karl Hempel              M        54         19:28
6     Nick Fiore               M        18         19:31
7     Simon Sablin             M        33         20:19
8     Mike Boll                M        42         22:45
9     Terry Ryan                        57         23:16
10    Ace Haddock              M        36         23:22
11    Cody Vincent             M        15         23:25
12    Nikki Sanguiliano        F        16         23:26
13    Kaitlyn Crandall         F        16         23:26
14    John Falk                M        28         23:53
15    TJ Cutchins              M        46         23:54
16    Greg Ozbun               M        37         23:58
17    Christine Lamia          F        43         24:11
18    Brandi Campbell          F        30         24:21
19    Ithel Jones              M        51         24:24
20    Gordon Morgan            M        59         24:28
21    David Darst              M        62         24:43
22    Lisa Unger               F        38         24:54
23    Carlos Zapata                     60         25:09
24    Kelbe Beck               F        17         25:14
25    Keith Rowe               M        44         26:13
26    Jerry Chesnutt           M        55         26:19
27    Jacque Meyer             F        49         26:22
28    George Kolp              M        61         26:31
29    Woody Dudley             M        69         27:04
30    Mary Stutzman            F        57         27:18
31    Marguerite McCauley      F        36         27:30
32    Bob Keller               M        72         27:49
33    Ronald Thomas                     34         27:55
34    Lisa Robinson            F        25         28:30
35    Courtney Whitlock                 24         29:29
36    Mackenzie Chesnutt       F         9         29:34
37    Robert Morris            M        74         29:53
38    Jeff McDonald            33                  29:54
39    Anthony Conticello       M        34         30:19
40    Cheslyn Donaldson        F         9         31:09
41    Jim Eisman               M        39         31:25
42    Christine Yannett        F        28         31:25
43    Nadine Dexter            F        47         31:29
44    Margarete Deckert        F        73         32:16
45    Miranda Raines           F        20         33:03
46    Barbara Crandall         F        52         33:26
47    Jim Wilkinson            M        61         33:44
48    Nickie Wilkinson                  61         33:50
49    Vicky Bernd              F        54         34:09
50    Dawn Brown               F        57         34:25
51    Theresa Prichard         F        25         34:44
52    Letisha Bivins           F        29         34:46
53    Kirsten Anderson         F        41         34:58
54    Arthur Ward              M        72         35:11
55    Knox Parker              M        64         35:49
56    Phil Anderson            M        41         37:43
57    Tamika Brown             F        25         38:25
58    Card Not Turned In                           38:44
59    Carolyn Howard           F        59         38:46
60    Judy Shapiro             F        54         39:10
61    Card Not Completed                           39:35
62    Christy Clisson          F        23         44:49
63    Lauren Sproull           F        26         44:56
64    Cynthia Christen         F        53         44:56
65    Scott Lindsay                     45         45:16
66    Sarah Bragg              F        20         45:16
67    Josephine K. Newton      F        79         45:28
68    Card Not Completed                           49:37
69    J. Moore                 M        74         50:33
70    Card Not Completed                           51:50
71    Rosalee Myers            F        85+        52:51
Age Group     Male & Female Winners
9 & Under     no male entries
              Makenzie Chestnut
10-14         no entries either gender
15-19         Nick Fiore
              Laura Henpel
20-24         no male entries
              Courtney Whitlock
25-29         John Falk
              Lisa Robinson
30-34         Ronald Thomas*
              Brandi Campbell
35-39         Ace Haddock
              Lisa Unger
40-44         Mike Labossiero
              Christine Lamia
45-49         TJ Cutchins
              Jacque Meyers
50-54         David Yon (#1)
              Barbara Crandall
55-59         Terry Ryan
              Mary Stuzman
60-64         David Darst
              Nicki Wilkinson
65-69         Woody Dudley
              no female entries
70-74         Bob Keller
              Margarete Deckert
75 & Up       no male entries
              Josephine Newton
*Simon Sablin was the actual time winner,
however, he did not turn in his card until
after the award ceremony was well under-
way and that age category had already
been awarded.