Friends of Wakulla Springs 5K and One Mile Fun Run, May 17, 2008

5K Results       One Mile Results

5K Results

Place       First Name        Last Name       Residence              Sex        Age Group        Time           APM
1           Jay               Wallace         Tallahassee, FL         M           40-44         0:17:42         5:42
2           Andrew            Orr             Tallahassee, FL         M           20-24         0:18:29         5:57
3           Tony              Guillen         Tallahassee, FL         M           35-39         0:19:06         6:09
4           Christopher       Snyder          Tallahassee, FL         M           25-29         0:19:23         6:14
5           Andy              Roberts         Tallahassee, FL         M           40-44         0:19:44         6:21
6           David             Yon             Tallahassee, FL         M           50-54         0:19:58         6:26
7           Joel              Piotrowski      Tallahassee, FL         M           35-39         0:20:00         6:26
8           Michael           Kennett         Tallahassee, FL         M           30-34         0:20:23         6:34
9           Bryan             Derstine        Tallahassee, FL         M           20-24         0:20:26         6:35
10          Josh              Peek            Tallahassee, FL         M           20-24         0:20:32         6:37
11          Jerry             Mcdaniel        Tallahassee, FL         M           50-54         0:20:34         6:37
12          Will              Thompson        Tallahassee, FL         M           30-34         0:20:44         6:40
13          Mike              Sims            Tallahassee, FL         M           55-59         0:20:46         6:41
14          David             Harrell         Monticello, FL          M           20-24         0:20:48         6:42
15          Shelton           Ansley          Cairo, GA               M           55-59         0:21:06         6:48
16          Jake              Logan           Gainesville, FL         M           25-29         0:21:13         6:50
17          Mike              La Bossiere     Tallahassee, FL         M           40-44         0:21:18         6:51
18          Benjamin          Mcmahon         Tallahassee, FL         M           10-14         0:21:30         6:55
19          James             Dexter          Tallahassee, FL         M           20-24         0:21:45         7:00
20          Colby             Sowerby         Tallahassee, FL         M           10-14         0:22:10         7:08
21          Jack              Rutledge        Tallahassee, FL         M           10-14         0:22:21         7:12
22          Raleigh           Clarke          Crawfordville, FL       M           15-19         0:22:23         7:12
23          Nathan            Derstine        Tallahassee, FL         M           15-19         0:22:24         7:13
24          Michael           Boll            Tallahassee, FL         M           40-44         0:22:57         7:23
25          Reid              Montini         Gainesville, FL         M           30-34         0:23:15         7:29
26          Sydney            Nutting         Crawfordville, FL       F           15-19         0:23:29         7:34
27          Shawn             Morris          Crawfordville, FL       M           15-19         0:23:29         7:34
28          Dylan             Mcclure         Tallahassee, FL         M           10-14         0:23:45         7:39
29          Liam              Daniels         Crawfordville, FL       M           15-19         0:23:48         7:40
30          Ian               Brazier         Crawfordville, FL       M           30-34         0:24:04         7:45
31          Chris             Howcrost        Tallahassee, FL         M           20-24         0:24:07         7:46
32          John              Rutledge        Tallahassee, FL         M           50-54         0:24:25         7:52
33          Mark              Mcmillan        Crawfordville, FL       M           40-44         0:24:49         8:00
34          Adam              Townsend        Tallahassee, FL         M           35-39         0:24:52         8:00
35          Greg              Ozbun           Tallahassee, FL         M           35-39         0:24:59         8:03
36          John              Gorham          Tallahassee, FL         M           45-49         0:25:05         8:05
37          J J               Meadows         Tallahassee, FL         F           40-44         0:25:08         8:06
38          Katherine         Mullins         Tallahassee, FL         F           25-29         0:25:08         8:06
39          Logan             Crouch          Sopchoppy, FL           F           20-24         0:25:08         8:06
40          Rob               Nutting         Crawfordville, FL       M           35-39         0:25:09         8:06
41          Joe               Dexter          Tallahassee, FL         M           60-64         0:25:11         8:07
42          Travis            Harrell         Crawfordville, FL       M           15-19         0:25:12         8:07
43          Paula             O' Neill        Tallahassee, FL         F           45-49         0:25:14         8:08
44          Keith             Anderson        Sopchoppy, FL           M           35-39         0:25:25         8:11
45          Jonathon          Grooms          Tallahassee, FL         M           25-29         0:25:31         8:13
46          Autumn            Wable           Tallahassee, FL         F           10-14         0:25:31         8:13
47          Richard           Tanner          Tallahassee, FL         M           60-64         0:25:39         8:16
48          Paula             Thompson        Tallahassee, FL         F           55-59         0:25:42         8:17
49          John              Rakestraw       Tallahassee, FL         M            70+          0:25:47         8:18
50          Sandra            Canada          Woodville, FL           F           45-49         0:25:49         8:19
51          Joshua            Somerset        Tallahassee, FL         M           35-39         0:25:49         8:19
52          Bill (william)    Davis           Tallahassee, FL         M           55-59         0:25:53         8:20
53          Bobby             Brooks          St. Marks, FL           M           55-59         0:25:54         8:20
54          Greg              Gausline        Tallahassee, FL         M           35-39         0:26:01         8:23
55          Julie             Clark           Tallahassee, FL         F           45-49         0:26:05         8:24
56          Myron             Herring         Tallahassee, FL         M           45-49         0:26:05         8:24
57          John              Sowerby         Tallahassee, FL         M           50-54         0:26:09         8:25
58          Clint             Watkins         Tallahassee, FL         M           65-69         0:26:10         8:26
59          Scott             Palmer          Tallahassee, FL         M           60-64         0:26:15         8:27
60          Zachary           Buchholz        Tallahassee, FL         M           10-14         0:26:19         8:29
61          Kyle              Buchholz        Tallahassee, FL         M           10-14         0:26:31         8:32
62          Dan               Solomon         Tallahassee, FL         M           45-49         0:26:36         8:34
63          Jo Lena           Pace            Tallahassee, FL         F           35-39         0:26:40         8:35
64          Susan             Kelly           Tallahassee, FL         F           55-59         0:26:50         8:39
65          Alex              Graffeo         Crawfordville, FL       M           35-39         0:26:51         8:39
66          David             Knight          Tallahassee, FL         M           40-44         0:26:53         8:39
67          Wendy             Somerset        Tallahassee, FL         F           30-34         0:26:55         8:40
68          Ann               Guillen         Tallahassee, FL         F           35-39         0:27:03         8:43
69          Jerry             Chesnutt        Tallahassee, FL         M           55-59         0:27:03         8:43
70          Marisol           Townsend        Tallahassee, FL         F           30-34         0:27:05         8:43
71          Mark              O' Neill        Tallahassee, FL         M           45-49         0:27:13         8:46
72          Sarah             Dugas           Tallahassee, FL         F           25-29         0:27:17         8:47
73          Aidan             Brainard        Crawfordville, FL       M           35-39         0:27:18         8:48
74          Deborah           Ansley          Cairo, GA               F           50-54         0:27:21         8:49
75          Kevin             Wable           Tallahassee, FL         M           40-44         0:27:23         8:49
76          Karen             Laiche          Tallahassee, FL         F           50-54         0:27:27         8:50
77          Jim               Hudson          Crawfordville, FL       M           50-54         0:27:31         8:52
78          Brittany          Bentley         Tallahassee, FL         F           15-19         0:27:31         8:52
79          Cory              Cardoza         Crawfordville, FL       M           30-34         0:27:32         8:52
80          Shawn             Holliday        Gainesville, FL         M           45-49         0:27:37         8:54
81          Dan               West            Crawfordville, FL       M           50-54         0:27:48         8:57
82          Logan             Robinson        Tallahassee, FL         M           10-14         0:28:09         9:04
83          Kari              Crowder         Tallahassee, FL         F           35-39         0:28:13         9:05
84          Carla             Zoda            Tallahassee, FL         F           40-44         0:28:14         9:06
85          Keith             Mille           Tallahassee, FL         M           35-39         0:28:27         9:10
86          Brian             Katz            Tallahassee, FL         M           55-59         0:28:35         9:12
87          Richard           Ziegler         Tallahassee, FL         M           45-49         0:28:37         9:13
88          Miranda           Bartlett        Crawfordville, FL       F           25-29         0:28:51         9:18
89          Nathan            Mcclure         Crawfordville, FL       M           25-29         0:28:52         9:18
90          Chuck             Cook            Sopchoppy, FL           M           40-44         0:28:59         9:20
91          Daniel            Kang            Tallahassee, FL         M           10-14         0:29:05         9:22
92          Nick              Shepherd        Tallahassee, FL         M           30-34         0:29:07         9:23
93          Marilynne         Denison         Crawfordville, FL       F           60-64         0:29:07         9:23
94          Monica            Wooland         Tallahassee, FL         F           20-24         0:29:07         9:23
95          Thomas            Zaccardi        Tallahassee, FL         M           55-59         0:29:15         9:25
96          Dan               Anderson        Crawfordville, FL       M           55-59         0:29:17         9:26
97          Kaitlyn           Perkins         Tallahassee, FL         F           15-19         0:29:20         9:27
98          Ruth              Jones           Tallahassee, FL         F           55-59         0:29:45         9:35
99          Melissa           Champany        Crawfordville, FL       F           40-44         0:29:51         9:37
100         Bob               Lawson          Panacea, FL             M           60-64         0:29:54         9:38
101         Rachelle          Mcclure         Tallahassee, FL         F           25-29         0:29:57         9:39
102         Shaun             Donahoe         Apalachicola, FL        M           60-64         0:29:58         9:39
103         Jessica           Elliott         Tallahassee, FL         F           25-29         0:30:11         9:43
104         Donnie            Mcclaugherty    Tallahassee, FL         F           55-59         0:30:11         9:43
105         Michelle          Brooks          Tallahassee, FL         F           45-49         0:30:12         9:44
106         David             Loper           Tallahassee, FL         M           65-69         0:30:16         9:45
107         Patte             Loper           New York, NY            F           40-44         0:30:17         9:45
108         Nicki             Beam            Crawfordville, FL       F           25-29         0:30:18         9:46
109         Jackie            Mcdaniel        Tallahassee, FL         F           50-54         0:30:54         9:58
110         Alix              Gausline        Tallahassee, FL         F           30-34         0:30:59         9:59
111         Alissa            Slade           Tallahassee, FL         F           30-34         0:31:00         9:59
112         David             Pitcher         Tallahassee, FL         M           35-39         0:31:03        10:00
113         Liane             Schrader        Monticello, FL          F           30-34         0:31:07        10:01
114         Debra             Brown           Tallahassee, FL         F           45-49         0:31:16        10:04
115         Jimmy             Perkins         Tallahassee, FL         M           35-39         0:31:22        10:06
116         Brianna           Hodges          Tallahassee, FL         F           10-14         0:31:26        10:08
117         Barry             Golden          Tallahassee, FL         M           35-39         0:31:28        10:08
118         Chase             Hilyer          Crawfordville, FL       M         9 & Under       0:31:29        10:09
119         Justin            Stafford        Crawfordville, FL       M         9 & Under       0:31:32        10:09
120         Diedre            Farrington      Crawfordville, FL       F           45-49         0:31:40        10:12
121         Jeff              Starks          Quincy, FL              M           45-49         0:31:41        10:12
122         Susan             Ledford         Tallahassee, FL         F           45-49         0:31:42        10:13
123         Jimmy             Ledford         Tallahassee, FL         M           50-54         0:31:43        10:13
124         John              Sullivan        Tallahassee, FL         M           35-39         0:31:44        10:13
125         Debbie            Gerrell         Tallahassee, FL         F           40-44         0:31:45        10:14
126         Kathy             Lindsay         Tallahassee, FL         F           45-49         0:32:05        10:20
127         George            Palmer          Tallahassee, FL         M           60-64         0:32:06        10:20
128         Kathryn           Rowan           Tallahassee, FL         F           40-44         0:32:15        10:23
129         Marshall          Catoe           Sopchoppy, FL           M           65-69         0:32:23        10:26
130         Kathleen          Brooks          Tallahassee, FL         F           45-49         0:32:28        10:28
131         Debi              Geiger          Crawfordville, FL       F           45-49         0:32:44        10:33
132         Nada              Scott           Havana, FL              F           55-59         0:32:55        10:36
133         Karen             Hogan           Tallahassee, FL         F           25-29         0:32:58        10:37
134         Kimberly          Edington        Tallahassee, FL         F           35-39         0:33:02        10:39
135         Keith             Parmer          Crawfordville, FL       M           50-54         0:33:13        10:42
136         Dot               Skofronick      Tallahassee, FL         F            70+          0:33:14        10:42
137         Janet             Hartman         Monticello, FL          F           35-39         0:33:31        10:48
138         Tammy             Pearson         Crawfordville, FL       F           35-39         0:33:31        10:48
139         Dale              Pearson         Crawfordville, FL       M           40-44         0:33:32        10:48
140         Scott             Peters          Tallahassee, FL         M           40-44         0:33:33        10:49
141         Marilyn           Ney             Tallahassee, FL         F           60-64         0:33:44        10:52
142         Dennis            Comer           Crawfordville, FL       M           45-49         0:33:45        10:52
143         G W               Harrell         Crawfordville, FL       M           45-49         0:34:33        11:08
144         Holly             Thomas          Tallahassee, FL         F           45-49         0:34:33        11:08
145         Matthew           Mullins         Tallahassee, FL         M           30-34         0:34:36        11:09
146         Chika             Okoro           Tallahassee, FL         F           25-29         0:34:49        11:13
147         Joe               Crook           Tallahassee, FL         M           25-29         0:35:00        11:17
148         Robert            Morris          Tallahassee, FL         M            70+          0:35:15        11:21
149         Leslie            Mille           Tallahassee, FL         F           30-34         0:35:52        11:33
150         Sean              Flanagan        Tallahassee, FL         M           40-44         0:36:01        11:36
151         Jeremy            Smith           Tallahassee, FL         M           20-24         0:36:05        11:38
152         Jessica           Sanders         Tallahassee, FL         F           25-29         0:36:05        11:38
153         Kimberly          Hulse           Tallahassee, FL         F           25-29         0:36:14        11:40
154         Melinda           Stebbins        Tallahassee, FL         F           30-34         0:36:31        11:46
155         Lisa              Paul            Crawfordville, FL       F           50-54         0:36:32        11:46
156         Lezlie            Sims            Tallahassee, FL         F           45-49         0:36:33        11:47
157         Roman             Menhart         Allegan, MI             F         9 & Under       0:36:45        11:50
158         Andrea            Menhart         Allegan, MI             F           35-39         0:36:48        11:51
159         Nadine            Dexter          Tallahassee, FL         F           45-49         0:36:50        11:52
160         Donna             Wooland         Tallahassee, FL         F           45-49         0:36:55        11:54
161         James             Wooland         Tallahassee, FL         M           50-54         0:36:56        11:54
162         Jeanette          May             Tallahassee, FL         F           25-29         0:37:23        12:03
163         Heather           Bochnia         Tallahassee, FL         F           25-29         0:37:40        12:08
164         David             Harris          Tallahassee, FL         M           40-44         0:37:42        12:09
165         Deborah           Seymore         Tallahassee, FL         F           40-44         0:37:44        12:09
166         Peri              Flanigan        Tallahassee, FL         F         9 & Under       0:37:50        12:12
167         Michael           Flanigan        Tallahassee, FL         M           35-39         0:37:51        12:12
168         Lynn              Artz            Crawfordville, FL       F           50-54         0:38:01        12:15
169         Diane             Cook            Sopchoppy, FL           F           35-39         0:38:06        12:17
170         Kara              Nobles          Tallahassee, FL         F           20-24         0:38:13        12:19
171         Becky             Shepherd        Tallahassee, FL         F           30-34         0:38:21        12:21
172         Jamie             Michalowski     Tallahassee, FL         F           20-24         0:38:28        12:24
173         Ashley            Darling         Tallahassee, FL         F           15-19         0:39:03        12:35
174         Kelly             Darling         Tallahassee, FL         F           20-24         0:39:03        12:35
175         Samantha          Stafford        Crawfordville, FL       F           10-14         0:39:40        12:47
176         Christy           Simmons         Crawfordville, FL       F           30-34         0:40:09        12:56
177         Karen             Zaccardi        Tallahassee, FL         F           55-59         0:40:19        13:00
178         Melanie           Bradley         Tallahassee, FL         F           25-29         0:41:57        13:31
179         Cathy             Mccarty         Tallahassee, FL         F           50-54         0:42:20        13:39
180         Charles           Gallion         Tallahassee, FL         M           45-49         0:42:21        13:39
181         Kathie            Talarico        Tallahassee, FL         F           45-49         0:42:22        13:39
182         Bruce             Stilmack        Tallahassee, FL         M           45-49         0:42:23        13:39
183         Ami               Flanigan        Tallahassee, FL         F           35-39         0:43:02        13:52
184         Patti             Harris          Tallahassee, FL         F           35-39         0:43:04        13:53
185         Somer             Alkassar        Tallahassee, FL         F           30-34         0:43:18        13:57
186         Josephine         Newton          Tallahassee, FL         F            70+          0:43:43        14:05
187         Ray               Hanlon          Tallahassee, FL         M           65-69         0:44:25        14:19
188         Jeanne            O' Kon          Tallahassee, FL         F           55-59         0:44:26        14:19
189         Alexis            Montemarano     Tallahassee, FL         F           25-29         0:44:26        14:19
190         Christi           Billington      Tallahassee, FL         F           25-29         0:44:27        14:20
191         Sallie            Kelly           Tallahassee, FL         F           45-49         0:44:48        14:26
192         Sharon            Reavis          Tallahassee, FL         F           45-49         0:45:32        14:40
193         Cindy             Robinson        Tallahassee, FL         F           40-44         0:45:43        14:44
194         Hodge             Bishop          Tallahassee, FL         F           35-39         0:45:48        14:46
195         Elizabeth         Watts           Tallahassee, FL         F           20-24         0:45:57        14:49
196         Leo               Rutledge        Tallahassee, FL         M         9 & Under       0:46:18        14:55
197         Lisa              Rutledge        Tallahassee, FL         F           45-49         0:46:19        14:56
198         Gabriella         Edington        Tallahassee, FL         F           15-19         0:46:23        14:57
199         Robyn             Matthews        Bristol, FL             F           40-44         0:47:28        15:18
200         Brianna           Wood            Tallahassee, FL         F         9 & Under       0:47:35        15:20
201         Michelle          West            Crawfordville, FL       F           35-39         0:48:22        15:35
202         Russell           West            Crawfordville, FL       M           20-24         0:48:23        15:36
203         Gerry             Doyle           Jacksonville, FL        M           40-44         0:49:32        15:58
204         Sondra            Tyre            Tallahassee, FL         F           25-29         0:50:03        16:08
205         Shirley           Colston         Jacksonville, FL        F           45-49         0:51:58        16:45
206         Stephanie         Gallo           Tallahassee, FL         F           20-24         0:53:05        17:07
207         Kim               Walsh           Tallahassee, FL         F           25-29         0:53:21        17:12
208         Barbara           Ray             Tallahassee, FL         F           20-24         0:53:24        17:13
209         James             Renner          Tallahassee, FL         M           35-39         0:55:43        17:58
210         Sherry            Stafford        Crawfordville, FL       F           35-39         0:55:46        17:59
211         Tieng             Renner          Tallahassee, FL         F           40-44         0:55:47        17:59
212         Jo Ann            Catoe           Sopchoppy, FL           F           65-69         0:56:37        18:15
213         Charlie           Yates           Tallahassee, FL         M            70+          0:56:42        18:17
214         Jere              Moore           Tallahassee, FL         M            70+          0:56:44        18:17
215         Robbie            Stroud          Crawfordville, FL       M           45-49         0:57:40        18:35
216         Matt              Stroud          Tallahassee, FL         M           20-24         0:57:40        18:35

 

One Mile Results

Place       First Name        Last Name       Residence              Sex        Age Group        Time
1           Alexandra         Wallace         Tallahassee, FL         F          14-Oct         0:08:01
2           Ana               Wallace         Tallahassee, FL         F         9 & Under       0:08:23
3           Maria             Parmer          Crawfordville, FL       F         9 & Under       0:09:59
4           Wyatt             Arant           Crawfordville, FL       M         9 & Under       0:11:26
5           Erica             Mayhugh         Crawfordville, FL       F           15-19         0:11:30
6           Harold            Arant           Crawfordville, FL       M           50-54         0:11:30
7           Cay               Arant           Crawfordville, FL       F           35-39         0:11:31
8           Magnolia          Parmer          Crawfordville, FL       F         9 & Under       0:12:55
9           Sandra            Jirau           Tallahassee, FL         F           40-44         0:13:23
10          Tony              Guillen         Tallahassee, FL         M         9 & Under       0:18:09
11          Nia               Parmer          Crawfordville, FL       F           40-44         0:18:36