Tallahassee Marathon and Half Marathon, February 3, 2008

Revised March 11, 2008

Marathon Results   Wheelchair Division     Half Marathon Results

Awards

Marathon Results

Place   First Name     Last Name      Residence               Sex   Age       Time
1        Scot          Mullins        Terre Haute, IN          M     33  2:24:00.52
2        Oz            Pearlman       New York, NY             M     25  2:29:22.53
3        Dennis        Zhalybin       Unknown, NA              M     27  2:30:53.76
4        Adam          Kuklinski      Kew Gardens, NY          M     43  2:38:37.98
5        Todd          Smoot          Valdosta, GA             M     45  2:43:23.20
6        John          Seppala        Valdosta, GA             M     38  2:45:11.11
7        Scott         Griffith       Niceville, FL            M     33  2:45:49.59
8        Jack          Mcdermott      Tallahassee, FL          M     38  2:52:50.75
9        Brian         Cullinan       Medford, MA              M     27  2:54:30.57
10       Bill          Mccord         Tallahassee, FL          M     45  2:57:04.84
11       Jay           Wallace        Tallahassee, FL          M     43  2:58:54.80
12       Michael       Rodgers        College Park, MD         M     29  3:03:33.59
13       Tamara        Kozulina       Lvov, Ukraine            F     32  3:03:37.61
14       Hobson        Fulmer         Eastpoint, FL            M     52  3:04:40.12
15       Sung Ho       Choi           Jacksonville, FL         M     31  3:06:44.49
16       Trevor        Teeselink      Lynn Haven, FL           M     35  3:06:58.52
17       Mark          Naglack        Valdosta, GA             M     33  3:07:59.49
18       Deirdre       Brill          Philadelphia, PA         F     30  3:08:05.48
19       Jason         Hinton         Bridgenorth, Canada      M     36  3:08:56.12
20       Simon         Smith          Bridgenorth, Canada      M     37  3:09:43.24
21       Felton        Wright         Tallahassee, FL          M     50  3:10:51.99
22       Chris         Brock          Jacksonville, FL         M     37  3:10:56.27
23       Chris         Lawson         Mobile, AL               M     36  3:11:39.92
24       Barry         Tucker         Mobile, AL               M     37  3:11:53.18
25       Wes           Ruth           Lexington, KY            M     30  3:12:01.24
26       Matt          Maske          Evans, CO                M     38  3:12:25.40
27       Lisa          Butler         Tulsa, OK                F     34  3:13:03.59
28       Sidonio       Teixeira       Willemstad, Curacao      M     48  3:13:04.56
29       Adam          Shelton        Youngstown, FL           M     28  3:14:06.70
30       Patricia      Cohen          Marietta, GA             F     43  3:15:58.57
31       Doug          Kingsley       Greenwood, MO            M     42  3:16:45.36
32       James         Quigley        Cedar Rapids, IA         M     50  3:18:34.72
33       Eric          Deutsch        Pittsburgh, PA           M     36  3:22:27.65
34       James         Mejia          Denver, CO               M     40  3:22:38.50
35       Eric          Jacobi         Hamilton, VA             M     48  3:22:54.18
36       Noah          Sandler        Hopkins, MN              M     42  3:23:01.63
37       Mark          Flanagan       Bradenton, FL            M     44  3:23:23.18
38       Rosie         Laughlin       Springfield, MO          F     42  3:23:26.00
39       Mitch         Radella        Cranberry Twp, PA        M     42  3:23:44.62
40       Douglas       D' Angelo      Tallahassee, FL          M     19  3:23:55.81
41       Steve         Lachnicht      Gainesville, FL          M     46  3:26:52.81
42       Ed            Jacob          Van Wert, OH             M     50  3:27:09.55
43       Terry         Murphy         Atlanta, GA              M     53  3:27:22.45
44       Kenneth       Dunwody        Atlanta, GA              M     45  3:28:27.48
45       Jeremy        Richardson     Palm Harbor, FL          M     18  3:28:42.87
46       Jeff          Hill           Gainesville, GA          M     43  3:29:14.41
47       Shawn         Pinto          Atlanta, GA              M     40  3:29:45.82
48       William       Hillison       Tallahassee, FL          M     63  3:30:00.47
49       Jerry         Rauman         Tinley Park, IL          M     44  3:30:12.35
50       Kelly         Stevens        Tallahassee, FL          F     26  3:30:14.63
51       T. Alan       Cox            Tallahassee, FL          M     47  3:30:32.91
52       Matthew F     Minno          Tallahassee, FL          M     48  3:30:33.37
53       Clif          Buell          Tallahassee, FL          M     53  3:34:36.14
54       Dave          Borschel       Tallahassee, FL          M     43  3:34:52.45
55       Mark          Colbert        Montgomery, AL           M     42  3:35:51.34
56       Kerry         Lucious        Ralph, AL                M     46  3:36:26.45
57       Elisabeth     Diamond        Bell, FL                 F     48  3:36:37.44
58       Alice         Smoot          Valdosta, GA             F     50  3:36:51.17
59       Michael       Lostracco      Lilburn, GA              M     46  3:38:02.02
60       Nancy         Laux           Tallahassee, FL          F     46  3:38:28.21
61       Kirk          Hunsinger      Lenoir, NC               M     50  3:39:11.33
62       Flavien       Gouillon       Tallahassee, FL          M     26  3:39:54.34
63       Robert        Hill           Burlington, NC           M     57  3:40:36.49
64       Hung K        Ng             Orlando, FL              M     43  3:40:44.18
65       George        Siegl          Bradenton, FL            M     41  3:41:36.99
66       Eric          Bray           Akron, OH                M     59  3:42:03.32
67       David         Grassie        Valparaiso, FL           M     38  3:42:57.37
68       Tracy         Hixon          Chicago, IL              F     43  3:43:57.33
69       Mark          Steele         Valdosta, GA             M     48  3:44:03.04
70       Emily         Tippett        Dallas, TX               F     33  3:44:08.36
71       Bud           Fennema        Tallahassee, FL          M     52  3:44:50.25
72       Samuel        Steinhauer     Stuart, FL               M     53  3:45:01.22
73       James         Ward           Peachtree City, GA       M     47  3:45:09.53
74       Jeffrey       Smith          Atlanta, GA              M     49  3:45:10.05
75       Mark          Delegal        Tallahassee, FL          M     40  3:45:18.03
76       Gary          Van Dyken      Grand Rapids, MI         M     50  3:45:33.13
77       Russell       Bilodeau       Oakville, Canada         M     55  3:45:33.62
78       Clinton       Peters         Crawfordville, FL        M     29  3:46:32.09
79       Cheryl        Lager          Newport News, VA         F     42  3:46:33.81
80       Kirsten       Baggett        Tallahassee, FL          F     41  3:46:45.24
81       Gary          Ruhlig         Rockford, MI             M     44  3:46:48.19
82       David         Jones          Rochester, MN            M     26  3:46:50.93
83       Dirk          Servine        Atlanta, GA              M     40  3:46:58.84
84       Gary          Muth           Roswell, GA              M     39  3:46:59.28
85       Diane         Gerspacher     Akron, OH                F     33  3:47:18.72
86       David         Wisz           Raleigh, NC              M     38  3:47:24.64
87       Molly         Mcwilliams     Athens, GA               F     27  3:47:26.97
88       Michael       Yoder          Avilla, IN               M     60  3:47:47.47
89       Ted           Rust           New Bern, NC             M     53  3:49:32.51
90       John          Ker            Toronto, Canada          M     62  3:51:34.53
91       Ivins         Steinhauer     Stuart, FL               M     59  3:52:22.11
92       Alan          Leach          Orlando, FL              M     53  3:53:09.25
93       William       Lobb           Bartow, FL               M     38  3:53:19.82
94       John          Fetner         Atlanta, GA              M     59  3:53:39.29
95       Ron           Christen       Crawfordville, FL        M     62  3:54:16.66
96       Connie        Clarke         Tallahassee, FL          F     46  3:54:20.04
97       Diane         Morris         Lynn Haven, FL           F     49  3:54:25.55
98       Pam           Sailors        Springfield, MO          F     44  3:54:49.44
99       Brad          Kielhofner     Springfield, MO          M     46  3:54:52.30
100      Joe           Edgecombe      Panama City, FL          M     58  3:54:54.83
101      Steve         Szymanski      Tallahassee, FL          M     24  3:55:14.67
102      Alan          Rowan          Tallahassee, FL          M     46  3:55:23.79
103      Amy           Harper         Columbus, OH             F     36  3:56:57.82
104      Wayne         Manord         Cullman, AL              M     59  3:56:59.20
105      Nick          Nichols        Tallahassee, FL          M     64  3:57:49.86
106      Dillon        Fritz          Tallahassee, FL          M     28  3:59:45.64
107      Loranne       Ausley         Tallahassee, FL          F     44  4:00:13.72
108      Jeff          Bryan          Tallahassee, FL          M     40  4:00:14.72
109      Jeff          Burroughs      Cullman, AL              M     46  4:00:29.61
110      Aaron         Carrillos      Tallahassee, FL          M     18  4:01:06.95
111      Ken           Colbert        Chicago, IL              M     45  4:01:22.58
112      Brad          Lewis          Tallahassee, FL          M     48  4:01:36.27
113      Keith L       Berry          Tallahassee, FL          M     51  4:01:56.68
114      Rick          Barlow         Lakeland, FL             M     53  4:02:19.42
115      Phil          Min            Mount Olive, AL          M     52  4:02:21.29
116      Russell       Mick           Unknown, NA              M     31  4:02:24.82
117      Joe           Kohler         Hartford, WI             M     41  4:03:08.66
118      David         Marshall       Niceville, FL            M     40  4:03:15.45
119      Michael       Boll           Tallahassee, FL          M     43  4:04:04.05
120      Sandra        Canada         Woodville, FL            F     45  4:04:27.69
121      Jennifer      Shafer         Tallahassee, FL          F     39  4:04:47.61
122      George S      Palmer         Tallahassee, FL          M     63  4:05:02.02
123      Phyllis       Parker         Carmel, IN               F     42  4:05:12.28
124      Tom           Parker         Carmel, IN               M     48  4:05:13.37
125      Anthony       Nguyen         Tallahassee, FL          M     20  4:06:11.95
126      Jason         Fennell        Baton Rouge, LA          M     23  4:07:18.69
127      Wonda         White          Niceville, FL            F     45  4:08:41.60
128      Howard        White          Niceville, FL            M     46  4:08:42.02
129      Sean          Lillis         Navarre, FL              M     35  4:08:57.74
130      Jeff          Knop           Cullman, AL              M     43  4:09:03.89
131      Buddy         Thompson       Chattahoochee, FL        M     54  4:09:25.66
132      Daniel        Nelson         Carrollton, GA           M     48  4:09:30.66
133      Kelly         Fisher         Cantonment, FL           F     42  4:09:39.02
134      Cathy         West           Wilmington, DE           F     46  4:10:28.53
135      Lisa          Blount         Mobile, AL               F     39  4:10:59.57
136      Brad          Boyce          Tallahassee, FL          M     46  4:12:08.88
137      T J           Cutchins       Tallahassee, FL          M     48  4:12:48.39
138      Alan          Redmon         Greenville, SC           M     41  4:13:03.04
139      Matt          Webb           Crestview, FL            M     35  4:13:36.11
140      Tim           Minnis         Cleveland Heights, OH    M     62  4:13:45.91
141      James         Wells          Bonifay, FL              M     64  4:14:22.70
142      Todd          Richards       Marietta, GA             M     35  4:14:33.59
143      Gary          Cato           Bainbridge, GA           M     52  4:14:50.99
144      Karen         Slattery       Indianapolis, IN         F     54  4:15:33.75
145      Dale          Filsell        Panama City, FL          M     35  4:16:45.69
146      David         Boe            Woodworth, LA            M     42  4:17:16.02
147      Meredith      Mackey         Longwood, FL             F     51  4:18:17.00(E)
148      Jules         Walker         Evans, CO                F     21  4:19:29.74
149      Jen           James          Evans, CO                F     22  4:19:30.07
150      Zsolt         Nemedi         Roswell, GA              M     39  4:19:47.81
151      Keri          White          Tallahassee, FL          F     22  4:21:17.09
152      Sharon        Pass           Longwood, FL             F     44  4:22:03.00(E)
153      Katherine     Gordon         Tallahassee, FL          F     24  4:24:16.43
154      Bruce         Hall           Dothan, AL               M     39  4:25:19.41
155      Joanne        Battista       Heathrow, FL             F     48  4:26:06.00(E)
156      Steve         Kuhl           Florence, KY             M     56  4:27:16.88
157      Mike          Judge          Sicklerville, NJ         M     55  4:28:03.45
158      David         Carr           Prattville, AL           M     46  4:28:19.89
159      Nick          Mazza          Tallahassee, FL          M     59  4:28:30.09
160      Lisa          Unger          Tallahassee, FL          F     40  4:29:10.82
161      Floyd         Coleman        Montgomery, AL           M     51  4:29:21.22
162      Patricia      Roberson       Tallahassee, FL          F     35  4:29:32.05
163      Robert        Lotane         Tallahassee, FL          M     49  4:30:31.71
164      Charles       Thomsen        Tallahassee, FL          M     57  4:31:05.30
165      Amanda        Lankford       Jacksonville, FL         F     31  4:32:04.46
166      Virginia      Rohlich        Austin, TX               F     54  4:32:14.29
167      Katie         Bean           Tallahassee, FL          F     23  4:33:11.00(E)
168      David         Williams       Northport, AL            M     38  4:33:28.92
169      Jane          Mcpherson      Tallahassee, FL          F     44  4:33:38.92
170      Lois          Shepherd       Tallahassee, FL          F     45  4:33:39.21
171      Ann           Guillen        Tallahassee, FL          F     39  4:36:46.65
172      Thompson      Brock          Hoschton, GA             M     34  4:38:10.01
173      Martin        Landrito       Tallahassee, FL          M     19  4:38:32.95
174      Nanda         Gowda          Coconut Grove, FL        M     42  4:40:20.66
175      Bill          Larsen         Mary Esther, FL          M     66  4:41:23.10
176      Lisa          Cox            Tallahassee, FL          F     42  4:41:38.66
177      David         Darst          Tallahassee, FL          M     64  4:42:46.96
178      Neil          Vaz            Orlando, FL              M     24  4:42:56.63
179      Gerald        Pratt          Englewood, CO            M     54  4:43:29.12
180      Frank         Kibler         Kingsport, TN            M     50  4:44:33.14
181      Katherine     D' Souza       Tallahassee, FL          F     20  4:45:36.47
182      Christine     Morse          Tallahassee, FL          F     20  4:46:36.16
183      Don           Barfield       Cantonment, FL           M     60  4:48:14.08
184      Brook         Wheeler        Maple Grove, MN          F     36  4:48:24.62
185      Charles       Duby           Ft. Walton Beach, FL     M     37  4:51:58.55
186      Trixie        Smith          Crawfordville, FL        M     28  4:55:07.66
187      John          Falk           Tallahassee, FL          M     29  4:58:02.68
188      Lichu         Sloan          Clifton Park, NY         F     59  5:02:04.90
189      Jacque        Myers          Tallahassee, FL          F     51  5:03:45.67
190      William       Strickland     Tallahassee, FL          M     33  5:03:48.32
191      Dan           Krassner       Tallahassee, FL          M     27  5:08:03.00(E)
192      Stan          Vancelette     Amherst, NH              M     71  5:08:52.01
193      Chris         Lowery         Milledgeville, GA        M     46  5:17:25.00(E)
194      Keisha        Cowhey         Tallahassee, FL          F     31  5:22:09.88
195      Cheryl        Murdock        Pensacola, FL            F     57  5:25:49.00(E)
196      Robert        Burnside       Brentwood, TN            M     40  5:26:06.55
197      Kathy         Fowler         Bainbridge, GA           F     49  5:29:59.72
198      Pam           Jones          Bainbridge, GA           F     44  5:30:00.13
199      William       Watson         River Ridge, LA          M     61  5:30:35.68
200      Mike          De Gennaro     Tallahassee, FL          M     65  5:37:48.78
201      Becky         Sandrik        York, PA                 F     27  5:42:39.99
202      Michelle      Brooks         Tallahassee, FL          F     44  5:48:21.98
203      Teodoro       Alvarez        Buenos Aires, Argentina  M     58  5:54:33.31
204      Holly         Vestal         Asheville, NC            F     33  5:56:02.24
205      John          Carchedi       Georgetown, TX           M     58  6:20:02.00(E)
206      Cheryl        Gross          San Antonio, TX          F     54  6:22:14.00(E)
207      Nick          Karem          Louisville, KY           M     64  6:29:41.00(E)
208      Tom           Adair          Alpharetta, GA           M     66  6:47:00.00(E)
209      Laurence      Macon          San Antonio, TX          M     63  6:47:01.00(E)
(E) = Early Start
 

Wheelchair Division (Hand Cycle)

Place   First Name     Last Name      Residence               Sex   Age       Time
1        Mackey        Tyndall        Panama City, FL          M     52  2:12:27.00
 

Half Marathon Results

Place   First Name     Last Name      Residence               Sex   Age       Time
1        Dan           Crane          Tallahassee, FL          M     23  1:17:26.13
2        Niels Villum  Thomsen        Copenhagen S, Denmark    M     42  1:20:09.04
3        John          Robida         Tallahassee, FL          M     27  1:22:18.94
4        Grady         Smith          Tallahassee, FL          M     31  1:22:46.04
5        Marina        Bychkora       Russia                   F     32  1:23:44.61
6        Lisa          Johnson        Tallahassee, FL          F     26  1:25:55.51
7        Stephen       Banister       Tallahassee, FL          M     24  1:26:39.65
8        Tony          Guillen        Tallahassee, FL          M     39  1:27:07.71
9        David         Yon            Tallahassee, FL          M     52  1:28:17.51
10       Mike          Sims           Tallahassee, FL          M     55  1:28:43.01
11       Kim           Ellis          Tallahassee, FL          F     26  1:29:02.32
12       Colin         Kugler         Jacksonville, FL         M     18  1:29:59.07
13       Sebastiano    Loreti         Naples, FL               M     20  1:29:59.90
14       Jerry         Mcdaniel       Tallahassee, FL          M     54  1:30:28.72
15       Mark          Richardson     Macon, GA                M     33  1:31:23.89
16       Zalin         Smith          Dothan, AL               M     17  1:31:52.19
17       N Scott       Butler         Madison, AL              M     44  1:32:36.54
18       Jane          Johnson        Tallahassee, FL          F     48  1:33:10.36
19       Stephen       Cohen          Marietta, GA             M     45  1:33:14.05
20       David         Ashmore        Tallahassee, FL          M     22  1:33:52.00
21       Jeffrey       Dunn           Panama City, FL          M     23  1:33:58.86
22       John          Mcbroom        Tallahassee, FL          M     40  1:34:36.86
23       Jason         Bazemore       Tallahassee, FL          M     24  1:34:48.30
24       Mark          Pumphrey       Columbus, GA             M     44  1:35:18.88
25       Benjamin      Pfeffer        Lynn Haven, FL           M     24  1:35:38.53
26       Adam          Mcintyre       Tallahassee, FL          M     21  1:35:41.31
27       Katie         Lotterhos      Tallahassee, FL          F     27  1:36:15.68
28       David         Landis         Tallahassee, FL          M     49  1:36:34.97
29       Zachary       Joyce          Tallahassee, FL          M     19  1:37:11.71
30       Brandon       Esquenazi      Tallahassee, FL          M     19  1:37:13.03
31       Karen         Geletko        Tallahassee, FL          F     28  1:37:37.40
32       Krista        Killius        Tallahassee, FL          F     44  1:37:53.61
33       Matthew       Kennedy        Tallahassee, FL          M     43  1:38:11.78
34       Brian         Burch          Tallahassee, FL          M     33  1:38:56.29
35       Sameek        Parsa          Lynn Haven, FL           M     22  1:38:57.45
36       Marci         Gray           Tallahassee, FL          F     33  1:39:03.32
37       Frank         Rudd           Tallahassee, FL          M     44  1:39:04.90
38       Chris         Van Dyken      Grand Rapids, MI         M     17  1:39:19.22
39       Warren A      Emo            Tallahassee, FL          M     54  1:39:21.46
40       Michael       Widener        Tallahassee, FL          M     23  1:39:27.91
41       Nicole        Byrum          Lafayette, IN            F     26  1:39:32.73
42       Eric S.       Scott          Tallahassee, FL          M     43  1:39:48.93
43       Cezary        Bojanowski     Tallahassee, FL          M     26  1:40:12.23
44       Travis        Miller         Tallahassee, FL          M     38  1:40:15.37
45       Roxanne       Hughes         Tallahassee, FL          F     30  1:40:44.11
46       Rob           Cunningham     Tallahassee, FL          M     59  1:41:08.19
47       Jeffrey       Hand           Jacksonville, FL         M     19  1:41:24.59
48       Kelsey        Scheitlin      Tallahassee, FL          F     24  1:41:33.25
49       Jerry         Armstrong      Dothan, AL               M     60  1:42:40.97
50       Clark         Evans          Tallahassee, FL          M     24  1:42:51.35
51       Tommy         Kennell        Tallahassee, FL          M     22  1:42:59.35
52       Shannon       Hinton         Bridgnorth, Canada       F     36  1:43:09.00
53       Todd          Resavage       Tallahassee, FL          M     38  1:43:11.11
54       Hayden        Dempsey        Tallahassee, FL          M     40  1:43:17.93
55       Austin        Fletcher       Tallahassee, FL          M     25  1:43:45.00
56       Billy Joe     Smiley         Port St. Joe, FL         M     38  1:44:00.34
57       Mike          La Bossiere    Tallahassee, FL          M     41  1:44:17.84
58       David         Cox            Tallahassee, FL          M     49  1:44:26.25
59       Mary          Gorham- Rowan  Tallahassee, FL          F     41  1:44:45.71
60       Lisa          Rutledge       Tallahassee, FL          F     46  1:44:59.25
61       Mark          Dazevedo       Tallahassee, FL          M     36  1:45:01.12
62       Frank         Betzner        Tallahassee, FL          M     30  1:45:15.76
63       Christian     Ballester      Tallahassee, FL          M     26  1:45:25.56
64       Edward        Livingston     Bainbridge, GA           M     18  1:45:47.47
65       Amanda        Bush           Tallahassee, FL          F     22  1:45:48.05
66       Sean Paul     Rayborn        Tallahassee, FL          M     39  1:46:00.46
67       Jason         Dimitris       Corala Gables, FL        M     37  1:46:00.92
68       Cheryl        Henley         Tallahassee, FL          F     39  1:46:07.39
69       Joshua        Bailey         Dothan, AL               M     25  1:46:08.37
70       Max           Scott          Gainesville, FL          M     24  1:46:24.74
71       David         Lamar          Atlanta, GA              M     29  1:46:35.90
72       Rusty         Sykes          Tallahassee, FL          M     31  1:47:00.38
73       Michelina     Messina        Tallahassee, FL          F     26  1:47:04.22
74       Sarah         Pienkos        Tallahassee, FL          F     27  1:47:11.60
75       Ben           Kail           Tallahassee, FL          M     29  1:47:20.18
76       David         Di Salvo       Tallahassee, FL          M     40  1:47:42.00
77       Scott         Swenson        Lecanto, FL              M     45  1:47:47.76
78       Kent          Nonaka         Seacrest, FL             M     45  1:47:53.72
79       John          Kelly          Tallahassee, FL          M     50  1:48:12.58
80       Mike          Bellamy        Tallahassee, FL          M     30  1:48:17.48
81       Luis          Bejarano       Tallahassee, FL          M     42  1:48:28.32
82       Carl          Partridge      Coral Springs, FL        M     55  1:49:07.06
83       Karen         Sandrik        Tallahassee, FL          F     25  1:49:15.09
84       Stig          Rasmussen      Marianna, FL             M     32  1:49:49.36
85       David         Peeples        Tallahassee, FL          M     34  1:49:53.23
86       John          Showalter      Tallahassee, FL          M     49  1:49:54.37
87       Lou Ellen     Jayroe         Dothan, AL               F     49  1:49:55.99
88       Scott         Lindeman       Tallahassee, FL          M     32  1:50:14.24
89       Robin         Borschel       Tallahassee, FL          F     37  1:50:22.67
90       Larry         Stevenson      Tallahassee, FL          M     50  1:50:38.46
91       Jim           Campbell       Chipley, FL              M     38  1:50:48.35
92       Carol Anne    Bosco          Tallahassee, FL          F     18  1:50:56.41
93       Bill          Bowers         Tallahassee, FL          M     54  1:51:02.61
94       Alicia        Christie       Tallahassee, FL          F     22  1:51:09.24
95       Lindsay       Chipman        Tallahassee, FL          F     25  1:51:21.22
96       Chris         Falk           Panama City Beach, FL    M     33  1:51:27.16
97       Christy       Pardieck       Tallahassee, FL          F     29  1:51:42.76
98       Alfred        Bea            Tallahassee, FL          M     52  1:51:43.93
99       Nicolas       Dollar         Tallahassee, FL          M     24  1:51:50.85
100      Amie          Chong          Oakville, Canada         F     48  1:52:12.28
101      William       Yaakob         Tallahassee, FL          M     38  1:52:41.59
102      Trey          Thrasher       Tallahassee, FL          M     41  1:52:49.86
103      Clint         Rodrigue       Tallahassee, FL          M     21  1:52:58.45
104      Brandi        Campbell       Tallahassee, FL          F     28  1:53:19.10
105      Chris         Derreberry     St. Augustine, FL        M     50  1:53:20.86
106      Genzo         Tanaka         Tallahassee, FL          M     65  1:53:29.46
107      Pace          Mawhinney      Tallahassee, FL          M     25  1:53:35.02
108      Mark          Webb           Tallahassee, FL          M     31  1:53:44.80
109      Jackie        Adams          Tallahassee, FL          F     41  1:53:51.70
110      Rhonda        Kenyon         Brunswick, GA            F     49  1:54:01.18
111      Dennis        Yecke          Tallahassee, FL          M     52  1:54:10.70
112      Hannah        Bowen          Concord, NC              F     25  1:54:23.02
113      Ryan          Watson         Charlotte, NC            M     27  1:54:23.33
114      Muriel        Kuhn           Lake Como, FL            F     55  1:55:04.68
115      Paula         O' Neill       Tallahassee, FL          F     46  1:55:12.13
116      Katherine     Littell        Jacksonville, FL         F     31  1:55:19.73
117      Andrea        Stephens       Tallahassee, FL          F     31  1:55:24.86
118      Nancy         Bruner         Tallahassee, FL          F     23  1:55:35.43
119      Steve         Post           Tallahassee, FL          M     48  1:55:40.32
120      John          Pitchford      Columbia, AL             M     32  1:55:40.65
121      Diana         Jones- Ellis   Tallahassee, FL          F     51  1:55:43.85
122      Allison       Lockard        Tallahassee, FL          F     26  1:55:44.76
123      Michael       Thorpe         Tallahassee, FL          M     21  1:55:55.14
124      Fanxiu        Zhu            Tallahassee, FL          M     39  1:56:02.58
125      Cathy         Cushing        Tallahassee, FL          F     39  1:56:05.69
126      Jim           Killius        Tallahassee, FL          M     46  1:56:25.57
127      Sarah         Chaiffetz      Tallahassee, FL          F     22  1:56:26.47
128      Brian         Garber         Tallahassee, FL          M     35  1:56:33.56
129      Kathy         Lindsay        Tallahassee, FL          F     48  1:56:54.58
130      Bill          Garber         Tallahassee, FL          M     40  1:57:16.84
131      Sean          Bower          Tallahassee, FL          M     43  1:57:31.01
132      Michelle      Zeisset        Las Cruces, NM           F     39  1:58:10.60
133      Tim           Brewton        Tallahassee, FL          M     52  1:58:11.12
134      Dana          Brosig         Tallahassee, FL          F     27  1:58:12.31
135      Adriana       Walsh          Tallahassee, FL          F     30  1:58:15.24
136      Alan          Morales        Tallahassee, FL          M     39  1:58:31.14
137      Jessica       Harris         Naples, FL               F     29  1:58:33.76
138      Galen         Youngsma       Richville, MN            M     63  1:58:43.61
139      Kristin       Baker          Athens, GA               F     26  1:58:45.20
140      Lori          Westphal       Tallahassee, FL          F     38  1:58:58.55
141      P L           Jowers         Moultrie, GA             M     58  1:58:59.30
142      Jay           Bidwell        Wewahitchka, FL          M     41  1:59:00.07
143      Desmond       Stephens       Tallahassee, FL          M     41  1:59:03.57
144      Roberta       Mccloskey      Montgomery, AL           F     44  1:59:08.61
145      Mary Jean     Yon            Tallahassee, FL          F     52  1:59:11.38
146      Lorien        Abbey          Tallahassee, FL          F     40  1:59:15.24
147      Joe Anne      Hart           Tallahassee, FL          F     34  1:59:15.66
148      Wendy         Redmon         Greenville, SC           F     39  1:59:21.07
149      Gary          Dennis         Panama City Beach, FL    M     28  1:59:29.76
150      Emma          Dugger         Tallahassee, FL          F     45  2:00:03.53
151      Chari         Wester         Tallahassee, FL          F     48  2:00:06.78
152      Kimberly      Rakestraw      Tallahassee, FL          F     37  2:00:14.02
153      Carl          Allen          Tallahassee, FL          M     48  2:00:14.50
154      Woody         Dudley         Tallahassee, FL          M     71  2:01:01.04
155      Amy           Antimucci      Tallahassee, FL          F     32  2:01:03.37
156      Al            Reithinger     Tallahassee, FL          M     67  2:01:23.89
157      Joshua        Paynich        Asheville, NC            M     34  2:01:36.82
158      Lydia         Miles          Wewahitchka, FL          F     35  2:01:41.81
159      Charles       Rehwinkel      Tallahassee, FL          M     47  2:01:43.96
160      Paul          Ferreira       Palm City, FL            M     43  2:01:47.26
161      Nikki         Sanguiliano    Tallahassee, FL          F     18  2:02:01.14
162      Erin          Glover         Tallahassee, FL          F     28  2:02:12.06
163      Alan          Thompson       Tallahassee, FL          M     44  2:02:36.42
164      Brandon       Purcell        Tallahassee, FL          M     21  2:02:45.20
165      Diana         Caldwell       Tallahassee, FL          F     51  2:03:11.88
166      Katie         Fojtik         Tallahassee, FL          F     21  2:03:15.03
167      Frankie       Warren         Bainbridge, GA           F     17  2:03:16.25
168      Ashley        Ritzert        Lynn Haven, FL           F     22  2:03:17.29
169      Bert          Wilkerson      Tallahassee, FL          M     40  2:03:19.88
170      Rachelle      Ashmore        Tallahassee, FL          F     28  2:03:29.89
171      David         Tassinari      Crawfordville, FL        M     58  2:03:30.92
172      Mary          Holley         Wewahitchka, FL          F     48  2:03:40.12
173      Nancy         Pegg           Crescent City, FL        F     57  2:03:41.52
174      Melissa       Zapata         Tallahassee, FL          F     28  2:03:42.81
175      Marty         Kirkland       Panama City, FL          F     55  2:04:04.23
176      Christine     Sanchez        Tallahassee, FL          F     30  2:04:23.43
177      Blaine        Palmer         Bainbridge, GA           M     32  2:04:24.23
178      Mary          Stracka        Verona, WI               F     55  2:04:25.36
179      Laura         Fredendall     Terre Haute, IN          F     52  2:04:49.28
180      Liv           Warren         Bainbridge, GA           F     50  2:04:54.47
181      Kate          Macfall        Tallahassee, FL          F     36  2:04:55.94
182      Karin         Clausen        Tallahassee, FL          F     39  2:05:06.21
183      Gerald        Krannebitter   Orlando, FL              M     44  2:05:23.99
184      Tracy         Davy           Tallahassee, FL          F     44  2:05:47.98
185      Marien        Dimacali       Tallahassee, FL          F     46  2:06:00.25
186      Erica         Mccaul         Tallahassee, FL          F     41  2:06:04.75
187      Allen         Secreast       Tallahassee, FL          M     41  2:06:14.17
188      Richard       Ziegler        Tallahassee, FL          M     48  2:06:25.16
189      Jean          Oliver         Lake Park, GA            F     45  2:06:33.50
190      Nancy         Valery         Tallahassee, FL          F     46  2:06:38.19
191      Joseph        Mccann         Tallahassee, FL          M     38  2:06:41.25
192      Jon           Dalton         Tallahassee, FL          M     66  2:06:48.22
193      Jonathan      Dalton         Tallahassee, FL          M     36  2:06:49.01
194      Vinnie        Verges         Tallahassee, FL          M     42  2:07:13.44
195      Nathan        Williams       Memphis, TN              M     37  2:07:14.36
196      Denise        Pifer          Mary Esther, FL          F     42  2:07:35.81
197      Ada           Steele         Valdosta, GA             F     48  2:07:45.62
198      Meghan        Hauptli        Tallahassee, FL          F     32  2:07:48.66
199      Amy           Bailey         Dothan, AL               F     24  2:08:04.51
200      Camilo        Vera           Tallahassee, FL          m     19  2:08:20.53
201      Mary          Stutzman       Tallahassee, FL          F     59  2:08:20.91
202      Mike          Sigrist        Tallahassee, FL          M     16  2:08:28.79
203      Javier        Alvarez        Buenos Aires, Argentina  M     27  2:08:44.89
204      Erin          White          Thomasville, GA          F     38  2:08:47.46
205      Steven        Becker         Tallahassee, FL          M     45  2:08:54.45
206      Dena          French         Tallahassee, FL          F     45  2:09:15.64
207      Jonathan      Dark           Dothan, AL               M     28  2:09:35.42
208      Sandy         Anderson       Tallahassee, FL          F     42  2:09:55.50
209      Laura         Nelson         Tallahassee, FL          F     23  2:09:59.65
210      Anna          Nelson         Kansas City, MO          F     27  2:10:00.03
211      Matthew       Wilson         Navarre, FL              M     26  2:10:18.75
212      Ithel         Jones          Tallahassee, FL          M     53  2:10:44.08
213      Amaris        Noguera        Tallahassee, FL          F     21  2:10:45.06
214      Jimmy         Ledford        Tallahassee, FL          M     52  2:10:59.35
215      Jennifer      Kennedy        Tallahassee, FL          F     29  2:11:07.37
216      Dwight        Robinson       Melbourne, FL            M     70  2:11:12.99
217      Natalie       Radford        Tallahassee, FL          F     33  2:11:29.54
218      Caroline      Noble          Tallahassee, FL          F     42  2:11:36.32
219      Barbara       O' Donnell     Tallahassee, FL          F     45  2:11:40.29
220      Kevin         O' Donnell     Tallahassee, FL          M     48  2:11:40.78
221      Thomas        Zaccardi       Tallahassee, FL          M     55  2:12:03.99
222      Richard       Petitto        Orlando, FL              M     37  2:12:19.77
223      Lee           Stewart        Tallahassee, FL          M     36  2:12:45.27
224      John          Morrill        Tallahassee, FL          M     56  2:12:54.12
225      Meghan        Wilkey         Tallahassee, FL          F     34  2:13:06.66
226      Michael       Wilkey         Tallahassee, FL          M     37  2:13:07.18
227      Beth          Patrick        Tallahassee, FL          F     49  2:13:19.86
228      John          Occhiuzzo      Tallahassee, FL          M     55  2:13:26.61
229      Amy           Coltharp       Tallahassee, FL          F     35  2:13:36.80
230      Heather       Kidd           Tallahassee, FL          F     37  2:13:45.29
231      Melissa Kay   Butler         Madison, AL              F     46  2:13:46.10
232      Sarah         Murphy         Tallahassee, FL          F     21  2:13:53.99
233      Tyler         Quinlivan      Tallahassee, FL          F     0   2:14:33.75
234      Terry         Mc Call        Panama City, FL          M     60  2:14:37.84
235      Antoinette    Rispoli        Tallahassee, FL          F     21  2:14:41.94
236      Karen         Laiche         Tallahassee, FL          F     52  2:14:55.57
237      Christie      Bryan          Tallahassee, FL          F     23  2:15:20.86
238      Laura         Sullivan       Tallahassee, FL          F     39  2:15:30.41
239      Sandra        Sevey          Wewahitchka, FL          F     50  2:16:19.68
240      Tammi         Correa         Tallahassee, FL          F     35  2:16:29.11
241      Sumalee       Watson         Marianna, FL             F     31  2:16:30.73
242      Vicky         Verano         Tallahassee, FL          F     44  2:16:32.37
243      Donna         Flanagan       Bradenton, FL            F     46  2:17:08.86
244      Kelly         Kilker         Tallahassee, FL          F     24  2:17:09.88
245      John          Rideout        Halifax, Canada          M     70  2:17:10.81
246      Stuart        Haworth        Tallahassee, FL          M     42  2:17:16.86
247      Lori          Parham         Tallahassee, FL          F     34  2:17:17.53
248      Tommy         Chambers       Warner Robbins, GA       M     45  2:17:22.67
249      Larry         Sorrell        Tallahassee, FL          M     36  2:17:54.35
250      Debora        Passetti       Tallahassee, FL          F     53  2:18:15.43
251      Amanda        Tazaz          Tallahassee, FL          F     24  2:18:43.62
252      Jennifer      Gramling       Tallahassee, FL          F     35  2:18:47.01
253      Jeffrey       Jones          Tallahassee, FL          M     51  2:18:49.02
254      Alice         Buford         Tallahassee, FL          F     43  2:18:54.16
255      Carlos        Zapata         Tallahassee, FL          M     62  2:19:37.61
256      Diana         Kirbo          Bainbridge, GA           F     50  2:19:56.06
257      Suzi          Hardee         Madison, FL              F     27  2:20:04.28
258      Debbie        Edwards        Tallahassee, FL          F     33  2:20:19.73
259      Dorca         Lee            Tallahassee, FL          F     25  2:20:22.11
260      Daphne        Mccann         Tallahassee, FL          F     33  2:20:30.38
261      Sophia        Smith          Dothan, AL               F     48  2:21:10.74
262      Lauren        Harrell        Bainbridge, GA           F     29  2:21:13.28
263      Romonia       Musgrove       Bainbridge, GA           F     55  2:21:16.08
264      Caron         Crenshaw       Little Rock, AR          F     45  2:21:31.11
265      Douglas       Blackall       Little Rock, AR          M     46  2:21:31.50
266      Rick          Barry          Tavares, FL              M     46  2:21:33.49
267      John          Jasinski       Tallahassee, FL          M     50  2:21:47.88
268      Ruth          Nickens        Tallahassee, FL          F     47  2:22:24.72
269      Katie         Flanagan       Tallahassee, FL          F     25  2:22:42.49
270      Lisa          Robinson       Tallahassee, FL          F     26  2:23:36.66
271      Beth          Alexander      Tallahassee, FL          F     43  2:23:37.38
272      David         Garren         Jacksonville, FL         M     29  2:23:53.97
273      Wallace       Randell        Tallahassee, FL          M     54  2:24:05.41
274      Barbara       Butler- Moore  Tallahassee, FL          F     47  2:24:57.46
275      Anne          Priddy         Tallahassee, FL          F     58  2:25:41.28
276      Lynn          Schuster       Tallahassee, FL          F     48  2:25:42.58
277      Arturo        Perez          Tallahassee, FL          M     31  2:27:26.64
278      Lexy          Parsons        Lynn Haven, FL           F     12  2:27:45.84
279      Gene          Parsons        Lynn Haven, FL           M     47  2:27:46.21
280      Jeffrey       Vorholt        Palm Coast, FL           M     54  2:28:36.22
281      Bob           Keller         Tallahassee, FL          M     74  2:28:52.59
282      Michelle      Miller         Bainbridge, GA           F     37  2:29:20.33
283      Hildy         Conder         Bainbridge, GA           F     40  2:29:20.82
284      Melodie       Cain           Columbus, GA             F     24  2:29:22.26
285      Karl          Barnebey       Terre Haute, IN          M     70  2:30:15.50
286      Karen         Munoz          Tallahassee, FL          F     48  2:30:42.38
287      Jon           Barnes         Lynn Haven, FL           M     22  2:30:44.43
288      Pat           Bruner         Tallahassee, FL          F     50  2:31:47.32
289      Tanya         Sigrist        Tallahassee, FL          F     45  2:32:48.69
290      Debbie        Trocchio       Tallahassee, FL          F     38  2:33:27.69
291      Karen         Frost          Tallahassee, FL          F     37  2:33:28.04
292      Anthony       Conticello     Tallahassee, FL          M     36  2:33:49.68
293      Susan         Cornwell       Tallahassee, FL          F     58  2:34:14.16
294      Bill          Tanner         Havana, FL               M     61  2:35:10.83
295      Dan           Percy          Tallahassee, FL          M     34  2:35:22.00
296      David         Bradford       Tallahassee, FL          M     41  2:35:23.96
297      Sarrah        Troncoso       Tallahassee, FL          F     25  2:35:31.14
298      Tracy         Kusmierz       Tallahassee, FL          F     29  2:35:31.60
299      Cindy         Bielecky       Tallahassee, FL          F     50  2:35:44.80
300      Michelle      Neely          Orlando, FL              F     36  2:37:44.99
301      Elizabeth     Prettner       Tallahassee, FL          F     23  2:37:48.52
302      Jessica       Duncan         Tallahassee, FL          F     26  2:39:46.53
303      Chris         Widener        Tallahassee, FL          M     22  2:40:25.74
304      Tim           Sojourner      Tallahassee, FL          M     21  2:40:27.56
305      Michael       Hartley        Tallahassee, FL          M     19  2:40:28.66
306      Michael       Barrett        Tallahassee, FL          M     19  2:40:29.34
307      John          Cavaliere      Tallahassee, FL          M     19  2:40:29.84
308      Parker        Jordan         Chattahoochee, FL        M     21  2:40:30.44
309      Cameron       Norris         Tallahassee, FL          M     20  2:40:31.83
310      Jasen         Nami           Tallahassee, FL          M     23  2:40:32.83
311      Jason         Zink           Tallahassee, FL          M     33  2:40:33.75
312      Vicki Sue     Merry          Cantonment, FL           F     50  2:42:51.36
313      Mellody       Hughes         Defuniak Springs, FL     F     44  2:43:20.96
314      Molly         Connor         Rockwell, NC             F     50  2:43:34.71
315      Mike          Schneider      Tallahassee, FL          M     70  2:46:04.21
316      Amaryllis     Torres         Tallahassee, FL          F     60  2:47:10.55
317      Kevin         Kozlowski      Madison, FL              M     53  2:48:04.93
318      Victor        Haddad         Somerset, MA             M     76  2:49:58.94
319      Teresa        Battles        Jacksonville, FL         F     36  2:51:56.73
320      Rich          Corley         Dowling Park, FL         M     50  2:52:35.73
321      Ryane         Ferro          Tallahassee, FL          F     19  2:53:43.24
322      Kate          Nycz           Tallahassee, FL          F     22  2:53:43.57
323      Bridget       Mccaffrey      Tallahassee, FL          F     20  2:53:44.17
324      David         White          Tallahassee, FL          M     23  2:55:28.73
325      Marsha        White          Gainesville, FL          F     60  2:55:29.06
326      Dan           Engle          Tallahassee, FL          M     59  2:57:10.35
327      Kathy         Flippo         Tallahassee, FL          F     54  3:03:50.67
328      Dawn          Brown          Tallahassee, FL          F     59  3:05:47.62
329      Janet         Stephens       Tallahassee, FL          F     56  3:09:59.16
330      Barbara       Sanders        Eastpoint, FL            F     53  3:10:23.88
331      Leslie        Campbell       Tallahassee, FL          F     53  3:11:37.98
332      Terri         Upchurch       Tallahassee, FL          F     44  3:14:19.69
333      Linda         Forest         Tallahassee, FL          F     57  3:14:23.65
334      Deborah       Ingram         Gainesville, FL          F     54  3:19:23.71
335      Dianne        Guthrie        Carrollton, TX           F     61  3:20:30.78
336      Julia         Winter         Tallahassee, FL          F     50  3:30:04.32
337      Frederick     Rudzik         Tallahassee, FL          M     48  3:34:56.96
338      Lucy          Turner         Tallahassee, FL          F     52  4:05:11.49

Awards

Cash Awards     Age Group Awards     First GWTC Member Awards

Cash Awards

                            Place First Name           Last Name            Residence                  Age       Time          Award
Overall Male                  1   Scott                Mullins              Terre Haute, IN             33 2:24:00.52          $750
                              2   Oz                   Pearlman             New York, NY                25 2:29:22.53          $500
                              3   Dennis               Zhalybin             Russia                      27 2:30:53.76          $250
                              4   Adam                 Kuklinski            Kew Gardens, NY             43 2:38:37.98          $150
                              5   Todd                 Smoot                Valdosta, GA                45 2:43:23.20          $ 75
Overall Female                1   Tamara               Kozulina             Lvov, Ukraine               32 3:03:37.61          $750
                              2   Deirdre              Brill                Philadelphia, PA            30 3:08:05.48          $500
                              3   Lisa                 Butler               Tulsa, OK                   34 3:13:03.59          $250
                              4   Patricia             Cohen                Marietta, GA                43 3:15:58:57          $150
                              5   Rosie                Laughlin             Springfield, MO             42 3:23:26.00          $ 75
Masters Male                  1   Adam                 Kuklinski            Kew Gardens, NY             43 2:38:37.98          $300
                              2   Todd                 Smoot                Valdosta, GA                45 2:43:23.20          $150
                              3   Bill                 McCord               Tallahassee, FL             45 2:57:04.84          $ 75
Masters Female                1   Patricia             Cohen                Marietta, GA                43 3:15:58:57          $300
                              2   Rosie                Laughlin             Springfield, MO             42 3:23:26.00          $150
                              3   Elisabeth            Diamond              Bell, FL                    48 3:36:37.44          $ 75

 

Age Group Awards

Marathon     Wheelchair Division     Half Marathon

Marathon

                            Place First Name           Last Name            Residence                  Age       Time
Overall Male                  1    Scot                Mullins              Terre Haute, IN             33 2:24:00.52
                              2    Oz                  Pearlman             New York, NY                25 2:29:22.53
                              3    Dennis              Zhalybin             Russia                      27 2:30:53.76
Overall Female                1    Tamara              Kozulina             Lvov, Ukraine               32 3:03:37.61
                              2    Deirdre             Brill                Philadelphia, PA            30 3:08:05.48
                              3    Lisa                Butler               Tulsa, OK                   34 3:13:03.59
Masters Male                  1    Adam                Kuklinski            Kew Gardens, NY             43 2:38:37.98
Masters Female                1    Patricia            Cohen                Marietta, GA                43 3:15:58.57
GrandMasters Male             1    Hobson              Fulmer               Eastpoint, FL               52 3:04:40.12
GrandMasters Female           1    Alice               Smoot                Valdosta, GA                50 3:36:51.17
15-19 Male                    1    Douglas             D' Angelo            Tallahassee, FL             19 3:23:55.81
                              2    Jeremy              Richardson           Palm Harbor, FL             18 3:28:42.87
                              3    Aaron               Carrillos            Tallahassee, FL             18 4:01:06.95
20-24 Male                    1    Steve               Szymanski            Tallahassee, FL             24 3:55:14.67
                              2    Anthony             Nguyen               Tallahassee, FL             20 4:06:11.95
                              3    Jason               Fennell              Baton Rouge, LA             23 4:07:18.69
20-24 Female                  1    Jules               Walker               Evans, CO                   21 4:19:29.74
                              2    Jen                 James                Evans, CO                   22 4:19:30.07
                              3    Keri                White                Tallahassee, FL             22 4:21:17.09
25-29 Male                    1    Brian               Cullinan             Medford, MA                 27 2:54:30.57
                              2    Michael             Rodgers              College Park, MD            29 3:03:33.59
                              3    Adam                Shelton              Youngstown, FL              28 3:14:06.70
25-29 Female                  1    Kelly               Stevens              Tallahassee, FL             26 3:30:14.63
                              2    Molly               Mcwilliams           Athens, GA                  27 3:47:26.97
                              3    Becky               Sandrik              York, PA                    27 5:42:39.99
30-34 Male                    1    Scott               Griffith             Niceville, FL               33 2:45:49.59
                              2    Sung Ho             Choi                 Jacksonville, FL            31 3:06:44.49
                              3    Mark                Naglack              Valdosta, GA                33 3:07:59.49
30-34 Female                  1    Emily               Tippett              Dallas, TX                  33 3:44:08.36
                              2    Diane               Gerspacher           Akron, OH                   33 3:47:18.72
                              3    Amanda              Lankford             Jacksonville, FL            31 4:32:04.46
35-39 Male                    1    John                Seppala              Valdosta, GA                38 2:45:11.11
                              2    Jack                Mcdermott            Tallahassee, FL             38 2:52:50.75
                              3    Trevor              Teeselink            Lynn Haven, FL              35 3:06:58.52
35-39 Female                  1    Amy                 Harper               Columbus, OH                36 3:56:57.82
                              2    Jennifer            Shafer               Tallahassee, FL             39 4:04:47.61
                              3    Lisa                Blount               Mobile, AL                  39 4:10:59.57
40-44 Male                    1    Jay                 Wallace              Tallahassee, FL             43 2:58:54.80
                              2    Doug                Kingsley             Greenwood, MO               42 3:16:45.36
                              3    James               Mejia                Denver, CO                  40 3:22:38.50
40-44 Female                  1    Rosie               Laughlin             Springfield, MO             42 3:23:26.00
                              2    Tracy               Hixon                Chicago, IL                 43 3:43:57.33
                              3    Cheryl              Lager                Newport News, VA            42 3:46:33.81
45-49 Male                    1    Todd                Smoot                Valdosta, GA                45 2:43:23.20
                              2    Bill                Mccord               Tallahassee, FL             45 2:57:04.84
                              3    Sidonio             Teixeira             Willemstad, Curacao         48 3:13:04.56
45-49 Female                  1    Elisabeth           Diamond              Bell, FL                    48 3:36:37.44
                              2    Nancy               Laux                 Tallahassee, FL             46 3:38:28.21
                              3    Connie              Clarke               Tallahassee, FL             46 3:54:20.04
50-54 Male                    1    Felton              Wright               Tallahassee, FL             50 3:10:51.99
                              2    James               Quigley              Cedar Rapids, IA            50 3:18:34.72
                              3    Ed                  Jacob                Van Wert, OH                50 3:27:09.55
50-54 Female                  1    Karen               Slattery             Indianapolis, IN            54 4:15:33.75
                              2    Virginia            Rohlich              Austin, TX                  54 4:32:14.29
                              3    Jacque              Myers                Tallahassee, FL             51 5:03:45.67
55-59 Male                    1    Robert              Hill                 Burlington, NC              57 3:40:36.49
                              2    Eric                Bray                 Akron, OH                   59 3:42:03.32
                              3    Russell             Bilodeau             Oakville, Canada            55 3:45:33.62
55-59 Female                  1    Lichu               Sloan                Clifton Park, NY            59 5:02:04.90
60-64 Male                    1    William             Hillison             Tallahassee, FL             63 3:30:00.47
                              2    Michael             Yoder                Avilla, IN                  60 3:47:47.47
                              3    John                Ker                  Toronto, Canada             62 3:51:34.53
65-69 Male                    1    Bill                Larsen               Mary Esther, FL             66 4:41:23.10
                              2    Mike                De Gennaro           Tallahassee, FL             65 5:37:48.78
70 + Male                     1    Stan                Vancelette           Amherst, NH                 71 5:08:52.01

Wheelchair Division (Hand Cycle)

                            Place First Name           Last Name            Residence                  Age       Time
Overall Male                 1    Mackey              Tyndall              Panama City, FL             52 2:12:27.00

 

Half Marathon

                            Place First Name           Last Name            Residence                  Age       Time
Overall Male                  1    Dan                 Crane                Tallahassee, FL             23 1:17:26.13
                              2    Niels Villum        Thomsen              Copenhagen S, Denmark       42 1:20:09.04
                              3    John                Robida               Tallahassee, FL             27 1:22:18.94
Overall Female                1    Marina              Bychkora             Russia                      32 1:23:44.61
                              2    Lisa                Johnson              Tallahassee, FL             26 1:25:55.51
                              3    Kim                 Ellis                Tallahassee, FL             26 1:29:02.32
Masters Male                  1    David               Yon                  Tallahassee, FL             52 1:28:17.51
Masters Female                1    Jane                Johnson              Tallahassee, FL             48 1:33:10.36
GrandMasters Male             1    Mike                Sims                 Tallahassee, FL             55 1:28:43.01
GrandMasters Female           1    Muriel              Kuhn                 Lake Como, FL               55 1:55:04.68
15-19 Male                    1    Colin               Kugler               Jacksonville, FL            18 1:29:59.07
                              2    Zalin               Smith                Dothan, AL                  17 1:31:52.19
                              3    Zachary             Joyce                Tallahassee, FL             19 1:37:11.71
15-19 Female                  1    Carol Anne          Bosco                Tallahassee, FL             18 1:50:56.41
                              2    Nikki               Sanguiliano          Tallahassee, FL             18 2:02:01.14
                              3    Frankie             Warren               Bainbridge, GA              17 2:03:16.25
20-24 Male                    1    Stephen             Banister             Tallahassee, FL             24 1:26:39.65
                              2    Sebastiano          Loreti               Naples, FL                  20 1:29:59.90
                              3    David               Ashmore              Tallahassee, FL             22 1:33:52.00
20-24 Female                  1    Kelsey              Scheitlin            Tallahassee, FL             24 1:41:33.25
                              2    Amanda              Bush                 Tallahassee, FL             22 1:45:48.05
                              3    Alicia              Christie             Tallahassee, FL             22 1:51:09.24
25-29 Male                    1    Cezary              Bojanowski           Tallahassee, FL             26 1:40:12.23
                              2    Austin              Fletcher             Tallahassee, FL             25 1:43:45.00
                              3    Christian           Ballester            Tallahassee, FL             26 1:45:25.56
25-29 Female                  1    Katie               Lotterhos            Tallahassee, FL             27 1:36:15.68
                              2    Karen               Geletko              Tallahassee, FL             28 1:37:37.40
                              3    Nicole              Byrum                Lafayette, IN               26 1:39:32.73
30-34 Male                    1    Grady               Smith                Tallahassee, FL             31 1:22:46.04
                              2    Mark                Richardson           Macon, GA                   33 1:31:23.89
                              3    Brian               Burch                Tallahassee, FL             33 1:38:56.29
30-34 Female                  1    Marci               Gray                 Tallahassee, FL             33 1:39:03.32
                              2    Roxanne             Hughes               Tallahassee, FL             30 1:40:44.11
                              3    Katherine           Littell              Jacksonville, FL            31 1:55:19.73
35-39 Male                    1    Tony                Guillen              Tallahassee, FL             39 1:27:07.71
                              2    Travis              Miller               Tallahassee, FL             38 1:40:15.37
                              3    Todd                Resavage             Tallahassee, FL             38 1:43:11.11
35-39 Female                  1    Shannon             Hinton               Bridgnorth, Canada          36 1:43:09.00
                              2    Cheryl              Henley               Tallahassee, FL             39 1:46:07.39
                              3    Robin               Borschel             Tallahassee, FL             37 1:50:22.67
40-44 Male                    1    N Scott             Butler               Madison, AL                 44 1:32:36.54
                              2    John                Mcbroom              Tallahassee, FL             40 1:34:36.86
                              3    Mark                Pumphrey             Columbus, GA                44 1:35:18.88
40-44 Female                  1    Krista              Killius              Tallahassee, FL             44 1:37:53.61
                              2    Mary                Gorham- Rowan        Tallahassee, FL             41 1:44:45.71
                              3    Jackie              Adams                Tallahassee, FL             41 1:53:51.70
45-49 Male                    1    Stephen             Cohen                Marietta, GA                45 1:33:14.05
                              2    David               Landis               Tallahassee, FL             49 1:36:34.97
                              3    David               Cox                  Tallahassee, FL             49 1:44:26.25
45-49 Female                  1    Lisa                Rutledge             Tallahassee, FL             46 1:44:59.25
                              2    Lou Ellen           Jayroe               Dothan, AL                  49 1:49:55.99
                              3    Amie                Chong                Oakville, Canada            48 1:52:12.28
50-54 Male                    1    Jerry               Mcdaniel             Tallahassee, FL             54 1:30:28.72
                              2    Warren              Emo                  Tallahassee, FL             54 1:39:21.46
                              3    John                Kelly                Tallahassee, FL             50 1:48:12.58
50-54 Female                  1    Diana               Jones- Ellis         Tallahassee, FL             51 1:55:43.85
                              2    Mary Jean           Yon                  Tallahassee, FL             52 1:59:11.38
                              3    Diana               Caldwell             Tallahassee, FL             51 2:03:11.88
55-59 Male                    1    Rob                 Cunningham           Tallahassee, FL             59 1:41:08.19
                              2    Carl                Partridge            Coral Springs, FL           55 1:49:07.06
                              3    P L                 Jowers               Moultrie, GA                58 1:58:59.30
55-59 Female                  1    Nancy               Pegg                 Crescent City, FL           57 2:03:41.52
                              2    Marty               Kirkland             Panama City, FL             55 2:04:04.23
                              3    Mary                Stracka              Verona, WI                  55 2:04:25.36
60-64 Male                    1    Jerry               Armstrong            Dothan, AL                  60 1:42:40.97
                              2    Galen               Youngsma             Richville, MN               63 1:58:43.61
                              3    Terry               Mc Call              Panama City, FL             60 2:14:37.84
60-64 Female                  1    Amaryllis           Torres               Tallahassee, FL             60 2:47:10.55
                              2    Marsha              White                Gainesville, FL             60 2:55:29.06
                              3    Dianne              Guthrie              Carrollton, TX              61 3:20:30.78
65-69 Male                    1    Genzo               Tanaka               Tallahassee, FL             65 1:53:29.46
                              2    Al                  Reithinger           Tallahassee, FL             67 2:01:23.89
                              3    Jon                 Dalton               Tallahassee, FL             66 2:06:48.22
70 + Male                     1    Woody               Dudley               Tallahassee, FL             71 2:01:01.04
                              2    Dwight              Robinson             Melbourne, FL               70 2:11:12.99
                              3    John                Rideout              Halifax, Canada             70 2:17:10.81

 

First Gulf Winds Track Club Members

Marathon

Jack         Mcdermott    Tallahassee, FL          M     38  2:52:50.75          Mizuno Shoes
Nancy       Laux           Tallahassee, FL          F     46  3:38:28.21          Mizuno Shoes
 

Half Marathon

John          Robida         Tallahassee, FL          M     27  1:22:18.94          Transportable Sports Chair
Lisa          Johnson        Tallahassee, FL          F     26  1:25:55.51          Transportable Sports Chair