Potluck Bash 4 Mile Prediction Run, June 7, 2008

Race Results        Prediction Results

Race Results

Place      First Name      Last Name               Residence          Sex   Age      Time    APM
1          John            Robida                  Tallahassee, FL     M     28    0:23:00   5:44
2          Gary            Droze                   Tallahassee, FL     M     47    0:23:11   5:47
3          Tyler           Price                   Tallahassee, FL     M     19    0:23:42   5:55
4          Vince           Molosky                 Tallahassee, FL     M     28    0:23:49   5:57
5          Tim             Unger                   Tallahassee, FL     M     48    0:24:29   6:06
6          Michael         Martinez                Quincy, FL          M     42    0:25:02   6:15
7          Sarah           Docter-Williams         Tallahassee, FL     F     44    0:25:09   6:16
8          Steve           Barraco                 Tallahassee, FL     M     53    0:25:26   6:21
9          Tony            Guillen                 Tallahassee, FL     M     39    0:25:34   6:23
10         Bill            McCord                  Tallahassee, FL     M     45    0:25:59   6:29
11         Reid            Vannoy                  Tallahassee, FL     M     50    0:26:11   6:32
12         Fritz           Stoppelbein             Tallahassee, FL     M     22    0:26:24   6:35
13         Michael         Kennett                 Tallahassee, FL     M     34    0:26:30   6:37
14         Hobson          Fulmer                  Eastpoint, FL       M     52    0:26:36   6:38
15         Felton          Wright                  Tallahassee, FL     M     51    0:26:40   6:39
16         Joel            Piotrowski              Tallahassee, FL     M     38    0:26:48   6:41
17         Jay             Silvanima               Tallahassee, FL     M     48    0:26:48   6:41
18         Paul            Hoover                  Crawfordville, FL   M     57    0:26:56   6:43
19         Andy            Roberts                 Tallahassee, FL     M     41    0:27:06   6:46
20         David           Yon                     Tallahassee, FL     M     52    0:27:24   6:50
21         Bill            McGuire                 Tallahassee, FL     M     61    0:27:31   6:52
22         Jason           Graham                  Tallahassee, FL     M     28    0:27:37   6:54
23         Mike            Sims                    Tallahassee, FL     M     56    0:27:38   6:54
24         John            McBroom                 Tallahassee, FL     M     41    0:27:52   6:57
25         Sheryl          Rosen                   Tallahassee, FL     F     24    0:27:55   6:58
26         James           Dexter                  Tallahassee, FL     M     23    0:28:10   7:02
27         Jane            Johnson                 Tallahassee, FL     F     49    0:28:18   7:04
28         Gary            Griffin                 Tallahassee, FL     M     58    0:28:34   7:08
29         Dave            Borschel                Tallahassee, FL     M     43    0:28:34   7:08
30         Craig           Willis                  Tallahassee, FL     M     56    0:28:45   7:11
31         Joey            Vannoy                  Tallahassee, FL     M     15    0:29:12   7:17
32         Dana            Stetson                 Tallahassee, FL     M     51    0:29:30   7:22
33         Andrew          Pope                    Thomasville, GA     M     34    0:29:32   7:22
34         Olivia          Swedberg                Tallahassee, FL     F     24    0:30:11   7:32
35         Frank           Rudd                    Tallahassee, FL     M     44    0:30:17   7:33
36         Angela          Dempsey                 Tallahassee, FL     F     39    0:30:22   7:35
37         Warren          Emo                     Tallahassee, FL     M     55    0:30:31   7:37
38         Jerry           McDaniel                Tallahassee, FL     M     54    0:30:32   7:37
39         Julie           Clark                   Tallahassee, FL     F     46    0:31:03   7:45
40         Joe             Donoghue                Tallahassee, FL     M     61    0:31:06   7:46
41         Hayden          Dempsey                 Tallahassee, FL     M     40    0:31:16   7:48
42         Ron             Christen                Crawfordville, FL   M     62    0:31:35   7:53
43         Brant           Foster                  Tallahassee, FL     M     47    0:31:37   7:54
44         Buddy           Levins                  Tallahassee, FL     M     54    0:31:47   7:56
45         Jason           Bowman                  Tallahassee, FL     M     38    0:31:48   7:56
46         Greg            Martin                  Tallahassee, FL     M     46    0:31:59   7:59
47         Jason           Dimitris                Corala Gables, FL   M     37    0:32:08   8:01
48         Myron           Herring                 Tallahassee, FL     M     49    0:32:34   8:08
49         Nancy           Laux                    Tallahassee, FL     F     46    0:32:37   8:09
50         Stephanie       Barraco                 Tallahassee, FL     F     24    0:32:41   8:09
51         Keith           Berry                   Tallahassee, FL     M     51    0:32:47   8:11
52         Christy         Pardieck                Tallahassee, FL     F     29    0:33:00   8:14
53         Sissi           Carroll                 Tallahassee, FL     F     49    0:33:06   8:16
54         Judy            Alexander               Tallahassee, FL     F     46    0:33:19   8:19
55         Jessica         Kemeny                  Tallahassee, FL     F     28    0:33:23   8:20
56         Lisa            Cox                     Tallahassee, FL     F     43    0:33:35   8:23
57         Rachel          Duerr                   Tallahassee, FL     F     26    0:33:52   8:27
58         T J             Cutchins                Tallahassee, FL     M     48    0:34:56   8:43
59         Joe             Dexter                  Tallahassee, FL     M     62    0:35:10   8:47
60         Chris           Sumner                  Tallahassee, FL     M     28    0:35:23   8:50
61         Tim             Brewton                 Tallahassee, FL     M     53    0:35:31   8:52
62         Rick            Asadourian              Woodville, FL       M     48    0:35:53   8:58
63         Tom             Taylor                  Tallahassee, FL     M     44    0:36:04   9:00
64         Ann             Guillen                 Tallahassee, FL     F     39    0:36:05   9:01
65         Beth            Alexander               Tallahassee, FL     F     44    0:36:26   9:06
66         Michael         Boll                    Tallahassee, FL     M     44    0:36:37   9:09
67         Robin           Borschel                Tallahassee, FL     F     37    0:36:39   9:09
68         Jimmy           Lee                     Tallahassee, FL     M     39    0:36:40   9:09
69         Clint           Watkins                 Tallahassee, FL     M     65    0:36:56   9:13
70         Robert          McNeal                  Tallahassee, FL     M     46    0:37:09   9:16
71         Kathy           Lindsay                 Tallahassee, FL     F     49    0:37:16   9:18
72         George          Palmer                  Tallahassee, FL     M     63    0:37:16   9:18
73         Michael         Flanigan                Tallahassee, FL     M     39    0:37:17   9:18
74         Jobst           Elster                  Tallahassee, FL     M     36    0:37:21   9:20
75         Lisa            Unger                   Tallahassee, FL     F     40    0:37:22   9:20
76         Susan           McDonough               Tallahassee, FL     F     40    0:37:23   9:20
77         Jerry           Chesnutt                Tallahassee, FL     M     57    0:37:36   9:23
78         Alexandra       Pearson                 Tallahassee, FL     F     15    0:37:39   9:24
79         Kara            Taylor                  Tallahassee, FL     F     18    0:37:40   9:24
80         Brian           Rode                    Tallahassee, FL     M     25    0:37:48   9:26
81         John            Rakestraw               Tallahassee, FL     M     71    0:38:17   9:33
82         Sarah           Dugas                   Tallahassee, FL     F     29    0:38:53   9:43
83         Michelina       Messina                 Tallahassee, FL     F     27    0:39:06   9:46
84         Rick            Ashton                  Tallahassee, FL     M     61    0:39:20   9:49
85         Mike            Sigrist                 Tallahassee, FL     M     16    0:39:41   9:54
86         Jacque          Myers                   Tallahassee, FL     F     51    0:39:45   9:56
87         Lisa            Echeverri               Tallahassee, FL     F     42    0:39:50   9:57
88         Stuart          Wolcott                 Tallahassee, FL     M     54    0:40:04   10:00
89         Katie           Yaun                    Tallahassee, FL     F     28    0:40:09   10:01
90         Bobby           York                    Tallahassee, FL     M     43    0:40:20   10:04
91         Amy             Starkey                 Tallahassee, FL     F     32    0:41:24   10:20
92         Maynard         Sweeley                 Tallahassee, FL     M     63    0:41:51   10:27
93         Richard         Ziegler                 Tallahassee, FL     M     48    0:42:07   10:31
94         Bonnie          Wright                  Tallahassee, FL     F     52    0:42:10   10:32
95         Karen           McBroom                 Tallahassee, FL     F     39    0:42:11   10:32
96         Thomas          Zaccardi                Tallahassee, FL     M     55    0:42:14   10:33
97         Linda           Johnson                 Tallahassee, FL     F     44    0:42:32   10:37
98         Scott           Kelly                   Crawfordville, FL   M     17    0:42:53   10:43
99         Tyler           Unger                   Tallahassee, FL     M     17    0:42:53   10:43
100        Barbara         O'Donnell               Tallahassee, FL     F     46    0:43:03   10:45
101        Mark            Priddy                  Tallahassee, FL     M     52    0:43:26   10:51
102        Sondra          Lee                     Tallahassee, FL     F     39    0:43:29   10:52
103        Joe             Crook                   Tallahassee, FL     M     29    0:43:35   10:53
104        Vanessa         Demeter                 Tallahassee, FL     F     25    0:43:38   10:54
105        Linda           Levins                  Tallahassee, FL     F     55    0:43:44   10:55
106        Ellen           Crook                   Jacksonville, FL    F     22    0:43:45   10:56
107        Brianna         Hodges                  Tallahassee, FL     F     12    0:43:46   10:56
108        Will            Thompson                Tallahassee, FL     M     30    0:43:46   10:56
109        Bruce           Lynn                    Tallahassee, FL     M     61    0:44:08   11:01
110        Susan           Hansen                  Crawfordville, FL   F     17    0:44:51   11:12
111        Chuck           Rolling                 Tallahassee, FL     M     51    0:45:55   11:28
112        Ruth            Jones                   Tallahassee, FL     F     56    0:46:04   11:30
113        Bob             Keller                  Tallahassee, FL     M     74    0:47:37   11:54
114        Jackie          McDaniel                Tallahassee, FL     F     53    0:48:15   12:03
115        Nada            Scott                   Havana, FL          F     55    0:49:55   12:28
116        Peggy           Primicerio              Havana, FL          F     50    0:49:56   12:28
117        Heather         Bochnia                 Tallahassee, FL     F     29    0:50:11   12:32
118        Rachel          Capps                   Crawfordville, FL   F     6     0:51:18   12:49
119        Jennifer        Winegardner             Tallahassee, FL     F     39    0:53:11   13:17
120        Robert          Morris                  Tallahassee, FL     M     76    0:53:13   13:18
121        Jamie           Michalowski             Tallahassee, FL     F     20    0:53:42   13:25
122        Tom             Perkins                 Tallahassee, FL     M     56    0:54:40   13:39
123        Breanna         Bruner                  Tallahassee, FL     F     12    0:54:43   13:40
124        Katie           Hobbs                   Crawfordville, FL   F     27    0:54:49   13:41
125        Gary            Love                    Tallahassee, FL     M     56    0:54:51   13:42
126        Nadine          Dexter                  Tallahassee, FL     F     49    0:54:59   13:44
127        Patricia        Bruner                  Tallahassee, FL     F     50    0:55:03   13:45
128        Karen           Zaccardi                Tallahassee, FL     F     59    0:55:10   13:47
129        David           Harris                  Tallahassee, FL     M     40    0:55:21   13:50
130        Mackenzie       Chesnutt                Tallahassee, FL     F     11    0:55:29   13:52
131        Arthur          Ward                    Tallahassee, FL     M     74    0:55:54   13:58
132        Margarete       Deckert                 Tallahassee, FL     F     75    0:56:40   14:09
133        Cass            Vickers                 Tallahassee, FL     M     59    0:57:27   14:21
134        Josephine       Newton                  Tallahassee, FL     F     81    1:01:49   15:27
135        Patti           Harris                  Tallahassee, FL     F     39    1:03:18   15:49
136        Somer           Al-Kassar               Tallahassee, FL     F     30    1:03:20   15:49
137        Mark            Winegardner             Tallahassee, FL     M     46    1:10:06   17:31
138        Matthew         Winegardner             Tallahassee, FL     M     6     1:10:07   17:31
139        Jessie          Perry                   Tallahassee, FL     F     60    1:11:03   17:45
140        Bill            Perry                   Tallahassee, FL     M     59    1:11:03   17:45
141        Bev             Hand                    Tallahassee, FL     F     68    1:14:06   18:31
142        Sherry          Stafford                Crawfordville, FL   F     37    1:14:06   18:31
143        Jere            Moore                   Tallahassee, FL     M     76    1:16:58   19:14
144        Charlie         Yates                   Tallahassee, FL     M     83    1:26:39   21:39

 

Prediction Results

Place      Full Name                Sex     Age     Predicted    Finish Time  Difference
1          Ann Guillen               F      39       0:36:00        0:36.04      4
2          Joel Piotrowski           M      38       0:26:40        0:26.47      7
3          Jason Dimitris            M      37       0:32:00        0:32.07      7
4          Tyler Price               M      19       0:23:50        0:23.41      -9
5          John Mcbroom              M      41       0:28:00        0:27.51      -9
6          Olivia Swedberg           F      24       0:30:00        0:30.10      10
7          Michael Kennett           M      34       0:26:40        0:26.29     -11
8          Felton Wright             M      51       0:26:50        0:26.39     -11
9          Jay Silvanima             M      48       0:27:00        0:26.47     -13
10         Gary Griffin              M      58       0:28:18        0:28.33      15
11         Bobby York                M      43       0:40:00        0:40.19      19
12         Stephanie Barraco         F      24       0:33:00        0:32.40     -20
13         James Dexter              M      23       0:27:50        0:28.10      20
14         Lisa Unger                F      40       0:37:00        0:37.21      21
15         Brant Foster              M      47       0:32:00        0:31.36     -24
16         Jason Graham              M      28       0:28:00        0:27.36     -24
17         Steve Barraco             M      53       0:25:00        0:25.25      25
18         Hobson Fulmer             M      52       0:26:10        0:26.35      25
19         Paul Hoover               M      57       0:26:28        0:26.55      27
20         Tim Brewton               M      53       0:35:00        0:35.30      30
21         Bill McGuire              M      61       0:27:00        0:27.30      30
22         Jerry McDaniel            M      54       0:30:00        0:30.31      31
23         John Robida               M      28       0:23:30        0:22.59     -31
24         Ron Christen              M      62       0:31:01        0:31.34      33
25         Warren Emo                M      55       0:29:56        0:30.30      34
26         Sheryl Rosen              F      24       0:27:20        0:27.54      34
27         Beth Alexander            F      44       0:37:00        0:36.25     -35
28         Amy Starkey               F      32       0:42:00        0:41.23     -37
29         Greg Martin               M      46       0:31:21        0:31.58      37
30         Susan McDonough           F      40       0:38:00        0:37.22     -38
31         Reid Vannoy               M      50       0:25:30        0:26.10      40
32         Vince Molosky             M      28       0:23:06        0:23.48      42
33         Margarete Deckert         F      75       0:55:47        0:56.39      52
34         Sarah Docter-Williams     F      44       0:26:00        0:25.08     -52
35         Andy Roberts              M      41       0:26:11        0:27.05      54
36         Tony Guillen              M      39       0:26:27        0:25.33     -54
37         Jerry Chesnutt            M      57       0:38:30        0:37.35     -55
38         Bill McCord               M      45       0:26:54        0:25.58     -56
39         Peggy Primicerio          F      50       0:48:57        0:49.55      58
40         Christy Pardieck          F      29       0:32:00        0:32.59      59
41         Linda Johnson             F      44       0:43:30        0:42.31     -59
42         Michael Martinez          M      42       0:24:00        0:25.01      61
43         Tom Taylor                M      44       0:35:00        0:36.03      63
44         Buddy Levins              M      54       0:30:40        0:31.46      66
45         Bruce Lynn                M      61       0:43:00        0:44.07      67
46         Chris Sumner              M      28       0:34:13        0:35.22      69
47         Gary Droze                M      47       0:24:20        0:23.10     -70
48         Craig Willis              M      56       0:27:32        0:28.44      72
49         Andrew Pope               M      34       0:28:15        0:29.31      76
50         Tim Unger                 M      48       0:25:45        0:24.28     -77
51         Jane Johnson              F      49       0:27:00        0:28.17      77
52         T J Cutchins              M      48       0:36:15        0:34.55     -80
53         Robin Borschel            F      37       0:38:00        0:36.38     -82
54         Mike Sims                 M      56       0:29:00        0:27.37     -83
55         Joe Crook                 M      29       0:45:00        0:43.34     -86
56         David Yon                 M      52       0:25:50        0:27.23      93
57         Lisa Cox                  F      43       0:32:00        0:33.34      94
58         Keith Berry               M      51       0:31:12        0:32.46      94
59         Joe Donoghue              M      61       0:29:30        0:31.05      95
60         Frank Rudd                M      44       0:28:40        0:30.16      96
61         Mark Priddy               M      52       0:45:02        0:43.25     -97
62         Cass Vickers              M      59       0:59:03        0:57.26     -97
63         Alexandra Pearson         F      15       0:36:00        0:37.38      98
64         Jessica Kemeny            F      28       0:35:00        0:33.22     -98
65         Kara Taylor               F      18       0:36:00        0:37.39      99
66         Myron Herring             M      49       0:34:13        0:32.33     -100
67         Judy Alexander            F      46       0:35:00        0:33.18     -102
68         Stuart Wolcott            M      54       0:38:20        0:40.03     103
69         Jimmy Lee                 M      39       0:34:52        0:36.39     107
70         Angela Dempsey            F      39       0:28:30        0:30.21     111
71         Michael Flanigan          M      39       0:35:22        0:37.16     114
72         Jason Bowman              M      38       0:29:50        0:31.47     117
73         Nadine Dexter             F      49       0:53:00        0:54.58     118
74         Fritz Stoppelbein         M      22       0:28:25        0:26.23     -122
75         Nancy Laux                F      46       0:30:30        0:32.36     126
76         Thomas Zaccardi           M      55       0:40:00        0:42.13     133
77         Dave Borschel             M      43       0:30:46        0:28.33     -133
78         Hayden Dempsey            M      40       0:29:00        0:31.15     135
79         David Harris              M      40       0:53:00        0:55.20     140
80         Richard Ziegler           M      48       0:39:30        0:42.06     156
81         Joe Dexter                M      62       0:32:30        0:35.09     159
82         Robert McNeal             M      46       0:39:48        0:37.08     -160
83         Jobst Elster              M      36       0:40:00        0:37.20     -160
84         George Palmer             M      63       0:40:00        0:37.16     -164
85         Clint Watkins             M      65       0:34:10        0:36.55     165
86         Kathy Lindsay             F      49       0:40:00        0:37.15     -165
87         Ruth Jones                F      56       0:43:10        0:46.03     173
88         John Rakestraw            M      71       0:35:17        0:38.16     179
89         Julie Clark               F      46       0:34:03        0:31.02     -181
90         Mackenzie Chesnutt        F      11       0:52:25        0:55.28     183
91         Jacque Myers              F      51       0:36:36        0:39.44     188
92         Karen Zaccardi            F      59       0:52:00        0:55.09     189
93         Jennifer Winegardner      F      39       0:50:00        0:53.10     190
94         Joey Vannoy               M      15       0:26:00        0:29.11     191
95         Rachel Duerr              F      26       0:30:30        0:33.51     201
96         Lisa Echeverri            F      42       0:36:22        0:39.49     207
97         Robert Morris             M      76       0:56:40        0:53.12     -208
98         Bonnie Wright             F      52       0:38:38        0:42.09     211
99         Maynard Sweeley           M      63       0:45:30        0:41.50     -220
100        Linda Levins              F      55       0:39:58        0:43.43     225
101        Arthur Ward               M      74       0:52:00        0:55.53     233
102        Chuck Rolling             M      51       0:42:00        0:45.54     234
103        Bill Perry                M      59       1:15:00        1:11.02     -238
104        Jessie Perry              F      60       1:07:00        1:11.02     242
105        Barbara O'Donnell         F      46       0:39:00        0:43.02     242
106        Rick Asadourian           M      48       0:40:00        0:35.52     -248
107        Sarah Dugas               F      29       0:34:40        0:38.52     252
108        Brianna Hodges            F      12       0:48:01        0:43.45     -256
109        Sondra Lee                F      39       0:39:03        0:43.28     265
110        Jere Moore                M      76       1:12:19        1:16.58     279
111        Susan Hansen              F      17       0:40:00        0:44.50     290
112        Rick Ashton               M      61       0:44:10        0:39.19     -291
113        Nada Scott                F      55       0:45:00        0:49.54     294
114        Michael Boll              M      44       0:31:30        0:36.36     306
115        Karen McBroom             F      39       0:36:40        0:42.10     330
116        Katie Yaun                F      28       0:34:21        0:40.08     347
117        Jackie McDaniel           F      53       0:42:00        0:48.14     374
118        Patti Harris              F      39       0:57:02        1:03.17     375
119        Vanessa Demeter           F      25       0:50:00        0:43.37     -383
120        Ellen Crook               F      22       0:37:00        0:43.44     404
121        Michelina Messina         F      27       0:32:00        0:39.05     425
122        Mike Sigrist              M      16       0:32:00        0:39.40     460
123        Tyler Unger               M      17       0:35:00        0:42.52     472
124        Scott Kelly               M      17       0:35:00        0:42.52     472
125        Somer Al-Kassar           F      30       0:55:00        1:03.19     499
126        Bob Keller                M      74       0:39:10        0:47.36     506
127        Sissi Carroll             F      49       0:42:00        0:33.05     -535
128        Jamie Michalowski         F      20       0:44:25        0:53.41     556
129        Brian Rode                M      25       0:47:45        0:37.47     -598
130        Sherry Stafford           F      37       1:04:00        1:14.06     606
131        Josephine Newton          F      81       1:13:00        1:01.49     -671
132        Rachel Capps              F       6       0:40:00        0:51.17     677
133        Katie Hobbs               F      27       0:42:00        0:54.48     768
134        Charlie Yates             M      83       1:12:00        1:26.39     879
135        Gary Love                 M      56       0:40:00        0:54.50     890
136        Bev Hand                  F      68       1:30:00        1:14.06     -954
137        Tom Perkins               M      56       0:38:00        0:54.39     999
138        Will Thompson             M      30       0:27:01        0:43.45     1004
139        Mark Winegardner          M      46       0:50:05        1:10.05     1200
140        Matthew Winegardner       M       6       0:50:00        1:10.06     1206
141        Dana Stetson              M      51       0:00:00        0:29.29     1769
142        Heather Bochnia           F      29       0:00:00        0:50.10     3010
143        Breanna Bruner            F      12       0:00:00        0:54.42     3282
144        Patricia Bruner           F      50       0:00:00        0:55.02     3302