Tallahassee Ultra Distance Classic, December 13, 2008

50 Mile Results                50K Results

 

50 Mile Results

Place      First Name         Last Name          Sex        Age     City                 State       Time
1          Dann               Fisher              M         45      Manhattan             KS       6:48:14
2          Joe                Fejes               M         43      Hoschton              GA       7:17:34
3          Vince              Molosky             M         29      Tallahassee           FL       7:55:30
4          Kevin              Hatfield            M         34      McIntyre              GA       7:56:34
5          Dana               Stetson             M         52      Tallahassee           FL       8:36:57
6          Ann                Burke               F         46      St. Petersburg        FL       8:50:31
7          Kevin              Carnahan            M         44      Suwanee               GA       9:00:03
8          Andrew             Coady               M         31      Brooklyn              NY       9:14:24
9          June               Leland              F         55      Tampa                 FL       9:26:41
10         Thomas             Carney              M         49      Tallahassee           FL       9:44:33
11         Steve              Szymanski           M         25      Tallahassee           FL       9:52:47
12         Jason              Dalton              M         35      Sanford               FL      10:17:35
13         Kathleen           Wheeler             F         47      St. Petersburg        FL      10:25:57
14         Dave               Beavin              M         58      Lilburn               GA      10:54:15
15         Melissa            Paurowski           F         29      Marietta              GA      10:54:15
16         John               Falk                M         30      Asheville             NC      10:57:21
17         Frank              McLeod              M         61      Fitzgerald            GA      11:41:55
 

50K Results

Place      First Name         Last Name          Sex        Age     City                 State       Time
1          Jack               McDermott           M         39      Tallahassee           FL       3:36:01
2          Bart               Rigg                M         50      Tampa                 FL       4:03:49
3          Hobson             Fulmer              M         52      St. George Island     FL       4:21:27
4          Joseph             Burgasser           M         70      St. Petersbrug        FL       4:22:04
5          Scott              Barloga             M         40      Panama City           FL       4:37:55
6          Gary               Griffin             M         59      Tallahassee           FL       4:41:42
7          Bill               Hillison            M         64      Tallahassee           FL       4:51:03
8          Kirsten            Baggett             F         42      Tallahassee           FL       4:52:44
9          Bud                Fennema             M         53      Tallahassee           FL       4:59:39
10         Amy                Costa               F         44      Jacksonville          FL       5:00:35
11         Pat                Judd                M         58      Pensacola             FL       5:15:31
12         Jill               Floyd               F         45      Atlanta               GA       5:18:47
13         Jared              Kinyon              M         24      Tallahassee           FL       5:19:00
14         Leigh              Ceci                F         44      Tallahassee           FL       5:32:44
15         Beth               Miller              F         44      Mobile                AL       5:32:44
16         Joan               Meadows             F         49      Malabar               FL       5:33:37
17         Billy Joe          Smiley              M         39      Port St. Joe          FL       5:36:14
18         Dawn               Hamlin              F         29      Ormond  Beach         FL       5:39:46
19         Marv               Bradley             M         69      Canon City            CO       5:50:17
20         Al                 Barker              M         63      Fayetteville          GA       5:51:25
21         Scott              Ludwig              M         54      Peachtree City        GA       5:51:26
22         Susan              Lance               F         47      Whitesburg            GA       5:51:37
23         Lydia              Miles               F         36      Wewahitchka           FL       5:52:19
24         Nicki              Guffey              F         30      Wewahitchka           FL       5:52:19
25         Chris              Lowery              M         46      Milledgeville         GA       5:57:28
26         Kathy              Carnahan            F         45      Suwanee               GA       6:19:06
27         Mary               Holley              F         49      Wewahitchka           FL       6:23:58
28         Andrew             Colee               M         62      Valparaiso            FL       6:52:57
29         Patrick            Bivona              M         67      LaVerne               CA       6:57:54
30         Marsha             White               F         61      Gainesville           FL       7:13:48
31         Gordy              Hawkins             M         59      Madeira Beach         FL       7:25:35
32         Tom                Adair               M         67      Alpharetta            GA       7:51:17
33         Winston            Davis               M         57      Alpharetta            GA       7:51:17