Kiwanis River Run 5K and 10K, January 3, 2009, Bainbridge, Georgia
5K Results     10K Results
5K Results
Place        First Name           Last Name           Time          Sex          Class      Div/Place
1            Nathan               Norton             18:40           M         15-19 (M)        1
2            Chase                Harris             21:21           M          0-14 (M)        1
3            John                 Sewell             21:28           M         30-39 (M)        1
4            Caleb                Adkins             21:54           M         15-19 (M)        2
5            Erika                Pemberton          23:45           F         20-29 (F)        1
6            Caleb                Harris             24:17           M          0-14 (M)        2
7            Darren               Jones              24:19           M         40-49 (M)        1
8            Patrick              Minarovich         24:20           M         15-19 (M)        3
9            Winton               Howell             24:58           M         60-100 (M)       1
10           Joel                 Merdy              24:59           M         60-100 (M)       2
11           John                 Rakestraw          25:41           M         60-100 (M)       2
12           Dovane               Jostic             26:15           M         20-29 (M)        1
13           Garret               Middleton          26:18           M         15-19 (M)
14           Gina                 Mackey             26:46           F         30-39 (F)        1
15           Jeremy               Ryan               27:01           M         30-39 (M)        2
16           Julie                Harris             27:18           F         40-49 (F)        1
17           Jimmy                Coleson            27:39           M         40-49 (M)        2
18           Jeff                 Storks             27:47           M         40-49 (M)        3
19           Maggie               Sewell             27:48           F         30-39 (F)        2
20           Collin               Harris             28:07           M          0-14 (M)        3
21           Katherine            McGarr             28:10           F          0-14 (F)        1
21           Jess                 Elliott            30:48           F         20-29 (F)        2
22           Caren                Coleson            28:34           F         40-49 (F)
23           Cathy                Jones              28:43           F         40-49 (F)        3
24           Taylor               Seay               28:49           M         20-29 (M)        2
25           Robert               Champlin           28:50           M         30-39 (M)        3
26           Charles              Everett            28:54           M         40-49 (M)
27           Sheryl               Driggers           29:08           F         30-39 (F)        3
28           Kelley               Harrell            30:26           F         40-49 (F)        2
29           Ashley               Davis              30:41           F         30-39 (F)
30           Ashten               Oldaker            30:44           F          0-14 (F)        2
32           Gina                 Conley             30:49           F         30-39 (F)
33           Lori                 Brown              30:50           F         30-39 (F)
34           Barbara              Miller             31:41           F         40-49 (F)
35           Amber                Esquivel           31:44           F         30-39 (F)
36           Patricia             Taunher            31:54           F         20-29 (F)        3
37           Julie                Hardy              32:11           F         20-29 (F)
38           Jerice               Bennett            32:37           F         30-39 (F)
39           Ashley               Gardner            33:00           M         30-39 (M)
40           Niki                 Priest             34:04           F         20-29 (F)
41           Kelsey               Jones              34:27           F         15-19 (F)        1
42           Jeb                  Schrenk            34:46           M         30-39 (M)
43           Sarah                Rentz              34:37           F         30-39 (F)
44           Michelle             Mills              34:51           F         30-39 (F)
45           Caitlin              Miller             34:51           F          0-14 (F)        3
46           Christy              Harrell            35:31           F         40-49 (F)
47           Vickie               Parker             35:31           F         30-39 (F)
48           Jayme                Hathcoat           35:48           F         30-39 (F)
49           Amy                  Cox                36:17           F         40-49 (F)
50           Angie                Wolfe              36:20           F         30-39 (F)
51           Kiel                 Hathcock           36:37           M         30-39 (M)
52           Stephanie            Poitevent          36:43           F         30-39 (F)
53           Margarek             Deckert            38:51           F         60-100 (F)       1
54           Kristie              Gilley             39:28           F         20-29 (F)
55           Libby                Register           39:52           F         40-49 (F)
56           Billy                Grantham           39:53           M         60-100 (M)
57           Newton               Cranford           40:33           M         40-49 (M)
58           Carol                Heard              42:38           F         40-49 (F)
59           Paula                Kiger              43:30           F         40-49 (F)
60           Mary Claire          McGarr             34:54           F          0-14 (F)
61           Mary Margret         McGarr             44:00           F          0-14 (F)
62           Wayne                Lambert Jr.        46:04           M         40-49 (M)
63           Peewee               Lambert            46:04           F         60-100 (F)       2
10K Results
Place        First Name           Last Name           Time          Sex          Class      Div/Place
1            Jessie               Close              35:50           M         50-54 (M)        1
2            Claude               Revels             39:37           M         25-29 (M)        1
3            Michael              Kenner             40:31           M         35-39 (M)        1
4            Kyle                 Harris             40:57           M         15-19 (M)        1
5            Paul                 Hoover             41:02           M         55-59 (M)        1
6            Mickey               Moore              42:24           M         35-39 (M)        2
7            Jerry                Armstrong          45:58           M         60-64 (M)        1
9            Dale                 Nesh               46:50           M         55-59 (M)        2
10           John                 Woodrum            47:44           M         35-39 (M)        3
11           Kirsten              Baggett            47:44           F         40-44 (F)        1
12           Mandi                O'Mara             49:31           F         25-29 (F)        1
13           Fran                 Mcleary            49:58           F         50-54 (F)        1
14           Keith                Cottrell           50:04           M         30-34 (M)        1
15           Lance                Wilson             51:52           M         25-29 (M)        2
16           Joshua               Smith              51:53           M         15-19 (M)        2
17           Josh                 Allen              54:01           M         15-19 (M)        3
18           Smith                Rozeallan          54:13           M         55-59 (M)        3
19           Buddy                Thompson           55:28           M         55-59 (M)
20           Evan                 Mcleary            55:38           M         40-44 (M)        1
21           Jo Lena              Pace               56:53           F         35-39 (F)        1
22           Monica               McCullion          56:59           F         45-49 (F)        1
23           Mark                 Howell             56:59           M         35-39 (M)
24           Marcia               Ryan               57:04           F         50-54 (F)        2
25           JoAnne               Moore              57:12           F         25-29 (F)        2
26           Stacey               Mclain             58:36           F         35-39 (F)        2
27           Paul                 Bennett            59:12           M         35-39 (M)
28           Scott                Miller            1:00:05          M         40-44 (M)        2
30           Bill                 Lindstrand        1:04:40          M         70-74 (M)        1
31           Beverly              Shirley           1:05:59          F         30-34 (F)        1
32           Melissa              Wood              1:07:40          F         35-39 (F)        3
33           Bob                  Keller            1:10:19          M         70-74 (M)        2
34           Brennan              Leathers          1:28:30          M         25-29 (M)