Thomasville-Thomas County Humane Society, 18th Annual Run for Rover, 5K Run/Walk, November 14, 2009
Place      First Name        Last Name           Gender      Age         Time     Awards
1          John              Carico                M         41         18:53     1st overall male runner
2          Angelina          Horn                  F         25         19:40     1st overall female runner
3          Cody              Nevels                M         17         20:25     1st male runner 19 & under
4          Michael           Bradford              M         17         20:41
5          Julie             Carico                F         44         21:06     1st female runner 35-49
6          Marty             Sanders               M         45         21:36     1st male runner 35-49
7          Alex              Carico                M         13         21:47
8          Chris             Holt                  M         28         21:58     1st male runner 20-34
9          Chad              Johnson               M         38         22:24
10         Barry             Earle                 M         57         23:23     1st male with dog
11         Will              Carico                M         11         24:10
12         Marty             Hufstetler            M         52         24:14     1st male runner 50 & over
13         Shea              Lyons                 F         13         24:19     1st female runner 19 & under
14         Angela            Gutierrez             F         11         24:26
15         Rachel            Freeman               F         58         24:30     1st female runner 50 & over
16         Zach              Wheeler               M         47         24:31
17         Miguel            Gutierrez             M         48         24:46
18         Rodney            Deese                 M         38         25:11
19         Lori              Richardson            F         23         25:30     1st female runner 20-34
20         Erica             Fletcher              F         16         26:25
21         Ashli             Cauley                F         24         27:03
22         Gary              Pitts                 M         60         27:08
23         Miranda           Sanders               F         14         27:35
24         Cameron           Stephens              M         40         28:08
25         Aaron             Stolarik              M         30         28:20
26         Constance         O'Brien               F         46         28:39
27         Haley             Harper                F         26         28:41     1st female with dog
28         Bob               Hodges                M         60         29:24
29         Marlo             Hawkins               F         41         29:28
30         Yvonne            Clark                 F         52         30:15
31         Ann               Vann                  F         60         30:24
32         Donna             Delaney               F         37         30:56
33         Robin             Bullard               F         46         31:24
34         Elbert            Hurst                 M         54         31:27     1st male walker 50 & over
35         Brittany          Hawkins               F          9         33:12
36         Karen             Stauffer              F         48         33:13
37                           (no card)                                  33:24
38         Patti             Caulder               F         44         33:27
39         Desiree           Celaya                F         38         33:27
40         Nancy             Kitchens              F         53         34:02
41         Jimmy             Clifton               M         38         35:35
42         Glenda            Hufstetler            F         45         36:23
43         Michelle          Wright                F         35         36:56
44         Julie             Barrett               F         41         37:52     1st female walker 35-49
45         Jean              Marshall              F         56         39:04     1st female walker 50 & over
46         Linda             Barker                F         47         39:18
47         Robert            Milberg               M         61         40:05
48         Miguel, Jr        Gutierrez             M          8         40:30
49         Patrick           Montooth              M         25         40:54     1st male walker 20-34
50         Dawn              Montooth              F         58         40:55
51         Dennis            Lewin                 M         63         41:08
52         Logan             Sanders               M         12         43:15     1st male walker 19 & under
53         Debbie            Joslyn                F         54         43:26
54         Nancy             Herring               F         54         43:27
55         Alice             Scoggins              F         62         43:35
56         Leitha            Prince                F         60         43:37
57         Tricia            Williams              F         37         43:46
58         Barbara           Sanders               F         49         44:02
59         Juli              de Grummond           F         40         44:23
60         Bill              de Grummond           M         75         44:24
61         Andrea            Eaton                 F         29         47:13
62         Ivy               Cox                   F         13         47:14
63                           (no card)                                  48:22
64                           (no card)                                  53:12
65         Taylor            Barker                F         12         53:12     1st female walker 19 & under
66         Sue               Barker                F         41         53:17