Tallahassee Ultra Distance Classic 50Mile/50K, December 12, 2009
Verified Results
50 Mile Results       50K Results
50 Mile Results
Place    First Name          Last Name            Sex           Age       Residence                        Time
1        Dann                Fisher                M             46       Manhattan, KS                  6:48:43
2        Ryan                Thompson              M             28       Charleston, SC                 6:56:36
3        Susan               Lance                 F             49       Whitesburg, GA                 7:58:10
4        Scott               Ludwig                M             55       Peachtree City, GA             8:29:18
5        Matt                Minno                 M             50       Tallahassee, FL                8:30:49
6        William             Coffey                M             51       Mandeville, LA                 9:19:18
7        Ann                 Burke                 F             47       St. Petersburg, FL             9:37:21
50K Results
Place    First Name          Last Name            Sex           Age       Residence                        Time
1        Jon                 Williams              M             41       Miami, FL                      3:43:22
2        Cameron             Wheeler               M             16       St. Petersburg, FL             3:43:37
3        Jane                Johnson               F             50       Tallahassee, FL                4:05:40
4        Vince               Molosky               M             30       Tallahassee, FL                4:11:42*
5        Joseph              Burgasser             M             71       St. Petersburg, FL             4:16:56
6        Kevin               Carnahan              M             45       Suwanee, GA                    4:24:08*
7        Micah               Thorning              M             31       Tallahassee, FL                4:31:24
8        Frank               Bozanich              M             65       Reno, NV                       4:39:39*
9        Amy                 Costa                 F             45       Jacksonville, FL               4:40:57*
10       Gary                Griffin               M             60       Tallahassee, FL                4:43:08*
11       David               Landis                M             50       Tallahassee, FL                4:51:32
12       Bill                Hillison              M             65       Tallahassee, FL                4:53:00
13       Lisa                Cox                   F             44       Tallahassee, FL                5:02:59
14       Joan                Messick               F             40       Wilimington, DE                5:05:50*
15       Jean                Rettig                F             25       Tallahassee, FL                5:12:10
16       Jeff                Vieyra                M             62       Lafayette, CA                  5:21:27
17       Desiree             Sant                  F             30       Homosassa, FL                  5:21:32
18       Sandra              Canada                F             47       Woodville, FL                  5:22:16
19       Traci               Cole                  F             46       Longwood, FL                   5:45:32*
20       Lynn                Slater                F             47       Atlanta, GA                    5:49:20*
21       Debbi               Legg                  F             45       Suwanee, GA                    5:49:25*
22       Bess                Anderson              F             54       Tampa, FL                      5:49:55
23       Bill                Hoffman               M             54       Tampa, FL                      5:49:55
24       Bruce               Shephard              M             65       Tampa, FL                      5:49:56
25       Chris               Ardis                 M             30       Rock Hill, SC                  5:50:24
26       John                Dufour                M             39       Carrollton, GA                 5:50:48*
27       Pat                 Judd                  M             59       Pensacola, FL                  5:51:48
28       Jose                Rodriguez             M             39       Tallahassee, FL                5:57:50
29       Chuck               Knight                M             48       Albany, GA                     5:58:46
30       Amie                Lockhart              F             36       Albany, GA                     5:58:46
31       Johnny              Creel                 M             55       Albany, GA                     5:58:47
32       Joan                Meadows               F             50       Malabar, FL                    6:00:12
33       Kevin               O'Grattan             M             27       Winter Garden, FL              6:07:36*
34       Jim                 Emig                  M             63       Roswell, GA                    6:13:38
35       Lisa                Unger                 F             42       Tallahassee, FL                6:13:59
36       Pat                 Flaherty              M             54       Bettendorf, IA                 6:16:57
37       Amy                 Coltharp              F             37       Tallahassee, FL                6:20:51
38       Raag                Singhal               M             46       Coconut Creek, FL              6:25:16*
39       Kathy               Carnahan              F             46       Suwanee, GA                    6:29:31
40       Kathleen            Wheeler               F             48       St. Petersburg, FL             6:29:55
41       Jared               Kinyon                M             25       Tallahassee, FL                6:36:00*
42       Erich               Chatham               M             30       Charleston, SC                 6:48:48
43       Karen               Caruso                F             50       Satellite Beach, FL            7:11:00*
44       Patrick             Bivona                M             68       Laverne, CA                    7:19:34
45       John                Nicholson             M             54       Crawfordville, FL              7:20:11
46       David               Savary                M             44       Crawfordville, FL              7:20:11
47       Luis                Aguila                M             53       Bradenton, FL                  7:39:07*
48       Gordy               Hawkins               M             60       Madeira Beach, FL              8:02:41
49       Angela              Ivory                 F             41       Nashville, TN                  8:19:05
50       Cheryl              Murdock               F             59       Pensacola, FL                  8:19:05
51       Eugene              Bruckert              M             74       Arlington Heights, IL          8:49:55
52       Mellody             Hughes                F             46       Defuniak Springs, FL           9:03:56
53       Cathy               Troisi                F             63       Cohoes, NY                     9:17:36
*Dropped down to 50K