Thomasville-Thomas County Humane Society, 19th Annual Run for Rover, 5K Run/Walk, November 13, 2010
Place    First Name           Last Name              Sex       Age           Time        Awards
1        Justin               Dickieson               M         25           16:57       1st overall male runner
2        Alex                 Carico                  M         14           19:32       1st male runner 19 & under
3        John                 Carico                  M         42           19:33       1st male runner 35-49
4        Marty                Sanders                 M         46           20:50
5        Micah                Adriani                 F         33           20:55       1st runner with dog
6        Molly                Rodriguez               F         35           21:27       1st overall female runner
7        Michael              Douglas                 M         42           21:43
8        Will                 Carico                  M         12           21:50
9        Phil                 Buben                   M         26           21:51       1st male runner 20-34
10       Leigh                Stauffer                F         16           23:33       1st female runner 19 & under
11       Jacob                Bruhn                   M         14           23:36
12       Melissa              Bruhn                   F         43           23:57       1st female runner 35-49
13       Tommy                de Grummond             M         36           24:12
14       Bret                 Tinney                  M         42           24:29
15       Melissa              Thompson                F         26           24:41       1st female runner 20-34
16       Charlie              Mann                    M         34           24:50
17       Rachel               Freeman                 F         59           25:05       1st female runner 50 & over
18       Angela               Gutierrez               F         12           25:18
19       Bill                 Kimmons                 M         58           25:22       1st male runner 50 & over
20       Ashley               Palmer                  M         32           25:25
21       Sarah                Baczewski               F         24           26:08
22       Steve                Baczewski               M         53           26:10
23       Russell              Turner                  M         43           26:43
24       Shannon              Bassi                   F         39           26:44
25       Beth                 Crawford                F         61           26:57
26       James                Harrison                M         31           27:06
27       Mazie                Barrett                 F         11           27:08
28       Bobby                Rodriguez               M         29           27:09
29       Karen                Stauffer                F         48           27:25
30       Cameron              Stephens                M         41           27:35       1st male walker 35-49
31       Donna                Delaney                 F         38           27:46
32       Jeanna               Mayhall                 F         44           27:51
33       Joel                 Barrett                 M         42           27:52
34       Michele              Warr                    F         42           28:19
35       Jill                 Higgins                 F         40           28:32       1st female walker 35-49
36       Marty                Merritt                 M         52           28:45
37       Daphne               Frasch                  F         17           29:08
38       Madi                 Bruhn                   F         12           29:11
39       Kelly                Horne                   F         32           29:12
40       Anne                 Scott                   F         12           29:33
41       Susan                Pena                    F         45           29:48
42       Lindsay              Butler                  F         32           29:55
43       John                 Daniel                  M         40           29:58
44       Unknown              Unknown                 U          0           30:52
45       Noel                 Daniel                  F         38           31:10
46       Sandy                Flowers                 F         32           31:11
47       Patti                Caulder                 F         45           31:30
48       Desiree              Celaya                  F         39           31:30
49       Alice                Sims                    F         49           31:36
50       Robin                Bullard                 F         47           32:07
51       Ayers                Anderson                M         49           32:09
52       Nancy                Herring                 F         55           32:17
53       Jennifer             Thornhill               F         33           32:41
54       Allen                Thornhill               M         36           32:42
55       Richard              Jones                   M         69           32:47
56       Chris                Anderson                M         54           33:26
57       Lauren               Sutphin                 F         10           33:28
58       Kathleen             Kelly                   F         46           33:36
59       Julia                Singletary              F         50           33:37
60       Hope                 Hutcheson               F         36           33:53
61       Roy                  Sutphin                 M         35           33:58
62       Bob                  Bradford                M         57           34:06
63       Sid                  Perry                   M         58           34:15
64       Jim                  MacKinney               M         63           34:25       1st male walker 50 & over
65       Paxton               Stephens                F         13           34:35
66       Melanie              Stephens                F         37           34:38
67       Abrie                Soileau                 F         26           36:31
68       Nancy                Kitchens                F         54           36:41
69       Unknown              Unknown                 U          0           37:53
70       Unknown              Unknown                 U          0           37:54
71       Unknown              Unknown                 U          0           37:57
72       Robert               Milberg                 M         62           38:55
73       Jack                 Wise                    M         14           39:51       1st male walker 19 & under
74       Zach                 Wheeler                 M         48           40:19       1st walker with dog
75       Dennis               Lewin                   M         64           40:44
76       Jean                 Marshall                F         57           42:21
77       Charles              Powell                  M         59           43:09
78       Jimmy                Jackson                 M         61           44:07
79       Joy                  Alligood                F         57           44:11
80       Leitha               Prince                  F         61           44:53
81       Juli                 de Grummond             F         41           44:53
82       Bill                 de Grummond             M         76           45:23
83       Unknown              Unknown                 U          0           45:24
84       Unknown              Unknown                 U          0           46:44
85       Karen                Banks                   F         45           46:47
86       Mae                  Wells                   F         51           46:48
87       Erma                 Gadd                    F         62           46:53
88       Rick                 Fenlon                  M         57           46:54
89       Denise               Fenlon                  F         56           47:02
90       Marybeth             Smith                   F         40           47:09
91       Patrick              Hutcheson               M          8           47:09
92       Preston              Stephens                M         10           48:08
93       Rose                 Goodson                 F         58           48:08
94       Diane                Swearingen              F         60           49:10
95       Andrea               Gutierrez               F         35           52:12
96       Unknown              Unknown                 U          0           53:57
97       Wylene               Davis                   F         55           56:06
98       Paul                 Davis                   M         58           60:28
99       Lynette              Shimer                  F         65           60:28