Run with the Moose 5K, Quincy, FL, August 14, 2010
5K Results     Special Olympians 1st Place Winners
5K Results
Place       First Name      Last Name        Residence              Sex     Age     Time
1           Sheryl          Rosen            Tallahassee             F       26      20:52
2           Jay             Silvanima        Tallahassee             M       50      22:01
3           Matthew         Rowan            Quincy                  M       41      22:10
4           Mark            McCassa          Grand Ridge             M       45      22:25
5           Terry           Presnell         Quincy                  M       61      22:39
6           Nancy           Stedman          Tallahassee             F       48      24:37
7           Jim             Heberle          Tallahassee             M       52      24:41
8           David           Anderson         Tallahassee             M       60      25:06
9           Manuel          Steele           Tallahassee             M       41      25:17
10          Angela          Wable            Tallahassee             F       36      25:37
11          Ashley          Merritt          Marianna                F       28      27:06
12          Jason           Thompson         Quincy                  M       36      29:34
13          Jeff            Starks           Quincy                  M       47      29:48
14          Mike            Stiles           Tallahassee             M       51      30:11
15          Diane           Howell           Bainbridge              F       53      30:50
16          Jessica         Miller           Quincy                  F       32      31:17
17          Tony            Miller           Quincy                  M       33      31:19
18          John            Rakestraw        Tallahassee             M       73      31:23
19          Amy             Brown            Quincy                  F       37      33:21
20          Anthony         Roberts          Tallahassee             M       48      34:00
21          Mercedes        Anderson         Lynn Haven              F       15      39:59
22          Todd            Anderson         Lynn Haven              M       34      54:24
Special Olympians 1st Place Winners
Anthony     Carter
Lois Angel  Manuel
Gabriel     Saenz
Gregory     Saenz
Tamarquez   Simmons
Jimmy       Tarpein, Jr.
Andrew      Thomas