Tallahassee Ultra Distance Classic 50 Mile/50K, December 11, 2010
50 Mile     50K
50 Mile
Place      First Name       Last Name          City            State      Age     Sex      Time
1          Dann             Fisher             Manhattan       KS         47       M     6:26:07
2          Joe              Fejes              Hoschton        GA         44       M     6:44:01
3          Amy              Costa              Jacksonville    FL         46       F     7:33:52
4          Vince            Molosky            Tallahassee     FL         31       M     7:36:06
5          Susan            Lance              Whitesburg      GA         50       F     7:53:42
6          Keith            Gates              Tallahassee     FL         29       M     8:03:36
7          David            Ashmore            Tallahassee     FL         25       M     8:10:05
8          Scott            Barloga            Panama City     FL         42       M     8:16:13
9          Desiree          Sant               Homosassa       FL         31       F     8:30:53
10         Michael          Melton             Jensen Beach    FL         53       M     8:34:46
11         Josh             Morris             Versailles      KY         23       M     8:50:45
12         Richard          Westbrook          Jonesboro       GA         63       M     8:59:55
13         Louis            Pitts              Greensboro      NC         47       M     9:08:41
14         Mallory          Harlow             Louisville      KY         24       F     9:17:56
15         Elizabeth        Stupi              Tallahassee     FL         26       F     9:30:54
50K

*Dropped down from 50M - ineligible for awards
Place      First Name       Last Name          City            State      Age     Sex      Time
1          Cameron          Wheeler            St. Petersburg  FL         17       M     3:28:16
2          Thomas           Dever              Terre haute     IN         53       M     3:37:45
3          Allison          Eagen              Tallahassee     FL         31       F     3:39:52
4          Joseph           Burgasser          St. Petersburg  FL         72       M     4:19:59
5          Cory             Gerbrandt          Tallahassee     FL         33       M     4:22:22
6          Nancy            Stedman            Tallahassee     FL         48       F     4:24:54
7          Matt             Minno              Tallahassee     FL         51       M     4:32:13
8          Doug             Cassiday           Maysville       GA         44       M     4:39:12  *
9          Eric             Scott              Tallahassee     FL         46       M     4:41:04
10         Nicholas         D'Amico            Austin          TX         24       M     4:41:56
11         David            Duey               Tallahassee     FL         51       M     4:42:17
12         Stephanie        Stout              Tallahassee     FL         26       F     4:44:58
13         Steve            Barraco            Tallahassee     FL         55       M     4:45:04
14         Bud              Fennema            Tallahassee     FL         55       M     5:00:43
15         Robert           Pope               Hobe Sound      FL         70       M     5:05:49  *
16         Mary             Scott              Jacksonville    FL         32       F     5:10:53
17         Joe              Edgecombe          Panama City     FL         61       M     5:14:06
18         Pat              Judd               Pensacola       FL         60       M     5:14:23
19         Scott            Ludwig             Peachtree City  GA         56       M     5:14:37
20         Al               Barker             Fayetteville    GA         65       M     5:14:37
21         Jeanine          Newcomb            St. Petersburg  FL         52       F     5:18:24
22         Jon              Wilson             St. Petersburg  FL         65       M     5:18:27
23         Trey             Brush              Jefferson       GA         39       M     5:20:52
24         Beth             Alexander          Tallahassee     FL         46       F     5:24:21
25         Ithel            Jones              Tallahassee     FL         56       M     5:38:02
26         Bess             Anderson           Tampa           FL         55       F     5:38:21
27         Anna             Reschar            St. Petersburg  FL         48       F     5:38:24
28         Bill             Hoffman            Tampa           FL         55       M     5:38:29
29         Leigh            Ceci               Tallahassee     FL         46       F     5:41:18
30         Beth             Miller             Mobile          AL         46       F     5:41:18
31         Keith            Berry              Tallahassee     FL         54       M     5:43:31
32         Moraima          Rodriguez          Tallahassee     FL         47       F     5:44:09
33         Lisa             Cox                Tallahassee     FL         45       F     5:55:17
34         Gordon           Cherr              Tallahassee     FL         61       M     6:02:09
35         Gordon           Hawkins            Madeira Beach   FL         61       M     6:07:23
36         Sandra           Canada             Woodville       FL         48       F     6:09:24
37         Dale             Pearson            Crawfordville   FL         47       M     6:09:34
38         Birgit           Maier-Katkin       Tallahassee     FL         48       F     6:09:54
39         Jim              Emig               Roswell         GA         64       M     6:09:59
40         Dana             Stetson            Tallahassee     FL         53       M     6:11:14  *
41         Steven           Strait             Stuart          FL         69       M     6:17:03  *
42         Ashley           Sickles            Orlando         FL         22       F     6:43:12  *
43         Tina             Herring            Pensacola       FL         43       F     6:54:10
44         Valarie          Fountain           Rehobeth        AL         42       F     6:54:13
45         Kathleen         Wheeler            St. Petersburg  FL         49       F     7:02:48  *
46         Marsha           White              Gainesville     FL         63       F     7:06:38
47         Jose             Rodriguez          Tallahassee     FL         40       M     7:06:41
48         Mellody          Hughes             DeFuniak SpringsFL         47       F     7:27:09