Freedom Springs Triathlon, July 4, 2011

Adults Race Results      Kids Race Results

Adults Race Results

Place     Name                         Group                  Age Group     Sex/Relay      Time
1         Kiko Cintron                                          35-39           M       0.54.37.70
2         Sam Adamy                                             30-34           M       0.55.47.42
3         Mike Weyant                  Masters                  45-49           M       0.56.16.41
4         Logan Roberts                                         20-24           M       0.57.16.42
5         Jonathan Gendron                                      25-29           M       0.58.02.96
6         Tony Antonivich                                       35-39           M       0.58.48.62
7         Jennifer Kilinski                                     30-34           F       0.58.54.63
8         T. Allen Cox                 Grand Masters            50-44           M       0.59.31.86
9         Evan Malone                                           35-39           M       0.59.50.48
10        Jeff Bowman                  Grand Masters            50-54           M       1.00.34.91
11        John Lowrey                  Masters                  40-44           M       1.00.54.12
12        Bryce Curtis                                          25-29           M       1.01.49.70
13        Eric Baumer                  Masters                  40-44           M       1.02.09.28
14        Erich Weber                                           25-29           M       1.02.25.10
15        Travis Blanton                                        35-39           M       1.02.25.35
16        Gage Kronberger                                       13-15           M       1.02.29.67
17        James Lewis III              Masters                  40-44           M       1.02.31.13
18        Alan Swigler                 Grand Masters            55-59           M       1.02.34.12
19        Lee Scarboro                 Grand Masters            50-54           M       1.02.37.82
20        Sean Slaughter                                        35-39           M       1.02.39.79
21        Alex Steverson               Grand Masters            50-54           M       1.03.07.39
22        Jonathan Roberts                                      30-34           M       1.03.21.39
23        Jacob Cornman                                         25-29           M       1.03.26.60
24        Michael Marchman             Grand Masters            50-54           M       1.03.28.23
25        Colin Bowyer                 1st Timer                16-19           M       1.03.33.07
26        Madison Kronberger                                    13-15           F       1.03.43.34
27        Kelly Stevens                                         25-29           F       1.03.47.40
28        Andy Tucker                                           25-29           M       1.03.50.32
29        Mark Clements                                         30-34           M       1.04.07.64
30        Ricky Perry                                           25-29           M       1.04.32.08
31        Tim Gannon                   Grand Masters            50-54           M       1.05.05.85
32        Dale Nash                    Great Grand Masters      60-64           M       1.05.11.99
33        Rob McNeely                  Grand Masters            50-54           M       1.05.15.36
34        Adam Swigler                                          25-29           M       1.05.24.41
35        Michael Dodson               Masters                  40-44           M       1.05.25.35
36        Kevin Brumfield                                       35-39           M       1.05.53.30
37        Paul Pagano                  Masters                  40-44           M       1.06.01.76
38        Bill Leonard                 Masters                  45-49           M       1.06.43.70
39        Robert Powers                Grand Masters            50-54           M       1.06.52.11
40        David Koppenhaver            Masters                  40-44           M       1.07.21.85
41        Barfield / Brogdon / Redmon                                        M Relay    1.07.29.76
42        John Carter                  Masters                  40-44           M       1.07.34.70
43        Adam S. Adam                                          25-29           M       1.07.40.10
44        Terry Blair                                           35-39           M       1.07.41.70
45        Jonathan Corley                                       20-24           M       1.07.49.33
46        Brent McKinley                                        30-34           M       1.07.49.91
47        Baxter / Dawson / Calloway                                         M Relay    1.09.16.43
48        Dale Morrison                Masters                  45-49           M       1.09.22.96
49        Steve Young                  Masters                  40-44           M       1.09.25.50
50        Olivia Swedberg                                       25-29           F       1.09.27.89
51        Randy Jones                  Grand Masters            50-54           M       1.09.30.81
52        Beverly Fair                 Masters                  40-44           F       1.09.43.86
53        Bubba Ott                                             35-39           M       1.09.47.07
54        Christopher Herndon          Clydesdale               40-44           M       1.10.10.32
55        Rodney Smith                 Clydesdale               45-49           M       1.10.11.67
56        Douglas McMurray             1st Timer                45-49           M       1.10.19.91
57        Allsup / Smith                                                   Mixed Relay  1.10.26.41
58        Matthew Manley                                        20-24           M       1.10.38.95
59        Bill Dennis                  Grand Masters            50-54           M       1.10.54.02
60        Andy Wall                    Great Grand Masters      65-69           M       1.10.54.21
61        Ziewitz                                                          Mixed Relay  1.10.55.31
62        Deja Shawaryn                1st Timer                30-34           F       1.11.06.27
63        Tyler Parsons                                         25-29           M       1.11.10.22
64        Ross Matchett                Masters                  45-49           M       1.11.13.20
65        Annette Wilson                                        25-29           F       1.11.19.30
66        Chuck Rolling                Grand Masters            50-54           M       1.11.44.42
67        Eric Jeffreys                Clydesdale               35-39           M       1.11.46.66
68        Ashley Daily                 1st Timer                20-24           F       1.11.57.58
69        Lamont Cook                  Masters                  45-49           M       1.12.00.29
70        Rozeallan Smith              Grand Masters            55-59           M       1.12.04.18
71        John Pitchford               Fat Tire                 35-39           M       1.12.27.88
72        Jackie Adams                 Masters                  40-44           F       1.12.43.35
73        Tyler Rolling                                         20-24           F       1.12.43.99
74        Keith Rowe                   Clydesdale               45-49           M       1.13.12.08
75        John Sewell                  Masters                  40-44           M       1.13.28.70
76        Tina Smith                   Masters                  45-49           F       1.13.42.05
77        Lindsey Novitske                                      25-29           F       1.13.57.54
78        Jose Mercado                                          35-39           M       1.14.15.61
79        David Roberts                Masters                  40-44           M       1.14.19.79
80        Jim Dean                     Grand Masters            50-54           M       1.14.24.13
81        Roger Sprandel               Great Grand Masters      65-69           M       1.14.32.44
82        Tanner Furr                                           16-19           M       1.14.41.22
83        Tom Findley                  Grand Masters            50-54           M       1.14.43.59
84        Tom Farmer                   Grand Masters            50-54           M       1.14.53.16
85        Marla Holmes                 Masters                  40-44           F       1.15.07.30
86        Chrissy Delameter                                     35-39           F       1.15.10.36
87        Allen Clark                  Grand Masters            50-54           M       1.15.15.47
88        Andrew Herzberg                                       30-34           M       1.15.34.75
89        Marchman / Kronberger                                              F Relay    1.15.35.37
90        Jillian Heddaeus                                      25-29           F       1.15.39.07
91        Brian Toole                                           25-29           M       1.15.44.46
92        Rick Ashton                  Great Grand Masters      65-69           M       1.15.49.60
93        Bryan Desloge                Clydesdale               50-54           M       1.15.52.84
94        Kyle Jones                                            35-39           M       1.16.17.18
95        Chris Squire                                          25-29           M       1.16.24.98
96        Lonnie Draper                Grand Masters            55-59           M       1.16.40.95
97        Brian Lang                                            25-29           M       1.16.47.46
98        Lee Becker                                            20-24           M       1.16.56.49
99        Eric Ryan                    Fat Tire                 35-39           M       1.17.03.11
100       Chris Waller                 Clydesdale               35-39           M       1.17.05.95
101       Mauricio Endara                                       35-39           M       1.17.21.15
102       Sawicki                                                          Mixed Relay  1.17.21.28
103       Daniel Broxson               1st Timer                25-29           M       1.17.28.24
104       Brooks Silcox                                         30-34           M       1.17.33.69
105       Tophie Malloy                Masters                  40-44           M       1.17.35.80
106       Jennifer Chemi               1st Timer                20-24           F       1.17.41.27
107       Michael McDonald             Grand Masters            55-59           M       1.17.41.74
108       Scott Watson                 1st Timer                40-44           M       1.17.57.02
109       Kristina Bennett                                      35-39           F       1.18.14.63
110       Erin McGaw                   1st Timer                25-29           F       1.18.25.93
111       Tom Perkins                  Grand Masters            55-59           M       1.18.28.22
112       Jeff Godwin                  1st Timer                40-44           M       1.18.32.11
113       Mary Thomas                                           30-34           F       1.19.19.10
114       Jensen Reinert               1st Timer                20-24           F       1.20.08.92
115       Darren Allen                                          35-39           M       1.20.11.91
116       Geri Templeton               Masters                  45-49           F       1.20.31.82
117       Alyson Hornby                Masters                  45-49           F       1.20.36.21
118       Tracy Richardson             1st Timer                30-34           M       1.20.43.37
119       John McFarlain               Clydesdale               40-44           M       1.20.46.98
120       Butch Houser                 Great Grand Masters      60-64           M       1.20.54.17
121       Kent Nottingham              Grand Masters            55-59           M       1.21.07.03
122       Luke Kruse                   1st Timer                25-29           M       1.21.09.03
123       Heidi Brunk                  1st Timer                20-24           F       1.21.09.61
124       Carole Thompson              Great Grand Masters      60-64           F       1.21.47.55
125       William Peters               Clydesdale               50-54           M       1.22.05.04
126       Monica McCullion             1st Timer                45-49           F       1.22.47.41
127       Jana Davis                   Masters                  40-44           F       1.22.49.27
128       Brian Bazinet                1st Timer                35-39           M       1.23.28.36
129       Byron Bennett                                         30-34           M       1.23.29.92
130       Joey Smith                   Masters                  40-44           M       1.23.37.66
131       Jessica Kennett                                       30-34           F       1.23.40.93
132       Larry Ritchie                                         35-39           M       1.23.43.35
133       Clement Allen                Masters                  45-49           M       1.23.47.94
134       Bonnie Wright                Grand Masters            55-59           F       1.24.05.40
135       Allison Roberts              1st Timer                25-29           F       1.24.08.49
136       Jamila Allen                                          20-24           F       1.24.38.46
137       Blake Roberts                1st Timer                16-19           M       1.24.54.85
138       Bill Dillon                  Clydesdale               40-44           M       1.25.28.70
139       Joey Rabon                   1st Timer                40-44           M       1.25.33.22
140       Luke Liles                   1st Timer                13-15           M       1.25.40.98
141       Stephanie Liles                                       35-39           F       1.25.41.56
142       Jennifer Cawley              Masters                  45-49           F       1.25.44.35
143       Rhonda Blair                                          35-39           F       1.25.53.81
144       Jerry Basford                                         25-29           M       1.26.06.33
145       Rex McAllister                                        30-34           M       1.26.08.59
146       Lori Westphal                Masters                  40-44           F       1.26.12.48
147       Jim Talarchyk                1st Timer                40-44           M       1.26.49.62
148       Joshua Sleeth                1st Timer                30-34           M       1.26.50.20
149       Diane Nerney                 1st Timer                40-44           F       1.27.02.20
150       Kalila Achoui                1st Timer                20-24           F       1.27.42.09
151       Reinert / Forbes                                                 Mixed Relay  1.27.52.63
152       Melissa Swedberg             Grand Masters            55-59           F       1.28.20.51
153       Chuck Beckett                Grand Masters            50-54           M       1.28.31.73
154       Helen LaFontaine             Petite Plus              50-54           F       1.28.45.51
155       Kim Talarchyk                1st Timer                40-44           F       1.28.48.26
156       Bruce Lynn                   Great Grand Masters      60-64           M       1.29.06.53
157       Noah Matthews                                         13-15           F       1.29.22.42
158       Harold Beyer                 Grand Masters            55-59           M       1.29.28.85
159       Reagan                                                           Mixed Relay  1.29.46.71
160       Thurman Cutchins             Grand Masters            50-54           M       1.30.17.23
161       Eunice Hemsley               Grand Masters            55-59           F       1.30.28.97
162       Erica Coyne                  1st Timer                20-24           F       1.30.53.74
163       Lindley Clark                1st Timer                20-24           F       1.30.55.70
164       Paul Wesselhoeft             Clydesdale               30-34           M       1.31.09.08
165       Chris Presnell               1st Timer                35-39           M       1.32.14.04
166       Maggie Sewell                1st Timer                35-39           F       1.32.15.00
167       LeAnn Fraka                  Grand Masters            50-54           F       1.32.22.24
168       Jeff Bennett                 Fat Tire                 25-29           M       1.32.38.62
169       Amanda Dehn                                           30-34           F       1.33.33.19
170       Tori Bruzese                 Grand Masters            50-54           F       1.33.33.69
171       Belinda Jellison             1st Timer                35-39           F       1.33.43.91
172       Jennifer Ellingsen           Masters                  40-44           F       1.33.47.01
173       Nina Korges                  Grand Masters            50-54           F       1.33.48.48
174       Robin Barfield                                        35-39           F       1.35.06.00
175       Anna Lynn                    Fat Tire                 45-49           F       1.35.20.36
176       Amy N. Brown                 Petite Plus              35-39           F       1.36.00.67
177       Lenore Beckett               Grand Masters            50-54           F       1.36.48.52
178       Kristine Jones               1st Timer                30-34           F       1.37.19.06
179       George Desloge               Great Grand Masters      65-69           M       1.37.28.00
180       Carl Miller                  Grand Masters            55-59           M       1.39.47.78
181       Chris Becker                 Grand Masters            55-59           M       1.40.05.30
182       Anne Smith                   Grand Masters            50-54           F       1.41.15.00
183       Kim Whaley                   Masters                  45-49           F       1.41.17.00
184       Brian Nerney                 Clydesdale               45-49           M       1.43.57.00
185       Gwen Sprandel                Extreme Masters          70-74           F       1.44.02.00
186       Brian Peacock                1st Timer                50-54           M       1.46.48.00
187       PJ Wheetley                                           35-39           F       1.51.33.00
188       Jessica Kleinfelter          Petite Plus              30-34           F       1.57.03.00
189       Tricia Elton                 1st Timer                40-44           F       2.02.14.00
190       Sandy Higham                 Grand Masters            50-54           F       2.05.21.00
Kids Race Results
Place     Name                               Age Group           Sex          Time
1         Kate Carter                           9-10              F         21.42.88
2         Alex Bowman                          11-12              M         21.59.13
3         Kyle Skipper                         11-12              M         22.28.29
4         Joshua Liles                         11-12              M         23.46.38
5         Kristi Jones                          9-10              F         24.15.37
6         Ella Swigler                         11-12              F         24.27.93
7         Jacob Beadle                          9-10              M         24.46.16
8         Joshua Neel                           9-10              M         25.29.22
9         Joseph Neel                        8 & Under            M         25.34.46
10        Juliet Liles                          9-10              F         26.49.10
11        Amy Jones                            11-12              F         27.11.96
12        Emma McGibany                        11-12              F         28.14.80
13        Barrett Waller                     8 & Under            M         28.32.97
14        Evan Richardson                       9-10              M         28.46.45
15        Kai Blanton                        8 & Under            M         29.40.20
16        Henry Kennett                         9-10              M         29.54.40
17        Collin Roberts                     8 & Under            M         29.55.83
18        Mason Young                          11-12              M         30.34.99
19        Wyatt Townsend                     8 & Under            M         30.44.82
20        Madeleine Roberts                     9-10              F         30.58.82
21        Taylor Young                          9-10              M         31.18.01
22        Anna McGibany                         9-10              F         31.27.03
23        Molly Jones                        8 & Under            F         31.34.00
24        Sarah Teel                            9-10              F         33.15.68
25        Emily Anne Beckett                   11-12              F         33.27.91
26        Sailor Blair                          9-10              F         33.38.27
27        Naomi Fish                         8 & Under            F         33.41.74
28        Paxton Blair                         11-12              F         37.43.21
29        Emma Odom                             9-10              F         38.01.37
30        Silas Blanton                      8 & Under            M         38.25.10